Blue Jackets

GP: 19 | W: 9 | L: 8 | OTL: 2 | P: 20
GF: 25 | GA: 22 | PP%: 21.31% | PK%: 75.51%
GM : Alan Tsui | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games vs Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (A)X100.006743918582899685969589807178828750800
2Vladimir TarasenkoX100.007654929278819888318088557069718150750
3Joe Pavelski (A)XXX100.007653857569819987928778647383897950740
4Cam AtkinsonX100.006541928560799180387786716870718150720
5Jakob SilfverbergXX100.006942928671789575377573838569727750720
6Erik HaulaXX100.007653857868769177887787655367688050710
7Brian BoyleXX100.008357817292658977876271646977827050680
8Casey CizikasX100.008555888172657960936360917569717050680
9Sven BaertschiXX100.006341888469727875297377583665667350670
10Magnus PaajarviXX100.007844948477638660315559814168696750650
11Michael RafflXX100.007758887672658161586170715367687050650
12Devante Smith-PellyXXX100.008560857579638158436159767567696650640
13Mark Giordano (C)X100.007654788473929988256560887979807450770
14Kris LetangX100.007944809073937788257651828577837150760
15David SavardX100.008345878379789559255248872569706650720
16Joel EdmundsonX100.008255778279818662255250852563646550700
17Radko GudasX100.008991687775728662255548852567686550700
18Kevin ConnautonX100.008145918075676760255258712565666550650
Scratches
1John RamageX100.007273716373758247253841593944445250570
TEAM AVERAGE100.00775385817576877147666675566971725070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1James Reimer100.00757372807476597583766866677450720
2Anton Forsberg98.00697268687068596678704248486850650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0072737074727259718173555758715069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters60686799664968CAN5422,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Vladimir TarasenkoBlue JacketsRW1981422117523239631558.33%1042122.1816711540002422021.87%32308001.0413001121
2Anze KopitarBlue JacketsC19111021060185071253015.49%643422.8533613540003441157.14%609146010.9713000401
3Kris LetangBlue JacketsD1901515610031273521190.00%2752627.74011559000038000.00%01017000.5700000000
4Erik HaulaBlue JacketsC/LW196814420211838142315.79%831316.50134540000001051.76%25558000.8900000110
5Joe PavelskiBlue JacketsC/LW/RW195914060251934143514.71%1040121.114376540000150061.54%521010000.7012000020
6Mark GiordanoBlue JacketsD1901313519519335418220.00%3452727.74044459000238000.00%0108000.4900010001
7Cam AtkinsonBlue JacketsRW19661240017126614279.09%731016.35145540000000056.25%16187000.7700000010
8Brian BoyleBlue JacketsC/LW19549-1201465715248.77%423912.61000020002121046.15%1352000.7500000002
9Jakob SilfverbergBlue JacketsLW/RW19639400212351153411.76%1333017.373145400001170036.36%1158000.5511000200
10Sven BaertschiBlue JacketsLW/RW193581001394619436.52%423512.40000000000151123.08%13154000.6800000020
11Casey CizikasBlue JacketsC19134-22152016168166.25%422711.9700002000110159.84%12772000.3500100000
12Devante Smith-PellyBlue JacketsC/LW/RW19123-16019919375.26%21598.4100001000031033.33%934000.3800000000
13Joel EdmundsonBlue JacketsD19022-2260172410340.00%2537019.47000035000121000.00%056000.1100000000
14Kevin ConnautonBlue JacketsD1911200091511349.09%1025613.4900001000022000.00%025000.1600000001
15David SavardBlue JacketsD19011-1001823135110.00%2838720.39000035000035000.00%0310000.0500000000
16Magnus PaajarviBlue JacketsLW/RW1901100096244120.00%61487.82000000000000100.00%155000.1300000000
17Michael RafflBlue JacketsC/LW19101020148297133.45%41487.8300000000000040.00%5543000.1300000000
18Radko GudasBlue JacketsD19000-12610251113320.00%1023212.230000200000000.00%017000.0000101000
Team Total or Average342549715117143253333326832223817.91%212567016.5813253854483000123087353.90%1193152120010.5349212886
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1James ReimerBlue Jackets167620.9202.499400039489234000.8336154111
2Anton ForsbergBlue Jackets42200.9003.10213001111050100.5004415200
Team Total or Average209820.9172.6011540050599284100.700101919311


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anton ForsbergBlue JacketsC/LW251992-11-26No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Anze KopitarBlue JacketsC311987-08-23No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$Link
Brian BoyleBlue JacketsC/LW331984-12-17No244 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$Link
Cam AtkinsonBlue JacketsRW291989-06-05No182 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$Link
Casey CizikasBlue JacketsC271991-02-27No201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$Link
David SavardBlue JacketsD281990-10-22No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Devante Smith-PellyBlue JacketsC/LW/RW261992-06-14No214 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,000,000$Link
Erik HaulaBlue JacketsC/LW271991-03-23No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Jakob SilfverbergBlue JacketsLW/RW281990-10-13No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$Link
James ReimerBlue JacketsG301988-03-15No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$Link
Joe PavelskiBlue JacketsC/LW/RW341984-07-11No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link
Joel EdmundsonBlue JacketsD251993-06-28No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
