Blue Jackets

GP: 46 | W: 26 | L: 16 | OTL: 4 | P: 56
GF: 134 | GA: 107 | PP%: 22.31% | PK%: 80.34%
GM : Alan Tsui | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #734 vs Canadiens
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (A)X100.006743918582899685969589807178828750800
2Vladimir TarasenkoX100.007654929278819888318088557069718150750
3Joe Pavelski (A)XXX100.007653857569819987928778647383897950740
4Cam AtkinsonX100.006541928560799180387786716870718150720
5Jakob SilfverbergXX100.006942928671789575377573838569727750720
6Erik HaulaXX100.007653857868769177887787655367688050710
7Brian BoyleXX100.008357817292658977876271646977827050680
8Casey CizikasX100.008555888172657960936360917569717050680
9Sven BaertschiXX100.006341888469727875297377583665667350670
10Magnus PaajarviXX100.007844948477638660315559814168696750650
11Michael RafflXX100.007758887672658161586170715367687050650
12Devante Smith-PellyXXX100.008560857579638158436159767567696650640
13Mark Giordano (C)X100.007654788473929988256560887979807450770
14Kris LetangX100.007944809073937788257651828577837150760
15David SavardX100.008345878379789559255248872569706650720
16Joel EdmundsonX100.008255778279818662255250852563646550700
17Radko GudasX100.008991687775728662255548852567686550700
18Kevin ConnautonX100.008145918075676760255258712565666550650
Scratches
1John RamageX100.007273716373758247253841593944445250570
TEAM AVERAGE100.00775385817576877147666675566971725070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1James Reimer100.00757372807476597583766866677450720
2Oscar Dansk (R)99.00625366766564626866653044446350610
Scratches
1Anton Forsberg95.00697268687068596678704248486850650
TEAM AVERAGE98.0069666975706960707670475353685066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters60686799664968CAN5422,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Vladimir TarasenkoBlue JacketsRW4623254852155444236641309.75%38101522.08710172910400041044128.40%816819000.9416001451
2Anze KopitarBlue JacketsC4619284751004695151469312.58%17103722.5659141910500041083257.12%14463718010.9126000542
3Cam AtkinsonBlue JacketsRW461419331700433514638949.59%1374016.09369881000002246.15%394313000.8900000311
4Joe PavelskiBlue JacketsC/LW/RW461220327140764287386813.79%2395720.81549101040001412059.18%982022000.6735000121
5Kris LetangBlue JacketsD463273015340797110545502.86%68124727.130339115000297010.00%02040000.4800000200
6Erik HaulaBlue JacketsC/LW4612162816405351104366511.54%1374416.19246781000001153.77%5711214000.7500000123
7Mark GiordanoBlue JacketsD4622527165210647412237461.64%62124227.000555115000388100.00%01832000.4300020003
8Jakob SilfverbergBlue JacketsLW/RW4614112518604846124287511.29%2179117.214377810001441041.38%291016000.6312000420
9Sven BaertschiBlue JacketsLW/RW46713201202830133441015.26%758412.70000000000393119.35%314310000.6800000032
10Brian BoyleBlue JacketsC/LW461271901204820112305610.71%858612.76000040002294055.88%34126000.6500000112
11Casey CizikasBlue JacketsC466612-2295514240194015.00%1555512.0810115000121157.93%271810000.4300100000
12Joel EdmundsonBlue JacketsD46088438046533212160.00%5090619.70011172000161000.00%0622000.1800000000
13David SavardBlue JacketsD46066512049583117300.00%5893220.27000072000079000.00%0524000.1300000000
14Devante Smith-PellyBlue JacketsC/LW/RW461450803219429252.38%83898.4700003000091035.71%1497000.2600000000
15Kevin ConnautonBlue JacketsD4613452013373010173.33%2664314.0000002000056000.00%0414000.1200000001
16Magnus PaajarviBlue JacketsLW/RW4613400028155818301.72%83678.0000000000000150.00%41910000.2200000000
17Michael RafflBlue JacketsC/LW4640402033195914356.78%83667.9800000000000042.22%13578000.2200000002
18Radko GudasBlue JacketsD460333531555393310130.00%2858712.770000300000000.00%0218000.1000111000
Team Total or Average8281312243551152993584679016455159847.96%4711369716.542745729695200019763231054.12%2753343303010.52719232212018
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anton ForsbergBlue Jackets30171020.9272.1717720064877457100.571143015543
2James ReimerBlue Jackets189620.9232.3710150040517246000.83361630112
Team Total or Average48261640.9252.242787001041394703100.650204645655


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anton ForsbergBlue JacketsG261992-11-26No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$322,626$NoLink
Anze KopitarBlue JacketsC311987-08-23No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$4,301,676$NoLink
Brian BoyleBlue JacketsC/LW341984-12-17No244 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$967,877$NoLink
Cam AtkinsonBlue JacketsRW291989-06-05No182 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$2,527,235$NoLink
Casey CizikasBlue JacketsC271991-02-27No201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$1,441,061$NoLink
David SavardBlue JacketsD281990-10-22No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,828,212$NoLink
Devante Smith-PellyBlue JacketsC/LW/RW261992-06-14No214 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$430,168$NoLink
Erik HaulaBlue JacketsC/LW271991-03-23No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$1,182,961$NoLink
Jakob SilfverbergBlue JacketsLW/RW281990-10-13No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$1,613,128$NoLink
James ReimerBlue JacketsG301988-03-15No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$1,247,486$NoLink
Joe PavelskiBlue JacketsC/LW/RW341984-07-11No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,581,006$NoLink
Joel EdmundsonBlue JacketsD251993-06-28No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,075,419$NoLink
John RamageBlue JacketsD271991-02-07No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Kevin ConnautonBlue JacketsD281990-02-23No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Kris LetangBlue JacketsD311987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$3,118,715$NoLink
