Penguins

GP: 75 | W: 40 | L: 31 | OTL: 4 | P: 84
GF: 186 | GA: 194 | PP%: 25.75% | PK%: 76.54%
GM : Anthony Bottoni | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #1160 vs Stars
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Eric StaalXX98.006543858378789979918094734888918550760
2Evgeny KuznetsovXXX100.006742829070809888819585587867698250760
3Jakub VoracekXX100.006142828878819989399975626579817950760
4William KarlssonX100.006742948467799980798195745365658550750
5Jason ZuckerXX100.007543848667759879317988722567698350730
6Jon MarchessaultXX100.007843848363779380739185603862638250730
7Nikolaj EhlersXX100.006541899162739978527985582564647950710
8James van RiemsdykX100.006542888176709980256790556175787850700
9Benoit PouliotXX100.007343908073668863365871744775787150660
10Adrian KempeXX100.007654828175659264727172547557577150650
11Joel Eriksson EkXX100.008344907969746770656158792555556750640
12Jake MuzzinX100.008846848479849579257351842570737150750
13Brooks OrpikX100.009260767081789757255147917585916550730
14Marc StaalX100.007644917878768960255047942579846550720
15Marco ScandellaX100.007654868276889470255648852570726650720
16Nate SchmidtX100.006542928168858572257049842565666750700
17Dennis WidemanX100.007644837973807168255850742580836450680
18Jakob ChychrunX100.008045898176807674255549652558586350660
Scratches
1Matia Marcantuoni (R)X100.00667371585659615465515260504444150530
2Tyler BiggsX100.00597561545657595159504852545354150510
3Tim ErixonX100.007575756975646754255140653855555550600
4Reid McNeillX100.007781696281697646253739613744445150570
TEAM AVERAGE99.91735183787274867045676470436668655068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matt Murray96.00728075707174607277736548487250670
2Jordan Binnington100.00685974627069727773733044446950650
Scratches
1Jacob Markstrom100.00827371848382657882824261617850740
TEAM AVERAGE98.6774717372757566767776465151735069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Doug Weight82558887635472USA4341,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jakub VoracekPenguinsLW/RW75243862-103009171269861488.92%35148019.74131124361411233665329.73%1486919000.84212000452
2Eric StaalPenguinsC/LW75204161-123551171371544310812.99%49187224.97716231713810181473154.75%20863535000.65616001621
3Evgeny KuznetsovPenguinsC/LW/RW75303060-1239595682638816111.41%38158421.12814223514100041493542.45%1397532100.76916001532
4Jon MarchessaultPenguinsLW/RW75222951-2380120742156112210.23%27132817.71751216106000005135.59%594715010.7700000341
5Jason ZuckerPenguinsLW/RW75192847-136096601764711810.80%28133117.7536915106000002334.69%494316000.7101000125
6William KarlssonPenguinsC7517234010077114180481239.44%35139918.661910121061016641349.90%9583023010.5737000133
7Jake MuzzinPenguinsD7512223-53410991369743381.03%121205527.4106671480113159100.00%02477000.2200011110
8Nikolaj EhlersPenguinsLW/RW75111223-81356172206611235.34%26107114.2800007000001140.58%696228000.4300100115
9Brooks OrpikPenguinsD7541216-9620120948826314.55%122175923.46325121510001140100.00%0563000.1800000103
10Adrian KempePenguinsLW/RW757815-10280825413942825.04%22109714.63000040001480132.00%503210000.2701000012
11Benoit PouliotPenguinsC/LW756814-96071798529657.06%40111914.93000010004731137.83%4971213000.2500000101
12James van RiemsdykPenguinsLW75851316027398825629.09%35727.6300005000134130.77%26194000.4500000021
13Marc StaalPenguinsD75099-223554995428270.00%79145619.420112990000103000.00%0653000.1200010000
14Marco ScandellaPenguinsD75167-1321064885525241.82%57145719.441012990111102000.00%0639000.1000002010
15Joel Eriksson EkPenguinsC/LW7533610035412072115.00%85016.68000001012161043.68%190615000.2400000001
16Dennis WidemanPenguinsD75145-13120394636692.78%45102713.7000002000354000.00%1229000.1000000010
17Nate SchmidtPenguinsD75033-132022691815170.00%5397813.040000500000000.00%0230000.0600000000
18Jakob ChychrunPenguinsD750005001380100.00%73744.9900000000013000.00%007000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1350174281455-993964012831349214368112798.12%7952246716.6443701131541266448371144282048.78%4272475508120.412053125242627
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromPenguins45231630.9302.22256501951357679120.793294227965
2Matt MurrayPenguins35171510.9142.72201121911054541320.808263331452
Team Total or Average80403140.9232.4445762218624111220440.80055755813117


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adrian KempePenguinsLW/RW221996-09-13No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$75,419$NoLink
Benoit PouliotPenguinsC/LW321986-09-28No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$335,196$NoLink
Brooks OrpikPenguinsD381980-09-26No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$460,894$NoLink
Dennis WidemanPenguinsD361983-03-20No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$125,698$NoLink
Eric StaalPenguinsC/LW341984-10-29No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$418,994$NoLink
Evgeny KuznetsovPenguinsC/LW/RW261992-05-19No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm7,800,000$7,800,000$653,631$NoLink
