Flyers

GP: 46 | W: 21 | L: 21 | OTL: 4 | P: 46
GF: 136 | GA: 144 | PP%: 25.69% | PK%: 73.02%
GM : Ron Dubin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #722 vs Bruins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan ToewsX97.006352818675839087988178708680877850750
2David PastrnakXX100.006952868963789686318789534764648250730
3Corey PerryX100.007188727881789479298275616384897450720
4Andrew LaddX100.007544898076729376286870756983877350700
5Kyle ConnorX100.005940928666749278337788572556567850690
6Joel ArmiaX100.007644907873638571396768782561617250670
7Derek MacKenzieXX100.008267877367599658846256827575766650650
8Melker KarlssonXXX100.007643887870658658566260807564666750650
9Nick CousinsX100.008153867561648364496070696761626950640
10Casey NelsonXX100.007143927469796161256258722549496450610
11Colin White (R)XX100.006742888171655262476559622549496450600
12Chase BalisyX100.006963836663838960755758615544446350590
13Shayne GostisbehereX100.006951898660849492258360644563647350700
14Robert HaggX100.009947867275758158254948862553536450680
15Brandon ManningX100.008286767774758263255451772563646550670
16Devon Toews (R)X100.007568918068676962255257645444446450610
17Travis SanheimX100.006742877770688764255348612548486050610
18Jakub Zboril (R)X100.007773866573687448253941623944445350570
Scratches
1JC LiponX100.006467586567697261505662585944446150570
2Branden TroockX100.008280856180555653505151654844445850550
3Dylan LabbeX100.007472806672535645254639593744445050540
TEAM AVERAGE99.86745884767070806641636167475859675064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carter Hutton96.00846161749078818190845759608150750
2Anthony Stolarz100.00606986886064516258573044446050610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0072657481757166727471445252715068
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol70778181635671USA4941,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1David PastrnakFlyersLW/RW46183149724204940197581179.14%3299721.688917259212371090219.44%726712010.9815103250
2Jonathan ToewsFlyersC462226484611587752105112310.48%26114424.88671313902136953755.03%13633532110.8435120523
3Shayne GostisbehereFlyersD4652833-9175486312765633.94%75124627.092101220101000311200100.00%14538000.5300001111
4Andrew LaddFlyersLW46141832-5135785116739958.38%1888219.1923511680004682022.22%273114000.7301100221
5Joel ArmiaFlyersRW46171532-4406265128458613.28%2179517.30336768000003033.33%273816000.8000000203
6Corey PerryFlyersRW4612162818725885283274814.46%2385618.622688920000261136.71%791920000.6524131211
7Derek MacKenzieFlyersC/LW4681725-13715728956213314.29%1581317.691232680000112153.10%612811000.6100300010
8Kyle ConnorFlyersLW46101222-740294013632637.35%661313.3410136000011038.10%21309100.7200000113
9Brandon ManningFlyersD46210122561057542815157.14%5691919.99011265000062000.00%1327100.2600001010
10Melker KarlssonFlyersC/LW/RW465712-980535749162610.20%1965514.24000000000500039.34%3051218000.3700000101
11Devon ToewsFlyersD46010102222028412712130.00%4175316.38000031000040000.00%01027000.2700220000
12Colin WhiteFlyersC/RW39639-1060453046133713.04%1050913.060000400000200.00%12118000.3500000011
13Robert HaggFlyersD46279-818069735316303.77%56122726.6822451010000111000.00%0653000.1500000000
14Casey NelsonFlyersC/LW465273001130226822.73%13206.9600000000002150.00%645000.4400000000
15Chase BalisyFlyersC46246495131762333.33%42295.00011080000281058.18%5505000.5200010000
16Nick CousinsFlyersC46415380272537121910.81%73206.9700000000001031.62%11760000.3100000021
17Jakub ZborilFlyersD2305522017810520.00%1930413.2500000011114000.00%009000.3300000000
18Travis SanheimFlyersD46145-380263423754.35%3774416.18101133000032000.00%0320000.1300000001
19Dylan LabbeFlyersD300004120181811120.00%835611.8900000000019000.00%003000.0000000000
Team Total or Average828133216349-2439612087786214164437889.39%4741369116.542844729783734721786181249.44%2698328327320.51615986161716
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anthony StolarzFlyers28111510.9013.2815932087876512310.60052620121
2Carter HuttonFlyers2210630.9172.6711930353637301010.700102026610
Team Total or Average50212140.9073.012787231401513813320.667154646731


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrew LaddFlyersLW331985-12-11No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$2,258,380$NoLink
Anthony StolarzFlyersG241994-01-19No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$344,134$NoLink
Branden TroockFlyersRW241994-03-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Brandon ManningFlyersD281990-06-03No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,075,419$NoLink
Carter HuttonFlyersG331985-12-19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$645,251$NoLink
Casey NelsonFlyersC/LW261992-07-18No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$301,117$NoLink
Chase BalisyFlyersC261992-02-02No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$301,117$NoLink
Colin WhiteFlyersC/RW211997-01-30Yes183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Corey PerryFlyersRW331985-05-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,625,000$8,625,000$3,710,196$NoLink
David PastrnakFlyersLW/RW221996-05-25No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$3,011,173$NoLink
Derek MacKenzieFlyersC/LW371981-06-11No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$645,251$NoLink
