Penguins

GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 1 | GA: 5 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Anthony Bottoni | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games vs Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Eric StaalXX99.006543858378789979918094734888918550760
2Evgeny KuznetsovXXX100.006742829070809888819585587867698250760
3Jakub VoracekXX100.006142828878819989399975626579817950760
4William KarlssonX100.006742948467799980798195745365658550750
5Jason ZuckerXX100.007543848667759879317988722567698350730
6Jon MarchessaultXX100.007843848363779380739185603862638250730
7Nikolaj EhlersXX100.006541899162739978527985582564647950710
8James van RiemsdykX100.006542888176709980256790556175787850700
9Benoit PouliotXX100.007343908073668863365871744775787150660
10Adrian KempeXX100.007654828175659264727172547557577150650
11Joel Eriksson EkXX100.008344907969746770656158792555556750640
12Jake MuzzinX100.008846848479849579257351842570737150750
13Brooks OrpikX100.009260767081789757255147917585916550730
14Marc StaalX100.007644917878768960255047942579846550720
15Marco ScandellaX100.007654868276889470255648852570726650720
16Nate SchmidtX100.006542928168858572257049842565666750700
17Dennis WidemanX100.007644837973807168255850742580836450680
18Jakob ChychrunX100.008045898176807674255549652558586350660
Scratches
1Matia Marcantuoni (R)X100.00667371585659615465515260504444150530
2Tyler BiggsX100.00597561545657595159504852545354150510
3Tim ErixonX100.007575756975646754255140653855555550600
4Reid McNeillX100.007781696281697646253739613744445150570
TEAM AVERAGE99.95735183787274867045676470436668655068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jacob Markstrom97.00827371848382657882824261617850740
2Matt Murray100.00728075707174607277736548487250670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5077777377777863758078545555755071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Doug Weight82558887635472USA4341,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Eric StaalPenguinsC/LW3112-6205662416.67%07224.0801106000041055.07%6900000.5500000010
2Jon MarchessaultPenguinsLW/RW31120005053320.00%05117.1610115000000050.00%200000.7800000000
3William KarlssonPenguinsC31120004380412.50%05317.9701105000120060.00%3531000.7400000000
4Evgeny KuznetsovPenguinsC/LW/RW3011-600124760.00%16120.430111600005000.00%113000.3300000000
5Jake MuzzinPenguinsD3011-200737200.00%07826.140000700016000.00%005000.2500000000
6Jakub VoracekPenguinsLW/RW3101-6405393811.11%35719.021011600001000.00%121000.3500000000
7James van RiemsdykPenguinsLW3011000210160.00%0279.130000000000000.00%020000.7300000000
8Marc StaalPenguinsD3011-100324120.00%45919.820000400003000.00%002000.3400000000
9Adrian KempePenguinsLW/RW3000000235210.00%24314.430000000002000.00%011000.0000000000
10Benoit PouliotPenguinsC/LW3000000543020.00%04314.4300000000030045.45%1110000.0000000000
11Brooks OrpikPenguinsD3000-220564140.00%36722.590000700005000.00%011000.0000000000
12Dennis WidemanPenguinsD3000-200120000.00%04113.730000000000000.00%002000.0000000000
13Jason ZuckerPenguinsLW/RW3000060955230.00%15117.3100005000000033.33%340000.0000000000
14Jakob ChychrunPenguinsD3000000100000.00%0124.180000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
15Marco ScandellaPenguinsD3000-200420210.00%35919.870000400003000.00%002000.0000000000
16Nate SchmidtPenguinsD3000-300161100.00%14013.640000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
17Joel Eriksson EkPenguinsC/LW3000000301000.00%0248.1800000000000037.50%800000.0000000000
18Nikolaj EhlersPenguinsLW/RW3000000326360.00%24214.310000000000000.00%040000.0000000000
Team Total or Average544711-3014066506830505.88%2088916.472353600002421053.08%1301919000.2500000010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromPenguins31200.8973.001800098751000.000030000
Team Total or Average31200.8973.001800098751000.000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adrian KempePenguinsLW/RW221996-09-13No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$Link
Benoit PouliotPenguinsC/LW311986-09-28No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link
Brooks OrpikPenguinsD371980-09-26No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link
Dennis WidemanPenguinsD351983-03-20No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Eric StaalPenguinsC/LW331984-10-29No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Evgeny KuznetsovPenguinsC/LW/RW261992-05-19No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm7,800,000$Link
Jacob MarkstromPenguinsC281990-01-31No196 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$Link
Jake MuzzinPenguinsD291989-02-21No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Jakob ChychrunPenguinsD201998-03-31No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Jakub VoracekPenguinsLW/RW291989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$Link
