´╗┐

Sharks

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Mat Peltier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dustin BrownXX100.008859797775849883378085776187928350760
2Jordan StaalX100.008847897883819480987775762581857850740
3Alex SteenXX100.006943918175799383398072718183867550730
4Kevin HayesXXX100.006543918485769368907084837566688050730
5Ondrej PalatXX100.007944968870768375338172723768717750710
6Tyler JohnsonXX100.006741908663759177817877742568717850710
7Zach Parise (C)X100.006742898470757376376686687682877850700
8Michael FrolikX100.006943888474769367436666803878807150690
9Micheal FerlandX100.008760908080709472387178582564657550680
10Tomas TatarXX100.007155878767749977296375616069707350680
11Matthew NietoXX100.006341938169708460346272902567697450670
12Jimmy VeseyXX100.007644918075679768406273627560607150660
13Ryan Suter (A)X100.007544868574979788257949902585897250790
14Ivan ProvorovX100.008345918974919974256461892560607550750
15Alex GoligoskiX100.008044898169889773256458867578807250740
16Karl AlznerX100.008258857478809960255147902576796450720
17Nikita ZadorovX100.009971648285788461255350862563636650720
18Thomas HickeyX100.007643898070759062256449867569706750700
Scratches
1Nikita JevpalovsX100.007775816675727754504658635544446150570
2Chris CraneX100.00607466575451515573584957556060150530
3Ryan EllisX100.006741958663887578257661846368707450720
4Stuart PercyX100.007469855869656953254943614144445550560
5Patrick McNallyX100.007469866269606448255041603944445250550
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755287797276876941666475486870685069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller100.00807172658675758086807778817950750
2Alex Stalock100.00736967707570626980734455567150670
Scratches
1Scott Darling100.00576766955756545558574358595850600
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070696877736764687570556465695067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Tippett30303030303030CAN531725,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex GoligoskiSharksD331985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$0$NoLink
Alex StalockSharksG311987-07-27No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$NoLink
Alex SteenSharksC/LW351984-02-29No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$NoLink
Chris CraneSharksRW271991-12-02No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Dustin BrownSharksLW/RW341984-11-04No216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$0$NoLink
Ivan ProvorovSharksD221997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$NoLink
Jimmy VeseySharksLW/RW251993-05-26No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink
Jordan StaalSharksC301988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$NoLink
Karl AlznerSharksD301988-09-24No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$NoLink
Kevin HayesSharksC/LW/RW261992-05-08No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$0$NoLink
Matthew NietoSharksLW/RW261992-11-04No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$NoLink
Michael FrolikSharksRW311988-02-16No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$0$NoLink
Micheal FerlandSharksLW271992-04-19No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$0$NoLink
Nikita JevpalovsSharksLW241994-09-09No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Nikita ZadorovSharksD241995-04-15No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$NoLink
Ondrej PalatSharksLW/RW281991-03-27No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$NoLink
Patrick McNallySharksD271991-12-04No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Ryan EllisSharksD281991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$NoLink
Ryan MillerSharksG381980-07-16No168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$NoLink
Ryan SuterSharksD341985-01-20No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$0$NoLink
Scott DarlingSharksG301988-12-21No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$NoLink
Stuart PercySharksD251993-05-17No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Thomas HickeySharksD301989-02-07No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$NoLink
Tomas TatarSharksLW/RW281990-11-30No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,650,000$4,650,000$0$NoLink
Tyler JohnsonSharksC/RW281990-07-28No183 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$NoLink
Zach PariseSharksLW341984-07-27No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2629.04199 Lbs6 ft12.423,000,038$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,001,000$72,051,000$55,101,000$39,101,000$21,076,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes40122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson30122
3Zach PariseDustin BrownMichael Frolik20122
4Tomas TatarJordan StaalMatthew Nieto10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov40122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner30122
3Nikita ZadorovThomas Hickey20122
4Ryan SuterIvan Provorov10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes60122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin Brown60122Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Jordan Staal40122Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Micheal Ferland, Jimmy Vesey, Zach PariseMicheal Ferland, Jimmy VeseyZach Parise
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikita Zadorov, Thomas Hickey, Alex GoligoskiNikita ZadorovThomas Hickey, Alex Goligoski
Penalty Shots
Dustin Brown, Jordan Staal, Kevin Hayes, Alex Steen, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Miller, #2 : Alex Stalock