Jacob MarkstromPenguinsG291990-01-31No196 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$284,916$NoLink
Jake MuzzinPenguinsD301989-02-21No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$335,196$NoLink
Jakob ChychrunPenguinsD201998-03-31No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$75,419$NoLink
Jakub VoracekPenguinsLW/RW291989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$691,341$NoLink
James van RiemsdykPenguinsLW291989-05-04No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$586,592$NoLink
Jason ZuckerPenguinsLW/RW271992-01-16No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$167,598$NoLink
Joel Eriksson EkPenguinsC/LW221997-01-29No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$75,419$NoLink
Jon MarchessaultPenguinsLW/RW281990-12-27No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$150,838$NoLink
Jordan BinningtonPenguinsG251993-07-11No167 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$71,229$NoLink
Marc StaalPenguinsD321987-01-13No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,700,000$5,700,000$477,654$NoLink
Marco ScandellaPenguinsD291990-02-23No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$335,196$NoLink
Matia MarcantuoniPenguinsLW251994-02-21Yes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Matt MurrayPenguinsG241994-05-24No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$314,246$NoLink
Nate SchmidtPenguinsD271991-07-15No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,500$900,500$75,461$NoLink
Nikolaj EhlersPenguinsLW/RW231996-02-13No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$79,609$NoLink
Reid McNeillPenguinsD261992-04-28No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Tim ErixonPenguinsD281991-02-23No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Tyler BiggsPenguinsRW251993-04-29No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
William KarlssonPenguinsC261993-01-07No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$435,754$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.68199 Lbs6 ft21.962,972,020$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
74,300,500$54,250,000$32,250,000$16,100,000$8,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub Voracek40122
2Jason ZuckerWilliam KarlssonJon Marchessault30122
3Nikolaj EhlersBenoit PouliotAdrian Kempe20122
4James van RiemsdykJoel Eriksson EkEric Staal10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik40122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal30122
3Nate SchmidtDennis Wideman20122
4Jakob ChychrunJake Muzzin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub Voracek60122
2Jason ZuckerWilliam KarlssonJon Marchessault40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalEvgeny Kuznetsov60122
2Jakub VoracekWilliam Karlsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric Staal60122Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Evgeny Kuznetsov40122Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalEvgeny Kuznetsov60122
2Jakub VoracekWilliam Karlsson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub VoracekJake MuzzinBrooks Orpik
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub VoracekJake MuzzinBrooks Orpik
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikolaj Ehlers, James van Riemsdyk, Benoit PouliotNikolaj Ehlers, James van RiemsdykBenoit Pouliot
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nate Schmidt, Dennis Wideman, Jakob ChychrunNate SchmidtDennis Wideman, Jakob Chychrun
Penalty Shots
Eric Staal, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Jakub Voracek, William Karlsson, Jason Zucker
Goalie
#1 : Matt Murray, #2 : Jordan Binnington


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche2110000045-1110000003211010000013-220.500471110031058201622067164306116.67%2150.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%402243183518
2Blackhawks2010001056-11010000013-21000001043120.5005712000221631623244812011374125.00%3166.67%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%432643183718
3Blue Jackets41200001712-52110000046-22010000136-330.37571118001241111373638414450295010110.00%12375.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%784194397235
4Blues 211000007611010000034-11100000042220.50071017002140461312210773213393266.67%40100.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%341849193517
5Bruins3210000056-1220000004131010000015-440.66758130112208930302901134112449222.22%60100.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%633663285326
6Canadiens3120000049-51010000013-22110000036-320.33347110021108430262801022412555120.00%6183.33%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%603263285627
7Canucks211000004401010000012-11100000032120.5004610002200581517260611112326233.33%6183.33%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%432440183618
8Capitals41200001711-42110000034-12010000147-330.37571017102410104384222612349206110330.00%10460.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%834483387840
9Coyotes21000010862110000005411000001032141.00081119001331581623157742516374250.00%8187.50%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%442442173819
