´╗┐

Blue Jackets

GP: 13 | W: 8 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 16
GF: 38 | GA: 40 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 79.41%
GM : Alan Tsui | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #89 vs Senators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (A)X100.006743918582899685969589807178828750800
2Vladimir TarasenkoX100.007654929278819888318088557069718150750
3Joe Pavelski (A)XXX100.007653857569819987928778647383897950740
4Cam AtkinsonX100.006541928560799180387786716870718150720
5Jakob SilfverbergXX100.006942928671789575377573838569727750720
6Erik HaulaXX100.007653857868769177887787655367688050710
7Brian BoyleXX100.008357817292658977876271646977827050680
8Casey CizikasX100.008555888172657960936360917569717050680
9Sven BaertschiXX100.006341888469727875297377583665667350670
10Magnus PaajarviXX100.007844948477638660315559814168696750650
11Michael RafflXX100.007758887672658161586170715367687050650
12Devante Smith-PellyXXX100.008560857579638158436159767567696650640
13Mark Giordano (C)X100.007654788473929988256560887979807450770
14Kris LetangX100.007944809073937788257651828577837150760
15David SavardX100.008345878379789559255248872569706650720
16Joel EdmundsonX100.008255778279818662255250852563646550700
17Radko GudasX100.008991687775728662255548852567686550700
18Kevin ConnautonX100.008145918075676760255258712565666550650
Scratches
1John RamageX100.007273716373758247253841593944445250570
TEAM AVERAGE100.00775385817576877147666675566971725070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1James Reimer100.00757372807476597583766866677450720
2Anton Forsberg99.00697268687068596678704248486850650
Scratches
1Oscar Dansk (R)100.00625366766564626866653044446350610
TEAM AVERAGE99.6769666975706960707670475353685066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters60686799664968CAN5422,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anze KopitarBlue JacketsC135141975512235823388.62%1130823.711346320111301159.13%4601110001.2300001122
2Vladimir TarasenkoBlue JacketsRW139817720191659254615.25%830923.772248331013291225.93%27166001.1000000123
3Joe PavelskiBlue JacketsC/LW/RW13481276017154116219.76%1029222.511237330003120055.56%27156100.8200000101
4Erik HaulaBlue JacketsC/LW135510255121534121314.71%720715.93123518000002058.60%18652000.9700001000
5Jakob SilfverbergBlue JacketsLW/RW137310300261937102718.92%522417.291012190001140057.14%762000.8900000111
6Cam AtkinsonBlue JacketsRW1309939511124212360.00%420816.01011119000000057.14%7160000.8700010001
7Kris LetangBlue JacketsD13358015517193312219.09%1736428.02112835000027200.00%088000.4400000010
8Mark GiordanoBlue JacketsD13134010022152411164.17%2237028.53112135000027000.00%0316000.2200000000
9Sven BaertschiBlue JacketsLW/RW13224-84067397235.13%215612.0000000000010000.00%3101100.5100000000
10David SavardBlue JacketsD13033-375121410370.00%1126420.32011017000022000.00%009000.2300010000
11Brian BoyleBlue JacketsC/LW13202-820167221189.09%316012.3500002000092063.64%1163000.2500000010
12Joel EdmundsonBlue JacketsD13022-3801414127100.00%1226020.05000117000019000.00%023000.1500000000
13Casey CizikasBlue JacketsC13011-800211118270.00%315011.6000002000000049.50%10131000.1300000000
14Radko GudasBlue JacketsD130110255696050.00%1115812.210110000000000.00%014000.1300100000
15Devante Smith-PellyBlue JacketsC/LW/RW13000-58015515540.00%21068.2100000000020066.67%323000.0000000000
16Kevin ConnautonBlue JacketsD130000006124240.00%1017113.1700000000011000.00%012000.0000000000
17Magnus PaajarviBlue JacketsLW/RW13000-50071210560.00%31007.6900000000000025.00%444000.0000000000
18Michael RafflBlue JacketsC/LW13000-50062218100.00%0997.6800000000000044.74%3872000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2343864102-16106302452274851713027.84%141391316.73814223926811282198355.84%87411682200.5200122478
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1James ReimerBlue Jackets128210.9222.607160031399207000.0000112310
2Anton ForsbergBlue Jackets20200.8306.23770084723010.0000211000
Team Total or Average148410.9132.957930039446230010.00001313310


