Penguins

GP: 17 | W: 10 | L: 6 | OTL: 1 | P: 21
GF: 23 | GA: 22 | PP%: 27.78% | PK%: 81.58%
GM : Anthony Bottoni | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games vs Capitals
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Eric StaalXX99.006543858378789979918094734888918550760
2Evgeny KuznetsovXXX100.006742829070809888819585587867698250760
3Jakub VoracekXX100.006142828878819989399975626579817950760
4William KarlssonX100.006742948467799980798195745365658550750
5Jason ZuckerXX100.007543848667759879317988722567698350730
6Jon MarchessaultXX100.007843848363779380739185603862638250730
7Nikolaj EhlersXX100.006541899162739978527985582564647950710
8James van RiemsdykX100.006542888176709980256790556175787850700
9Benoit PouliotXX100.007343908073668863365871744775787150660
10Adrian KempeXX100.007654828175659264727172547557577150650
11Joel Eriksson EkXX100.008344907969746770656158792555556750640
12Jake MuzzinX100.008846848479849579257351842570737150750
13Brooks OrpikX100.009260767081789757255147917585916550730
14Marc StaalX100.007644917878768960255047942579846550720
15Marco ScandellaX100.007654868276889470255648852570726650720
16Nate SchmidtX100.006542928168858572257049842565666750700
17Dennis WidemanX100.007644837973807168255850742580836450680
18Jakob ChychrunX100.008045898176807674255549652558586350660
Scratches
1Matia Marcantuoni (R)X100.00667371585659615465515260504444150530
2Tyler BiggsX100.00597561545657595159504852545354150510
3Tim ErixonX100.007575756975646754255140653855555550600
4Reid McNeillX100.007781696281697646253739613744445150570
TEAM AVERAGE99.95735183787274867045676470436668655068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jacob Markstrom96.00827371848382657882824261617850740
2Matt Murray100.00728075707174607277736548487250670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0077777377777863758078545555755071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Doug Weight82558887635472USA4341,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Eric StaalPenguinsC/LW1721113-5402727257308.00%942525.011232270000330054.23%46147000.6114000100
2Jakub VoracekPenguinsLW/RW175712-26023126819367.35%733219.582246270111162140.00%35125000.7203000100
3Jon MarchessaultPenguinsLW/RW176612-560161958122010.34%829917.61314519000000025.00%2076000.8000000110
4Evgeny KuznetsovPenguinsC/LW/RW176511-360171760203310.00%935320.812246270000300050.00%34157000.6224000201
5Jason ZuckerPenguinsLW/RW17459-5120231337103710.81%1030017.69022119000000162.50%853000.6000000010
6Nikolaj EhlersPenguinsLW/RW1753812071547153110.64%825414.9500001000001033.33%24135000.6300000013
7Brooks OrpikPenguinsD17246-71003019205610.00%2638622.73123628000028100.00%0112000.3100000101
8Jake MuzzinPenguinsD17066-5602632121460.00%2846227.19033027000031000.00%0711000.2600000000
9William KarlssonPenguinsC17235-40017223610285.56%831718.661123191012150044.44%20725000.3212000000
10Adrian KempePenguinsLW/RW1722401002210276157.41%525114.8100000000090050.00%861000.3200000000
11James van RiemsdykPenguinsLW1731402010182851410.71%01357.9500001000013050.00%461000.5900000010
12Benoit PouliotPenguinsC/LW17123-1201818167126.25%425515.05000000001120036.89%10354000.2300000001
13Marc StaalPenguinsD17022-320132213260.00%2233019.45011020000024000.00%0215000.1200000000
14Joel Eriksson EkPenguinsC/LW17022-1001052030.00%01096.4700000000020040.00%4513000.3600000000
15Marco ScandellaPenguinsD17011-340192613250.00%1533319.59000020000122000.00%029000.0600000000
16Nate SchmidtPenguinsD170110003225340.00%1623213.690000000000000.00%007000.0900000000
17Dennis WidemanPenguinsD1700004010105220.00%1324114.1800001000010000.00%1011000.0000000000
18Jakob ChychrunPenguinsD17000200220000.00%2865.070000000003000.00%001000.0000000000
Team Total or Average306386199-417602933094721392888.05%190510816.691016262924411252427247.68%95088113000.39413000646
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromPenguins1710610.9242.3710110040528264010.92313170332
2Matt MurrayPenguins10000.9331.9431001159000.0000017000
Team Total or Average1810610.9242.3610420041543273010.923131717332


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adrian KempePenguinsLW/RW221996-09-13No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$Link
Benoit PouliotPenguinsC/LW321986-09-28No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link
Brooks OrpikPenguinsD381980-09-26No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link
Dennis WidemanPenguinsD351983-03-20No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Eric StaalPenguinsC/LW341984-10-29No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Evgeny KuznetsovPenguinsC/LW/RW261992-05-19No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm7,800,000$Link
Jacob MarkstromPenguinsC281990-01-31No196 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$Link
Jake MuzzinPenguinsD291989-02-21No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Jakob ChychrunPenguinsD201998-03-31No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Jakub VoracekPenguinsLW/RW291989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$Link
