Comets

GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 8 | GA: 9 | PP%: 8.82% | PK%: 85.19%
GM : Rino Di Antonio | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 61
Next Games vs Heat
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan CallahanX99.008655877769656166406558756077836650650
2Jiri HudlerXX98.006141958266616972567059532577826450640
3Tanner KeroXX100.007368837768737761765758655553536450620
4Drew MillerXX99.007844897269566363555459702573766350610
5J.T. BrownXX100.008092857364547359496056652566686250600
6Tanner GlassX100.008799686780547059355055732572756150600
7Juho Lammikko (R)XXX100.008176916876677058735853665044446150590
8Brandon MashinterX100.008180826580677058505557665444446250590
9Nikita TryamkinX99.008747737793705958255048762554546250660
10Ben ChiarotX95.008345836980677557255648752564656150650
11Alexander PetrovicX99.008697617781657560255348622564656050640
12Patrick WierciochX99.007877796577666859255351654844446150600
13Guillaume Brisebois (R)X100.007973926373748148254040633844445450590
14Evan McEneny (R)X100.007975886875575759255252654944446050590
Scratches
1Mike CammalleriXX98.006942917667678168597660666683856750670
2Scottie UpshallXX96.008445797473588559506560822579826850660
3Jeremy Bracco (R)X90.407264927364677058506547624544445950580
4Cole CasselsX100.006765716565768253665547584544445650560
5Jansen Harkins (R)X100.007772876772565852655346634444445650550
6Hunter Fejes (R)X100.007071696371535450504846594444445250520
7Ashton SautnerX100.007871936471667147253741623944445350570
8Anton Cederholm (R)X100.008376996476363541252839633744444950530
TEAM AVERAGE98.75786784707363685844555166405758605060
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Thatcher Demko100.00667493816669597064633044446650650
2Joe Cannata100.00635063756570727377763044446850650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065627878667066727170304444675065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green75636375634364CAN441800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan CallahanComets (VAN)RW64372100912220018.18%010317.23123629000071054.55%1100001.3522000200
2Ben ChiarotComets (VAN)D61340402660016.67%613823.16022430000021000.00%000000.5800000001
3Jiri HudlerComets (VAN)LW/RW612302014100010.00%010918.250004280000100025.00%400000.5501000010
4Tanner GlassComets (VAN)RW621315510660033.33%26811.4900003000001033.33%300000.8700001100
5Evan McEnenyComets (VAN)D6033440743000.00%59716.290002700004000.00%000000.6100000010
6Alexander PetrovicComets (VAN)D6112-24020530033.33%713222.06101224000019000.00%000000.3000000000
7J.T. BrownComets (VAN)LW/RW6022100692000.00%18113.6300005000040042.86%700000.4900000001
8Scottie UpshallComets (VAN)LW/RW511206011870014.29%19719.531012200001180036.36%1100000.4111000100
9Nikita TryamkinComets (VAN)D60220401677000.00%913923.22011631000021000.00%000000.2900000001
10Juho LammikkoComets (VAN)C/LW/RW61011754670014.29%08814.68000010000120068.89%4500000.2300010010
11Drew MillerComets (VAN)LW/RW6101-1205490011.11%29616.05000628000000125.00%400000.2100000000
12Guillaume BriseboisComets (VAN)D60113201011000.00%210417.350000600009000.00%000000.1900000000
13Tanner KeroComets (VAN)C/LW6011-10012168000.00%010016.71000529000020063.81%10500000.2001000000
14Brandon MashinterComets (VAN)LW6000-180831000.00%0528.710000000000000.00%000000.0001000000
15Mike CammalleriComets (VAN)C/LW3000-100073000.00%06923.280000110000100053.33%7500000.0001000000
16Patrick WierciochComets (VAN)D6000-340603000.00%413021.67000225000018000.00%000000.0000000000
17Jeremy BraccoComets (VAN)RW6000-100262000.00%0457.5200000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average98122032262101291041000012.00%39165516.893583928400011602158.05%26700000.3937011433
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thatcher DemkoComets (VAN)63210.8571.933732112840000.714760000
Team Total or Average63210.8571.933732112840000.714760000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander PetrovicComets (VAN)D261992-03-02No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Anton CederholmComets (VAN)D231995-02-21Yes204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Ashton SautnerComets (VAN)D241994-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm675,000$Link
Ben ChiarotComets (VAN)D271991-05-08No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Brandon MashinterComets (VAN)LW301988-09-19No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Cole CasselsComets (VAN)C231995-05-04No178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$Link
Drew MillerComets (VAN)LW/RW341984-02-17No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$Link
Evan McEnenyComets (VAN)D241994-05-22Yes203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm575,000$575,000$Link
Guillaume BriseboisComets (VAN)D211997-07-21Yes175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Hunter FejesComets (VAN)LW241994-05-31Yes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$Link
J.T. BrownComets (VAN)LW/RW281990-07-02No169 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Jansen HarkinsComets (VAN)C211997-05-23Yes182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Jeremy Bracco (Out of Payroll)Comets (VAN)RW211997-03-17Yes180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Jiri HudlerComets (VAN)LW/RW341984-01-04No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,050,000$Link
Joe CannataComets (VAN)LW281990-01-02No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Juho LammikkoComets (VAN)C/LW/RW221996-01-28Yes207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Mike CammalleriComets (VAN)C/LW361982-06-07No190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link
Nikita TryamkinComets (VAN)D241994-08-30No240 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm750,000$Link
Patrick WierciochComets (VAN)D281990-09-11No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$Link
Ryan CallahanComets (VAN)RW331985-03-20No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$Link
Scottie UpshallComets (VAN)LW/RW341983-10-06No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Tanner GlassComets (VAN)RW341983-11-28No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$Link
Tanner KeroComets (VAN)C/LW261992-07-24No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm750,000$Link
Thatcher DemkoComets (VAN)C/LW/RW221995-12-07No192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.96196 Lbs6 ft11.921,391,667$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Callahan40122
2Jiri HudlerTanner KeroDrew Miller30122
3J.T. BrownJuho LammikkoTanner Glass20122
4Brandon Mashinter10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita TryamkinBen Chiarot40122
2Alexander PetrovicPatrick Wiercioch30122
3Evan McEnenyGuillaume Brisebois20122
4Nikita TryamkinBen Chiarot10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Callahan60122
2Jiri HudlerTanner KeroDrew Miller40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita TryamkinBen Chiarot60122
2Alexander PetrovicPatrick Wiercioch40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Ryan CallahanJiri Hudler40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita TryamkinBen Chiarot60122
2Alexander PetrovicPatrick Wiercioch40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Nikita TryamkinBen Chiarot60122
240122Alexander PetrovicPatrick Wiercioch40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Ryan CallahanJiri Hudler40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita TryamkinBen Chiarot60122
2Alexander PetrovicPatrick Wiercioch40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan CallahanNikita TryamkinBen Chiarot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan CallahanNikita TryamkinBen Chiarot
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
J.T. Brown, Tanner Glass, Juho LammikkoJ.T. Brown, Tanner GlassJuho Lammikko
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evan McEneny, Guillaume Brisebois, Alexander PetrovicEvan McEnenyGuillaume Brisebois, Alexander Petrovic
Penalty Shots
, , Ryan Callahan, Jiri Hudler, Tanner Kero
Goalie
#1 : Thatcher Demko, #2 : Joe Cannata