10Devils420000201367210000106242100001074381.000131730003353993536277903522648337.50%11281.82%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%874778418339
11Ducks21100000532110000004131010000012-120.500581300203057211422073171129300.00%3166.67%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%432441163518
12Flames201010005501010000034-11000100021120.5005712001121592117192642010334125.00%5180.00%1763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%412344183617
13Flyers4110101011101200010105322110000067-160.75011142501324311345293761103827777114.29%6266.67%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%864781377839
14Golden Knights2010001034-11010000002-21000001032120.50033610002259281417358288452150.00%40100.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%412042204120
15Hurricanes32000010954100000103212200000063361.0009132200125195273335286311245400.00%60100.00%1763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%653762265628
16Islanders402010101113-22010001046-22010100077040.500111728003333122343848412747206112216.67%10460.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%834588377437
17Jets2010000136-31010000013-21000000123-110.25035800012147822176552112366116.67%6433.33%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%412141204220
18Kings21000010743110000003121000001043141.00071118000331571627143652614357457.14%70100.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%422244183820
19Lightning31200000910-1211000007521010000025-320.333915240031508731253101082612458225.00%60100.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%623562265528
20Maple Leafs30300000412-81010000036-32020000016-500.000481200022081164223093291259400.00%6266.67%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%653760255427
21Oilers2010001056-11010000024-21000001032120.50058130012116421222147130824400.00%40100.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%432544163618
22Panthers32100000871220000007431010000013-240.66781321004220943918370923616527228.57%8362.50%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%583263285727
23Predators1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.0004610001300316141103786283133.33%3233.33%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%2111218169
24Rangers21100000651110000004221010000023-120.50061016002220511919130611514365240.00%7185.71%2763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%412341173617
25Red Wings1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011210010038514190279220300.00%10100.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%2212188199
26Sabres3200001013671000001032122000000104661.0001319320026419122303651064114529333.33%70100.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%623566265628
27Senators31200000660110000004222020000024-220.333611170001508515343601042922605240.00%11463.64%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%603366265326
28Sharks21001000734110000004131000100032141.0007121900231156182013547216424375.00%30100.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%432539183818
29Stars1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000112000100291271003391120300.00%330.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%2212207169
Total752431040124186194-83715150106092893389160306494105-11840.5601862814674239617024214366573472275241579539812831674325.75%1794276.54%4763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%157287516026921411708
31Wild20000011440100000102111000000123-130.75045900021357113411766111035200.00%5180.00%0763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%452443184121
_Since Last GM Reset752431040124186194-83715150106092893389160306494105-11840.5601862814674239617024214366573472275241579539812831674325.75%1794276.54%4763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%157287516026921411708
_Vs Conference47172002062114121-723107010505951824713010125570-15520.553114174288222734451213444234524593414865002467811062422.64%1132676.99%3763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%980544996436885441
_Vs Division25880205264622124301040292541345010123537-2320.6406492156111518241169523523322029741265144394561221.43%621674.19%3763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%526288531237480239

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7584L118628146721432415795398128342
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
75243140124186194
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
37151510609289
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
38916306494105
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
441001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1674325.75%1794276.54%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6657347227539617024
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
157287516026921411708