John RamageBlue JacketsD271991-02-07No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Kevin ConnautonBlue JacketsD281990-02-23No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Kris LetangBlue JacketsD311987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$Link
Magnus PaajarviBlue JacketsLW/RW271991-04-12No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Mark GiordanoBlue JacketsD351983-10-02No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$Link
Michael RafflBlue JacketsC/LW291988-11-30No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Radko GudasBlue JacketsD281990-06-04No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$Link
Sven BaertschiBlue JacketsLW/RW261992-10-04No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$Link
Vladimir TarasenkoBlue JacketsRW261991-12-12No219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5ELCPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.57206 Lbs6 ft12.623,708,333$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
77,875,000$67,125,000$44,275,000$37,725,000$7,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko40122
2Jakob SilfverbergErik HaulaCam Atkinson30122
3Brian BoyleCasey CizikasSven Baertschi20122
4Magnus PaajarviMichael RafflDevante Smith-Pelly10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang40122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson30122
3Radko GudasKevin Connauton20122
4Mark GiordanoKris Letang10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Jakob SilfverbergErik HaulaCam Atkinson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Joe PavelskiJakob Silfverberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar60122Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2Vladimir Tarasenko40122David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Joe PavelskiJakob Silfverberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir TarasenkoMark GiordanoKris Letang
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir TarasenkoMark GiordanoKris Letang
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Casey Cizikas, Brian Boyle, Sven BaertschiCasey Cizikas, Brian BoyleSven Baertschi
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Radko Gudas, Kevin Connauton, David SavardRadko GudasKevin Connauton, David Savard
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Vladimir Tarasenko, Joe Pavelski, Jakob Silfverberg, Cam Atkinson
Goalie
#1 : Anton Forsberg, #2 : James Reimer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche11000000431110000004310000000000021.000471100130033141540362323253133.33%40100.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%1912248167
2Blackhawks1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001120010002716740345722400.00%110.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2212208179
3Blues 1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.50024600002036612171396412600.00%20100.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%20102210189
4Capitals1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.000369000210341213902913493133.33%2150.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2314188189
5Coyotes1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024600101040208120237014200.00%000.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2315188179
6Ducks11000000817000000000001100000081721.00081422002330328915029100166350.00%000.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2111218179
7Flyers11000000312110000003120000000000021.000369001110348121402711224400.00%10100.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2212199189
8Hurricanes11000000514110000005140000000000021.00059140032004220148032109144250.00%20100.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2214198178
9Kings11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003580011104815141904119416300.00%2150.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2315217158
10Lightning1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000010271278032161316400.00%4175.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2113219177
11Panthers21000001440110000002111000000123-130.75048120011206720202736126640400.00%3166.67%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%482939183718
12Rangers10000010211100000102110000000000021.000224000013316131243261424100.00%70100.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%21112311198
13Red Wings210000101064100000103211100000074341.000101525003331832635204531329385360.00%7357.14%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%493138183617
14Sabres1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123001000441812140261210142150.00%5180.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2314209167
15Sharks1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235002000331061703112101711100.00%5180.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%20112110187
Since Last GM Reset19780012156515104400020252239340010131292200.526569715300181818468323321723012599212143333611321.31%491275.51%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%430258390172335166
17Stars2020000058-31010000023-11010000035-200.000591400122072222030074238329111.11%4250.00%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%462740163217
Total19780012156515104400020252239340010131292200.526569715300181818468323321723012599212143333611321.31%491275.51%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%430258390172335166
