Heat

GP: 6 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 3 | P: 5
GF: 3 | GA: 8 | PP%: 8.00% | PK%: 94.29%
GM : Dave Williams | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games vs Comets
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joshua Ho-SangX95.005740968164676373368259572547476650630
2Garnet HathawayXXX100.009199606881618359286258702556566450620
3Josh JoorisX97.007843877467567059575858727563646450620
4Curtis LazarXX100.008555897272567558446256652564656350610
5Kyle RauXX100.006761807161818663795962615947476550610
6Hunter SmithX99.007881726381596152505247634544445550550
7John GilmourX99.007543857466729069255049632546466150620
8Brett KulakX99.006752887571627358254848652556565950610
9Tyler WotherspoonX100.007878796578687255255243644144445750600
10Patrick SieloffX100.008175946675657145253639633744445250580
11Eric RoyX100.00607068625856576425575162504848150560
12Kenney MorrisonX100.007878776378525350254639633744445250560
13Reece Willcox (R)X100.007570876470636747253940603844445250560
14Michael DowningX100.007777776677424146253740613844445050540
Scratches
1Kenny AgostinoX95.007574787274828765506560655745456650630
2Tomas JurcoXX98.007143878172636562346272662562636950630
3Quinton HowdenX100.007770946570737857714958675556566250600
4Turner ElsonX100.007068756168555555504956605344445850540
5Austin CarrollXX100.007678726478576049504151614844445550530
6Brandon Gignac (R)X100.007263936663576047594147594544445350520
7Bryce Van BrabantX100.006876496276565946504146574444445050510
8Adam Ollas Mattsson (R)X100.008178876578505341252839623744445050540
9Ryan CulkinX100.008075926275454741253839613744444850530
TEAM AVERAGE99.22756781687261665539505063414949555058
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jon Gillies100.00507369895050615162506545455650570
2Peter Budaj100.00516581734651505648483068695250560
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0051697581485156545549485757545057
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ryan Huska65675553534757CAN401750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joshua Ho-SangHeat (CGY)RW613430011190011.11%112120.280112160000150057.14%1400000.6602000020
2Josh JoorisHeat (CGY)C611228091212008.33%110417.440111160000130057.47%8700000.3811000001
3Tomas JurcoHeat (CGY)LW/RW32022205450040.00%16722.60101170000170021.87%3200000.5901000101
4Michael DowningHeat (CGY)D6022180400000.00%1518.540000000000000.00%000000.7800000000
5Garnet HathawayHeat (CGY)C/LW/RW6011-31201947000.00%19515.92011419000020026.67%7500000.2101000000
6Eric RoyHeat (CGY)D6011-220212000.00%17011.730002200001000.00%000000.2801000000
7Kenny AgostinoHeat (CGY)LW5101-2204760016.67%011623.331012150000220042.86%700000.1702000100
8Kenney MorrisonHeat (CGY)D6011-21201441000.00%06911.660000000005000.00%000000.2900000000
9Kyle RauHeat (CGY)C/LW6011-22072011000.00%010317.3300005000060042.86%9100000.1901000000
10Quinton HowdenHeat (CGY)LW11011000220050.00%01010.970000000000010.00%000001.8200000001
11Tyler WotherspoonHeat (CGY)D6011-295921000.00%511819.71011120000027000.00%000000.1701100001
12Patrick SieloffHeat (CGY)D6011-260653000.00%111819.72000120000027000.00%000000.1700000010
13Reece WillcoxHeat (CGY)D6011120320000.00%0599.920000200004000.00%000000.3400000000
14Brett KulakHeat (CGY)D6000000620000.00%513222.00000017000026000.00%000000.0000000000
15Curtis LazarHeat (CGY)C/RW6000-340456000.00%09315.60000219000000071.43%700000.0000000000
16Hunter SmithHeat (CGY)RW6000-31151383000.00%09415.8300000000070080.00%1000000.0011100000
17John GilmourHeat (CGY)D6000020932000.00%413322.25000218000026000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average9361319-1182101159270008.57%21156216.812461818300002040143.34%32300000.24211200234
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jon GilliesHeat (CGY)61230.8871.773740011970000.5381360001
Team Total or Average61230.8871.773740011970000.5381360001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam Ollas MattssonHeat (CGY)D221996-07-30Yes216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Austin CarrollHeat (CGY)LW/RW241994-03-25No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$Link
Brandon GignacHeat (CGY)C201997-11-07Yes173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Brett KulakHeat (CGY)D241994-05-01No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Bryce Van BrabantHeat (CGY)LW261991-11-12No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm875,000$875,000$875,000$Link
Curtis LazarHeat (CGY)C/RW231995-02-02No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm850,000$Link
Eric RoyHeat (CGY)D231994-10-24No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$Link
Garnet HathawayHeat (CGY)C/LW/RW261991-11-23No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$Link
Hunter SmithHeat (CGY)RW231995-09-10No208 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm800,000$Link
John GilmourHeat (CGY)D251993-05-16No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Jon GilliesHeat (CGY)G241994-01-21No223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$Link
Josh JoorisHeat (CGY)C281990-07-14No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Joshua Ho-SangHeat (CGY)RW221996-01-22No173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Kenney MorrisonHeat (CGY)D261992-02-12No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$Link
Kenny AgostinoHeat (CGY)LW261992-04-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm735,000$735,000$735,000$Link
Kyle RauHeat (CGY)C/LW251992-10-24No178 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$Link
Michael DowningHeat (CGY)D231995-05-19No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Patrick SieloffHeat (CGY)D241994-05-14No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link
Peter BudajHeat (CGY)C/LW361982-09-17No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Quinton HowdenHeat (CGY)LW261992-01-20No189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Reece WillcoxHeat (CGY)D241994-03-19Yes184 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Ryan CulkinHeat (CGY)D241993-12-14No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Tomas JurcoHeat (CGY)LW/RW251992-12-27No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$Link
Turner ElsonHeat (CGY)LW261992-09-12No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Tyler WotherspoonHeat (CGY)D251993-03-11No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2524.80198 Lbs6 ft21.92718,400$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh JoorisJoshua Ho-Sang40122
2Garnet HathawayCurtis Lazar30122
3Kyle RauHunter Smith20122
4Joshua Ho-Sang10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John GilmourBrett Kulak40122
2Tyler WotherspoonPatrick Sieloff30122
3Eric RoyKenney Morrison20122
4Reece WillcoxMichael Downing10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh JoorisJoshua Ho-Sang60122
2Garnet HathawayCurtis Lazar40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John GilmourBrett Kulak60122
2Tyler WotherspoonPatrick Sieloff40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Joshua Ho-SangJosh Jooris40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John GilmourBrett Kulak60122
2Tyler WotherspoonPatrick Sieloff40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122John GilmourBrett Kulak60122
240122Tyler WotherspoonPatrick Sieloff40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Joshua Ho-SangJosh Jooris40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John GilmourBrett Kulak60122
2Tyler WotherspoonPatrick Sieloff40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Josh JoorisJoshua Ho-SangJohn GilmourBrett Kulak
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Josh JoorisJoshua Ho-SangJohn GilmourBrett Kulak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Rau, , Hunter SmithKyle Rau, Hunter Smith
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Eric Roy, Kenney Morrison, Reece WillcoxEric RoyKenney Morrison, Reece Willcox
Penalty Shots
, , Joshua Ho-Sang, Josh Jooris, Garnet Hathaway
Goalie
#1 : Jon Gillies, #2 : Peter Budaj