James van RiemsdykPenguinsLW291989-05-04No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Jason ZuckerPenguinsLW/RW261992-01-16No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Joel Eriksson EkPenguinsC/LW211997-01-29No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Jon MarchessaultPenguinsLW/RW271990-12-27No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$Link
Marc StaalPenguinsD311987-01-13No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,700,000$5,700,000$5,700,000$Link
Marco ScandellaPenguinsD281990-02-23No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Matia MarcantuoniPenguinsLW241994-02-21Yes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Matt MurrayPenguinsLW/RW241994-05-24No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Nate SchmidtPenguinsD271991-07-15No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,500$Link
Nikolaj EhlersPenguinsLW/RW221996-02-13No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$Link
Reid McNeillPenguinsD261992-04-28No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Tim ErixonPenguinsD271991-02-23No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Tyler BiggsPenguinsRW251993-04-29No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm
William KarlssonPenguinsC251993-01-07No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.29200 Lbs6 ft21.883,060,438$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,450,500$53,400,000$31,400,000$15,250,000$8,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub Voracek40122
2Jason ZuckerWilliam KarlssonJon Marchessault30122
3Nikolaj EhlersBenoit PouliotAdrian Kempe20122
4James van RiemsdykJoel Eriksson EkEric Staal10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik40122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal30122
3Nate SchmidtDennis Wideman20122
4Jakob ChychrunJake Muzzin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub Voracek60122
2Jason ZuckerWilliam KarlssonJon Marchessault40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalEvgeny Kuznetsov60122
2Jakub VoracekWilliam Karlsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric Staal60122Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Evgeny Kuznetsov40122Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalEvgeny Kuznetsov60122
2Jakub VoracekWilliam Karlsson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub VoracekJake MuzzinBrooks Orpik
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub VoracekJake MuzzinBrooks Orpik
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikolaj Ehlers, James van Riemsdyk, Benoit PouliotNikolaj Ehlers, James van RiemsdykBenoit Pouliot
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nate Schmidt, Dennis Wideman, Jakob ChychrunNate SchmidtDennis Wideman, Jakob Chychrun
Penalty Shots
Eric Staal, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Jakub Voracek, William Karlsson, Jason Zucker
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Matt Murray


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canadiens2020000018-71010000013-21010000005-500.0001230001005018161606916443200.00%2150.00%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%402141183819
2Canucks211000004401010000012-11100000032120.5004610002200581517260611112326233.33%6183.33%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%432440183618
3Capitals21000001440110000002111000000123-130.750461000121052192296642710304125.00%5180.00%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%392045203920
4Coyotes11000000541110000005410000000000021.0005712000320268126039156203266.67%3166.67%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%2112217168
5Devils21000010734110000004131000001032141.0007916001231532015174512310375240.00%5180.00%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%452438194120
6Flames10001000211000000000001000100021121.00022400100126115822814416100.00%20100.00%115532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%19102210199
7Golden Knights1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.0000001000002618620299622100.00%30100.00%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%1910209199
8Islanders20001010642100000102111000100043141.000681400202355181520464238328225.00%4175.00%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%422245183820
9Lightning11000000523110000005230000000000021.00059140020303211813042114112150.00%20100.00%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%2012218179
10Maple Leafs2020000049-51010000036-31010000013-200.00048120002205612331106318639200.00%3166.67%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%412342173617
11Oilers10000010321000000000001000001032121.000347001011388131743423611200.00%30100.00%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%2314228189
Since Last GM Reset1756020314143-29440001023221812020211821-3210.61841611021010121464721581621452054419076293361027.78%38781.58%115532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%358200362157323163