Vs Conference10430002129236631000201688412000011315-2130.650295079009994362122126112112921078717927725.93%31777.42%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%2331422009318186
Vs Division4210001013853200001010371010000035-260.750132336004533141465243412040297112325.00%12191.67%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%905381387336

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1920W1569715368359921214333300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
197801215651
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
104400202522
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93401013129
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350020
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
611321.31%491275.51%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
233217230121818184
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
29349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
430258390172335166


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0310Blue Jackets7Red Wings4WBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0415Hurricanes1Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0938Avalanche3Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1147Blue Jackets2Panthers3LXXBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1263Blue Jackets1Lightning3LBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1792Flyers1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19109Blackhawks4Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22123Coyotes4Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24137Blue Jackets2Blues 3LXBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26154Sabres2Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29170Red Wings2Blue Jackets3WXXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31191Blue Jackets2Sharks3LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02205Blue Jackets3Kings2WBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03209Blue Jackets8Ducks1WBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05217Stars3Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08237Blue Jackets3Capitals5LBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09251Rangers1Blue Jackets2WXXBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11262Blue Jackets3Stars5LBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14280Panthers1Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16298Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
48 - 2018-11-18308Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
51 - 2018-11-21339Maple Leafs-Blue Jackets-
52 - 2018-11-22354Blue Jackets-Penguins-
55 - 2018-11-25366Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
58 - 2018-11-28383Wild-Blue Jackets-
60 - 2018-11-30402Blue Jackets-Islanders-
63 - 2018-12-03420Flames-Blue Jackets-
65 - 2018-12-05431Blue Jackets-Flyers-
67 - 2018-12-07451Capitals-Blue Jackets-
70 - 2018-12-10469Canucks-Blue Jackets-
72 - 2018-12-12480Kings-Blue Jackets-
74 - 2018-12-14501Ducks-Blue Jackets-
76 - 2018-12-16513Golden Knights-Blue Jackets-
79 - 2018-12-19535Devils-Blue Jackets-
81 - 2018-12-21546Blue Jackets-Flyers-
82 - 2018-12-22559Blue Jackets-Devils-
83 - 2018-12-23568Blue Jackets-Rangers-
84 - 2018-12-24582Maple Leafs-Blue Jackets-
87 - 2018-12-27605Senators-Blue Jackets-
91 - 2018-12-31631Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
92 - 2019-01-01641Blue Jackets-Panthers-
95 - 2019-01-04663Blue Jackets-Lightning-
97 - 2019-01-06675Predators-Blue Jackets-
99 - 2019-01-08692Blue Jackets-Capitals-
100 - 2019-01-09701Rangers-Blue Jackets-
102 - 2019-01-11713Devils-Blue Jackets-
105 - 2019-01-14734Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
106 - 2019-01-15748Blue Jackets-Wild-
112 - 2019-01-21775Sabres-Blue Jackets-
114 - 2019-01-23780Blue Jackets-Jets-
116 - 2019-01-25797Blues -Blue Jackets-
119 - 2019-01-28819Blue Jackets-Avalanche-
121 - 2019-01-30836Blue Jackets-Coyotes-
123 - 2019-02-01851Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
126 - 2019-02-04866Capitals-Blue Jackets-
128 - 2019-02-06878Islanders-Blue Jackets-
130 - 2019-02-08900Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
132 - 2019-02-10911Lightning-Blue Jackets-
133 - 2019-02-11920Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
136 - 2019-02-14940Blue Jackets-Senators-
137 - 2019-02-15950Sharks-Blue Jackets-
140 - 2019-02-18973Penguins-Blue Jackets-
142 - 2019-02-20986Flyers-Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-22999Oilers-Blue Jackets-
145 - 2019-02-231014Jets-Blue Jackets-
147 - 2019-02-251020Blue Jackets-Devils-
149 - 2019-02-271034Blue Jackets-Penguins-
151 - 2019-03-011055Penguins-Blue Jackets-
153 - 2019-03-031066Blue Jackets-Islanders-
154 - 2019-03-041074Bruins-Blue Jackets-
157 - 2019-03-071094Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
158 - 2019-03-081103Blue Jackets-Bruins-
161 - 2019-03-111131Blue Jackets-Flames-
163 - 2019-03-131145Blue Jackets-Oilers-
166 - 2019-03-161168Blue Jackets-Canucks-
168 - 2019-03-181179Islanders-Blue Jackets-
170 - 2019-03-201191Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
172 - 2019-03-221210Blue Jackets-Predators-
173 - 2019-03-231218Blue Jackets-Sabres-
175 - 2019-03-251230Bruins-Blue Jackets-
178 - 2019-03-281254Blue Jackets-Rangers-