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-037Capitals1Penguins2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0523Canadiens3Penguins1LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1150Golden Knights2Penguins0LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1262Penguins0Canadiens5LBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1581Canucks2Penguins1LBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1790Penguins1Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22129Penguins3Oilers2WXXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24141Penguins2Flames1WXBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26158Penguins3Canucks2WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29168Islanders1Penguins2WXXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31181Penguins4Islanders3WXBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02199Maple Leafs6Penguins3LBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04212Devils1Penguins4WBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06224Penguins2Capitals3LXXBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09249Coyotes4Penguins5WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12265Penguins3Devils2WXXBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14279Lightning2Penguins5WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16296Penguins0Senators1LBoxScore
48 - 2018-11-18310Sabres2Penguins3WXXBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20321Stars6Penguins1LBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21340Penguins1Bruins5LBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22354Blue Jackets1Penguins2WBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26373Penguins2Jets3LXXBoxScore
57 - 2018-11-27381Penguins1Avalanche3LBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30403Flyers0Penguins1WXXBoxScore
63 - 2018-12-03419Avalanche2Penguins3WBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05432Islanders5Penguins2LBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07447Penguins2Senators3LBoxScore
69 - 2018-12-09461Penguins3Islanders4LBoxScore
71 - 2018-12-11476Penguins4Blackhawks3WXXBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13489Bruins1Penguins2WBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14499Kings1Penguins3WBoxScore
76 - 2018-12-16512Ducks1Penguins4WBoxScore
78 - 2018-12-18528Penguins2Capitals4LBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19533Wild1Penguins2WXXBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21555Penguins3Hurricanes2WBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23569Red Wings3Penguins1LBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25592Penguins4Blues 2WBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27601Penguins2Wild3LXXBoxScore
89 - 2018-12-29617Penguins2Rangers3LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31629Jets3Penguins1LBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02651Blackhawks3Penguins1LBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04660Panthers3Penguins4WBoxScore
98 - 2019-01-07686Penguins1Ducks2LBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08698Penguins4Kings3WXXBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11720Penguins3Sharks2WXBoxScore
105 - 2019-01-14738Penguins3Coyotes2WXXBoxScore
106 - 2019-01-15749Penguins3Golden Knights2WXXBoxScore
111 - 2019-01-20772Devils1Penguins2WXXBoxScore
113 - 2019-01-22776Lightning3Penguins2LBoxScore
115 - 2019-01-24784Senators2Penguins4WBoxScore
116 - 2019-01-25792Penguins0Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
119 - 2019-01-28813Hurricanes2Penguins3WXXBoxScore
121 - 2019-01-30824Penguins1Panthers3LBoxScore
123 - 2019-02-01848Penguins2Lightning5LBoxScore
125 - 2019-02-03860Penguins5Flyers2WBoxScore
127 - 2019-02-05875Oilers4Penguins2LBoxScore
130 - 2019-02-08893Flames4Penguins3LBoxScore
131 - 2019-02-09904Rangers2Penguins4WBoxScore
133 - 2019-02-11917Penguins4Devils2WBoxScore
135 - 2019-02-13933Sharks1Penguins4WBoxScore
137 - 2019-02-15953Penguins1Flyers5LBoxScore
140 - 2019-02-18973Penguins1Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
143 - 2019-02-21991Penguins2Sabres1WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221003Penguins3Canadiens1WBoxScore
147 - 2019-02-251022Panthers1Penguins3WBoxScore
149 - 2019-02-271034Blue Jackets5Penguins2LBoxScore
151 - 2019-03-011055Penguins2Blue Jackets3LXXBoxScore
152 - 2019-03-021062Bruins0Penguins2WBoxScore
154 - 2019-03-041073Capitals3Penguins1LBoxScore
156 - 2019-03-061083Penguins8Sabres3WBoxScore
158 - 2019-03-081099Blues 4Penguins3LBoxScore
159 - 2019-03-091115Flyers3Penguins4WXBoxScore
161 - 2019-03-111126Penguins3Hurricanes1WBoxScore
163 - 2019-03-131141Penguins4Predators5LBoxScore
165 - 2019-03-151160Penguins-Stars-
167 - 2019-03-171171Penguins-Rangers-
171 - 2019-03-211198Predators-Penguins-
173 - 2019-03-231217Hurricanes-Penguins-
175 - 2019-03-251233Penguins-Red Wings-
177 - 2019-03-271245Red Wings-Penguins-
179 - 2019-03-291264Rangers-Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100604025200
Attendance211,105178,62256,715141,51835,133
Attendance PCT95.09%96.55%76.64%95.62%94.95%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 16840 - 93.56% 1,207,053$44,660,970$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