Devon ToewsFlyersD241994-02-20Yes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$258,101$NoLink
Dylan LabbeFlyersD241995-01-08No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$258,101$NoLink
JC LiponFlyersRW251993-07-10No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jakub ZborilFlyersD211997-02-21Yes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Joel ArmiaFlyersRW251993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$645,251$NoLink
Jonathan ToewsFlyersC301988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$4,516,760$NoLink
Kyle ConnorFlyersLW221996-12-09No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$387,151$NoLink
Melker KarlssonFlyersC/LW/RW281990-07-17No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$967,877$NoLink
Nick CousinsFlyersC251993-07-19No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$387,151$NoLink
Robert HaggFlyersD231995-02-07No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$365,642$NoLink
Shayne GostisbehereFlyersD251993-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$301,117$NoLink
Travis SanheimFlyersD221996-03-28No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$387,151$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.13192 Lbs6 ft12.262,181,522$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,175,000$45,175,000$37,825,000$22,050,000$10,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey Perry40122
2Andrew LaddDerek MacKenzieJoel Armia30122
3Kyle ConnorMelker KarlssonColin White20122
4Casey NelsonNick CousinsJonathan Toews10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg40122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews30122
3Travis SanheimJakub Zboril20122
4Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey Perry60122
2Andrew LaddDerek MacKenzieJoel Armia40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsDavid Pastrnak60122
2Corey PerryAndrew Ladd40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Toews60122Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2David Pastrnak40122Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsDavid Pastrnak60122
2Corey PerryAndrew Ladd40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey PerryShayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey PerryShayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chase Balisy, Kyle Connor, Melker KarlssonChase Balisy, Kyle ConnorMelker Karlsson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Travis Sanheim, Jakub Zboril, Brandon ManningTravis SanheimJakub Zboril, Brandon Manning
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Toews, David Pastrnak, Corey Perry, Andrew Ladd, Kyle Connor
Goalie
#1 : Carter Hutton, #2 : Anthony Stolarz


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche20200000711-41010000046-21010000035-200.00071017003220691934160733019328450.00%7442.86%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%392145183518
2Blackhawks11000000422110000004220000000000021.00047110011203111128034159213133.33%20100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%1910239179
3Blue Jackets3030000038-52020000025-31010000013-200.000358001020822931220121261450700.00%70100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%593167285326
4Blues 11000000651110000006510000000000021.000610160021303081210036148194375.00%4175.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%1910229178
5Bruins1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460002003961815038192165120.00%110.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2213198179
6Canucks1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.500358000210331171503592143133.33%10100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2011219188
7Capitals10001000431000000000001000100043121.000461000021144720152321491511100.00%2150.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2112207189
8Coyotes21100000761110000006331010000013-220.5007111800034064172225062158444250.00%40100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%382043203818
9Devils30200010912-320200000610-41000001032120.33391423002331952331404892126597228.57%8537.50%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%643558296130
10Ducks11000000734000000000001100000073421.00071320002140361291503215418100.00%20100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2012218178
11Flames2110000047-31010000026-41100000021120.5004590011204981922074271032000.00%60100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%362048183515
12Golden Knights220000001349110000004221100000092741.000132235002650621631150763126477457.14%30100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%412343173418
13Hurricanes20001010862100000103211000100054141.00081119002133781731275661822356116.67%6266.67%150197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%432444183818
14Islanders10000010321100000103210000000000021.000336000111283101352911423200.00%20100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2010259189
15Jets11000000303000000000001100000030321.000369010210349131202381128200.00%30100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%22111782010
16Kings11000000312000000000001100000031221.000358000120361012140277524100.00%000.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2212188199
17Lightning20101000911-2100010007611010000025-320.50091625002241722611341721841365360.00%8625.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%412443173417
