Flyers

GP: 19 | W: 8 | L: 10 | OTL: 1 | P: 17
GF: 29 | GA: 34 | PP%: 29.79% | PK%: 67.35%
GM : Ron Dubin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games vs Golden Knights
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan ToewsX99.006352818675839087988178708680877850750
2David PastrnakXX100.006952868963789686318789534764648250730
3Corey PerryX100.007188727881789479298275616384897450720
4Andrew LaddX100.007544898076729376286870756983877350700
5Kyle ConnorX100.005940928666749278337788572556567850690
6Joel ArmiaX100.007644907873638571396768782561617250670
7Derek MacKenzieXX100.008267877367599658846256827575766650650
8Melker KarlssonXXX100.007643887870658658566260807564666750650
9Nick CousinsX100.008153867561648364496070696761626950640
10Casey NelsonXX100.007143927469796161256258722549496450610
11Colin White (R)XX100.006742888171655262476559622549496450600
12Chase BalisyX100.006963836663838960755758615544446350590
13Shayne GostisbehereX99.006951898660849492258360644563647350700
14Robert HaggX99.009947867275758158254948862553536450680
15Brandon ManningX100.008286767774758263255451772563646550670
16Devon Toews (R)X100.007568918068676962255257645444446450610
17Travis SanheimX100.006742877770688764255348612548486050610
18Dylan LabbeX100.007472806672535645254639593744445050540
Scratches
1JC LiponX100.006467586567697261505662585944446150570
2Branden TroockX100.008280856180555653505151654844445850550
3Jakub Zboril (R)X100.007773866573687448253941623944445350570
TEAM AVERAGE99.86745884767070806641636167475859675064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carter Hutton100.00846161749078818190845759608150750
2Anthony Stolarz100.00606986886064516258573044446050610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072657481757166727471445252715068
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol70778181635671USA4941,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Shayne GostisbehereFlyersD1932023-38022225122325.88%3651327.03167741000040000.00%01715000.9000000111
2Jonathan ToewsFlyersC1991322211537329217529.78%1147825.182356370000402354.06%6031612010.9201010210
3David PastrnakFlyersLW/RW19791605522157829498.97%1140321.2444810380001420019.23%26324000.7901001020
4Andrew LaddFlyersLW199413020342470154312.86%1135518.702024270001231033.33%9146000.7300000211
5Joel ArmiaFlyersRW196612220263256163610.71%732417.08213327000001016.67%121710000.7400000101
6Kyle ConnorFlyersLW194812-32012215914316.78%225813.5810123000000016.67%6154100.9300000012
7Derek MacKenzieFlyersC/LW192911215525401971010.53%732817.29022027000020152.42%26913000.6700100010
8Corey PerryFlyersRW192791502035253017216.67%636319.120332370000100045.45%331012000.5011121000
9Melker KarlssonFlyersC/LW/RW19437-66029252221118.18%1026714.07000000000130036.13%11949000.5200000101
10Robert HaggFlyersD19145-3802832176145.88%2651627.18112241000040000.00%0422000.1900000000
11Colin WhiteFlyersC/RW19224-56018162610197.69%424913.150000200000100.00%744000.3200000000
12Brandon ManningFlyersD1921321552125143514.29%2837619.80000126000024000.00%0212100.1600001010
13Chase BalisyFlyersC19033220762110.00%1834.3701103000060052.94%1703000.7200000000
14Casey NelsonFlyersC/LW1930320041494433.33%11236.520000000000210.00%202000.4800000000
15Devon ToewsFlyersD19033-110109208350.00%1025813.630000000003000.00%018000.2300110000
16Nick CousinsFlyersC192022401014142714.29%41236.5100000000000037.50%4040000.3200000010
17Travis SanheimFlyersD19112220141313637.69%2136219.09101125000021000.00%016000.1100000001
18Jakub ZborilFlyersD1011200010000.00%399.470000000000000.00%001002.1100000000
19Dylan LabbeFlyersD18000-28011124110.00%625013.9300000000010000.00%002000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3425794151-4156503643895841753449.76%205564716.511421353834100022827548.99%1143142135210.5313343797
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anthony StolarzFlyers136700.8973.237622041400230101.0003136001
2Carter HuttonFlyers72310.9132.983830019218105000.0000613200
Team Total or Average2081010.9033.1411452060618335101.00031919201


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrew LaddFlyersLW321985-12-11No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$Link
Anthony StolarzFlyersC/LW241994-01-19No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Branden TroockFlyersRW241994-03-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Brandon ManningFlyersD281990-06-03No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Carter HuttonFlyersRW321985-12-19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$Link
Casey NelsonFlyersC/LW261992-07-18No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$Link
Chase BalisyFlyersC261992-02-02No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link
Colin WhiteFlyersC/RW211997-01-30Yes183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Corey PerryFlyersRW331985-05-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$Link
David PastrnakFlyersLW/RW221996-05-25No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Derek MacKenzieFlyersC/LW371981-06-11No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$Link
Devon ToewsFlyersD241994-02-20Yes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$Link
Dylan LabbeFlyersD231995-01-08No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm600,000$Link
JC LiponFlyersRW251993-07-10No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Jakub ZborilFlyersD211997-02-21Yes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Joel ArmiaFlyersRW251993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Jonathan ToewsFlyersC301988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$Link
Kyle ConnorFlyersLW211996-12-09No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Melker KarlssonFlyersC/LW/RW281990-07-17No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$Link
Nick CousinsFlyersC251993-07-19No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Robert HaggFlyersD231995-02-07No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Shayne GostisbehereFlyersD251993-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$Link
Travis SanheimFlyersD221996-03-28No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.96192 Lbs6 ft12.262,181,522$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,175,000$45,175,000$37,825,000$22,050,000$10,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey Perry40122
2Andrew LaddDerek MacKenzieJoel Armia30122
3Kyle ConnorMelker KarlssonColin White20122
4Casey NelsonNick CousinsJonathan Toews10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg40122
2Brandon ManningTravis Sanheim30122
3Devon ToewsDylan Labbe20122
4Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey Perry60122
2Andrew LaddDerek MacKenzieJoel Armia40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningTravis Sanheim40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsDavid Pastrnak60122
2Corey PerryAndrew Ladd40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningTravis Sanheim40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Toews60122Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2David Pastrnak40122Brandon ManningTravis Sanheim40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsDavid Pastrnak60122
2Corey PerryAndrew Ladd40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningTravis Sanheim40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey PerryShayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey PerryShayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chase Balisy, Kyle Connor, Melker KarlssonChase Balisy, Kyle ConnorMelker Karlsson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Devon Toews, Dylan Labbe, Brandon ManningDevon ToewsDylan Labbe, Brandon Manning
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Toews, David Pastrnak, Corey Perry, Andrew Ladd, Kyle Connor
Goalie
#1 : Anthony Stolarz, #2 : Carter Hutton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche20200000711-41010000046-21010000035-200.00071017003220691934160733019328450.00%7442.86%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%392145183518
2Blackhawks11000000422110000004220000000000021.00047110011203111128034159213133.33%20100.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%1910239179
3Blue Jackets1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230000102791350349818100.00%40100.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%1910229188
4Bruins1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460002003961815038192165120.00%110.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%2213198179
5Coyotes21100000761110000006331010000013-220.5007111800034064172225062158444250.00%40100.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%382043203818
6Devils20200000610-420200000610-40000000000000.00061016001230681623290581322435240.00%6516.67%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%422337183919
7Ducks11000000734000000000001100000073421.00071320002140361291503215418100.00%20100.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%2012218178
8Golden Knights220000001349110000004221100000092741.000132235002650621631150763126477457.14%30100.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%412343173418
9Islanders10000010321100000103210000000000021.000336000111283101352911423200.00%20100.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%2010259189
10Kings11000000312000000000001100000031221.000358000120361012140277524100.00%000.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%2212188199
11Panthers2010010015-42010010015-40000000000010.25012300100046151615060141034300.00%50100.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%382043203918
12Senators10001000211000000000001000100021121.0002350000112513732336021200.00%000.00%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%179239188
13Sharks2020000029-71010000014-31010000015-400.00022400020053171719062204123500.00%13653.85%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%392143203717
Since Last GM Reset19610011105860-21035001102934-59350100029263170.44758941520010212525841642241927618205158364471429.79%491667.35%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%382211412179352174
Total19610011105860-21035001102934-59350100029263170.44758941520010212525841642241927618205158364471429.79%491667.35%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%382211412179352174
Vs Conference805011101524-9503001101017-73020100057-250.3131524390025622336287807252724615518316.67%18666.67%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%161871737515274
Vs Division403000101015-530200010912-31010000013-220.25010152500135112328464751213334848225.00%12558.33%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%824486377637

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1917L2589415258461820515836400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1961011105860
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103501102934
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93510002926
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
471429.79%491667.35%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16422419271021252
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
21942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
382211412179352174


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0314Flyers9Golden Knights2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0527Flyers3Avalanche5LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0936Sharks4Flyers1LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1042Flyers2Senators1WXBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1258Golden Knights2Flyers4WBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1580Panthers2Flyers1LXBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1792Flyers1Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19102Devils7Flyers4LBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-21118Avalanche6Flyers4LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24134Flyers2Bruins3LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26149Islanders2Flyers3WXXBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers7Ducks3WBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31190Flyers3Kings1WBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02206Flyers1Sharks5LBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04214Flyers1Coyotes3LBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07229Coyotes3Flyers6WBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09243Blackhawks2Flyers4WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12267Panthers3Flyers0LBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14278Devils3Flyers2LBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16293Lightning-Flyers-
50 - 2018-11-20318Flyers-Sabres-
51 - 2018-11-21332Rangers-Flyers-
52 - 2018-11-22349Flyers-Maple Leafs-
56 - 2018-11-26368Senators-Flyers-
60 - 2018-11-30403Flyers-Penguins-
65 - 2018-12-05431Blue Jackets-Flyers-
67 - 2018-12-07444Flyers-Sabres-
68 - 2018-12-08455Flyers-Jets-
71 - 2018-12-11477Flyers-Flames-
73 - 2018-12-13494Flyers-Oilers-
74 - 2018-12-14504Flyers-Canucks-
77 - 2018-12-17520Red Wings-Flyers-
79 - 2018-12-19532Predators-Flyers-
81 - 2018-12-21546Blue Jackets-Flyers-
82 - 2018-12-22562Flyers-Rangers-
83 - 2018-12-23571Flyers-Lightning-
85 - 2018-12-25591Flyers-Panthers-
87 - 2018-12-27603Flyers-Hurricanes-
88 - 2018-12-28613Flyers-Predators-
90 - 2018-12-30625Hurricanes-Flyers-
92 - 2019-01-01636Flames-Flyers-
94 - 2019-01-03653Blues -Flyers-
95 - 2019-01-04661Flyers-Capitals-
97 - 2019-01-06674Stars-Flyers-
99 - 2019-01-08687Flyers-Devils-
101 - 2019-01-10708Wild-Flyers-
103 - 2019-01-12722Bruins-Flyers-
106 - 2019-01-15745Flyers-Canadiens-
111 - 2019-01-20771Jets-Flyers-
112 - 2019-01-21774Flyers-Rangers-
114 - 2019-01-23778Flyers-Bruins-
116 - 2019-01-25789Oilers-Flyers-
118 - 2019-01-27807Canucks-Flyers-
121 - 2019-01-30826Kings-Flyers-
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks-Flyers-
125 - 2019-02-03860Penguins-Flyers-
126 - 2019-02-04871Flyers-Wild-
130 - 2019-02-08892Red Wings-Flyers-
131 - 2019-02-09907Flyers-Red Wings-
133 - 2019-02-11918Lightning-Flyers-
135 - 2019-02-13934Flyers-Canadiens-
137 - 2019-02-15953Penguins-Flyers-
140 - 2019-02-18970Sabres-Flyers-
142 - 2019-02-20986Flyers-Blue Jackets-
143 - 2019-02-21992Flyers-Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231010Flyers-Islanders-
148 - 2019-02-261029Capitals-Flyers-
151 - 2019-03-011053Flyers-Islanders-
153 - 2019-03-031067Senators-Flyers-
156 - 2019-03-061085Capitals-Flyers-
157 - 2019-03-071093Flyers-Maple Leafs-
159 - 2019-03-091115Flyers-Penguins-
161 - 2019-03-111125Canadiens-Flyers-
163 - 2019-03-131142Flyers-Blackhawks-
165 - 2019-03-151151Islanders-Flyers-
166 - 2019-03-161164Flyers-Capitals-
169 - 2019-03-191185Maple Leafs-Flyers-
172 - 2019-03-221203Flyers-Hurricanes-
173 - 2019-03-231215Rangers-Flyers-
175 - 2019-03-251235Flyers-Stars-
177 - 2019-03-271248Flyers-Blues -
179 - 2019-03-291263Hurricanes-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90653327175
Attendance586943835419138377339528
Attendance PCT97.82%76.71%95.69%94.33%95.28%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 16345 - 90.80% 1,109,322$11,093,215$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
50,175,000$ 42,925,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
12,528,209$ 50,175,000$ 12,206,698$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
34,388,966$ 135 287,011$ 38,746,485$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
39,835,610$ 50,175,000$ 30,101,738$ 24,655,094$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Andrew LaddAGE:32PO:73OV:70
Kyle ConnorAGE:21PO:78OV:69
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37PO:66OV:65
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:64OV:61
*Paul BittnerAGE:22PO:60OV:57
Joel LowryAGE:27PO:59OV:54
Jonathan ToewsAGE:30PO:78OV:75
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37PO:66OV:65
Nick CousinsAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:64OV:61
*Colin WhiteAGE:21PO:64OV:60
Chase BalisyAGE:26PO:63OV:59
*Michael SpacekAGE:21PO:62OV:59
Andrew CrescenziAGE:26PO:60OV:58
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Corey PerryAGE:33PO:74OV:72
Joel ArmiaAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
*Colin WhiteAGE:21PO:64OV:60
JC LiponAGE:25PO:61OV:57
*Zach SenyshynAGE:21PO:60OV:57
Branden TroockAGE:24PO:58OV:55
Scott SabourinAGE:26PO:52OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:25PO:73OV:70
Robert HaggAGE:23PO:64OV:68
Brandon ManningAGE:28PO:65OV:67
*Devon ToewsAGE:24PO:64OV:61
Travis SanheimAGE:22PO:60OV:61
*Jakub ZborilAGE:21PO:53OV:57
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:21PO:52OV:54
Dylan LabbeAGE:23PO:50OV:54
Carter HuttonAGE:32PO:81OV:75
Eamon McAdamAGE:24PO:62OV:61
Anthony StolarzAGE:24PO:60OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Cameron ClarkeFlyers2016140
Curtis DouglasFlyers2018109
Devante StephensFlyers
Eeli TolvanenFlyers201723
Erik Foley Flyers
Giorgio Estephan Flyers
Ilya SamsonovFlyers
Jack KopackaFlyers201679
Jett WooFlyers201835
Jonathan TychonickFlyers201858
Martin KautFlyers201826
Matej TomekFlyers
Mattias SamuelssonFlyers201836
Maxime ComtoisFlyers201732
Michael RasmussenFlyers201713
Noah CarrollFlyers2016170
Rasmus AsplundFlyers201626
Sampo RantaFlyers201862
Skyler McKenzieFlyers2017198

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019STL PIT PHI SJS CAR PHI NYR WPG
2020PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2021PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2022PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-10-04 6:55:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2018-09-17 8:38:29 AM] - Flyers hired Dave Hakstol for $1,200,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Mark Fayne was released.