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anton ForsbergBlue JacketsG261992-11-26No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$178,571$NoLink
Anze KopitarBlue JacketsC311987-08-23No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$2,380,952$NoLink
Brian BoyleBlue JacketsC/LW341984-12-17No244 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$535,714$NoLink
Cam AtkinsonBlue JacketsRW291989-06-05No182 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$1,398,810$NoLink
Casey CizikasBlue JacketsC281991-02-27No201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$797,619$NoLink
David SavardBlue JacketsD281990-10-22No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,011,905$NoLink
Devante Smith-PellyBlue JacketsC/LW/RW261992-06-14No214 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$238,095$NoLink
Erik HaulaBlue JacketsC/LW281991-03-23No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$654,762$NoLink
Jakob SilfverbergBlue JacketsLW/RW281990-10-13No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$892,857$NoLink
James ReimerBlue JacketsG311988-03-15No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$690,476$NoLink
Joe PavelskiBlue JacketsC/LW/RW341984-07-11No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,428,571$NoLink
Joel EdmundsonBlue JacketsD251993-06-28No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$595,238$NoLink
John RamageBlue JacketsD281991-02-07No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Kevin ConnautonBlue JacketsD291990-02-23No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$226,190$NoLink
Kris LetangBlue JacketsD311987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$1,726,190$NoLink
Magnus PaajarviBlue JacketsLW/RW281991-04-12No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$190,476$NoLink
Mark GiordanoBlue JacketsD351983-10-02No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$1,607,143$NoLink
Michael RafflBlue JacketsC/LW301988-11-30No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$595,238$NoLink
Oscar DanskBlue JacketsG251994-02-27Yes195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm675,000$675,000$160,714$NoLink
Radko GudasBlue JacketsD281990-06-04No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$797,619$NoLink
Sven BaertschiBlue JacketsLW/RW261992-10-04No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$809,524$NoLink
Vladimir TarasenkoBlue JacketsRW271991-12-12No219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$1,785,714$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.86205 Lbs6 ft12.593,570,455$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,550,000$67,800,000$44,275,000$37,725,000$7,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko40122
2Jakob SilfverbergErik HaulaCam Atkinson30122
3Brian BoyleCasey CizikasSven Baertschi20122
4Magnus PaajarviMichael RafflDevante Smith-Pelly10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang40122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson30122
3Radko GudasKevin Connauton20122
4Mark GiordanoKris Letang10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Jakob SilfverbergErik HaulaCam Atkinson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Joe PavelskiJakob Silfverberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar60122Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2Vladimir Tarasenko40122David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Joe PavelskiJakob Silfverberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoKris Letang60122
2David SavardJoel Edmundson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir TarasenkoMark GiordanoKris Letang
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Joe PavelskiAnze KopitarVladimir TarasenkoMark GiordanoKris Letang
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Casey Cizikas, Brian Boyle, Sven BaertschiCasey Cizikas, Brian BoyleSven Baertschi
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Radko Gudas, Kevin Connauton, David SavardRadko GudasKevin Connauton, David Savard
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Vladimir Tarasenko, Joe Pavelski, Jakob Silfverberg, Cam Atkinson
Goalie
#1 : Anton Forsberg, #2 : James Reimer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Hurricanes642000001515033000000105531200000510-580.6671527420053612267472719186622313015426.67%9366.67%020336955.01%16629256.85%11921355.87%143871195210552
2Lightning54100000171163300000010552110000076180.8001728450023120198626469318551548311327.27%130100.00%020336955.01%16629256.85%11921355.87%11672107438240
3Senators20200000614-80000000000020200000614-800.0006915101140612621140762829326116.67%12466.67%120336955.01%16629256.85%11921355.87%392245193516
Total1385000003840-266000000201010725000001830-12160.615386410210872214851621571541244714110624532825.00%34779.41%120336955.01%16629256.85%11921355.87%298182271115223109
_Since Last GM Reset1385000003840-266000000201010725000001830-12160.615386410210872214851621571541244714110624532825.00%34779.41%120336955.01%16629256.85%11921355.87%298182271115223109
_Vs Conference1385000003840-266000000201010725000001830-12160.615386410210872214851621571541244714110624532825.00%34779.41%120336955.01%16629256.85%11921355.87%298182271115223109
_Vs Division642000001515033000000105531200000510-580.6671527420053612267472719186622313015426.67%9366.67%020336955.01%16629256.85%11921355.87%143871195210552

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1316L2386410248544714110624510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
138500003840
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
66000002010
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72500001830
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
531100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
32825.00%34779.41%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1621571541287221
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20336955.01%16629256.85%11921355.87%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
298182271115223109