James van RiemsdykPenguinsLW291989-05-04No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Jason ZuckerPenguinsLW/RW261992-01-16No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Joel Eriksson EkPenguinsC/LW211997-01-29No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Jon MarchessaultPenguinsLW/RW271990-12-27No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$Link
Marc StaalPenguinsD311987-01-13No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,700,000$5,700,000$5,700,000$Link
Marco ScandellaPenguinsD281990-02-23No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Matia MarcantuoniPenguinsLW241994-02-21Yes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Matt MurrayPenguinsLW/RW241994-05-24No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Nate SchmidtPenguinsD271991-07-15No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,500$Link
Nikolaj EhlersPenguinsLW/RW221996-02-13No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$Link
Reid McNeillPenguinsD261992-04-28No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Tim ErixonPenguinsD271991-02-23No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Tyler BiggsPenguinsRW251993-04-29No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm
William KarlssonPenguinsC251993-01-07No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.17200 Lbs6 ft21.883,060,438$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,450,500$53,400,000$31,400,000$15,250,000$8,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub Voracek40122
2Jason ZuckerWilliam KarlssonJon Marchessault30122
3Nikolaj EhlersBenoit PouliotAdrian Kempe20122
4James van RiemsdykJoel Eriksson EkEric Staal10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik40122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal30122
3Nate SchmidtDennis Wideman20122
4Jakob ChychrunJake Muzzin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub Voracek60122
2Jason ZuckerWilliam KarlssonJon Marchessault40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalEvgeny Kuznetsov60122
2Jakub VoracekWilliam Karlsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric Staal60122Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Evgeny Kuznetsov40122Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalEvgeny Kuznetsov60122
2Jakub VoracekWilliam Karlsson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MuzzinBrooks Orpik60122
2Marco ScandellaMarc Staal40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub VoracekJake MuzzinBrooks Orpik
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeny KuznetsovEric StaalJakub VoracekJake MuzzinBrooks Orpik
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikolaj Ehlers, James van Riemsdyk, Benoit PouliotNikolaj Ehlers, James van RiemsdykBenoit Pouliot
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nate Schmidt, Dennis Wideman, Jakob ChychrunNate SchmidtDennis Wideman, Jakob Chychrun
Penalty Shots
Eric Staal, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Jakub Voracek, William Karlsson, Jason Zucker
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Matt Murray


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230000102861390475614200.00%30100.00%0254753.19%244355.81%204050.00%1810248177
2Red Wings1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.0000000000002031250194422300.00%2150.00%0254753.19%244355.81%204050.00%22111692110
3Sabres11000000321000000000001100000032121.00035800012020758021114303266.67%20100.00%0254753.19%244355.81%204050.00%20111892010
Since Last GM Reset3120000049-51010000015-42110000034-120.3334711000130681630220872014668225.00%7185.71%0254753.19%244355.81%204050.00%613259275928
Total3120000049-51010000015-42110000034-120.3334711000130681630220872014668225.00%7185.71%0254753.19%244355.81%204050.00%613259275928
Vs Conference3120000049-51010000015-42110000034-120.3334711000130681630220872014668225.00%7185.71%0254753.19%244355.81%204050.00%613259275928
Vs Division1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230000102861390475614200.00%30100.00%0254753.19%244355.81%204050.00%1810248177

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32L24711688720146600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000049
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000015
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000034
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8225.00%7185.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16302200130
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
254753.19%244355.81%204050.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
613259275928


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2018-09-1912Penguins3Sabres2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2026Penguins0Red Wings2LBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2344Blue Jackets5Penguins1LBoxScore
8 - 2018-09-2456Red Wings-Penguins-