Magnus PaajarviBlue JacketsLW/RW271991-04-12No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$344,134$NoLink
Mark GiordanoBlue JacketsD351983-10-02No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$2,903,631$NoLink
Michael RafflBlue JacketsC/LW301988-11-30No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,075,419$NoLink
Oscar DanskBlue JacketsG241994-02-27Yes195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm675,000$675,000$290,363$NoLink
Radko GudasBlue JacketsD281990-06-04No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$1,441,061$NoLink
Sven BaertschiBlue JacketsLW/RW261992-10-04No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$1,462,570$NoLink
Vladimir TarasenkoBlue JacketsRW271991-12-12No219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$3,226,257$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.55205 Lbs6 ft12.593,570,455$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,550,000$67,800,000$44,275,000$37,725,000$7,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko40122
2Jakob SilfverbergErik HaulaCam Atkinson30122
3Brian BoyleCasey CizikasSven Baertschi20122
4Magnus PaajarviMichael RafflDevante Smith-Pelly10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang40122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson30122
3Radko GudasKevin Connauton20122
4Mark GiordanoKris Letang10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Jakob SilfverbergErik HaulaCam Atkinson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Joe PavelskiJakob Silfverberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar60122Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2Vladimir Tarasenko40122David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Joe PavelskiJakob Silfverberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir TarasenkoMark GiordanoKris Letang
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir TarasenkoMark GiordanoKris Letang
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Casey Cizikas, Brian Boyle, Sven BaertschiCasey Cizikas, Brian BoyleSven Baertschi
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Radko Gudas, Kevin Connauton, David SavardRadko GudasKevin Connauton, David Savard
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Vladimir Tarasenko, Joe Pavelski, Jakob Silfverberg, Cam Atkinson
Goalie
#1 : James Reimer, #2 : Oscar Dansk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche11000000431110000004310000000000021.000471100130033141540362323253133.33%40100.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%1912248167
2Blackhawks1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001120010002716740345722400.00%110.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2212208179
3Blues 1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.50024600002036612171396412600.00%20100.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%20102210189
4Canucks11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580011103810181002474193133.33%20100.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2213209167
5Capitals31200000810-2110000004222020000048-420.333813210025109732372808128164210110.00%8275.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%683957275428
6Coyotes1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024600101040208120237014200.00%000.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2315188179
7Devils32000010954220000005231000001043161.000912210033211183145396652014714250.00%7185.71%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%734454275727
8Ducks2200000012210110000004131100000081741.000122032002640571819200682721398450.00%30100.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%402242173619
9Flames1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.5002460001114412141111288021300.00%000.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%24152181810
10Flyers33000000835110000003122200000052361.00081523002330121265342082311468700.00%70100.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%673859275326
11Golden Knights11000000312110000003120000000000021.00035800111037717130308412200.00%20100.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2213198179
12Hurricanes330000001459110000005142200000094561.00014243800653011339462808928236412433.33%9277.78%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%643864275125
13Islanders1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000112001000321112904118613300.00%3233.33%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2213208168
14Kings211000005501010000023-11100000032120.500591400131085292729080318294125.00%4250.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%473042153016
15Lightning21100000743000000000002110000074320.500711180011506023172007523192911218.18%7271.43%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%402344183416
16Maple Leafs30201000912-32010100089-11010000013-220.333916250006211183544381793318553133.33%9188.89%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%684259265224
17Panthers32000001752110000002112100000154150.8337142100142097293038391316516116.67%3166.67%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%684061275526
18Penguins1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230001003871417024101023300.00%50100.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2111209188
19Predators1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123000010291081103412613100.00%3166.67%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2214197179
20Rangers320000101037210000106241100000041361.0001015250004531003233354862633685360.00%14192.86%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%663861305726
21Red Wings310000111293100000103212100000197250.8331219310033521113244328852333586350.00%9366.67%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%704261295827