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Comets3110000136-32010000115-41100000021130.500369004402312028271653935561000.00%15193.33%06015438.96%6714645.89%378046.25%14597151457839
2IceCaps1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235004402142028271617516236116.67%80100.00%06015438.96%6714645.89%378046.25%14597151457839
3Marlies2000000235-21000000123-11000000112-120.500358004402332028271627733399111.11%12191.67%06015438.96%6714645.89%378046.25%14597151457839
Since Last GM Reset61200003814-63010000238-53110000156-150.4178142200440278202827169721841182528.00%35294.29%06015438.96%6714645.89%378046.25%14597151457839
Total61200003814-63010000238-53110000156-150.4178142200440278202827169721841182528.00%35294.29%06015438.96%6714645.89%378046.25%14597151457839
Vs Conference61200003814-63010000238-53110000156-150.4178142200440278202827169721841182528.00%35294.29%06015438.96%6714645.89%378046.25%14597151457839

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
65SOL2814227897218411800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6120003814
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301000238
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311000156
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120003
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2528.00%35294.29%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
202827164402
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6015438.96%6714645.89%378046.25%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14597151457839


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-1711Comets2Heat1LXXBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1819Heat2Comets1WBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1933Heat2IceCaps3LBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2049Comets3Heat0LBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2163Heat1Marlies2LXXBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2386Marlies3Heat2LXXBoxScore
9 - 2018-09-25100Heat-Bruins-
10 - 2018-09-26113Americans-Heat-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-29138IceCaps-Heat-
14 - 2018-09-30155Heat-Americans-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,796,000$ 1,787,900$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT