Flyers

GP: 74 | W: 32 | L: 32 | OTL: 10 | P: 74
GF: 211 | GA: 237 | PP%: 24.43% | PK%: 69.74%
GM : Ron Dubin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #1151 vs Islanders
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan ToewsX100.006352818675839087988178708680877850750
2David PastrnakXX100.006952868963789686318789534764648250730
3Corey PerryX100.007188727881789479298275616384897450720
4Andrew LaddX100.007544898076729376286870756983877350700
5Kyle ConnorX100.005940928666749278337788572556567850690
6Joel ArmiaX100.007644907873638571396768782561617250670
7Derek MacKenzieXX100.008267877367599658846256827575766650650
8Melker KarlssonXXX100.007643887870658658566260807564666750650
9Nick CousinsX100.008153867561648364496070696761626950640
10Casey NelsonXX100.007143927469796161256258722549496450610
11Colin White (R)XX100.006742888171655262476559622549496450600
12Chase BalisyX100.006963836663838960755758615544446350590
13Shayne GostisbehereX100.006951898660849492258360644563647350700
14Robert HaggX100.009947867275758158254948862553536450680
15Brandon ManningX100.008286767774758263255451772563646550670
16Devon Toews (R)X100.007568918068676962255257645444446450610
17Travis SanheimX100.006742877770688764255348612548486050610
18Jakub Zboril (R)X100.007773866573687448253941623944445350570
Scratches
1JC LiponX100.006467586567697261505662585944446150570
2Branden TroockX100.008280856180555653505151654844445850550
3Dylan LabbeX100.007472806672535645254639593744445050540
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745884767070806641636167475859675064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carter Hutton100.00846161749078818190845759608150750
2Anthony Stolarz97.00606986886064516258573044446050610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5072657481757166727471445252715068
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol70778181635671USA4941,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan ToewsFlyersC7433427518820128125347901899.51%58183924.86714212415121361414755.02%21635751110.82611130663
2David PastrnakFlyersLW/RW74294372231259164335871998.66%46158921.491212243815312371631218.18%11010919210.91211203462
3Shayne GostisbehereFlyersD7494655-7361076104189102944.76%107200527.105141931170000416911100.00%16764000.5500101213
4Andrew LaddFlyersLW74243054-1515511387292601728.22%36142119.205492911600071045128.00%506124000.7613100342
5Joel ArmiaFlyersRW74252146-1314098871986212912.63%32128017.3044811116000003134.15%415229000.7200000214
6Kyle ConnorFlyersLW7419203901155561210541079.05%1799213.4211249000012132.35%345115100.7911001234
7Corey PerryFlyersRW74152136-21565012873129407711.63%37138018.663811141530000361133.60%1252424100.5249352213
8Derek MacKenzieFlyersC/LW74122234-12491510713882304714.63%29131817.8213431160000172153.22%9771922000.5200300010
9Colin WhiteFlyersC/RW67111122-280774792245311.96%2388813.2610117000002020.83%241718000.5000000113
10Robert HaggFlyersD7441620-83751051249028464.44%116198026.77369111690000163000.00%0981000.2000100012
11Melker KarlssonFlyersC/LW/RW7471219017592927830428.97%30106414.38000010001761040.83%4801728000.3600010101
12Brandon ManningFlyersD7421315-4771591875030294.00%84149420.190115107000094000.00%1548100.2000002010
13Devon ToewsFlyersD7411213-4393541655119211.96%70130217.60000072000077000.00%01441000.2000322000
14Casey NelsonFlyersC/LW7462810019393081320.00%55086.8700000000002127.27%11510000.3100000000
15Travis SanheimFlyersD74178-210037453111103.23%57111515.07101136000032000.00%0532000.1400000001
16Chase BalisyFlyersC7425731610222076728.57%43564.820220110000441055.32%9407000.3900020000
17Nick CousinsFlyersC74527115545376323297.94%135086.8700000000001037.04%18985000.2800001031
18Jakub ZborilFlyersD51066-1803424211370.00%3369213.5700001011129000.00%0118000.1700000000
19Dylan LabbeFlyersD300004120181811120.00%835611.8900000000019000.00%003000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1332205331536-5863920513771337230671812738.89%8052209616.5943691121721396347261173261649.72%4300521539620.491435151312232929
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anthony StolarzFlyers55212670.8993.253195411731705969420.476215321423
2Carter HuttonFlyers2511630.9202.5813050356698340010.769132153620
Team Total or Average803232100.9053.0545004422924031309430.5883474741043


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrew LaddFlyersLW331985-12-11No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$439,944$NoLink
Anthony StolarzFlyersG251994-01-19No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$67,039$NoLink
Branden TroockFlyersRW251994-03-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Brandon ManningFlyersD281990-06-03No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$209,497$NoLink
Carter HuttonFlyersG331985-12-19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$125,698$NoLink
Casey NelsonFlyersC/LW261992-07-18No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$58,659$NoLink
Chase BalisyFlyersC271992-02-02No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$58,659$NoLink
Colin WhiteFlyersC/RW221997-01-30Yes183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$79,609$NoLink
Corey PerryFlyersRW331985-05-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,625,000$8,625,000$722,765$NoLink
David PastrnakFlyersLW/RW221996-05-25No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$586,592$NoLink
Derek MacKenzieFlyersC/LW371981-06-11No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$125,698$NoLink
Devon ToewsFlyersD251994-02-20Yes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$50,279$NoLink
Dylan LabbeFlyersD241995-01-08No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$50,279$NoLink
JC LiponFlyersRW251993-07-10No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jakub ZborilFlyersD221997-02-21Yes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$79,609$NoLink
Joel ArmiaFlyersRW251993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$125,698$NoLink
Jonathan ToewsFlyersC301988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$879,888$NoLink
Kyle ConnorFlyersLW221996-12-09No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$75,419$NoLink
Melker KarlssonFlyersC/LW/RW281990-07-17No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$188,547$NoLink
Nick CousinsFlyersC251993-07-19No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$75,419$NoLink
Robert HaggFlyersD241995-02-07No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$71,229$NoLink
Shayne GostisbehereFlyersD251993-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$58,659$NoLink
Travis SanheimFlyersD221996-03-28No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$75,419$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.43192 Lbs6 ft12.262,181,522$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,175,000$45,175,000$37,825,000$22,050,000$10,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey Perry40122
2Andrew LaddDerek MacKenzieJoel Armia30122
3Kyle ConnorMelker KarlssonColin White20122
4Casey NelsonNick CousinsJonathan Toews10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg40122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews30122
3Travis SanheimJakub Zboril20122
4Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey Perry60122
2Andrew LaddDerek MacKenzieJoel Armia40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsDavid Pastrnak60122
2Corey PerryAndrew Ladd40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Toews60122Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2David Pastrnak40122Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsDavid Pastrnak60122
2Corey PerryAndrew Ladd40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey PerryShayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey PerryShayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chase Balisy, Kyle Connor, Melker KarlssonChase Balisy, Kyle ConnorMelker Karlsson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Travis Sanheim, Jakub Zboril, Brandon ManningTravis SanheimJakub Zboril, Brandon Manning
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Toews, David Pastrnak, Corey Perry, Andrew Ladd, Kyle Connor
Goalie
#1 : Anthony Stolarz, #2 : Carter Hutton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche20200000711-41010000046-21010000035-200.00071017003220691934160733019328450.00%7442.86%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%392145183518
2Blackhawks2110000067-1110000004221010000025-320.50061117001230551617220712122366116.67%6183.33%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%351850193417
3Blue Jackets40400000814-62020000025-32020000069-300.00081321001430115384433015431166310110.00%8187.50%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%804488377035
4Blues 11000000651110000006510000000000021.000610160021303081210036148194375.00%4175.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%1910229178
5Bruins31100010642100000102112110000043140.667691501032110325413451014410528112.50%5180.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%653763265529
6Canadiens3110010089-11000010023-12110000066030.500811190021501012637353854124569222.22%12558.33%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%643662275426
7Canucks2010010048-41010000014-31000010034-110.250471100121068133223063186316233.33%3166.67%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%402344183417
8Capitals301010108802010001045-11000100043140.667811190012341163334467903318498225.00%4250.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%653761275829
9Coyotes21100000761110000006331010000013-220.5007111800034064172225062158444250.00%40100.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%382043203818
10Devils403000101015-520200000610-42010001045-120.25010162600234111930375141113362798225.00%16756.25%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%844579398139
11Ducks211000009901010000026-41100000073420.5009172600225075192135073323233200.00%6266.67%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%422443173417
12Flames2110000047-31010000026-41100000021120.5004590011204981922074271032000.00%60100.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%362048183515
13Golden Knights220000001349110000004221100000092741.000132235002650621631150763126477457.14%30100.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%412343173418
14Hurricanes20001010862100000103211000100054141.00081119002133781731275661822356116.67%6266.67%1818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%432444183818