22Sabres1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123001000441812140261210142150.00%5180.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2314209167
23Senators1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123000010311410703613219100.00%10100.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2012228168
24Sharks1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235002000331061703112101711100.00%5180.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%20112110187
25Stars2020000058-31010000023-11010000035-200.000591400122072222030074238329111.11%4250.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%462740163217
Total462216011331341072724128010216651152210800112685612560.60913422435800335344816455135845333413944712998461212722.31%1172380.34%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%1031615942415817405
27Wild11000000413110000004130000000000021.00045900211034101680336016200.00%000.00%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%2214207169
_Since Last GM Reset462216011331341072724128010216651152210800112685612560.60913422435800335344816455135845333413944712998461212722.31%1172380.34%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%1031615942415817405
_Vs Conference301590103288672113730102038251317860001250428400.66788146234002035297108032939734722860296204575731824.66%871681.61%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%675400607276541262
_Vs Division1711400020513219760000102381510540001028244260.765518213300142114461917824019810468161116349441022.73%53884.91%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%384224337156308151

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4656W21342243581645139447129984600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4622161133134107
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2412810216651
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2210801126856
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1212722.31%1172380.34%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
513584533343353448
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1031615942415817405


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0310Blue Jackets7Red Wings4WBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0415Hurricanes1Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0938Avalanche3Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1147Blue Jackets2Panthers3LXXBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1263Blue Jackets1Lightning3LBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1792Flyers1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19109Blackhawks4Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22123Coyotes4Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24137Blue Jackets2Blues 3LXBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26154Sabres2Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29170Red Wings2Blue Jackets3WXXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31191Blue Jackets2Sharks3LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02205Blue Jackets3Kings2WBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03209Blue Jackets8Ducks1WBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05217Stars3Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08237Blue Jackets3Capitals5LBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09251Rangers1Blue Jackets2WXXBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11262Blue Jackets3Stars5LBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14280Panthers1Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16298Blue Jackets4Hurricanes1WBoxScore
48 - 2018-11-18308Blue Jackets1Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21339Maple Leafs6Blue Jackets7WXBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22354Blue Jackets1Penguins2LBoxScore
55 - 2018-11-25366Blue Jackets2Red Wings3LXXBoxScore
58 - 2018-11-28383Wild1Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30402Blue Jackets1Islanders4LBoxScore
63 - 2018-12-03420Flames3Blue Jackets2LXXBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05431Blue Jackets3Flyers1WBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07451Capitals2Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
70 - 2018-12-10469Canucks1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
72 - 2018-12-12480Kings3Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14501Ducks1Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
76 - 2018-12-16513Golden Knights1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19535Devils1Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21546Blue Jackets2Flyers1WBoxScore
82 - 2018-12-22559Blue Jackets4Devils3WXXBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23568Blue Jackets4Rangers1WBoxScore
84 - 2018-12-24582Maple Leafs3Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27605Senators3Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31631Blue Jackets5Hurricanes3WBoxScore
92 - 2019-01-01641Blue Jackets3Panthers1WBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04663Blue Jackets6Lightning1WBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06675Predators2Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08692Blue Jackets1Capitals3LBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09701Rangers1Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11713Devils1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
105 - 2019-01-14734Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
106 - 2019-01-15748Blue Jackets-Wild-
112 - 2019-01-21775Sabres-Blue Jackets-
114 - 2019-01-23780Blue Jackets-Jets-
116 - 2019-01-25797Blues -Blue Jackets-
119 - 2019-01-28819Blue Jackets-Avalanche-
121 - 2019-01-30836Blue Jackets-Coyotes-
123 - 2019-02-01851Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
126 - 2019-02-04866Capitals-Blue Jackets-
128 - 2019-02-06878Islanders-Blue Jackets-