Total1756020314143-29440001023221812020211821-3210.61841611021010121464721581621452054419076293361027.78%38781.58%115532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%358200362157323163
Vs Conference1134010212730-36320001017143502010111016-6130.59127426900671142989810986143531184219223626.09%21576.19%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%230126234103212107
Vs Division62001021171163200001083530001011981110.9171723400044641605752461417973289917529.41%14378.57%015532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%127681295811961

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1721W141611024725441907629310
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
175620314143
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94400102322
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81220211821
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
412021
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
361027.78%38781.58%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
158162145201012146
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
15532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
358200362157323163


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-037Capitals1Penguins2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0523Canadiens3Penguins1LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1150Golden Knights2Penguins0LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1262Penguins0Canadiens5LBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1581Canucks2Penguins1LBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1790Penguins1Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22129Penguins3Oilers2WXXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24141Penguins2Flames1WXBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26158Penguins3Canucks2WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29168Islanders1Penguins2WXXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31181Penguins4Islanders3WXBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02199Maple Leafs6Penguins3LBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04212Devils1Penguins4WBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06224Penguins2Capitals3LXXBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09249Coyotes4Penguins5WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12265Penguins3Devils2WXXBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14279Lightning2Penguins5WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16296Penguins-Senators-
48 - 2018-11-18310Sabres-Penguins-
50 - 2018-11-20321Stars-Penguins-
51 - 2018-11-21340Penguins-Bruins-
52 - 2018-11-22354Blue Jackets-Penguins-
56 - 2018-11-26373Penguins-Jets-
57 - 2018-11-27381Penguins-Avalanche-
60 - 2018-11-30403Flyers-Penguins-
63 - 2018-12-03419Avalanche-Penguins-
65 - 2018-12-05432Islanders-Penguins-
67 - 2018-12-07447Penguins-Senators-
69 - 2018-12-09461Penguins-Islanders-
71 - 2018-12-11476Penguins-Blackhawks-
73 - 2018-12-13489Bruins-Penguins-
74 - 2018-12-14499Kings-Penguins-
76 - 2018-12-16512Ducks-Penguins-
78 - 2018-12-18528Penguins-Capitals-
79 - 2018-12-19533Wild-Penguins-
81 - 2018-12-21555Penguins-Hurricanes-
83 - 2018-12-23569Red Wings-Penguins-
85 - 2018-12-25592Penguins-Blues -
87 - 2018-12-27601Penguins-Wild-
89 - 2018-12-29617Penguins-Rangers-
91 - 2018-12-31629Jets-Penguins-
93 - 2019-01-02651Blackhawks-Penguins-
95 - 2019-01-04660Panthers-Penguins-
98 - 2019-01-07686Penguins-Ducks-
99 - 2019-01-08698Penguins-Kings-
102 - 2019-01-11720Penguins-Sharks-
105 - 2019-01-14738Penguins-Coyotes-
106 - 2019-01-15749Penguins-Golden Knights-
111 - 2019-01-20772Devils-Penguins-
113 - 2019-01-22776Lightning-Penguins-
115 - 2019-01-24784Senators-Penguins-
116 - 2019-01-25792Penguins-Maple Leafs-
119 - 2019-01-28813Hurricanes-Penguins-
121 - 2019-01-30824Penguins-Panthers-
123 - 2019-02-01848Penguins-Lightning-
125 - 2019-02-03860Penguins-Flyers-
127 - 2019-02-05875Oilers-Penguins-
130 - 2019-02-08893Flames-Penguins-
131 - 2019-02-09904Rangers-Penguins-
133 - 2019-02-11917Penguins-Devils-
135 - 2019-02-13933Sharks-Penguins-
137 - 2019-02-15953Penguins-Flyers-
140 - 2019-02-18973Penguins-Blue Jackets-
143 - 2019-02-21991Penguins-Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221003Penguins-Canadiens-
147 - 2019-02-251022Panthers-Penguins-
149 - 2019-02-271034Blue Jackets-Penguins-
151 - 2019-03-011055Penguins-Blue Jackets-
152 - 2019-03-021062Bruins-Penguins-
154 - 2019-03-041073Capitals-Penguins-
156 - 2019-03-061083Penguins-Sabres-
158 - 2019-03-081099Blues -Penguins-
159 - 2019-03-091115Flyers-Penguins-
161 - 2019-03-111126Penguins-Hurricanes-
163 - 2019-03-131141Penguins-Predators-
165 - 2019-03-151160Penguins-Stars-
167 - 2019-03-171171Penguins-Rangers-
171 - 2019-03-211198Predators-Penguins-
173 - 2019-03-231217Hurricanes-Penguins-
175 - 2019-03-251233Penguins-Red Wings-
177 - 2019-03-271245Red Wings-Penguins-
179 - 2019-03-291264Rangers-Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100604025200
Attendance510474305613834351378611