68,849,058$ 74,300,500$ 68,450,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
74,300,500$ 67,703,846$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,828,213$ 15 422,070$ 6,331,050$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
6,418,625$ 74,300,500$ 11,148,197$ 9,557,785$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Eric StaalAGE:34PO:85OV:76
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26PO:82OV:76
Jakub VoracekAGE:29PO:79OV:76
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:83OV:73
Jon MarchessaultAGE:28PO:82OV:73
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:79OV:71
James van RiemsdykAGE:29PO:78OV:70
Benoit PouliotAGE:32PO:71OV:66
Adrian KempeAGE:22PO:71OV:65
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:22PO:67OV:64
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Samuel BlaisAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Lawson CrouseAGE:21PO:65OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:66OV:61
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
Michael MerschAGE:27PO:65OV:60
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:65OV:60
*Teddy BluegerAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Taylor LeierAGE:25PO:62OV:59
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
Anton ZlobinAGE:26PO:1OV:54
*Matia MarcantuoniAGE:25PO:1OV:53
*Troy JosephsAGE:24PO:52OV:51
Eric StaalAGE:34PO:85OV:76
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26PO:82OV:76
William KarlssonAGE:26PO:85OV:75
Benoit PouliotAGE:32PO:71OV:66
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:22PO:67OV:64
*Anthony CirelliAGE:21PO:75OV:63
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Greg McKeggAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:66OV:61
Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:25PO:64OV:61
*Teddy BluegerAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Alan QuineAGE:26PO:62OV:60
*Rourke ChartierAGE:22PO:64OV:59
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:23PO:60OV:58
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Troy JosephsAGE:24PO:52OV:51
*Blaine ByronAGE:24PO:52OV:51
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26PO:82OV:76
Jakub VoracekAGE:29PO:79OV:76
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:83OV:73
Jon MarchessaultAGE:28PO:82OV:73
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:79OV:71
Adrian KempeAGE:22PO:71OV:65
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:65OV:60
*Teddy BluegerAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Scott KosmachukAGE:25PO:61OV:58
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:23PO:60OV:58
Tyler BiggsAGE:25PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake MuzzinAGE:30PO:71OV:75
Brooks OrpikAGE:38PO:65OV:73
Marco ScandellaAGE:29PO:66OV:72
Marc StaalAGE:32PO:65OV:72
Nate SchmidtAGE:27PO:67OV:70
Dennis WidemanAGE:36PO:64OV:68
Jakob ChychrunAGE:20PO:63OV:66
Paul MartinAGE:38PO:58OV:64
*Brendan GuhleAGE:21PO:60OV:61
Tim ErixonAGE:28PO:55OV:60
Andreas EnglundAGE:23PO:54OV:60
Roland McKeownAGE:23PO:57OV:59
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:29PO:57OV:58
Reid McNeillAGE:26PO:51OV:57
Jan KostalekAGE:24PO:53OV:55
Harrison RuoppAGE:26PO:1OV:54
*Jeff TaylorAGE:24PO:49OV:53
Jacob MarkstromAGE:29PO:78OV:74
Matt MurrayAGE:24PO:72OV:67
Jordan BinningtonAGE:25PO:69OV:65
Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:55OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony AngelloPenguins
Brendan Warren Penguins
C.J. YakimowiczPenguins
Carl GrundstromPenguins201651
Christopher PaquettePenguins2016138
Dane BirksPenguins
Jack BadiniPenguins201793
Jaden LindoPenguins
Jakob StenqvistPenguins2016183
Keaton MiddletonPenguins2016105
Kieffer BellowsPenguins201616
Kirill Kaprizov Penguins
Linus SoderstromPenguins
Markus PhillipsPenguins2017120
Michael KarowPenguins2017129
Mitchell MattsonPenguins2016130
Nate SchnarrPenguins201781
Nick LuukkoPenguins
Nick SuzukiPenguins201716
Nikita Pavlychev Penguins
Niko Mikkola Penguins
Ryan SegallaPenguins
Sam LaffertyPenguins
Samuel WalkerPenguins2017199
Santeri VirtanenPenguins2017106
Ty DellandreaPenguins201819
Vitaly AbramovPenguins201668
Yegor ZaitsevPenguins2017206

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019DET
2020PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2021PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2022PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2023PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT



[2019-03-14 7:52:55 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2019-03-14 7:52:55 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2019-03-14 7:52:55 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2018-10-23 8:42:10 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (23) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2018-09-17 8:42:56 AM] - Penguins hired Mark Recchi for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:42:40 AM] - Penguins hired Doug Weight for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Colby Robak was released.