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,001,000$ 76,859,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 20,441,450$ 20,441,450$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dustin BrownAGE:34PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:35PO:75OV:73
Ondrej PalatAGE:28PO:77OV:71
Zach PariseAGE:34PO:78OV:70
Micheal FerlandAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Tomas TatarAGE:28PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Nikita JevpalovsAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Dylan SadowyAGE:23PO:50OV:50
Connor CrispAGE:25PO:1OV:50
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:78OV:74
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:35PO:75OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Scott LaughtonAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Carter RowneyAGE:29PO:66OV:63
Curtis ValkAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Frederick GaudreauAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Daniel O'ReganAGE:25PO:61OV:58
John McCarronAGE:27PO:1OV:51
Dustin BrownAGE:34PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:28PO:77OV:71
Michael FrolikAGE:31PO:71OV:69
Tomas TatarAGE:28PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Christian ThomasAGE:26PO:65OV:60
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:23PO:53OV:53
Chris CraneAGE:27PO:1OV:53
John McCarronAGE:27PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:72OV:79
Ivan ProvorovAGE:22PO:75OV:75
Alex GoligoskiAGE:33PO:72OV:74
Ryan EllisAGE:28PO:74OV:72
Nikita ZadorovAGE:24PO:66OV:72
Karl AlznerAGE:30PO:64OV:72
Thomas HickeyAGE:30PO:67OV:70
Andrej SustrAGE:28PO:60OV:65
Matt TennysonAGE:29PO:59OV:64
Eric GelinasAGE:27PO:60OV:63
*Dominik MasinAGE:23PO:55OV:59
Stuart PercyAGE:25PO:55OV:56
Patrick McNallyAGE:27PO:52OV:55
Gus YoungAGE:27PO:50OV:55
*Nelson NogierAGE:22PO:50OV:54
Ryan MillerAGE:38PO:79OV:75
Alex StalockAGE:31PO:71OV:67
Scott DarlingAGE:30PO:58OV:60
Jeff GlassAGE:33PO:58OV:58
Andrew HammondAGE:30PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam Parsells Sharks
Alexander RomanovSharks201849
Alexis VanierSharks
Cedric PareSharks2017175
Cliff WatsonSharks
Emil GalimovSharks
Fredrik BergvikSharks
Glenn Gawdin Sharks
Ivan MorozovSharks201866
Jake JacksonSharks
Jake KupskySharks
Jordan HarrisSharks201877
Logan HutskoSharks201894
Marcus Vela Sharks
Martin FehervarySharks201864
Martin PospisilSharks2018108
Nick CampoliSharks2017158
Olof LindbomSharks201855
Simon KjellbergSharks2018168
William BorgenSharks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019SJS OTT NYI FLA STL VAN SJS BUF CAR SJS LOS OTT TAM LOS NYI PIT
2020SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2019-04-06 8:30:57 AM] - Sharks didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-04-06 8:30:57 AM] - Barracuda didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2018-09-17 8:49:59 AM] - Barracuda hired Kevin Dean for $600,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Ryan Carter was released.
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks hired Dave Tippett for $725,000 for 1 year(s).
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks fired Dave Hakstol.
[2018-07-08 12:25:12 PM] - Sharks hired Dave Hakstol for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2018-07-08 12:25:11 PM] - Sharks fired Dave Tippett.



[2019-04-08 7:21:45 AM] Ryan Ellis from Sharks is back from Broken Bone (Right Ankle) Injury.
[2019-04-06 8:15:04 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-04 6:53:12 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-02 6:55:50 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-31 8:49:19 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-30 7:18:44 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-30 7:18:35 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sharks.
[2019-03-30 7:18:35 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2019-03-28 6:50:32 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-28 6:50:32 AM] Game 1196 - Ryan Ellis from Sharks is injured (Broken Bone (Right Ankle)) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2019-03-25 6:51:38 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:56:34 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-21 7:00:00 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-20 6:53:41 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-19 6:59:51 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Scott Sabourin of Phantoms (1-5-6) / 2 - Joel Lowry of Phantoms (2-3-5) / 3 - Anton Slepyshev of Barracuda (4-1-5)
[2019-03-18 6:59:34 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:55:05 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-15 7:45:01 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:53:00 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782303605236216223-741161903012115114141141702224101109-8602163595752036888410242969888182378265992041112992045125.00%2035174.88%1837169849.29%865192245.01%492109145.10%168992917417511545787
Total Regular Season82303605236216223-741161903012115114141141702224101109-8602163595752036888410242969888182378265992041112992045125.00%2035174.88%1837169849.29%865192245.01%492109145.10%168992917417511545787