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Jakub Kindl was released.
[2018-07-31 4:19:34 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Carter Hutton (75).
[2018-07-31 4:19:34 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Hudson Fasching (60), Mark Friedman (55), Merrick Madsen (P), Y:2019-RND:2-PHI.
[2018-07-31 4:19:32 PM] - Carter Hutton was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:50:48 PM] - Brandon Manning signed with Flyers for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:50:48 PM] - Brandon Manning was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:50:31 PM] - Andrew Ladd signed with Flyers for $5,250,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:50:31 PM] - Andrew Ladd was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Julius Honka (60).
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Robert Hagg (68).
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - Robert Hagg was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-06 8:06:15 PM] - Nick Ebert retired from Flyers
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Curtis Douglas (P).
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (P).
[2018-07-03 10:03:37 PM] - Flyers drafts Semyon Der-Arguchintsev as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-06-26 2:40:19 PM] - Ivan Provorov was added to Flyers.
[2018-06-25 10:07:57 PM] - Flyers drafts Sampo Ranta as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 10:03:30 PM] - Flyers drafts Jonathan Tychonick as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:24:31 PM] - Flyers drafts Mattias Samuelsson as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:24:27 PM] - Flyers drafts Jett Woo as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:13:42 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Rangers : Y:2018-RND:1-PHI.
[2018-06-25 9:13:42 PM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Flyers : Y:2018-RND:2-VEG, Y:2018-RND:2-NYR.
[2018-06-25 9:08:48 PM] - Flyers drafts Martin Kaut as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:06:46 PM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flyers : Y:2018-RND:2-OTT.
[2018-06-25 9:06:46 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sabres : Y:2018-RND:3-LOS, Y:2018-RND:4-TOR.



[2018-11-15 6:57:51 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-14 7:47:44 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:20:52 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-11 8:55:58 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:15:03 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:28:42 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-08 8:13:54 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-05 7:00:15 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-04 8:45:03 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:49:36 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:21:52 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:29:35 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:03:26 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:03:25 AM] Game 193 - Unknown Player from Phantoms is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-10-27 8:30:39 AM] Joel Lowry from Phantoms is back from Back Injury.
[2018-10-27 8:30:39 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:30:39 AM] Game 184 - Joel Lowry from Phantoms is injured (Back) and is out for 5 days.
[2018-10-26 6:53:00 AM] Jakub Zboril from Flyers is back from Torn Left Knee Ligaments Injury.
[2018-10-26 6:53:00 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:59:19 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:42:12 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-22 8:28:19 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-21 10:11:43 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:20:13 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:20:04 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-10-20 8:20:03 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-10-19 7:54:12 AM] Carter Hutton from Flyers is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-18 8:12:18 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-18 8:12:13 AM] Carter Hutton from Flyers injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-10-16 6:56:05 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-14 8:47:59 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-13 9:11:13 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823229044762282217411516034121111110411713010641171107642283605884250798819259680987588583266392442515132117334.60%1924875.00%3828184544.88%803181744.19%507116243.63%164988817927701555775
201819610011105860-21035001102934-593501000292631758941520010212525841642241927618205158364471429.79%491667.35%021942152.02%18743043.49%15428154.80%382211412179352174
Total Regular Season101383905586286281551182103522140145-5502018020641461361081286454740426010011321318097310991077903281112958318772588733.72%2416473.44%31047226646.20%990224744.06%661144345.81%2031110022059501907949
Playoff
201717116000004538776100000201191055000002527-2224579124018161925611711881772556919591291431330.23%43979.07%119841148.18%20140549.63%12023251.72%343185393163322158
Total Playoff17116000004538776100000201191055000002527-2224579124018161925611711881772556919591291431330.23%43979.07%119841148.18%20140549.63%12023251.72%343185393163322158