Barracuda

GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 6 | GA: 2 | PP%: 23.53% | PK%: 91.67%
GM : Mat Peltier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 59
Next Games vs Moose
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jimmy VeseyXX95.007644918075679768406273627560607150660
2Reid BoucherXX100.006942998368617270346068687559596950640
3Carter RowneyX96.008245967375546659825757882553536650630
4Teemu PulkkinenXX99.007166826966798366506364666155556750630
5Curtis ValkX100.006358766258838866806663596044446550610
6Anton SlepyshevXX100.007744947572626861296162602556566550600
7Christian ThomasX98.007062906762717363505765626245456550600
8Frederick GaudreauX99.006341967465548956756255682546466350600
9Daniel O'ReganX100.005940967262566158666555632546466150580
10Andrew MangiapaneX99.007342937863545757255055562544445950550
11Andrej SustrX99.005942877786617962255048722566696050650
12Matt TennysonX100.007344847076757673254047692558585950640
13Eric GelinasX100.008081776881707456254053705062626050630
14Dominik Masin (R)X100.007070697170788550254046594444445550590
15Gus YoungX100.007072646472606446254640583844445050550
16Nelson Nogier (R)X100.007672866572495145253539603744445050540
Scratches
1Scott LaughtonX97.008157847567598762826162732562636750640
2Alex Schoenborn (R)X100.007472786272626648504545604344445350530
3John McCarronXX100.00708064625947555264484757504444150510
4Connor CrispX100.00568356625950605265484750504444150500
5Dylan Sadowy (R)X100.007268806668474944503844584244445050500
TEAM AVERAGE99.14715883706962715847525464425151555059
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Scott Darling100.00576766955756545558574358595850600
2Jeff Glass100.00586259826650505863586545455850580
Scratches
1Andrew Hammond100.00525063795453505652523050515350550
TEAM AVERAGE100.0056606385595351565856465152565058
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kevin Dean66726848484758USA454600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Andrej SustrBarracuda (SJS)D51231002540025.00%310621.20112313000011100.00%000000.5700000100
2Jimmy VeseyBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW521330077110018.18%111022.150112130000112020.00%2500000.5400000111
3Carter RowneyBarracuda (SJS)C5123-16091450020.00%19619.24011111000040061.33%7500000.6200000011
4Scott LaughtonBarracuda (SJS)C412322010490011.11%08220.70000012000070048.98%4900000.7200000001
5Nelson NogierBarracuda (SJS)D511212062100100.00%68316.670000100003000.00%000000.4800000100
6Christian ThomasBarracuda (SJS)RW5202-2001480025.00%09619.30202413000001028.57%700000.4100000010
7Matt TennysonBarracuda (SJS)D511202012770014.29%310821.79101515000010000.00%000000.3700000000
8Teemu PulkkinenBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW5022-2206114000.00%09719.46011012000000066.67%300000.4100000000
9Anton SlepyshevBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW5011100562000.00%16813.790110100006000.00%300000.2900000000
10Eric GelinasBarracuda (SJS)D5011-140621000.00%410420.8301111200007000.00%000000.1900000000
11Gus YoungBarracuda (SJS)D50112201120000.00%28517.000000200002000.00%000000.2400000001
12Reid BoucherBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW5011200169000.00%07114.37011214000370012.50%800000.2800000000
13Daniel O'ReganBarracuda (SJS)C5011-100121000.00%0357.0301104000020055.56%900000.5700000000
14Frederick GaudreauBarracuda (SJS)C5011000053000.00%05911.9300000000000064.58%4800000.3400000000
15Curtis ValkBarracuda (SJS)C51011605150020.00%06713.4300002000000054.17%4800000.3000000010
16Andrew MangiapaneBarracuda (SJS)LW5011000683000.00%05811.6800000000000033.33%300000.3400000000
17Dominik MasinBarracuda (SJS)D5000-120521000.00%310521.1200011300008000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average8410182852809388740013.51%24143717.124812191450003854051.44%27800000.3900000344
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott DarlingBarracuda (SJS)54100.9191.20299016740000.000050100
Team Total or Average54100.9191.20299016740000.000050100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex SchoenbornBarracuda (SJS)RW221995-12-11Yes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Andrej SustrBarracuda (SJS)D271990-11-28No220 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Andrew HammondBarracuda (SJS)D291988-10-02No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,350,000$Link
Andrew MangiapaneBarracuda (SJS)LW221996-04-03No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Anton SlepyshevBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW241994-05-12No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$Link
Carter RowneyBarracuda (SJS)C291989-05-10No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,111,111$1,111,111$1,111,111$Link
Christian ThomasBarracuda (SJS)RW261992-05-26No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm525,000$Link
Connor CrispBarracuda (SJS)LW241994-04-08No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm525,000$525,000$Link
Curtis ValkBarracuda (SJS)C251993-02-07No160 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm600,000$Link
Daniel O'ReganBarracuda (SJS)C241994-01-30No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Dominik MasinBarracuda (SJS)D221996-01-31Yes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Dylan SadowyBarracuda (SJS)LW221996-04-01Yes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link
Eric GelinasBarracuda (SJS)D271991-05-08No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Frederick GaudreauBarracuda (SJS)C251993-05-01No179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,000,000$Link
Gus YoungBarracuda (SJS)D271991-07-10No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm600,000$Link
Jeff GlassBarracuda (SJS)LW321985-11-18No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$525,000$Link
Jimmy VeseyBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW251993-05-26No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
John McCarronBarracuda (SJS)C/RW261992-04-16No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$Link
Matt TennysonBarracuda (SJS)D281990-04-22No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$Link
Nelson NogierBarracuda (SJS)D221996-05-26Yes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Reid BoucherBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW251993-09-07No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Scott DarlingBarracuda (SJS)C/LW291988-12-21No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Scott LaughtonBarracuda (SJS)C241994-05-29No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$Link
Teemu PulkkinenBarracuda (SJS)LW/RW261992-01-01No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,300,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2425.50199 Lbs6 ft11.79899,421$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy VeseyReid Boucher40122
2Teemu PulkkinenCarter RowneyChristian Thomas30122
3Anton SlepyshevCurtis ValkJimmy Vesey20122
4Andrew MangiapaneFrederick Gaudreau10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrej SustrMatt Tennyson40122
2Eric GelinasDominik Masin30122
3Gus YoungNelson Nogier20122
4Andrej SustrMatt Tennyson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy VeseyReid Boucher60122
2Teemu PulkkinenCarter RowneyChristian Thomas40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrej SustrMatt Tennyson60122
2Eric GelinasDominik Masin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy Vesey60122
2Reid BoucherCarter Rowney40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrej SustrMatt Tennyson60122
2Eric GelinasDominik Masin40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy Vesey60122Andrej SustrMatt Tennyson60122
240122Eric GelinasDominik Masin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy Vesey60122
2Reid BoucherCarter Rowney40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrej SustrMatt Tennyson60122
2Eric GelinasDominik Masin40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jimmy VeseyReid BoucherAndrej SustrMatt Tennyson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jimmy VeseyReid BoucherAndrej SustrMatt Tennyson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Daniel O'Regan, Curtis Valk, Anton SlepyshevDaniel O'Regan, Curtis ValkAnton Slepyshev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gus Young, Nelson Nogier, Eric GelinasGus YoungNelson Nogier, Eric Gelinas
Penalty Shots
Jimmy Vesey, , Reid Boucher, Carter Rowney, Teemu Pulkkinen
Goalie
#1 : Scott Darling, #2 : Jeff Glass