Attendance PCT94.53%95.68%76.86%97.60%95.68%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 16854 - 93.63% 1,204,672$10,842,045$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
73,450,500$ 67,750,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
18,362,124$ 73,450,500$ 18,054,872$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,549,493$ 135 417,321$ 56,338,335$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
58,627,585$ 73,450,500$ 29,964,944$ 9,886,852$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Eric StaalAGE:34PO:85OV:76
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26PO:82OV:76
Jakub VoracekAGE:29PO:79OV:76
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:83OV:73
Jon MarchessaultAGE:27PO:82OV:73
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22PO:79OV:71
James van RiemsdykAGE:29PO:78OV:70
Benoit PouliotAGE:32PO:71OV:66
Adrian KempeAGE:22PO:71OV:65
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:21PO:67OV:64
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Samuel BlaisAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Lawson CrouseAGE:21PO:65OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:66OV:61
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
Michael MerschAGE:26PO:65OV:60
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:65OV:60
*Teddy BluegerAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Taylor LeierAGE:24PO:62OV:59
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
Anton ZlobinAGE:25PO:1OV:54
*Matia MarcantuoniAGE:24PO:1OV:53
*Troy JosephsAGE:24PO:52OV:51
Eric StaalAGE:34PO:85OV:76
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26PO:82OV:76
William KarlssonAGE:25PO:85OV:75
Benoit PouliotAGE:32PO:71OV:66
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:21PO:67OV:64
*Anthony CirelliAGE:21PO:75OV:63
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Greg McKeggAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:66OV:61
Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:24PO:64OV:61
*Teddy BluegerAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Alan QuineAGE:25PO:62OV:60
*Rourke ChartierAGE:22PO:64OV:59
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:22PO:60OV:58
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Troy JosephsAGE:24PO:52OV:51
*Blaine ByronAGE:23PO:52OV:51
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26PO:82OV:76
Jakub VoracekAGE:29PO:79OV:76
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:83OV:73
Jon MarchessaultAGE:27PO:82OV:73
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22PO:79OV:71
Adrian KempeAGE:22PO:71OV:65
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:65OV:60
*Teddy BluegerAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Scott KosmachukAGE:24PO:61OV:58
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:22PO:60OV:58
Tyler BiggsAGE:25PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake MuzzinAGE:29PO:71OV:75
Brooks OrpikAGE:38PO:65OV:73
Marco ScandellaAGE:28PO:66OV:72
Marc StaalAGE:31PO:65OV:72
Nate SchmidtAGE:27PO:67OV:70
Dennis WidemanAGE:35PO:64OV:68
Jakob ChychrunAGE:20PO:63OV:66
Paul MartinAGE:37PO:58OV:64
*Brendan GuhleAGE:21PO:60OV:61
Tim ErixonAGE:27PO:55OV:60
Andreas EnglundAGE:22PO:54OV:60
Roland McKeownAGE:22PO:57OV:59
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:29PO:57OV:58
Reid McNeillAGE:26PO:51OV:57
Jan KostalekAGE:23PO:53OV:55
Harrison RuoppAGE:25PO:1OV:54
*Jeff TaylorAGE:24PO:49OV:53
Jacob MarkstromAGE:28PO:78OV:74
Matt MurrayAGE:24PO:72OV:67
Jordan BinningtonAGE:25PO:69OV:65
Pheonix CopleyAGE:26PO:55OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony AngelloPenguins
Brendan Warren Penguins
C.J. YakimowiczPenguins
Carl GrundstromPenguins201651
Christopher PaquettePenguins2016138
Dane BirksPenguins
Jack BadiniPenguins201793
Jaden LindoPenguins
Jakob StenqvistPenguins2016183
Keaton MiddletonPenguins2016105
Kieffer BellowsPenguins201616
Kirill Kaprizov Penguins
Linus SoderstromPenguins
Markus PhillipsPenguins2017120
Michael KarowPenguins2017129
Mitchell MattsonPenguins2016130
Nate SchnarrPenguins201781
Nick LuukkoPenguins
Nick SuzukiPenguins201716
Nikita Pavlychev Penguins
Niko Mikkola Penguins
Ryan SegallaPenguins
Sam LaffertyPenguins
Samuel WalkerPenguins2017199
Santeri VirtanenPenguins2017106
Ty DellandreaPenguins201819
Vitaly AbramovPenguins201668
Yegor ZaitsevPenguins2017206

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019DET
2020PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2021PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2022PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2023PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT



[2018-10-23 8:42:10 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (23) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2018-09-17 8:42:56 AM] - Penguins hired Mark Recchi for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:42:40 AM] - Penguins hired Doug Weight for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Colby Robak was released.