179 - 2019-03-291260Blue Jackets-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95503025180
Attendance568954855219606384799526
Attendance PCT94.83%97.10%98.03%96.20%95.26%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 17306 - 96.14% 1,109,746$11,097,460$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
77,875,000$ 68,595,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
19,634,076$ 77,875,000$ 19,142,464$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
34,402,126$ 135 446,229$ 60,240,915$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
61,402,165$ 77,875,000$ 37,437,409$ 10,437,370$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:79OV:74
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:28PO:77OV:72
Erik HaulaAGE:27PO:80OV:71
Brian BoyleAGE:33PO:70OV:68
Sven BaertschiAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Michael RafflAGE:29PO:70OV:65
Magnus PaajarviAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:26PO:69OV:64
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:66OV:64
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:54
Anze KopitarAGE:31PO:87OV:80
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:79OV:74
Erik HaulaAGE:27PO:80OV:71
Brian BoyleAGE:33PO:70OV:68
Casey CizikasAGE:27PO:70OV:68
Michael RafflAGE:29PO:70OV:65
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:66OV:64
T.J. TynanAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Alex BroadhurstAGE:25PO:63OV:59
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:60OV:58
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:54
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:26PO:81OV:75
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:79OV:74
Cam AtkinsonAGE:29PO:81OV:72
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:28PO:77OV:72
Sven BaertschiAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Magnus PaajarviAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:26PO:69OV:64
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:66OV:64
Alexandre GrenierAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:60OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:35PO:74OV:77
Kris LetangAGE:31PO:71OV:76
David SavardAGE:28PO:66OV:72
Joel EdmundsonAGE:25PO:65OV:70
Radko GudasAGE:28PO:65OV:70
Kevin ConnautonAGE:28PO:65OV:65
Cody GoloubefAGE:28PO:57OV:59
*Blake SiebenalerAGE:22PO:55OV:57
John RamageAGE:27PO:52OV:57
*Ryan CollinsAGE:22PO:52OV:57
Michael PaliottaAGE:25PO:50OV:55
James ReimerAGE:30PO:74OV:72
Anton ForsbergAGE:25PO:68OV:65
*Oscar DanskAGE:24PO:63OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Benton MaassBlue Jackets2017179
Brayden ChizenBlue Jackets2016203
Carsen TwarynskiBlue Jackets201683
Clayton PhillipsBlue Jackets201794
Connor DewarBlue Jackets2018100
Damien GirouxBlue Jackets2018157
Daniil Tarasov (G)Blue Jackets2017217
Dwyer TschantzBlue Jackets
Elvis MerzlikinsBlue Jackets
Fedor GordeevBlue Jackets2017143
Ian ScottBlue Jackets2017101
Jacob MoverareBlue Jackets2016114
Jan DrozgBlue Jackets2017153
Joel HoferBlue Jackets2018110
Joona KoppanenBlue Jackets2016139
Julien PelletierBlue Jackets
Kevin Stenlund Blue Jackets
Liam GormanBlue Jackets2018182
Lucas CarlssonBlue Jackets2016112
Maksim SushkoBlue Jackets2017107
Marian StudenicBlue Jackets2017146
Markus SobergBlue Jackets
Matthew PhillipsBlue Jackets2016172
Noah CatesBlue Jackets2017118
Noah GregorBlue Jackets2016113
Oliver LeBlancBlue Jackets
Olle Eriksson EkBlue Jackets2017148
Patrick HarperBlue Jackets2016142
Peter QuennevilleBlue Jackets
Rhett GardnerBlue Jackets2016117
Sam Ruopp Blue Jackets
Trey Fix-WolanskyBlue Jackets2018206
Tyler BirdBlue Jackets
Veeti VainioBlue Jackets
Vladislav GavrikovBlue Jackets
Wouter PeetersBlue Jackets201684

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ TAM CBJ
2020CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2021CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2022CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2023CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ



[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-10-10 8:37:35 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (23) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-09-17 8:45:16 AM] - Monsters hired Clark Donatelli for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-07-08 12:29:01 PM] - Oscar Dansk signed with Blue Jackets for $675,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:29:01 PM] - Oscar Dansk was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:48 PM] - Anton Forsberg signed with Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:48 PM] - Anton Forsberg was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:40 PM] - Alexandre Grenier signed with Blue Jackets for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:40 PM] - Alexandre Grenier was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:30 PM] - T.J. Tynan signed with Blue Jackets for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:30 PM] - T.J. Tynan was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:20 PM] - Devante Smith-Pelly signed with Blue Jackets for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:20 PM] - Devante Smith-Pelly was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:07 PM] - Sven Baertschi signed with Blue Jackets for $3,400,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:07 