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Falcons11000000312110000003120000000000021.000369004330203717200834172150.00%20100.00%06111353.98%5011145.05%387054.29%12185116356231
2Moose21100000440110000002111010000023-120.50047110043302937172003511104210220.00%30100.00%06111353.98%5011145.05%387054.29%12185116356231
3Reign22000000312110000001011100000021141.000358014330253717200311014345120.00%7185.71%06111353.98%5011145.05%387054.29%12185116356231
Since Last GM Reset541000001064330000006242110000044080.8001018280143307437172007424289317423.53%12191.67%06111353.98%5011145.05%387054.29%12185116356231
Total541000001064330000006242110000044080.8001018280143307437172007424289317423.53%12191.67%06111353.98%5011145.05%387054.29%12185116356231
Vs Conference541000001064330000006242110000044080.8001018280143307437172007424289317423.53%12191.67%06111353.98%5011145.05%387054.29%12185116356231

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
58W3101828747424289301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5410000106
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
330000062
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000044
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17423.53%12191.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
37172004330
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6111353.98%5011145.05%387054.29%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12185116356231


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-177Moose1Barracuda2WBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1820Barracuda2Moose3LBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1935Falcons1Barracuda3WBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2043Barracuda2Reign1WBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2378Reign0Barracuda1WBoxScore
8 - 2018-09-2490Barracuda-Falcons-
10 - 2018-09-26110Bruins-Barracuda-
11 - 2018-09-27127Reign-Barracuda-
12 - 2018-09-28136Barracuda-Bruins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-29139Barracuda-Checkers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
2,158,611$ 1,916,389$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 8 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT