Flyers

GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 2 | P: 6
GF: 5 | GA: 2 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Ron Dubin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games vs Islanders
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan ToewsX98.006352818675839087988178708680877850750
2David PastrnakXX100.006952868963789686318789534764648250730
3Corey PerryX100.007188727881789479298275616384897450720
4Andrew LaddX100.007544898076729376286870756983877350700
5Kyle ConnorX100.005940928666749278337788572556567850690
6Joel ArmiaX100.007644907873638571396768782561617250670
7Derek MacKenzieXX100.008267877367599658846256827575766650650
8Melker KarlssonXXX100.007643887870658658566260807564666750650
9Nick CousinsX100.008153867561648364496070696761626950640
10Casey NelsonXX100.007143927469796161256258722549496450610
11Colin White (R)XX100.006742888171655262476559622549496450600
12Chase BalisyX100.006963836663838960755758615544446350590
13Shayne GostisbehereX100.006951898660849492258360644563647350700
14Robert HaggX100.009947867275758158254948862553536450680
15Brandon ManningX100.008286767774758263255451772563646550670
16Devon Toews (R)X100.007568918068676962255257645444446450610
17Travis SanheimX100.006742877770688764255348612548486050610
18Jakub Zboril (R)X100.007773866573687448253941623944445350570
Scratches
1JC LiponX100.006467586567697261505662585944446150570
2Branden TroockX100.008280856180555653505151654844445850550
TEAM AVERAGE99.90745785767071826742636268485960675065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anthony Stolarz100.00606986886064516258573044446050610
Scratches
1Carter Hutton95.00846161749078818190845759608150750
TEAM AVERAGE97.5072657481757166727471445252715068
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol70778181635671USA4941,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1David PastrnakFlyersLW/RW522420086221099.09%310420.92011112000060144.44%943000.7602000011
2Jonathan ToewsFlyersC5224200811195910.53%412324.70101112000160048.03%12734000.6522000001
3Andrew LaddFlyersLW511200086224124.55%19819.65000311000050025.00%811000.4101000000
4Corey PerryFlyersRW502221551047340.00%49418.93000011000000028.57%726000.4201100000
5Derek MacKenzieFlyersC/LW502212011108050.00%99018.18000011000000051.52%6600000.4400000000
6Joel ArmiaFlyersRW51121006817575.88%18617.39011011000000066.67%330000.4600000001
7Shayne GostisbehereFlyersD50221005813430.00%1013326.6800001200007000.00%023000.3000000010
8Brandon ManningFlyersD5011-140784300.00%610220.5201101100002000.00%032000.1900000000
9Nick CousinsFlyersC51010002240425.00%0367.3900000000001030.77%1300000.5400000000
10Devon ToewsFlyersD51010007321050.00%19819.7910111100004000.00%000000.2000000000
11Chase BalisyFlyersC5000000320100.00%1285.78000010000100100.00%301000.0000000000
12Colin WhiteFlyersC/RW5000-400636440.00%16613.3600000000000050.00%220000.0000000000
13Melker KarlssonFlyersC/LW/RW5000-300464240.00%37414.8200000000040036.36%3321000.0000000000
14Kyle ConnorFlyersLW5000-300751410160.00%17214.4900001000000033.33%371000.0001000000
15Casey NelsonFlyersC/LW5000000121110.00%0367.380000000000000.00%221000.0000000000
16Jakub ZborilFlyersD5000-100471000.00%47314.760000000001000.00%002000.0000000000
17Robert HaggFlyersD50001001185330.00%813126.3900001200007000.00%014000.0000000000
18Travis SanheimFlyersD5000-100032020.00%07515.020000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
Team Total or Average9081321-321510810215156835.30%57153017.0123561220001491145.65%2763230000.2727100023
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carter HuttonFlyers52120.9411.7231400915277000.750850200
Team Total or Average52120.9411.7231400915277000.750850200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrew LaddFlyersLW321985-12-11No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$Link
Anthony StolarzFlyersC/LW241994-01-19No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Branden TroockFlyersRW241994-03-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Brandon ManningFlyersD281990-06-03No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Carter HuttonFlyersRW321985-12-19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$Link
Casey NelsonFlyersC/LW261992-07-18No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$Link
Chase BalisyFlyersC261992-02-02No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link
Colin WhiteFlyersC/RW211997-01-30Yes183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Corey PerryFlyersRW331985-05-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,625,000$8,625,000$8,625,000$Link
David PastrnakFlyersLW/RW221996-05-25No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Derek MacKenzieFlyersC/LW371981-06-11No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$Link
Devon ToewsFlyersD241994-02-20Yes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$Link
JC LiponFlyersRW251993-07-10No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Jakub ZborilFlyersD211997-02-21Yes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Joel ArmiaFlyersRW251993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Jonathan ToewsFlyersC301988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$Link
Kyle ConnorFlyersLW211996-12-09No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Melker KarlssonFlyersC/LW/RW281990-07-17No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$Link
Nick CousinsFlyersC251993-07-19No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Robert HaggFlyersD231995-02-07No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Shayne GostisbehereFlyersD251993-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$Link
Travis SanheimFlyersD221996-03-28No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.09192 Lbs6 ft12.322,253,409$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,575,000$45,175,000$37,825,000$22,050,000$10,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey Perry40122
2Andrew LaddDerek MacKenzieJoel Armia30122
3Kyle ConnorMelker KarlssonColin White20122
4Casey NelsonNick CousinsJonathan Toews10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg40122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews30122
3Travis SanheimJakub Zboril20122
4Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey Perry60122
2Andrew LaddDerek MacKenzieJoel Armia40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsDavid Pastrnak60122
2Corey PerryAndrew Ladd40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Toews60122Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2David Pastrnak40122Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsDavid Pastrnak60122
2Corey PerryAndrew Ladd40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg60122
2Brandon ManningDevon Toews40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey PerryShayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakJonathan ToewsCorey PerryShayne GostisbehereRobert Hagg
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chase Balisy, Kyle Connor, Melker KarlssonChase Balisy, Kyle ConnorMelker Karlsson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Travis Sanheim, Jakub Zboril, Brandon ManningTravis SanheimJakub Zboril, Brandon Manning
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Toews, David Pastrnak, Corey Perry, Andrew Ladd, Kyle Connor
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Anthony Stolarz


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Islanders41100011880210000105232010000136-350.62581119000252118374138911945219710220.00%8275.00%05511348.67%429743.30%295850.00%874781398141
2Rangers1000010012-1000000000001000010012-110.500123001000331071423312011400.00%000.00%05511348.67%429743.30%295850.00%21102192111
Since Last GM Reset51100111910-1210000105233010010148-460.6009132200125215147485211152572110814214.29%8275.00%05511348.67%429743.30%295850.00%108581024810252
Total51100111910-1210000105233010010148-460.6009132200125215147485211152572110814214.29%8275.00%05511348.67%429743.30%295850.00%108581024810252
Vs Conference51100111910-1210000105233010010148-460.6009132200125215147485211152572110814214.29%8275.00%05511348.67%429743.30%295850.00%108581024810252
Vs Division51100111910-1210000105233010010148-460.6009132200125215147485211152572110814214.29%8275.00%05511348.67%429743.30%295850.00%108581024810252

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56W191322151152572110800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5110111910
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210001052
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301010148
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110111
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14214.29%8275.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
474852111252
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5511348.67%429743.30%295850.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
108581024810252


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-171Flyers1Islanders2LXXBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-185Islanders1Flyers2WXXBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1917Flyers2Islanders4LBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2024Flyers1Rangers2LXBoxScore
6 - 2018-09-2238Islanders1Flyers3WBoxScore
9 - 2018-09-2558Bruins-Flyers-
12 - 2018-09-2883Rangers-Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2018-09-3093Flyers-Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90653327175
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
49,575,000$ 42,325,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 9 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 31,921,169$ 31,921,169$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Andrew LaddAGE:32PO:73OV:70
Kyle ConnorAGE:21PO:78OV:69
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37PO:66OV:65
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:64OV:61
*Paul BittnerAGE:21PO:60OV:57
Joel LowryAGE:26PO:59OV:54
Jonathan ToewsAGE:30PO:78OV:75
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Derek MacKenzieAGE:37PO:66OV:65
Nick CousinsAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:64OV:61
*Colin WhiteAGE:21PO:64OV:60
Chase BalisyAGE:26PO:63OV:59
*Michael SpacekAGE:21PO:62OV:59
Andrew CrescenziAGE:26PO:60OV:58
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:82OV:73
Corey PerryAGE:33PO:74OV:72
Joel ArmiaAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:67OV:65
*Colin WhiteAGE:21PO:64OV:60
JC LiponAGE:25PO:61OV:57
*Zach SenyshynAGE:21PO:60OV:57
Branden TroockAGE:24PO:58OV:55
Scott SabourinAGE:26PO:52OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:25PO:73OV:70
Robert HaggAGE:23PO:64OV:68
Brandon ManningAGE:28PO:65OV:67
*Devon ToewsAGE:24PO:64OV:61
Travis SanheimAGE:22PO:60OV:61
*Jakub ZborilAGE:21PO:53OV:57
Dylan LabbeAGE:23PO:50OV:55
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:21PO:52OV:54
Carter HuttonAGE:32PO:81OV:75
Eamon McAdamAGE:24PO:62OV:61
Anthony StolarzAGE:24PO:60OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Cameron ClarkeFlyers2016140
Curtis DouglasFlyers2018109
Devante StephensFlyers
Eeli TolvanenFlyers201723
Erik Foley Flyers
Giorgio Estephan Flyers
Ilya SamsonovFlyers
Jack KopackaFlyers201679
Jett WooFlyers201835
Jonathan TychonickFlyers201858
Martin KautFlyers201826
Matej TomekFlyers
Mattias SamuelssonFlyers201836
Maxime ComtoisFlyers201732
Michael RasmussenFlyers201713
Noah CarrollFlyers2016170
Rasmus AsplundFlyers201626
Sampo RantaFlyers201862
Skyler McKenzieFlyers2017198