11 - 2018-09-2772Sabres-Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-2985Penguins-Blue Jackets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100604025200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
73,450,500$ 67,750,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 9 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 38,290,839$ 38,290,839$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Eric StaalAGE:33PO:85OV:76
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26PO:82OV:76
Jakub VoracekAGE:29PO:79OV:76
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:83OV:73
Jon MarchessaultAGE:27PO:82OV:73
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22PO:79OV:71
James van RiemsdykAGE:29PO:78OV:70
Benoit PouliotAGE:31PO:71OV:66
Adrian KempeAGE:22PO:71OV:65
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:21PO:67OV:64
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Samuel BlaisAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Lawson CrouseAGE:21PO:65OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:25PO:67OV:61
Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:66OV:61
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
Michael MerschAGE:26PO:65OV:60
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:21PO:65OV:60
*Teddy BluegerAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Taylor LeierAGE:24PO:62OV:59
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
Anton ZlobinAGE:25PO:1OV:54
*Matia MarcantuoniAGE:24PO:1OV:53
*Troy JosephsAGE:24PO:52OV:51
Eric StaalAGE:33PO:85OV:76
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26PO:82OV:76
William KarlssonAGE:25PO:85OV:75
Benoit PouliotAGE:31PO:71OV:66
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:21PO:67OV:64
*Anthony CirelliAGE:21PO:75OV:63
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Greg McKeggAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Dominik SimonAGE:24PO:66OV:61
Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:24PO:64OV:61
*Teddy BluegerAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Alan QuineAGE:25PO:62OV:60
*Rourke ChartierAGE:22PO:64OV:59
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:22PO:60OV:58
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Troy JosephsAGE:24PO:52OV:51
*Blaine ByronAGE:23PO:52OV:51
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:26PO:82OV:76
Jakub VoracekAGE:29PO:79OV:76
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:83OV:73
Jon MarchessaultAGE:27PO:82OV:73
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:22PO:79OV:71
Adrian KempeAGE:22PO:71OV:65
Josh ArchibaldAGE:25PO:67OV:61
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:21PO:65OV:60
*Teddy BluegerAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Scott KosmachukAGE:24PO:61OV:58
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:22PO:60OV:58
Tyler BiggsAGE:25PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake MuzzinAGE:29PO:71OV:75
Brooks OrpikAGE:37PO:65OV:73
Marco ScandellaAGE:28PO:66OV:72
Marc StaalAGE:31PO:65OV:72
Nate SchmidtAGE:27PO:67OV:70
Dennis WidemanAGE:35PO:64OV:68
Jakob ChychrunAGE:20PO:63OV:66
Paul MartinAGE:37PO:58OV:64
*Brendan GuhleAGE:21PO:60OV:61
Tim ErixonAGE:27PO:55OV:60
Andreas EnglundAGE:22PO:54OV:60
Roland McKeownAGE:22PO:57OV:59
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:29PO:57OV:58
Reid McNeillAGE:26PO:51OV:57
Jan KostalekAGE:23PO:53OV:55
Harrison RuoppAGE:25PO:1OV:54
*Jeff TaylorAGE:24PO:49OV:53
Jacob MarkstromAGE:28PO:78OV:74
Matt MurrayAGE:24PO:72OV:67
Jordan BinningtonAGE:25PO:69OV:65
Pheonix CopleyAGE:26PO:55OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony AngelloPenguins
Brendan Warren Penguins
C.J. YakimowiczPenguins
Carl GrundstromPenguins201651
Christopher PaquettePenguins2016138
Dane BirksPenguins
Jack BadiniPenguins201793
Jaden LindoPenguins
Jakob StenqvistPenguins2016183
Keaton MiddletonPenguins2016105
Kieffer BellowsPenguins201616
Kirill Kaprizov Penguins
Linus SoderstromPenguins
Markus PhillipsPenguins2017120
Michael KarowPenguins2017129
Mitchell MattsonPenguins2016130
Nate SchnarrPenguins201781
Nick LuukkoPenguins
Nick SuzukiPenguins201716
Nikita Pavlychev Penguins
Niko Mikkola Penguins
Ryan SegallaPenguins
Sam LaffertyPenguins
Samuel WalkerPenguins2017199
Santeri VirtanenPenguins2017106
Ty DellandreaPenguins201819
Vitaly AbramovPenguins201668
Yegor ZaitsevPenguins2017206

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019DET
2020PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2021PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2022PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2023PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT



[2018-09-17 8:42:56 AM] - Penguins hired Mark Recchi for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:42:40 AM] - Penguins hired Doug Weight for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Colby Robak was released.