[2018-07-08 12:39:41 PM] - Henri Ikonen retired from Penguins
[2018-07-08 12:39:30 PM] - Adam Payerl retired from Penguins
[2018-07-08 12:39:17 PM] - Nicklas Jensen retired from Penguins
[2018-07-08 12:35:50 PM] - Pheonix Copley signed with Penguins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:35:50 PM] - Pheonix Copley was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:35:39 PM] - Matt Murray signed with Penguins for $3,750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:35:39 PM] - Matt Murray was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:57 PM] - Scott Kosmachuk signed with Penguins for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:57 PM] - Scott Kosmachuk was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:40 PM] - Taylor Leier signed with Penguins for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:40 PM] - Taylor Leier was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:27 PM] - Michael Mersch signed with Penguins for $675,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:27 PM] - Michael Mersch was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:13 PM] - Alan Quine signed with Penguins for $700,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:13 PM] - Alan Quine was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:02 PM] - Josh Archibald signed with Penguins for $675,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:02 PM] - Josh Archibald was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:33:12 PM] - William Karlsson signed with Penguins for $5,200,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:33:12 PM] - William Karlsson was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:32:54 PM] - Evgeny Kuznetsov signed with Penguins for $7,800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:32:54 PM] - Evgeny Kuznetsov was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:30:45 PM] - James van Riemsdyk signed with Penguins for $7,000,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:30:45 PM] - James van Riemsdyk was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-06 8:06:05 PM] - Petr Straka retired from Penguins
[2018-06-25 8:50:26 PM] - Penguins drafts Ty Dellandrea as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-11-15 6:57:51 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-14 7:47:44 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:20:52 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-11 8:55:58 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:15:03 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:28:42 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-07 6:50:42 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-06 6:53:43 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Nick Lappin of IceCaps (6-3-9) / 2 - Aaron Harstad of Moose (1-6-7) / 3 - Josh Archibald of Penguins (3-2-5)
[2018-11-05 7:00:15 AM] Samuel Blais from Penguins is back from Right Leg Injury.
[2018-11-05 7:00:15 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-05 7:00:15 AM] Game 247 - Samuel Blais from Penguins is injured (Right Leg) and is out for 1 days.
[2018-11-03 8:49:36 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:49:35 AM] Josh Archibald from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-01 8:21:52 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-31 8:28:54 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:29:35 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:03:26 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:30:39 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-26 6:53:00 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:59:19 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-24 7:38:30 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:42:12 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:42:10 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (23) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2018-10-22 8:28:19 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:20:13 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-18 8:12:18 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-16 6:56:05 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-14 8:47:59 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-13 9:11:13 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782323006662209209041181202351117104134114180431192105-13642093435521244747915240466588683245264882242513732025024.75%2074876.81%4877176149.80%948184451.41%541108050.09%170393617437611535769
20181756020314143-29440001023221812020211821-32141611021010121464721581621452054419076293361027.78%38781.58%115532847.26%18137548.27%11723050.87%358200362157323163
Total Regular Season99373608693250252-2502216023611401261449152006332110126-1685250404654225486932128768231048977653192101250116662386025.21%2455577.55%51032208949.40%1129221950.88%658131050.23%2061113721069191858932
Playoff
2017106400000282355230000014131541000001410412284775005101213108099113183481036616231516.13%33681.82%012324250.83%12924552.65%8115352.94%2091132279819198
Total Playoff106400000282355230000014131541000001410412284775005101213108099113183481036616231516.13%33681.82%012324250.83%12924552.65%8115352.94%2091132279819198