130 - 2019-02-08900Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
132 - 2019-02-10911Lightning-Blue Jackets-
133 - 2019-02-11920Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
136 - 2019-02-14940Blue Jackets-Senators-
137 - 2019-02-15950Sharks-Blue Jackets-
140 - 2019-02-18973Penguins-Blue Jackets-
142 - 2019-02-20986Flyers-Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-22999Oilers-Blue Jackets-
145 - 2019-02-231014Jets-Blue Jackets-
147 - 2019-02-251020Blue Jackets-Devils-
149 - 2019-02-271034Blue Jackets-Penguins-
151 - 2019-03-011055Penguins-Blue Jackets-
153 - 2019-03-031066Blue Jackets-Islanders-
154 - 2019-03-041074Bruins-Blue Jackets-
157 - 2019-03-071094Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
158 - 2019-03-081103Blue Jackets-Bruins-
161 - 2019-03-111131Blue Jackets-Flames-
163 - 2019-03-131145Blue Jackets-Oilers-
166 - 2019-03-161168Blue Jackets-Canucks-
168 - 2019-03-181179Islanders-Blue Jackets-
170 - 2019-03-201191Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
172 - 2019-03-221210Blue Jackets-Predators-
173 - 2019-03-231218Blue Jackets-Sabres-
175 - 2019-03-251230Bruins-Blue Jackets-
178 - 2019-03-281254Blue Jackets-Rangers-
179 - 2019-03-291260Blue Jackets-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95503025180
Attendance138,509115,95646,81192,88622,816
Attendance PCT96.19%96.63%97.52%96.76%95.07%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 17374 - 96.52% 1,116,230$26,789,515$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
45,519,129$ 78,550,000$ 69,270,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
78,550,000$ 44,379,483$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
18,975,906$ 77 450,000$ 34,650,000$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
35,245,697$ 78,550,000$ 26,706,760$ 10,436,969$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:79OV:74
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:28PO:77OV:72
Erik HaulaAGE:27PO:80OV:71
Brian BoyleAGE:34PO:70OV:68
Sven BaertschiAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Michael RafflAGE:30PO:70OV:65
Magnus PaajarviAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:26PO:69OV:64
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:66OV:64
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:54
Anze KopitarAGE:31PO:87OV:80
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:79OV:74
Erik HaulaAGE:27PO:80OV:71
Brian BoyleAGE:34PO:70OV:68
Casey CizikasAGE:27PO:70OV:68
Michael RafflAGE:30PO:70OV:65
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:66OV:64
T.J. TynanAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Alex BroadhurstAGE:25PO:63OV:59
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:60OV:58
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:54
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:27PO:81OV:75
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:79OV:74
Cam AtkinsonAGE:29PO:81OV:72
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:28PO:77OV:72
Sven BaertschiAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Magnus PaajarviAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:26PO:69OV:64
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:66OV:64
Alexandre GrenierAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:60OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:35PO:74OV:77
Kris LetangAGE:31PO:71OV:76
David SavardAGE:28PO:66OV:72
Joel EdmundsonAGE:25PO:65OV:70
Radko GudasAGE:28PO:65OV:70
Kevin ConnautonAGE:28PO:65OV:65
Cody GoloubefAGE:29PO:57OV:59
*Blake SiebenalerAGE:22PO:55OV:57
John RamageAGE:27PO:52OV:57
*Ryan CollinsAGE:22PO:52OV:57
Michael PaliottaAGE:25PO:50OV:55
James ReimerAGE:30PO:74OV:72
Anton ForsbergAGE:26PO:68OV:65
*Oscar DanskAGE:24PO:63OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Benton MaassBlue Jackets2017179
Brayden ChizenBlue Jackets2016203
Carsen TwarynskiBlue Jackets201683
Clayton PhillipsBlue Jackets201794
Connor DewarBlue Jackets2018100
Damien GirouxBlue Jackets2018157
Daniil Tarasov (G)Blue Jackets2017217
Dwyer TschantzBlue Jackets
Elvis MerzlikinsBlue Jackets
Fedor GordeevBlue Jackets2017143
Ian ScottBlue Jackets2017101
Jacob MoverareBlue Jackets2016114
Jan DrozgBlue Jackets2017153
Joel HoferBlue Jackets2018110
Joona KoppanenBlue Jackets2016139
Julien PelletierBlue Jackets
Kevin Stenlund Blue Jackets
Liam GormanBlue Jackets2018182
Lucas CarlssonBlue Jackets2016112
Maksim SushkoBlue Jackets2017107
Marian StudenicBlue Jackets2017146
Markus SobergBlue Jackets
Matthew PhillipsBlue Jackets2016172
Noah CatesBlue Jackets2017118
Noah GregorBlue Jackets2016113
Oliver LeBlancBlue Jackets
Olle Eriksson EkBlue Jackets2017148
Patrick HarperBlue Jackets2016142
Peter QuennevilleBlue Jackets
Rhett GardnerBlue Jackets2016117
Sam Ruopp Blue Jackets
Trey Fix-WolanskyBlue Jackets2018206
Tyler BirdBlue Jackets
Veeti VainioBlue Jackets
Vladislav GavrikovBlue Jackets
Wouter PeetersBlue Jackets201684

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ TAM CBJ
2020CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2021CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2022CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2023CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ



[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-10-10 8:37:35 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (23) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-09-17 8:45:16 AM] - Monsters hired Clark Donatelli for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-07-08 12:29:01 PM] - Oscar Dansk signed with Blue Jackets for $675,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:29:01 PM] - Oscar Dansk was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:48 PM] - Anton Forsberg signed with Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:48 PM] - Anton Forsberg was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:40 PM] - Alexandre Grenier signed with Blue Jackets for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:40 PM] - Alexandre Grenier was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:30 PM] - T.J. Tynan signed with Blue Jackets for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:30 PM] - T.J. Tynan was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:20 PM] - Devante Smith-Pelly signed with Blue Jackets for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:20 PM] - Devante Smith-Pelly was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:07 PM] - Sven Baertschi signed with Blue Jackets for $3,400,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:07 PM] - Sven Baertschi was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:57 PM] - Casey Cizikas signed with Blue Jackets for $3,350,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:57 PM] - Casey Cizikas was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:44 PM] - Joel Edmundson signed with Blue Jackets for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:44 PM] - Joel Edmundson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:26 PM] - Erik Haula signed with Blue Jackets for $2,750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:26 PM] - Erik Haula was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:16 PM] - David Savard signed with Blue Jackets for $4,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:16 PM] - David Savard was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:26:56 PM] - Cam Atkinson signed with Blue Jackets for $5,875,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:26:56 PM] - Cam Atkinson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-03 11:28:46 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Trey Fix-Wolansky as the #206 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:22:48 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Liam Gorman as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:08:15 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Damien Giroux as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:50:31 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Joel Hofer as the #110 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:49:04 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Connor Dewar as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-01-19 9:30:17 AM] Anton Forsberg from Blue Jackets is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-19 9:30:17 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-19 9:29:28 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-01-19 9:29:28 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-01-19 9:29:28 AM] Oscar Dansk of Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[2019-01-18 6:53:19 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-17 6:59:33 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-17 6:59:30 AM] Anton Forsberg from Blue Jackets injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-16 8:05:23 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:28:45 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Ryan O'Reilly of Flames (5-4-9) / 2 - Anton Forsberg of Blue Jackets (0.963) / 3 - Sean Monahan of Flames (1-8-9)
[2019-01-14 5:26:47 PM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:50:44 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:50:44 AM] Game 678 - Unknown Player from Monsters is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 3 days.
[2019-01-10 10:10:52 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-09 6:43:12 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-08 8:51:46 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-07 6:54:27 AM] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Nick Lappin of IceCaps (12-7-19) / 2 - Alex Broadhurst of Monsters (7-6-13) / 3 - Mark McNeill of Marlies (8-5-13)
[2019-01-06 10:43:17 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-05 10:33:00 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-04 8:26:44 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-03 8:35:25 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-01 10:02:14 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-31 9:39:25 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-30 9:51:11 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-29 8:42:15 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-27 6:55:11 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-26 10:08:15 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-24 10:39:18 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-23 10:10:39 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-22 9:30:49 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-20 9:22:36 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-19 6:42:49 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-18 6:58:07 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823427034772462242241191401115123113104115130236212311112682464166621264759714293699396296677264687147715551985125.76%2285974.12%61069194554.96%975178054.78%631118353.34%1828108216877351481733
20184622160113313410727241280102166511522108001126856125613422435800335344816455135845333413944712998461212722.31%1172380.34%0655111958.53%50797751.89%32863951.33%1031615942415817405
Total Regular Season128564304510103803314965312202136189164256325210247419116724124380640102012971281412245811506154614991114040134277624013197824.45%3458276.23%61724306456.27%1482275753.75%959182252.63%286016972629115022981138
Playoff
201740400000515-102020000027-52020000038-505813000320138483946511840307715320.00%15473.33%05710057.00%428350.60%295750.88%895182377434
Total Playoff40400000515-102020000027-52020000038-505813000320138483946511840307715320.00%15473.33%05710057.00%428350.60%295750.88%895182377434