15Islanders3000001289-1100000103212000000257-240.667812200004328927293012105411559700.00%5260.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%613175295829
16Jets2110000057-21010000027-51100000030320.5005914011310581423210572217585120.00%6266.67%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%422236184021
17Kings21000010633100000103211100000031241.000671300212271272419663221145500.00%30100.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%432340184020
18Lightning31101000131302100100011831010000025-340.66713233600237110936225011052850518562.50%10640.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%643864255126
19Maple Leafs2010000179-2000000000002010000179-210.2507916004211713417194722614318225.00%7271.43%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%422343193819
20Oilers220000001156110000004221100000073441.00011162700344068222917057226308337.50%3166.67%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%422441163620
21Panthers30200100511-62010010015-41010000046-210.1675101500122080243224088251651500.00%8187.50%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%583065295827
22Penguins411001011011-1211000007612000010135-240.50010142400361111043293751133439766233.33%7185.71%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%814386397838
23Predators2010000157-21000000123-11010000034-110.250591400122071282418383128352150.00%40100.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%412447183617
24Rangers30300000416-121010000013-220200000313-1000.000481210121083293123092255064400.00%11372.73%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%623259285828
25Red Wings3110010089-1210001004311010000046-230.500813211012509829383011003313678112.50%3233.33%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%603165275527
26Sabres32100000743110000004222110000032140.66771118010340751825320814216644125.00%8187.50%2818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%562862306029
27Senators32001000844220000006331000100021161.0008111900133178312223287361760400.00%6183.33%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%563068295526
28Sharks2020000029-71010000014-31010000015-400.00022400020053171719062204123500.00%13653.85%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%392143203717
29Stars10001000321100010003210000000000021.000369002001331431153681314300.00%4250.00%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%2011229189
Total74213205565211237-2637111502351101115-1437101703214110122-12740.5002113315423344738318230669879078963240680564313771764324.43%1955969.74%3818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%151483216066971384687
31Wild211000005501010000013-21100000042220.5005712102120552013220702134418225.00%7271.43%0818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%392143193618
_Since Last GM Reset74213205565211237-2637111502351101115-1437101703214110122-12740.5002113315423344738318230669879078963240680564313771764324.43%1955969.74%3818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%151483216066971384687
_Vs Conference4692004454118142-242268013405658-224312031146284-22440.478118182300222141471514254404694944914504903828571032019.42%1163768.10%3818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%949519990436873432
_Vs Division23112021435679-231117000302633-71205021133046-16180.391568514110102218117102172352473373121522242549816.33%571868.42%1818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%480261494219443219

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7474L121133154223062406805643137733
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7421325565211237
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3711152351101115
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3710173214110122
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130213
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1764324.43%1955969.74%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6987907896344738318
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
151483216066971384687


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0314Flyers9Golden Knights2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0527Flyers3Avalanche5LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0936Sharks4Flyers1LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1042Flyers2Senators1WXBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1258Golden