PM] - Sven Baertschi was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:57 PM] - Casey Cizikas signed with Blue Jackets for $3,350,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:57 PM] - Casey Cizikas was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:44 PM] - Joel Edmundson signed with Blue Jackets for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:44 PM] - Joel Edmundson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:26 PM] - Erik Haula signed with Blue Jackets for $2,750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:26 PM] - Erik Haula was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:16 PM] - David Savard signed with Blue Jackets for $4,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:16 PM] - David Savard was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:26:56 PM] - Cam Atkinson signed with Blue Jackets for $5,875,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:26:56 PM] - Cam Atkinson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-03 11:28:46 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Trey Fix-Wolansky as the #206 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:22:48 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Liam Gorman as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:08:15 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Damien Giroux as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:50:31 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Joel Hofer as the #110 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:49:04 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Connor Dewar as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-11-15 6:57:51 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-14 7:47:44 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-14 7:47:41 AM] Game 305 - Unknown Player from Monsters is injured (Sprained Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-11-12 10:47:22 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-11 8:55:58 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:15:03 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:28:42 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:28:41 AM] Game 273 - Blake Siebenaler from Monsters is injured (Strained Left Elbow) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-11-09 8:28:32 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2018-11-09 8:28:32 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2018-11-07 6:50:42 AM] James Reimer from Blue Jackets is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-06 6:53:43 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-06 6:53:43 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Vladimir Tarasenko of Blue Jackets (4-3-7) / 2 - Jamie Benn of Stars (3-3-6) / 3 - Ben Bishop of Stars (0.966)
[2018-11-06 6:53:39 AM] James Reimer from Blue Jackets injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-11-05 7:00:15 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-04 8:45:03 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-03 8:49:36 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:21:52 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:21:51 AM] Game 212 - Unknown Player from Monsters is injured (Right Leg) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-11-01 8:21:51 AM] Game 212 - Unknown Player from Monsters is injured (Sprained Right Finger) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-10-30 10:29:35 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-28 9:11:50 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:30:39 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:59:19 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-24 7:38:30 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:42:12 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:20:13 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:20:11 AM] Game 128 - Ryan Collins from Monsters is injured (Torn Left ACL) and is out for 2 months.
[2018-10-18 8:12:18 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-17 6:48:28 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-16 6:56:05 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-13 9:11:13 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



Ryan Collins is out for 2 days because of a Torn Left ACL Injury.
Blake Siebenaler is out for 0 days because of a Strained Left Elbow Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823427034772462242241191401115123113104115130236212311112682464166621264759714293699396296677264687147715551985125.76%2285974.12%61069194554.96%975178054.78%631118353.34%1828108216877351481733
20181978001215651510440002025223934001013129220569715300181818468323321723012599212143333611321.31%491275.51%029349958.72%22043250.93%13025750.58%430258390172335166
Total Regular Season101413503598302275275123180113514813513501817024631541401488302513815128293115183619122611791196893245108362018882596424.71%2777174.37%61362244455.73%1195221254.02%761144052.85%2259134020779081816899
Playoff
201740400000515-102020000027-52020000038-505813000320138483946511840307715320.00%15473.33%05710057.00%428350.60%295750.88%895182377434
Total Playoff40400000515-102020000027-52020000038-505813000320138483946511840307715320.00%15473.33%05710057.00%428350.60%295750.88%895182377434