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Hurricanes1Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0412Hurricanes2Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
5 - 2018-10-0620Blue Jackets1Hurricanes3LBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0828Blue Jackets0Hurricanes4LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1036Hurricanes2Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1244Blue Jackets4Hurricanes3WXBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1658Lightning2Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-1862Lightning2Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-2066Blue Jackets4Lightning2WBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-2270Blue Jackets3Lightning4LXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-2474Lightning1Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
29 - 2018-10-3085Blue Jackets3Senators9LBoxScore
31 - 2018-11-0187Blue Jackets3Senators5LBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-0389Senators-Blue Jackets-
35 - 2018-11-0591Senators-Blue Jackets-
37 - 2018-11-0793Blue Jackets-Senators-
39 - 2018-11-0995Senators-Blue Jackets-
41 - 2018-11-1197Blue Jackets-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95503025180
Attendance35,83630,00012,00024,0005,980
Attendance PCT99.54%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.67%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 17969 - 99.83% 1,156,803$6,940,820$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,550,000$ 69,270,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 10 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 17,446,358$ 17,446,358$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:79OV:74
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:28PO:77OV:72
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:80OV:71
Brian BoyleAGE:34PO:70OV:68
Sven BaertschiAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Michael RafflAGE:30PO:70OV:65
Magnus PaajarviAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:26PO:69OV:64
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:66OV:64
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:54
Anze KopitarAGE:31PO:87OV:80
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:79OV:74
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:80OV:71
Brian BoyleAGE:34PO:70OV:68
Casey CizikasAGE:28PO:70OV:68
Michael RafflAGE:30PO:70OV:65
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:66OV:64
T.J. TynanAGE:27PO:63OV:60
Alex BroadhurstAGE:26PO:63OV:59
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:60OV:58
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:54
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:27PO:81OV:75
Joe PavelskiAGE:34PO:79OV:74
Cam AtkinsonAGE:29PO:81OV:72
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:28PO:77OV:72
Sven BaertschiAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Magnus PaajarviAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:26PO:69OV:64
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:66OV:64
Alexandre GrenierAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Jordan SchroederAGE:28PO:60OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:35PO:74OV:77
Kris LetangAGE:31PO:71OV:76
David SavardAGE:28PO:66OV:72
Joel EdmundsonAGE:25PO:65OV:70
Radko GudasAGE:28PO:65OV:70
Kevin ConnautonAGE:29PO:65OV:65
Cody GoloubefAGE:29PO:57OV:59
*Blake SiebenalerAGE:23PO:55OV:57
John RamageAGE:28PO:52OV:57
*Ryan CollinsAGE:22PO:52OV:57
Michael PaliottaAGE:26PO:50OV:55
James ReimerAGE:31PO:74OV:72
Anton ForsbergAGE:26PO:68OV:65
*Oscar DanskAGE:25PO:63OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Benton MaassBlue Jackets2017179
Brayden ChizenBlue Jackets2016203
Carsen TwarynskiBlue Jackets201683
Clayton PhillipsBlue Jackets201794
Connor DewarBlue Jackets2018100
Damien GirouxBlue Jackets2018157
Daniil Tarasov (G)Blue Jackets2017217
Dwyer TschantzBlue Jackets
Elvis MerzlikinsBlue Jackets
Fedor GordeevBlue Jackets2017143
Ian ScottBlue Jackets2017101
Jacob MoverareBlue Jackets2016114
Jan DrozgBlue Jackets2017153
Joel HoferBlue Jackets2018110
Joona KoppanenBlue Jackets2016139
Julien PelletierBlue Jackets
Kevin Stenlund Blue Jackets
Liam GormanBlue Jackets2018182
Lucas CarlssonBlue Jackets2016112
Maksim SushkoBlue Jackets2017107
Marian StudenicBlue Jackets2017146
Markus SobergBlue Jackets
Matthew PhillipsBlue Jackets2016172
Noah CatesBlue Jackets2017118
Noah GregorBlue Jackets2016113
Oliver LeBlancBlue Jackets
Olle Eriksson EkBlue Jackets2017148
Patrick HarperBlue Jackets2016142
Peter QuennevilleBlue Jackets
Rhett GardnerBlue Jackets2016117
Sam Ruopp Blue Jackets
Trey Fix-WolanskyBlue Jackets2018206
Tyler BirdBlue Jackets
Veeti VainioBlue Jackets
Vladislav GavrikovBlue Jackets
Wouter PeetersBlue Jackets201684

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ TAM CBJ
2020CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2021CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2022CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2023CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ



[2019-02-16 8:21:11 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (52) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (22) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-11-04 8:45:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-10-10 8:37:35 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (23) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2018-09-17 8:45:16 AM] - Monsters hired Clark Donatelli for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-07-08 12:29:01 PM] - Oscar Dansk signed with Blue Jackets for $675,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:29:01 PM] - Oscar Dansk was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:48 PM] - Anton Forsberg signed with Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:48 PM] - Anton Forsberg was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:40 PM] - Alexandre Grenier signed with Blue Jackets for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:40 PM] - Alexandre Grenier was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:30 PM] - T.J. Tynan signed with Blue Jackets for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:30 PM] - T.J. Tynan was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:20 PM] - Devante Smith-Pelly signed with Blue Jackets for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:20 PM] - Devante Smith-Pelly was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:28:07 PM] - Sven Baertschi signed with Blue Jackets for $3,400,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:28:07 PM] - Sven Baertschi was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:57 PM] - Casey Cizikas signed with Blue Jackets for $3,350,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:57 PM] - Casey Cizikas was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:44 PM] - Joel Edmundson signed with Blue Jackets for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:44 PM] - Joel Edmundson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:26 PM] - Erik Haula signed with Blue Jackets for $2,750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:26 PM] - Erik Haula was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:27:16 PM] - David Savard signed with Blue Jackets for $4,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:27:16 PM] - David Savard was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:26:56 PM] - Cam Atkinson signed with Blue Jackets for $5,875,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-08 12:26:56 PM] - Cam Atkinson was added to Blue Jackets.



[2019-04-23 7:06:54 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-22 7:05:36 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-20 8:48:37 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-20 8:48:34 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-04-20 8:48:34 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-04-19 7:53:25 AM] James Reimer from Blue Jackets is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-04-19 7:53:24 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-19 7:53:23 AM] James Reimer from Blue Jackets injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-04-18 6:59:38 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-18 6:59:38 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Vladimir Tarasenko of Blue Jackets (4-4-8) / 2 - Anze Kopitar of Blue Jackets (2-6-8) / 3 - Nicklas Backstrom of Senators (3-3-6)
[2019-04-18 6:59:27 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-04-18 6:59:27 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-04-17 6:57:51 AM] Kris Letang from Blue Jackets is back from Back Injury.
[2019-04-17 6:57:51 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-17 6:57:50 AM] Game 66 - Kris Letang from Blue Jackets is injured (Back) and is out for 5 days.
[2019-04-16 6:50:54 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-15 6:44:31 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-13 8:10:35 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-12 7:25:12 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-11 7:39:23 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-10 7:42:29 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-09 7:38:19 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-08 7:21:17 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-06 8:32:11 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-04-06 8:32:11 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-04-06 8:30:57 AM] Anton Forsberg from Blue Jackets is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-04-06 8:15:04 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-06 8:15:00 AM] Anton Forsberg from Blue Jackets injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-04-05 6:40:38 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-05 6:40:37 AM] Anze Kopitar from Blue Jackets has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-04-02 6:55:50 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-31 8:49:19 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-30 7:18:44 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-28 6:50:32 AM] James Reimer from Blue Jackets is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-28 6:50:32 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-28 6:50:26 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-03-28 6:50:26 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2019-03-26 6:48:57 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-26 6:48:55 AM] James Reimer from Blue Jackets injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-03-25 6:51:38 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-24 9:02:23 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:15:01 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-21 7:00:00 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-19 6:59:51 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-18 6:59:34 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:55:05 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:55:05 AM] Game 1123 - Unknown Player from Monsters is injured (Broken Bone (Right Arm)) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2019-03-15 7:45:01 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-12 8:31:27 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-12 8:31:27 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Jared Coreau of Wolves (0.974) / 2 - Ethan Bear of Condors (2-4-6) / 3 - Alex Broadhurst of Monsters (4-1-5)



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823427034772462242241191401115123113104115130236212311112682464166621264759714293699396296677264687147715551985125.76%2285974.12%61069194554.96%975178054.78%631118353.34%1828108216877351481733
Total Regular Season823427034772462242241191401115123113104115130236212311112682464166621264759714293699396296677264687147715551985125.76%2285974.12%61069194554.96%975178054.78%631118353.34%1828108216877351481733
Playoff
201740400000515-102020000027-52020000038-505813000320138483946511840307715320.00%15473.33%05710057.00%428350.60%295750.88%895182377434
20181385000003840-266000000201010725000001830-1216386410210872214851621571541244714110624532825.00%34779.41%120336955.01%16629256.85%11921355.87%298182271115223109
Total Playoff1789000004355-128620000022175927000002138-171643721151081024162321019620017565181136322471123.40%491177.55%126046955.44%20837555.47%14827054.81%387233354153297144