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019STL PIT PHI SJS CAR PHI NYR WPG
2020PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2021PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2022PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2018-09-17 8:38:29 AM] - Flyers hired Dave Hakstol for $1,200,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Mark Fayne was released.
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Jakub Kindl was released.
[2018-07-31 4:19:34 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Carter Hutton (75).
[2018-07-31 4:19:34 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Hudson Fasching (60), Mark Friedman (55), Merrick Madsen (P), Y:2019-RND:2-PHI.
[2018-07-31 4:19:32 PM] - Carter Hutton was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:50:48 PM] - Brandon Manning signed with Flyers for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:50:48 PM] - Brandon Manning was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:50:31 PM] - Andrew Ladd signed with Flyers for $5,250,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:50:31 PM] - Andrew Ladd was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Julius Honka (60).
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Robert Hagg (68).
[2018-07-16 7:29:04 PM] - Robert Hagg was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-06 8:06:15 PM] - Nick Ebert retired from Flyers
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Curtis Douglas (P).
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (P).
[2018-07-03 10:03:37 PM] - Flyers drafts Semyon Der-Arguchintsev as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-06-26 2:40:19 PM] - Ivan Provorov was added to Flyers.
[2018-06-25 10:07:57 PM] - Flyers drafts Sampo Ranta as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 10:03:30 PM] - Flyers drafts Jonathan Tychonick as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:24:31 PM] - Flyers drafts Mattias Samuelsson as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:24:27 PM] - Flyers drafts Jett Woo as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:13:42 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Rangers : Y:2018-RND:1-PHI.
[2018-06-25 9:13:42 PM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Flyers : Y:2018-RND:2-VEG, Y:2018-RND:2-NYR.
[2018-06-25 9:08:48 PM] - Flyers drafts Martin Kaut as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:06:46 PM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flyers : Y:2018-RND:2-OTT.
[2018-06-25 9:06:46 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sabres : Y:2018-RND:3-LOS, Y:2018-RND:4-TOR.



[2018-09-23 8:56:31 AM] Carter Hutton from Flyers is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-23 8:56:31 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-23 8:56:30 AM] Andrew Crescenzi from Phantoms is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-22 7:59:38 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-22 7:59:33 AM] Carter Hutton from Flyers injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-09-21 8:43:22 AM] Zach Senyshyn from Phantoms is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-21 8:43:22 AM] Paul Bittner from Phantoms is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:24:35 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-20 8:24:33 AM] Paul Bittner from Phantoms is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:24:33 AM] Zach Senyshyn from Phantoms is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:24:33 AM] Game 46 - Unknown Player from Phantoms is injured (Strained Back) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-09-19 8:51:04 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-19 8:51:02 AM] Game 34 - Michael Spacek from Phantoms is injured (Right Hip) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-09-18 8:29:47 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:51:21 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:46:01 AM] Flyers Messenger Address was changed to five_cents_returned@hotmail.com.
[2018-09-17 8:38:29 AM] Flyers hired Dave Hakstol for $1,200,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] Mark Fayne was released by Flyers.
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] Jakub Kindl was released by Flyers.
[2018-08-14 9:20:32 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Phantoms.
[2018-08-14 9:20:32 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Eamon McAdam of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Michael Spacek of Flyers was sent to farm.



Andrew Crescenzi is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Michael Spacek is out for 1 week because of a Right Hip Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823229044762282217411516034121111110411713010641171107642283605884250798819259680987588583266392442515132117334.60%1924875.00%3828184544.88%803181744.19%507116243.63%164988817927701555775
Total Regular Season823229044762282217411516034121111110411713010641171107642283605884250798819259680987588583266392442515132117334.60%1924875.00%3828184544.88%803181744.19%507116243.63%164988817927701555775
Playoff
201717116000004538776100000201191055000002527-2224579124018161925611711881772556919591291431330.23%43979.07%119841148.18%20140549.63%12023251.72%343185393163322158
Total Playoff17116000004538776100000201191055000002527-2224579124018161925611711881772556919591291431330.23%43979.07%119841148.18%20140549.63%12023251.72%343185393163322158