18Maple Leafs1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003360020104022711038112215120.00%10100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2212209179
19Oilers11000000734000000000001100000073421.000710170003403791711028144226233.33%20100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%22121881810
20Panthers30200100511-62010010015-41010000046-210.1675101500122080243224088251651500.00%8187.50%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%583065295827
21Penguins1000000101-1000000000001000000101-110.50000000000125671242710621000.00%30100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%20922102211
22Predators2010000157-21000000123-11010000034-110.250591400122071282418383128352150.00%40100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%412447183617
23Rangers20200000310-71010000013-21010000027-500.00036910111055172315060113451300.00%8275.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%432237183819
24Red Wings11000000312110000003120000000000021.00034700012028101080278222300.00%10100.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2010199199
25Sabres21100000321000000000002110000032120.5003470102103212911055251642200.00%8187.50%250197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%351643214018
26Senators21001000633110000004221000100021141.000681400113151181417260221542400.00%5180.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%371944183818
27Sharks2020000029-71010000014-31010000015-400.00022400020053171719062204123500.00%13653.85%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%392143203717
28Stars10001000321100010003210000000000021.000369002001331431153681314300.00%4250.00%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2011229189
Total46132105232136144-822610021216372-9247110311173721460.500136216352222646561014164105024873115154743988771092825.69%1263473.02%350197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%937514993433860426
30Wild1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011210010029116120321021205120.00%3166.67%050197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%2010219189
_Since Last GM Reset46132105232136144-822610021216372-9247110311173721460.500136216352222646561014164105024873115154743988771092825.69%1263473.02%350197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%937514993433860426
_Vs Conference25313041316177-161226011203036-61317030113141-10220.44061941551112182497492202542642380223920948455916.36%682070.59%350197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%511276534237477236
_Vs Division1307020313042-12705000201522-7602020111520-5110.42330457510681174071021531442042411111525426415.38%361072.22%150197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%273148277122250124

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4646L11362163521416151547439887722
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4613215232136144
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2261021216372
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2471131117372
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
143020
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1092825.69%1263473.02%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
4105024873126465610
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
50197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
937514993433860426


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0314Flyers9Golden Knights2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0527Flyers3Avalanche5LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0936Sharks4Flyers1LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1042Flyers2Senators1WXBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1258Golden Knights2Flyers4WBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1580Panthers2Flyers1LXBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1792Flyers1Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19102Devils7Flyers4LBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-21118Avalanche6Flyers4LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24134Flyers2Bruins3LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26149Islanders2Flyers3WXXBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers7Ducks3WBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31190Flyers3Kings1WBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02206Flyers1Sharks5LBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04214Flyers1Coyotes3LBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07229Coyotes3Flyers6WBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09243Blackhawks2Flyers4WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12267Panthers3Flyers0LBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14278Devils3Flyers2LBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16293Lightning6Flyers7WXBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20318Flyers1Sabres2LBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21332Rangers3Flyers1LBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22349Flyers3Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26368Senators2Flyers4WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30403Flyers0Penguins1LXXBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05431Blue Jackets3Flyers1LBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07444Flyers2Sabres0WBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08455Flyers3Jets0WBoxScore