Knights2Flyers4WBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1580Panthers2Flyers1LXBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1792Flyers1Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19102Devils7Flyers4LBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-21118Avalanche6Flyers4LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24134Flyers2Bruins3LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26149Islanders2Flyers3WXXBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers7Ducks3WBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31190Flyers3Kings1WBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02206Flyers1Sharks5LBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04214Flyers1Coyotes3LBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07229Coyotes3Flyers6WBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09243Blackhawks2Flyers4WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12267Panthers3Flyers0LBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14278Devils3Flyers2LBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16293Lightning6Flyers7WXBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20318Flyers1Sabres2LBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21332Rangers3Flyers1LBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22349Flyers3Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26368Senators2Flyers4WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30403Flyers0Penguins1LXXBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05431Blue Jackets3Flyers1LBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07444Flyers2Sabres0WBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08455Flyers3Jets0WBoxScore
71 - 2018-12-11477Flyers2Flames1WBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13494Flyers7Oilers3WBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14504Flyers3Canucks4LXBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17520Red Wings1Flyers3WBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19532Predators3Flyers2LXXBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21546Blue Jackets2Flyers1LBoxScore
82 - 2018-12-22562Flyers2Rangers7LBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23571Flyers2Lightning5LBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25591Flyers4Panthers6LBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27603Flyers5Hurricanes4WXBoxScore
88 - 2018-12-28613Flyers3Predators4LBoxScore
90 - 2018-12-30625Hurricanes2Flyers3WXXBoxScore
92 - 2019-01-01636Flames6Flyers2LBoxScore
94 - 2019-01-03653Blues 5Flyers6WBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04661Flyers4Capitals3WXBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06674Stars2Flyers3WXBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08687Flyers3Devils2WXXBoxScore
101 - 2019-01-10708Wild3Flyers1LBoxScore
103 - 2019-01-12722Bruins1Flyers2WXXBoxScore
106 - 2019-01-15745Flyers1Canadiens3LBoxScore
111 - 2019-01-20771Jets7Flyers2LBoxScore
112 - 2019-01-21774Flyers1Rangers6LBoxScore
114 - 2019-01-23778Flyers2Bruins0WBoxScore
116 - 2019-01-25789Oilers2Flyers4WBoxScore
118 - 2019-01-27807Canucks4Flyers1LBoxScore
121 - 2019-01-30826Kings2Flyers3WXXBoxScore
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks6Flyers2LBoxScore
125 - 2019-02-03860Penguins5Flyers2LBoxScore
126 - 2019-02-04871Flyers4Wild2WBoxScore
130 - 2019-02-08892Red Wings2Flyers1LXBoxScore
131 - 2019-02-09907Flyers4Red Wings6LBoxScore
133 - 2019-02-11918Lightning2Flyers4WBoxScore
135 - 2019-02-13934Flyers5Canadiens3WBoxScore
137 - 2019-02-15953Penguins1Flyers5WBoxScore
140 - 2019-02-18970Sabres2Flyers4WBoxScore
142 - 2019-02-20986Flyers5Blue Jackets6LBoxScore
143 - 2019-02-21992Flyers1Devils3LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231010Flyers2Islanders3LXXBoxScore
148 - 2019-02-261029Capitals2Flyers3WXXBoxScore
151 - 2019-03-011053Flyers3Islanders4LXXBoxScore
153 - 2019-03-031067Senators1Flyers2WBoxScore
156 - 2019-03-061085Capitals3Flyers1LBoxScore
157 - 2019-03-071093Flyers4Maple Leafs5LXXBoxScore
159 - 2019-03-091115Flyers3Penguins4LXBoxScore
161 - 2019-03-111125Canadiens3Flyers2LXBoxScore
163 - 2019-03-131142Flyers2Blackhawks5LBoxScore
165 - 2019-03-151151Islanders-Flyers-
166 - 2019-03-161164Flyers-Capitals-
169 - 2019-03-191185Maple Leafs-Flyers-
172 - 2019-03-221203Flyers-Hurricanes-
173 - 2019-03-231215Rangers-Flyers-
175 - 2019-03-251235Flyers-Stars-
177 - 2019-03-271248Flyers-Blues -
179 - 2019-03-291263Hurricanes-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90653327175
Attendance213,906146,53770,923139,55535,332
Attendance PCT96.35%79.21%95.84%94.29%95.49%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 16385 - 91.03% 1,109,946$41,067,989$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
46,969,529$ 50,175,000$ 42,925,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
50,175,000$ 45,843,538$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,439,783$ 15 287,011$ 4,305,165$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
4,348,730$ 50,175,000$ 24,589,632$ 24,680,685$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Andrew LaddAGE:33PO:73OV:70
Kyle ConnorAGE:22PO:78OV:69
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37PO:66OV:65
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:64OV:61
*Paul BittnerAGE:22PO:60OV:57
Joel LowryAGE:27PO:59OV:54
Jonathan ToewsAGE:30PO:78OV:75
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37PO:66OV:65
Nick CousinsAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:64OV:61
*Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:64OV:60
Chase BalisyAGE:27PO:63OV:59
*Michael SpacekAGE:21PO:62OV:59
Andrew CrescenziAGE:26PO:60OV:58
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Corey PerryAGE:33PO:74OV:72
Joel ArmiaAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
*Colin WhiteAGE:22PO:64OV:60
JC LiponAGE:25PO:61OV:57
*Zach SenyshynAGE:21PO:60OV:57
Branden TroockAGE:25PO:58OV:55