[2018-07-08 12:39:41 PM] - Henri Ikonen retired from Penguins
[2018-07-08 12:39:30 PM] - Adam Payerl retired from Penguins
[2018-07-08 12:39:17 PM] - Nicklas Jensen retired from Penguins
[2018-07-08 12:35:50 PM] - Pheonix Copley signed with Penguins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:35:50 PM] - Pheonix Copley was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:35:39 PM] - Matt Murray signed with Penguins for $3,750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:35:39 PM] - Matt Murray was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:57 PM] - Scott Kosmachuk signed with Penguins for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:57 PM] - Scott Kosmachuk was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:40 PM] - Taylor Leier signed with Penguins for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:40 PM] - Taylor Leier was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:27 PM] - Michael Mersch signed with Penguins for $675,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:27 PM] - Michael Mersch was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:13 PM] - Alan Quine signed with Penguins for $700,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:13 PM] - Alan Quine was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:34:02 PM] - Josh Archibald signed with Penguins for $675,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:34:02 PM] - Josh Archibald was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:33:12 PM] - William Karlsson signed with Penguins for $5,200,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:33:12 PM] - William Karlsson was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:32:54 PM] - Evgeny Kuznetsov signed with Penguins for $7,800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:32:54 PM] - Evgeny Kuznetsov was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-08 12:30:45 PM] - James van Riemsdyk signed with Penguins for $7,000,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:30:45 PM] - James van Riemsdyk was added to Penguins.
[2018-07-06 8:06:05 PM] - Petr Straka retired from Penguins
[2018-06-25 8:50:26 PM] - Penguins drafts Ty Dellandrea as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-09-23 8:56:31 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-22 7:59:38 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-21 8:43:22 AM] Scott Wilson from Penguins is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:24:35 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-20 8:24:35 AM] Scott Wilson from Penguins is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-19 8:51:04 AM] Both Penguins and Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-18 8:29:47 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:51:21 AM] Penguins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:42:56 AM] Penguins hired Mark Recchi for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:42:40 AM] Penguins hired Doug Weight for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] Colby Robak was released by Penguins.
[2018-08-14 9:20:32 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Penguins.
[2018-08-14 9:20:32 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Penguins.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782323006662209209041181202351117104134114180431192105-13642093435521244747915240466588683245264882242513732025024.75%2074876.81%4877176149.80%948184451.41%541108050.09%170393617437611535769
Total Regular Season82323006662209209041181202351117104134114180431192105-13642093435521244747915240466588683245264882242513732025024.75%2074876.81%4877176149.80%948184451.41%541108050.09%170393617437611535769
Playoff
2017106400000282355230000014131541000001410412284775005101213108099113183481036616231516.13%33681.82%012324250.83%12924552.65%8115352.94%2091132279819198
Total Playoff106400000282355230000014131541000001410412284775005101213108099113183481036616231516.13%33681.82%012324250.83%12924552.65%8115352.94%2091132279819198