71 - 2018-12-11477Flyers2Flames1WBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13494Flyers7Oilers3WBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14504Flyers3Canucks4LXBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17520Red Wings1Flyers3WBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19532Predators3Flyers2LXXBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21546Blue Jackets2Flyers1LBoxScore
82 - 2018-12-22562Flyers2Rangers7LBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23571Flyers2Lightning5LBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25591Flyers4Panthers6LBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27603Flyers5Hurricanes4WXBoxScore
88 - 2018-12-28613Flyers3Predators4LBoxScore
90 - 2018-12-30625Hurricanes2Flyers3WXXBoxScore
92 - 2019-01-01636Flames6Flyers2LBoxScore
94 - 2019-01-03653Blues 5Flyers6WBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04661Flyers4Capitals3WXBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06674Stars2Flyers3WXBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08687Flyers3Devils2WXXBoxScore
101 - 2019-01-10708Wild3Flyers1LBoxScore
103 - 2019-01-12722Bruins-Flyers-
106 - 2019-01-15745Flyers-Canadiens-
111 - 2019-01-20771Jets-Flyers-
112 - 2019-01-21774Flyers-Rangers-
114 - 2019-01-23778Flyers-Bruins-
116 - 2019-01-25789Oilers-Flyers-
118 - 2019-01-27807Canucks-Flyers-
121 - 2019-01-30826Kings-Flyers-
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks-Flyers-
125 - 2019-02-03860Penguins-Flyers-
126 - 2019-02-04871Flyers-Wild-
130 - 2019-02-08892Red Wings-Flyers-
131 - 2019-02-09907Flyers-Red Wings-
133 - 2019-02-11918Lightning-Flyers-
135 - 2019-02-13934Flyers-Canadiens-
137 - 2019-02-15953Penguins-Flyers-
140 - 2019-02-18970Sabres-Flyers-
142 - 2019-02-20986Flyers-Blue Jackets-
143 - 2019-02-21992Flyers-Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231010Flyers-Islanders-
148 - 2019-02-261029Capitals-Flyers-
151 - 2019-03-011053Flyers-Islanders-
153 - 2019-03-031067Senators-Flyers-
156 - 2019-03-061085Capitals-Flyers-
157 - 2019-03-071093Flyers-Maple Leafs-
159 - 2019-03-091115Flyers-Penguins-
161 - 2019-03-111125Canadiens-Flyers-
163 - 2019-03-131142Flyers-Blackhawks-
165 - 2019-03-151151Islanders-Flyers-
166 - 2019-03-161164Flyers-Capitals-
169 - 2019-03-191185Maple Leafs-Flyers-
172 - 2019-03-221203Flyers-Hurricanes-
173 - 2019-03-231215Rangers-Flyers-
175 - 2019-03-251235Flyers-Stars-
177 - 2019-03-271248Flyers-Blues -
179 - 2019-03-291263Hurricanes-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90653327175
Attendance127,69086,66742,04082,65620,925
Attendance PCT96.73%78.79%95.55%93.93%95.11%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
19 16363 - 90.90% 1,109,380$24,406,362$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
29,174,847$ 50,175,000$ 42,925,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
50,175,000$ 28,464,504$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,078,222$ 77 287,011$ 22,099,847$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
22,683,618$ 50,175,000$ 26,262,893$ 24,657,497$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Andrew LaddAGE:33PO:73OV:70
Kyle ConnorAGE:22PO:78OV:69
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37PO:66OV:65
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:64OV:61
*Paul BittnerAGE:22PO:60OV:57
Joel LowryAGE:27PO:59OV:54
Jonathan ToewsAGE:30PO:78OV:75
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37PO:66OV:65
Nick CousinsAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:64OV:61
*Colin WhiteAGE:21PO:64OV:60
Chase BalisyAGE:26PO:63OV:59
*Michael SpacekAGE:21PO:62OV:59
Andrew CrescenziAGE:26PO:60OV:58
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Corey PerryAGE:33PO:74OV:72
Joel ArmiaAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
*Colin WhiteAGE:21PO:64OV:60
JC LiponAGE:25PO:61OV:57
*Zach SenyshynAGE:21PO:60OV:57
Branden TroockAGE:24PO:58OV:55
Scott SabourinAGE:26PO:52OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:25PO:73OV:70
Robert HaggAGE:23PO:64OV:68
Brandon ManningAGE:28PO:65OV:67
*Devon ToewsAGE:24PO:64OV:61
Travis SanheimAGE:22PO:60OV:61
*Jakub ZborilAGE:21PO:53OV:57
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:21PO:52OV:54
Dylan LabbeAGE:24PO:50OV:54
Carter HuttonAGE:33PO:81OV:75
Eamon McAdamAGE:24PO:62OV:61
Anthony StolarzAGE:24PO:60OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Cameron ClarkeFlyers2016140
Curtis DouglasFlyers2018109
Devante StephensFlyers
Eeli TolvanenFlyers201723
Erik Foley Flyers
Giorgio Estephan Flyers
Ilya SamsonovFlyers
Jack KopackaFlyers201679
Jett WooFlyers201835
Jonathan TychonickFlyers201858
Martin KautFlyers201826
Matej TomekFlyers
Mattias SamuelssonFlyers201836
Maxime ComtoisFlyers201732
Michael RasmussenFlyers201713
Noah CarrollFlyers2016170
Rasmus AsplundFlyers201626
Sampo RantaFlyers201862
Skyler McKenzieFlyers2017198

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019STL PIT PHI SJS CAR PHI NYR WPG
2020PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2021PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2022PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-09-17 8:38:29 AM] - Flyers hired Dave Hakstol for $1,200,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Mark Fayne was released.