Scott SabourinAGE:26PO:52OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:25PO:73OV:70
Robert HaggAGE:24PO:64OV:68
Brandon ManningAGE:28PO:65OV:67
*Devon ToewsAGE:25PO:64OV:61
Travis SanheimAGE:22PO:60OV:61
*Jakub ZborilAGE:22PO:53OV:57
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:21PO:52OV:54
Dylan LabbeAGE:24PO:50OV:54
Carter HuttonAGE:33PO:81OV:75
Eamon McAdamAGE:24PO:62OV:61
Anthony StolarzAGE:25PO:60OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Cameron ClarkeFlyers2016140
Curtis DouglasFlyers2018109
Devante StephensFlyers
Eeli TolvanenFlyers201723
Erik Foley Flyers
Giorgio Estephan Flyers
Ilya SamsonovFlyers
Jack KopackaFlyers201679
Jett WooFlyers201835
Jonathan TychonickFlyers201858
Martin KautFlyers201826
Matej TomekFlyers
Mattias SamuelssonFlyers201836
Maxime ComtoisFlyers201732
Michael RasmussenFlyers201713
Noah CarrollFlyers2016170
Rasmus AsplundFlyers201626
Sampo RantaFlyers201862
Skyler McKenzieFlyers2017198

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019STL PIT PHI SJS CAR PHI NYR WPG
2020PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2021PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2022PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-09-17 8:38:29 AM] - Flyers hired Dave Hakstol for $1,200,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Mark Fayne was released.
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Jakub Kindl was released.
[2018-07-31 4:19:34 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Carter Hutton (75).
[2018-07-31 4:19:34 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Hudson Fasching (60), Mark Friedman (55), Merrick Madsen (P), Y:2019-RND:2-PHI.
[2018-07-31 4:19:32 PM] - Carter Hutton was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:50:48 PM] - Brandon Manning signed with Flyers for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:50:48 PM] - Brandon Manning was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:50:31 PM] - Andrew Ladd signed with Flyers for $5,250,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:50:31 PM] - Andrew Ladd was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Julius Honka (60).
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Robert Hagg (68).
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - Robert Hagg was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-06 8:06:15 PM] - Nick Ebert retired from Flyers
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Curtis Douglas (P).
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (P).



[2019-03-21 7:00:00 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-19 6:59:51 AM] Scott Sabourin from Phantoms is back from Sore Left Knee Injury.
[2019-03-19 6:59:51 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-19 6:59:51 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Scott Sabourin of Phantoms (1-5-6) / 2 - Joel Lowry of Phantoms (2-3-5) / 3 - Anton Slepyshev of Barracuda (4-1-5)
[2019-03-19 6:59:50 AM] Game 1138 - Scott Sabourin from Phantoms is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 1 days.
[2019-03-17 10:22:14 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-15 7:45:01 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:53:00 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-13 8:02:41 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-11 8:18:48 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-09 9:00:51 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-06 6:36:43 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-05 7:02:30 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-05 7:02:28 AM] Game 1049 - Unknown Player from Phantoms is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 1 month.
[2019-03-04 6:58:48 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-03 8:30:38 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-01 6:58:28 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-28 6:52:35 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-26 6:56:50 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-23 8:54:14 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-21 9:06:35 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-19 6:54:16 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823229044762282217411516034121111110411713010641171107642283605884250798819259680987588583266392442515132117334.60%1924875.00%3828184544.88%803181744.19%507116243.63%164988817927701555775
201874213205565211237-2637111502351101115-1437101703214110122-12742113315423344738318230669879078963240680564313771764324.43%1955969.74%3818157252.04%766158048.48%554108451.11%151483216066971384687
Total Regular Season15653610991311439458-1978263105763212226-1478273004278227232-513843969111307594152171374902150716651674146506917291068289038711629.97%38710772.35%61646341748.17%1569339746.19%1061224647.24%316317213399146829401463
Playoff
201717116000004538776100000201191055000002527-2224579124018161925611711881772556919591291431330.23%43979.07%119841148.18%20140549.63%12023251.72%343185393163322158
Total Playoff17116000004538776100000201191055000002527-2224579124018161925611711881772556919591291431330.23%43979.07%119841148.18%20140549.63%12023251.72%343185393163322158