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Americans2010100046-2100010004311010000003-320.50047110053343038372514351229541100.00%12191.67%09716957.40%7113851.45%448551.76%163115132447740
2Heat311000106331010000012-12100001051440.66769150153345338372514311325531516.67%100100.00%09716957.40%7113851.45%448551.76%163115132447740
Since Last GM Reset61201011131303010100189-13110001054170.583132033015334106383725148439641313438.82%27485.19%09716957.40%7113851.45%448551.76%163115132447740
4Sound Tigers1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.5003470053342338372514181410248225.00%5340.00%09716957.40%7113851.45%448551.76%163115132447740
Total61201011131303010100189-13110001054170.583132033015334106383725148439641313438.82%27485.19%09716957.40%7113851.45%448551.76%163115132447740
Vs Conference512010101091201010005503110001054160.60010162601533483383725146625541072613.85%22195.45%09716957.40%7113851.45%448551.76%163115132447740

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67SOL113203310684396413101
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61210111313
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301100189
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311001054
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
121011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3438.82%27485.19%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
383725145334
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9716957.40%7113851.45%448551.76%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
163115132447740


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-1711Comets2Heat1WXXBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1819Heat2Comets1LBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1939Comets0Americans3LBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2049Comets3Heat0WBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2162Americans3Comets4WXBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2381Sound Tigers4Comets3LXXBoxScore
8 - 2018-09-2496Comets-Marlies-
9 - 2018-09-2597Comets-IceCaps-
11 - 2018-09-27122IceCaps-Comets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-29147Marlies-Comets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
3,340,000$ 3,270,000$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT