Sharks

GP: 75 | W: 34 | L: 31 | OTL: 10 | P: 78
GF: 205 | GA: 219 | PP%: 30.29% | PK%: 76.19%
GM : Mat Peltier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #1177 vs Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dustin BrownXX98.008859797775849883378085776187928350760
2Jordan StaalX98.008847897883819480987775762581857850740
3Alex SteenXX99.006943918175799383398072718183867550730
4Kevin HayesXXX100.006543918485769368907084837566688050730
5Ondrej PalatXX100.007944968870768375338172723768717750710
6Tyler JohnsonXX100.006741908663759177817877742568717850710
7Zach Parise (C)X100.006742898470757376376686687682877850700
8Michael FrolikX100.006943888474769367436666803878807150690
9Micheal FerlandX100.008760908080709472387178582564657550680
10Tomas TatarXX100.007155878767749977296375616069707350680
11Matthew NietoXX100.006341938169708460346272902567697450670
12Ryan Suter (A)X100.007544868574979788257949902585897250790
13Ivan ProvorovX100.008345918974919974256461892560607550750
14Alex GoligoskiX100.008044898169889773256458867578807250740
15Karl AlznerX100.008258857478809960255147902576796450720
16Nikita ZadorovX100.009971648285788461255350862563636650720
17Ryan EllisX100.006741958663887578257661846368707450720
18Thomas HickeyX100.007643898070759062256449867569706750700
Scratches
1Jimmy VeseyXX100.007644918075679768406273627560607150660
2Nikita JevpalovsX100.007775816675727754504658635544446150570
3Chris CraneX100.00607466575451515573584957556060150530
4Stuart PercyX100.007469855869656953254943614144445550560
5Patrick McNallyX100.007469866269606448255041603944445250550
TEAM AVERAGE99.78755287797276876941666475486870685069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller100.00807172658675758086807778817950750
2Alex Stalock97.00736967707570626980734455567150670
Scratches
1Scott Darling100.00576766955756545558574358595850600
TEAM AVERAGE99.0070696877736764687570556465695067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Tippett30303030303030CAN531725,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dustin BrownSharksLW/RW75345791-39351511173601272079.44%54194825.981318314117401141226237.08%6318240000.93110001577
2Jordan StaalSharksC75345084-837510913032111221510.59%38187725.041126373717500021482455.72%21056136110.89010001773
3Alex SteenSharksC/LW75252651-18180114871915412513.09%37155620.75136192613501141105234.09%10562836000.6624000435
4Ondrej PalatSharksLW/RW75163147-16209574190721038.42%23141318.845121715136000004134.62%525222000.6703000213
5Kevin HayesSharksC/LW/RW7524204421404557151338715.89%35124516.608917311741018803753.29%1522518000.7128000223
6Ryan SuterSharksD7573643-64009012613952715.04%124206927.594913221960001159100.00%03977000.4201000122
7Tyler JohnsonSharksC/RW75211940-161409469154539313.64%31142619.023111411136000055162.07%583619000.5601000122
8Ivan ProvorovSharksD7542832-51001089711734413.42%102189925.33246151970002170000.00%02589000.3401000121
9Zach PariseSharksLW7514721-61805352116317812.07%1394512.61000020001232142.86%563726000.4413000130
10Alex GoligoskiSharksD7531518-919549906122254.92%88149619.95246131170112111010.00%01843000.2402001000
11Michael FrolikSharksRW756814-418068579429486.38%2195612.75000001011582029.85%672420000.2901000001
12Tomas TatarSharksLW/RW756511-7200483313648714.41%137199.6001100000001011.11%182911000.3101000000
13Karl AlznerSharksD75099-840059833722230.00%78146719.5703321180110100000.00%1450000.1201000000
14Matthew NietoSharksLW/RW75448-52037414916258.16%2276510.20000020001150023.08%13611000.2101000010
15Micheal FerlandSharksLW7552724031142181023.81%23694.9320227000001031.75%12613000.3801000001
16Nikita ZadorovSharksD68055-53957759246150.00%4486812.7700000000025000.00%0429000.1211001000
17Ryan EllisSharksD61044-110013402110120.00%3675312.350000100000000.00%0722000.1101000000
18Thomas HickeySharksD75022-940153710660.00%185186.9100000000118000.00%0117000.0802000000
19Jimmy VeseySharksLW/RW21000-100416010.00%2633.0300001000016000.00%913000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1350203328531-1333922012601264219873512569.24%7812236116.56631031662151578246271169321945.83%4344480572110.47752004243028
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex StalockSharks43211650.9172.642526201111340718220.562164218632
2Ryan MillerSharks35131550.9132.87200540961102546410.743353342612
3Scott DarlingSharks10000.8333.751600165000.0000015000
Team Total or Average793431100.9152.7445496020824481269630.6865175751244


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex GoligoskiSharksD331985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$385,475$NoLink
Alex StalockSharksG311987-07-27No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$67,039$NoLink
Alex SteenSharksC/LW351984-02-29No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$481,844$NoLink
Chris CraneSharksRW271991-12-02No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Dustin BrownSharksLW/RW341984-11-04No216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$492,318$NoLink
Ivan ProvorovSharksD221997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$79,609$NoLink
Jimmy VeseySharksLW/RW251993-05-26No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$62,849$NoLink
Jordan StaalSharksC301988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$502,793$NoLink
Karl AlznerSharksD301988-09-24No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$314,246$NoLink
Kevin HayesSharksC/LW/RW261992-05-08No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$243,017$NoLink
Matthew NietoSharksLW/RW261992-11-04No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$75,419$NoLink
Michael FrolikSharksRW311988-02-16No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$360,335$NoLink
Micheal FerlandSharksLW261992-04-19No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$146,648$NoLink
Nikita JevpalovsSharksLW241994-09-09No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Nikita ZadorovSharksD231995-04-15No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$209,497$NoLink
Ondrej PalatSharksLW/RW271991-03-27No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$377,095$NoLink
Patrick McNallySharksD271991-12-04No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Ryan EllisSharksD281991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$209,497$NoLink
Ryan MillerSharksG381980-07-16No168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$167,598$NoLink
Ryan SuterSharksD341985-01-20No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$631,676$NoLink
Scott DarlingSharksG301988-12-21No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$79,609$NoLink
Stuart PercySharksD251993-05-17No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Thomas HickeySharksD301989-02-07No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$209,497$NoLink
Tomas TatarSharksLW/RW281990-11-30No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,650,000$4,650,000$389,665$NoLink
Tyler JohnsonSharksC/RW281990-07-28No183 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$418,994$NoLink
Zach PariseSharksLW341984-07-27No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$631,676$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2628.92199 Lbs6 ft12.423,000,038$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,001,000$72,051,000$55,101,000$39,101,000$21,076,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes40122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson30122
3Zach PariseDustin BrownMichael Frolik20122
4Tomas TatarJordan StaalMatthew Nieto10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov40122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner30122
3Ryan EllisNikita Zadorov20122
4Thomas HickeyRyan Suter10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes60122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin Brown60122Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Jordan Staal40122Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Micheal Ferland, Zach Parise, Michael FrolikMicheal Ferland, Zach PariseMichael Frolik
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Ellis, Nikita Zadorov, Thomas HickeyRyan EllisNikita Zadorov, Thomas Hickey
Penalty Shots
Dustin Brown, Jordan Staal, Kevin Hayes, Alex Steen, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Alex Stalock, #2 : Ryan Miller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche220000001037110000006151100000042241.000101828003340682416280601310364125.00%5180.00%1764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%422341173619
2Blackhawks21000010963100000104311100000053241.00091221002422612123164692484110550.00%40100.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%402146193820
3Blue Jackets21100000440110000003211010000012-120.5004711002110662122230701412286116.67%6266.67%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%402141183719
4Blues 31200000911-22110000078-11010000023-120.333916250042309231273401093920435120.00%10370.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%623464265326
5Bruins2010100057-2100010004311010000014-320.500571200013158131726272186334250.00%3166.67%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%412239183920
6Canadiens2020000049-51010000014-31010000035-200.0004711000400651327250562014416233.33%7357.14%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%402141183818
7Canucks3120000069-32020000048-41100000021120.333611170021308337252108532265212216.67%13284.62%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%552968305526
8Capitals210000017701000000134-11100000043130.75071118002410532116145722020422150.00%10280.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%391946193818
9Coyotes431000001477211000005412200000093660.750142337005270119364241012244206517529.41%10280.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%784085367640
10Devils201000104401010000023-11000001021120.5004590001214371913850101628300.00%8275.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%401839204422
11Ducks412000011016-620100001611-52110000045-130.37510172700244013840544431414412676233.33%6266.67%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%864985347338
12Flames31200000913-41010000024-22110000079-220.333914230034208229292401103316509444.44%8450.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%593061275829
13Flyers22000000927110000005141100000041341.000916250013506225201705322153013646.15%50100.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%432239173720
14Golden Knights30201000910-11010000023-12010100077020.3339142300233178222922511833185212216.67%9455.56%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%593167275528
15Hurricanes20200000711-41010000035-21010000046-200.000791610142074202529063158365240.00%4175.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%412239173819
16Islanders21100000550110000004221010000013-220.500571210041051161619068306384250.00%3166.67%1764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%392243173617
17Jets30300000511-61010000014-32020000047-300.00059140011307717263401021910519333.33%5260.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%592958286231
18Kings4200100117116210010008622100000195470.875172744004571135444941410343336723626.09%14378.57%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%844483407840
19Lightning2020000048-41010000024-21010000024-200.0004711100130672314300702314346233.33%7271.43%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%402245183417
20Maple Leafs210001006421000010023-11100000041330.7506915003120642418220661712335240.00%60100.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%422239173820
21Oilers43100000981220000004222110000056-160.7509162500126012836454701434497212216.67%220.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%804386347238
22Panthers2020000016-51010000001-11010000015-400.000112000010351361605218428000.00%20100.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%361737194522
23Penguins2010010037-41000010023-11010000014-310.2503580030004717201005616839300.00%4325.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%392043183819
24Predators31100001911-22110000067-11000000134-130.500911200025208734282431053410414125.00%5180.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%603368265529
25Rangers211000004401010000013-21100000031220.5004610001300531129130552015384250.00%50100.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%412139183919
26Red Wings11000000312000000000001100000031221.00035800021032812120341841322100.00%20100.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%2011218189
27Sabres210000016601000000134-11100000032130.75061016000420551023222661912366233.33%60100.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%412243203918
28Senators2110000056-11010000025-31100000031220.50058130010404710172008335162411100.00%8187.50%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%351749183517
29Stars320000017611000000112-12200000064250.833713200002538227282520963612579222.22%6183.33%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%602964275931
Total75293103228205219-143610160221594112-18391915010131111074780.5202053285333046748010219869075873270245178139812602086330.29%1894576.19%2764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%152480415946941436732
31Wild3100000256-11000000112-12100000144040.66757120013119640362014102281245600.00%60100.00%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%673562286031
_Since Last GM Reset75293103228205219-143610160221594112-18391915010131111074780.5202053285333046748010219869075873270245178139812602086330.29%1894576.19%2764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%152480415946941436732
_Vs Conference4419160201612812802179010135765-8231270100371638500.56812820833600324152813264384574215314654662167391383626.09%1032773.79%1764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%898477943406836430
_Vs Division25111002002747401246010013138-713740100143367280.5607412219600192132276324427324012822273134425912325.27%621969.35%0764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%505269538230469241

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7578W120532853321982451781398126030
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7529313228205219
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
361016221594112
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3919151013111107
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340012
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2086330.29%1894576.19%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6907587327046748010
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
152480415946941436732


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Ducks6Sharks5LXXBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0416Sharks6Kings1WBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0733Sharks1Islanders3LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0936Sharks4Flyers1WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1149Sharks3Rangers1WBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1371Sharks2Devils1WXXBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1798Sabres4Sharks3LXXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19114Islanders2Sharks4WBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22126Sharks3Predators4LXXBoxScore
24 - 2018-10-25146Sharks4Hurricanes6LBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27164Sharks2Ducks4LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29177Rangers3Sharks1LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31191Blue Jackets2Sharks3WBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02206Flyers1Sharks5WBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05223Wild2Sharks1LXXBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07234Sharks3Stars2WBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08239Sharks2Blues 3LBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10258Flames4Sharks2LBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12272Predators4Sharks2LBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14285Maple Leafs3Sharks2LXBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16302Blues 5Sharks3LBoxScore
49 - 2018-11-19317Oilers1Sharks2WBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21346Canucks4Sharks3LBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22356Sharks3Golden Knights4LBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26367Sharks3Sabres2WBoxScore
57 - 2018-11-27379Sharks4Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30395Sharks3Senators1WBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01410Sharks3Canadiens5LBoxScore
64 - 2018-12-04428Hurricanes5Sharks3LBoxScore
66 - 2018-12-06440Sharks3Stars2WBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07452Sharks4Coyotes1WBoxScore
69 - 2018-12-09464Devils3Sharks2LBoxScore
72 - 2018-12-12486Stars2Sharks1LXXBoxScore
75 - 2018-12-15509Sharks5Blackhawks3WBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17521Sharks2Wild1WBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19541Jets4Sharks1LBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21549Kings4Sharks5WXBoxScore
82 - 2018-12-22565Coyotes3Sharks2LBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23579Ducks5Sharks1LBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25586Sharks1Oilers4LBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27609Sharks5Flames4WBoxScore
89 - 2018-12-29619Sharks4Avalanche2WBoxScore
92 - 2019-01-01644Lightning4Sharks2LBoxScore
94 - 2019-01-03656Kings2Sharks3WBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04667Oilers1Sharks2WBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06681Sharks4Golden Knights3WXBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08696Senators5Sharks2LBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11720Penguins3Sharks2LXBoxScore
103 - 2019-01-12725Sharks5Coyotes2WBoxScore
106 - 2019-01-15746Sharks2Lightning4LBoxScore
108 - 2019-01-17759Sharks1Panthers5LBoxScore
109 - 2019-01-18760Sharks4Capitals3WBoxScore
116 - 2019-01-25801Coyotes1Sharks3WBoxScore
119 - 2019-01-28818Sharks3Jets4LBoxScore
121 - 2019-01-30835Sharks2Flames5LBoxScore
123 - 2019-02-01846Sharks4Oilers2WBoxScore
125 - 2019-02-03862Sharks2Canucks1WBoxScore
128 - 2019-02-06887Capitals4Sharks3LXXBoxScore
130 - 2019-02-08902Canucks4Sharks1LBoxScore
132 - 2019-02-10915Bruins3Sharks4WXBoxScore
135 - 2019-02-13933Sharks1Penguins4LBoxScore
137 - 2019-02-15950Sharks1Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
138 - 2019-02-16958Sharks3Red Wings1WBoxScore
140 - 2019-02-18968Sharks1Bruins4LBoxScore
143 - 2019-02-21998Avalanche1Sharks6WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231016Blackhawks3Sharks4WXXBoxScore
149 - 2019-02-271043Canadiens4Sharks1LBoxScore
151 - 2019-03-011049Blues 3Sharks4WBoxScore
153 - 2019-03-031068Sharks2Wild3LXXBoxScore
154 - 2019-03-041077Sharks1Jets3LBoxScore
156 - 2019-03-061092Panthers1Sharks0LBoxScore
158 - 2019-03-081110Predators3Sharks4WBoxScore
160 - 2019-03-101121Golden Knights3Sharks2LBoxScore
163 - 2019-03-131147Sharks3Kings4LXXBoxScore
164 - 2019-03-141149Sharks2Ducks1WBoxScore
167 - 2019-03-171177Red Wings-Sharks-
170 - 2019-03-201196Blackhawks-Sharks-
172 - 2019-03-221211Golden Knights-Sharks-
173 - 2019-03-231220Flames-Sharks-
175 - 2019-03-251237Sharks-Canucks-
177 - 2019-03-271252Sharks-Oilers-
179 - 2019-03-291271Avalanche-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance203,149172,92468,995136,55333,863
Attendance PCT94.05%96.07%95.83%94.83%94.06%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
5 17097 - 94.98% 1,202,544$43,291,590$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
71,305,951$ 78,001,000$ 76,859,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
78,001,000$ 70,502,081$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
6,012,721$ 15 439,810$ 6,597,150$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
6,673,735$ 78,001,000$ 20,859,905$ 20,198,891$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dustin BrownAGE:34PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:35PO:75OV:73
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Zach PariseAGE:34PO:78OV:70
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:75OV:68
Tomas TatarAGE:28PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Nikita JevpalovsAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:22PO:59OV:55
*Dylan SadowyAGE:22PO:50OV:50
Connor CrispAGE:24PO:1OV:50
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:78OV:74
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:35PO:75OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Scott LaughtonAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Carter RowneyAGE:29PO:66OV:63
Curtis ValkAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Frederick GaudreauAGE:25PO:63OV:60
Daniel O'ReganAGE:25PO:61OV:58
John McCarronAGE:26PO:1OV:51
Dustin BrownAGE:34PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Michael FrolikAGE:31PO:71OV:69
Tomas TatarAGE:28PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Christian ThomasAGE:26PO:65OV:60
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:23PO:53OV:53
Chris CraneAGE:27PO:1OV:53
John McCarronAGE:26PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:72OV:79
Ivan ProvorovAGE:22PO:75OV:75
Alex GoligoskiAGE:33PO:72OV:74
Ryan EllisAGE:28PO:74OV:72
Nikita ZadorovAGE:23PO:66OV:72
Karl AlznerAGE:30PO:64OV:72
Thomas HickeyAGE:30PO:67OV:70
Andrej SustrAGE:28PO:60OV:65
Matt TennysonAGE:28PO:59OV:64
Eric GelinasAGE:27PO:60OV:63
*Dominik MasinAGE:23PO:55OV:59
Stuart PercyAGE:25PO:55OV:56
Patrick McNallyAGE:27PO:52OV:55
Gus YoungAGE:27PO:50OV:55
*Nelson NogierAGE:22PO:50OV:54
Ryan MillerAGE:38PO:79OV:75
Alex StalockAGE:31PO:71OV:67
Scott DarlingAGE:30PO:58OV:60
Jeff GlassAGE:33PO:58OV:58
Andrew HammondAGE:30PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam Parsells Sharks
Alexander RomanovSharks201849
Alexis VanierSharks
Cedric PareSharks2017175
Cliff WatsonSharks
Emil GalimovSharks
Fredrik BergvikSharks
Glenn Gawdin Sharks
Ivan MorozovSharks201866
Jake JacksonSharks
Jake KupskySharks
Jordan HarrisSharks201877
Logan HutskoSharks201894
Marcus Vela Sharks
Martin FehervarySharks201864
Martin PospisilSharks2018108
Nick CampoliSharks2017158
Olof LindbomSharks201855
Simon KjellbergSharks2018168
William BorgenSharks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019SJS OTT NYI FLA STL VAN SJS BUF CAR SJS LOS OTT TAM LOS NYI PIT
2020SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2018-09-17 8:49:59 AM] - Barracuda hired Kevin Dean for $600,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Ryan Carter was released.
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks hired Dave Tippett for $725,000 for 1 year(s).
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks fired Dave Hakstol.
[2018-07-08 12:25:12 PM] - Sharks hired Dave Hakstol for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2018-07-08 12:25:11 PM] - Sharks fired Dave Tippett.



[2019-03-22 6:56:34 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-21 7:00:00 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-20 6:53:41 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-19 6:59:51 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Scott Sabourin of Phantoms (1-5-6) / 2 - Joel Lowry of Phantoms (2-3-5) / 3 - Anton Slepyshev of Barracuda (4-1-5)
[2019-03-18 6:59:34 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:55:05 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-15 7:45:01 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:53:00 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:52:43 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sharks.
[2019-03-14 7:52:43 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2019-03-13 8:02:41 AM] Ryan Miller from Sharks is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-12 8:31:27 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-12 8:31:24 AM] Ryan Miller from Sharks injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-03-11 8:18:48 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-09 9:00:51 AM] Gus Young from Barracuda is back from Torso Injury.
[2019-03-09 9:00:51 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-08 6:51:48 AM] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Teemu Pulkkinen of Barracuda (8-7-15) / 2 - Connor Brown of Reign (11-5-16) / 3 - Eric Gelinas of Barracuda (5-7-12)
[2019-03-07 6:48:53 AM] Reid Boucher from Barracuda is back from Strained Right Knee Injury.
[2019-03-07 6:48:53 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-07 6:48:52 AM] Game 1064 - Reid Boucher from Barracuda is injured (Strained Right Knee) and is out for 4 days.
[2019-03-07 6:48:40 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sharks.
[2019-03-07 6:48:40 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2019-03-05 7:02:30 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-05 7:02:30 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Chase De Leo of Wolf Pack (2-5-7) / 2 - Ryan Bourque of Wolf Pack (2-2-4) / 3 - Teemu Pulkkinen of Barracuda (3-0-3)
[2019-03-04 6:58:48 AM] Alex Stalock from Sharks is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-03 8:30:38 AM] Jeff Glass from Barracuda is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-03 8:30:38 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-03 8:30:36 AM] Alex Stalock from Sharks injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-03-01 6:58:28 AM] Dominik Masin from Barracuda is back from Left Eye Injury.
[2019-03-01 6:58:28 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-01 6:58:27 AM] Jeff Glass from Barracuda injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-02-28 6:52:35 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-28 6:52:34 AM] Game 1013 - Gus Young from Barracuda is injured (Torso) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2019-02-26 6:56:50 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-25 6:57:36 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-24 9:42:19 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-23 8:54:14 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-21 9:06:35 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-19 6:54:17 AM] Anton Slepyshev from Barracuda is back from Left Hand Injury.
[2019-02-19 6:54:16 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-19 6:54:15 AM] Game 957 - Anton Slepyshev from Barracuda is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 4 days.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782303605236216223-741161903012115114141141702224101109-8602163595752036888410242969888182378265992041112992045125.00%2035174.88%1837169849.29%865192245.01%492109145.10%168992917417511545787
201875293103228205219-143610160221594112-18391915010131111074782053285333046748010219869075873270245178139812602086330.29%1894576.19%2764163146.84%691161342.84%536106750.23%152480415946941436732
Total Regular Season1575967084514421442-2177263505227209226-1780333203237212216-41384216871108508216216420462713881639155514851101701809255941211427.67%3929675.51%31601332948.09%1556353544.02%1028215847.64%321317343335144529811519