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Jakub Kindl was released.
[2018-07-31 4:19:34 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Carter Hutton (75).
[2018-07-31 4:19:34 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Hudson Fasching (60), Mark Friedman (55), Merrick Madsen (P), Y:2019-RND:2-PHI.
[2018-07-31 4:19:32 PM] - Carter Hutton was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:50:48 PM] - Brandon Manning signed with Flyers for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:50:48 PM] - Brandon Manning was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:50:31 PM] - Andrew Ladd signed with Flyers for $5,250,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:50:31 PM] - Andrew Ladd was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Julius Honka (60).
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Robert Hagg (68).
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - Robert Hagg was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-06 8:06:15 PM] - Nick Ebert retired from Flyers
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Curtis Douglas (P).
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (P).
[2018-07-03 10:03:37 PM] - Flyers drafts Semyon Der-Arguchintsev as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-06-26 2:40:19 PM] - Ivan Provorov was added to Flyers.
[2018-06-25 10:07:57 PM] - Flyers drafts Sampo Ranta as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 10:03:30 PM] - Flyers drafts Jonathan Tychonick as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-01-18 6:53:19 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-16 8:05:23 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:28:45 PM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-14 5:26:47 PM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-13 10:26:39 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:50:44 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-11 11:06:48 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-09 6:43:12 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-08 8:51:46 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-07 6:54:27 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-07 6:54:20 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2019-01-07 6:54:20 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2019-01-06 10:43:18 AM] Anthony Stolarz from Flyers is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-05 10:33:00 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-05 10:32:58 AM] Anthony Stolarz from Flyers injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-04 8:26:44 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-03 8:35:25 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-02 8:30:07 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-31 9:39:25 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-30 9:51:11 AM] Joel Lowry from Phantoms is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[2018-12-30 9:51:11 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-30 9:51:11 AM] Game 586 - Joel Lowry from Phantoms is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 1 days.
[2018-12-29 8:42:15 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-29 8:42:14 AM] Game 576 - Unknown Player from Phantoms is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-12-27 6:55:11 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-25 9:42:43 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-25 9:42:43 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Matt Murray of Penguins (0.958) / 2 - David Pastrnak of Flyers (4-2-6) / 3 - Evgeny Kuznetsov of Penguins (4-2-6)
[2018-12-25 9:42:27 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-12-25 9:42:27 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-12-23 10:10:39 AM] Carter Hutton from Flyers is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-12-23 10:10:39 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-22 9:30:49 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-22 9:30:48 AM] Carter Hutton from Flyers injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-12-21 11:15:41 AM] Devon Toews from Flyers is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
[2018-12-21 11:15:41 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-21 11:15:37 AM] David Pastrnak from Flyers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-12-21 11:15:37 AM] Game 494 - Devon Toews from Flyers is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 2 days.
[2018-12-19 6:42:49 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-18 6:58:07 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Carter Hutton of Flyers (0.967) / 2 - Connor Hellebuyck of Hurricanes (0.960) / 3 - Martin Jones of Senators (0.951)



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823229044762282217411516034121111110411713010641171107642283605884250798819259680987588583266392442515132117334.60%1924875.00%3828184544.88%803181744.19%507116243.63%164988817927701555775
201846132105232136144-822610021216372-924711031117372146136216352222646561014164105024873115154743988771092825.69%1263473.02%350197451.44%489101648.13%34467251.19%937514993433860426
Total Regular Season1284550096108364365-163212605533174183-9652424041751901828110364576940647612514429401212191377137211441781398823239032010131.56%3188274.21%61329281947.14%1292283345.61%851183446.40%258614022785120424161202
Playoff
201717116000004538776100000201191055000002527-2224579124018161925611711881772556919591291431330.23%43979.07%119841148.18%20140549.63%12023251.72%343185393163322158
Total Playoff17116000004538776100000201191055000002527-2224579124018161925611711881772556919591291431330.23%43979.07%119841148.18%20140549.63%12023251.72%343185393163322158