[2018-07-08 12:39:41 PM] - Henri Ikonen retired from Penguins
[2018-07-08 12:39:30 PM] - Adam Payerl retired from Penguins
[2018-07-08 12:39:17 PM] - Nicklas Jensen retired from Penguins
[2018-07-08 12:35:50 PM] - Pheonix Copley signed with Penguins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:35:50 PM] - Pheonix Copley was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:35:39 PM] - Matt Murray signed with Penguins for $3,750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:35:39 PM] - Matt Murray was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:57 PM] - Scott Kosmachuk signed with Penguins for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:57 PM] - Scott Kosmachuk was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:40 PM] - Taylor Leier signed with Penguins for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:40 PM] - Taylor Leier was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:27 PM] - Michael Mersch signed with Penguins for $675,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:27 PM] - Michael Mersch was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:13 PM] - Alan Quine signed with Penguins for $700,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:13 PM] - Alan Quine was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:02 PM] - Josh Archibald signed with Penguins for $675,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:02 PM] - Josh Archibald was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:33:12 PM] - William Karlsson signed with Penguins for $5,200,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:33:12 PM] - William Karlsson was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:32:54 PM] - Evgeny Kuznetsov signed with Penguins for $7,800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:32:54 PM] - Evgeny Kuznetsov was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:30:45 PM] - James van Riemsdyk signed with Penguins for $7,000,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:30:45 PM] - James van Riemsdyk was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-06 8:06:05 PM] - Petr Straka retired from Penguins



[2019-03-21 7:00:00 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-20 6:53:41 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-19 6:59:51 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-17 10:22:14 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:55:05 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:53:00 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:52:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2019-03-14 7:52:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2019-03-14 7:52:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2019-03-14 7:52:55 AM] William Karlsson from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-13 8:02:41 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-12 8:31:27 AM] Jacob Markstrom from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-12 8:31:27 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-12 8:31:19 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.
[2019-03-12 8:31:19 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Penguins.
[2019-03-10 8:29:07 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-10 8:29:04 AM] Jacob Markstrom from Penguins injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-03-09 9:00:51 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-07 6:48:53 AM] Dennis Wideman from Penguins is back from Left Hand Injury.
[2019-03-07 6:48:53 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-07 6:48:52 AM] Game 1066 - Anders Bjork from Penguins is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 2 months.
[2019-03-07 6:48:46 AM] Game 1034 - Dennis Wideman from Penguins is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 3 days.
[2019-03-05 7:02:30 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-04 6:58:48 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-02 8:03:41 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-01 6:58:28 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-27 7:01:47 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-26 6:56:50 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-23 8:54:14 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-21 9:06:35 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-20 6:41:30 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-19 6:54:16 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



Anders Bjork is out for 1 month because of a Sports Hernia Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782323006662209209041181202351117104134114180431192105-13642093435521244747915240466588683245264882242513732025024.75%2074876.81%4877176149.80%948184451.41%541108050.09%170393617437611535769
2018752431040124186194-83715150106092893389160306494105-11841862814674239617024214366573472275241579539812831674325.75%1794276.54%4763154449.42%810167648.33%51199951.15%157287516026921411708
Total Regular Season15756610106186395403-87833270331112091931679233407375186210-24148395624101954831351493945471330162015541205063161782326563699325.20%3869076.68%81640330549.62%1758352049.94%1052207950.60%327518123346145429471478
Playoff
2017106400000282355230000014131541000001410412284775005101213108099113183481036616231516.13%33681.82%012324250.83%12924552.65%8115352.94%2091132279819198
Total Playoff106400000282355230000014131541000001410412284775005101213108099113183481036616231516.13%33681.82%012324250.83%12924552.65%8115352.94%2091132279819198