Sharks

GP: 20 | W: 8 | L: 7 | OTL: 5 | P: 21
GF: 28 | GA: 31 | PP%: 34.43% | PK%: 82.00%
GM : Mat Peltier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games vs Ducks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dustin BrownXX98.008859797775849883378085776187928350760
2Jordan StaalX99.008847897883819480987775762581857850740
3Alex SteenXX100.006943918175799383398072718183867550730
4Kevin HayesXXX100.006543918485769368907084837566688050730
5Ondrej PalatXX100.007944968870768375338172723768717750710
6Tyler JohnsonXX100.006741908663759177817877742568717850710
7Zach Parise (C)X100.006742898470757376376686687682877850700
8Michael FrolikX100.006943888474769367436666803878807150690
9Micheal FerlandX100.008760908080709472387178582564657550680
10Tomas TatarXX100.007155878767749977296375616069707350680
11Matthew NietoXX100.006341938169708460346272902567697450670
12Jimmy VeseyXX100.007644918075679768406273627560607150660
13Ryan Suter (A)X100.007544868574979788257949902585897250790
14Ivan ProvorovX100.008345918974919974256461892560607550750
15Alex GoligoskiX100.008044898169889773256458867578807250740
16Karl AlznerX100.008258857478809960255147902576796450720
17Nikita ZadorovX100.009971648285788461255350862563636650720
18Thomas HickeyX100.007643898070759062256449867569706750700
Scratches
1Nikita JevpalovsX100.007775816675727754504658635544446150570
2Chris CraneX100.00607466575451515573584957556060150530
3Ryan EllisX90.676741958663887578257661846368707450720
4Stuart PercyX100.007469855869656953254943614144445550560
5Patrick McNallyX100.007469866269606448255041603944445250550
TEAM AVERAGE99.46755287797276876941666475486870685069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller96.00807172658675758086807778817950750
2Alex Stalock98.00736967707570626980734455567150670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE97.0077707068817369758377616769755071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Tippett30303030303030CAN531725,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dustin BrownSharksLW/RW2091625331535279430539.57%1151425.7444812510001310035.06%1542310000.9705001042
2Jordan StaalSharksC2071522-14032307632499.21%1150325.1829118520001421054.79%553165000.8705000301
3Kevin HayesSharksC/LW/RW20791634013194572115.56%934117.1025711511012231250.00%3685000.9413000102
4Alex SteenSharksC/LW207714-960312546133215.22%941320.666178410111311232.97%276810000.6812000102
5Ondrej PalatSharksLW/RW203912-90026215223195.77%537018.51066641000001042.86%14184000.6501000010
6Tyler JohnsonSharksC/RW206511-920171539113015.38%1137218.62156541000021166.67%151511000.5900000001
7Ivan ProvorovSharksD20358-102034353110109.68%2551025.50202358000047000.00%0620000.3100000010
8Ryan SuterSharksD20167-1210019312914233.45%3455527.78123458000044100.00%01120000.2500000010
9Zach PariseSharksLW20437-180161634141911.76%426013.0300001000060038.89%18134000.5401000100
10Alex GoligoskiSharksD2015662092318575.56%1939519.75112436000132000.00%038000.3000000000
11Michael FrolikSharksRW2023514012162510138.00%225912.98000000000151021.05%1965000.3900000001
12Matthew NietoSharksLW/RW2031412098173817.65%41999.9500001000050066.67%330000.4000000000
13Tomas TatarSharksLW/RW202240801233215236.25%21849.2401100000000033.33%665000.4300000000
14Karl AlznerSharksD20022720172010860.00%2139119.57011236011032000.00%0017000.1000000000
15Micheal FerlandSharksLW20202-22013656440.00%11165.8320223000000035.90%3901000.3400000000
16Nikita ZadorovSharksD20022-219524158020.00%1626013.010000000005000.00%025000.1500001000
17Ryan EllisSharksD14011-200394440.00%1217612.590000000000000.00%015000.1100000000
18Jimmy VeseySharksLW/RW6000-100013010.00%1233.880000000005000.00%402000.0000000000
19Thomas HickeySharksD20000-2204120230.00%71427.120000000002000.00%012000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3605791148-391081032633256820732710.04%204599116.642135566547912363297544.94%1137140139000.49217002679
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex StalockSharks157340.9202.438900036450223210.54511155210
2Ryan MillerSharks61410.9182.70333201518383210.6676515100
Team Total or Average218750.9192.5012232051633306420.588172020310


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex GoligoskiSharksD331985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$Link
Alex StalockSharksG311987-07-27No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$Link
Alex SteenSharksC/LW341984-02-29No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$Link
Chris CraneSharksRW261991-12-02No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm
Dustin BrownSharksLW/RW341984-11-04No216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$Link
Ivan ProvorovSharksD211997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Jimmy VeseySharksLW/RW251993-05-26No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Jordan StaalSharksC301988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Karl AlznerSharksD301988-09-24No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Kevin HayesSharksC/LW/RW261992-05-08No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$Link
Matthew NietoSharksLW/RW261992-11-04No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$Link
Michael FrolikSharksRW301988-02-16No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$Link
Micheal FerlandSharksLW261992-04-19No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,750,000$Link
Nikita JevpalovsSharksLW241994-09-09No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Nikita ZadorovSharksD231995-04-15No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Ondrej PalatSharksLW/RW271991-03-27No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Patrick McNallySharksD261991-12-04No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Ryan Ellis (Out of Payroll)SharksD271991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link
Ryan MillerSharksC/LW/RW381980-07-16No168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Ryan SuterSharksD331985-01-20No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$Link
Stuart PercySharksD251993-05-17No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Thomas HickeySharksD291989-02-07No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Tomas TatarSharksLW/RW271990-11-30No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$Link
Tyler JohnsonSharksC/RW281990-07-28No183 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Zach PariseSharksLW341984-07-27No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2528.52198 Lbs6 ft12.443,082,040$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
77,051,000$71,101,000$55,101,000$39,101,000$21,076,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes40122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson30122
3Zach PariseDustin BrownMichael Frolik20122
4Tomas TatarJordan StaalMatthew Nieto10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov40122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner30122
3Nikita ZadorovThomas Hickey20122
4Ryan SuterIvan Provorov10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes60122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin Brown60122Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Jordan Staal40122Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Micheal Ferland, Jimmy Vesey, Zach PariseMicheal Ferland, Jimmy VeseyZach Parise
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikita Zadorov, Thomas Hickey, Alex GoligoskiNikita ZadorovThomas Hickey, Alex Goligoski
Penalty Shots
Dustin Brown, Jordan Staal, Kevin Hayes, Alex Steen, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Alex Stalock, #2 : Ryan Miller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets11000000321110000003210000000000021.000358001110311016503382135120.00%110.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%21102091810
2Blues 1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246001100305131203314617100.00%30100.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%1911219188
3Devils10000010211000000000001000001021121.0002240000111635482571218100.00%6183.33%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%19821102311
4Ducks20100001710-31000000156-11010000024-210.25071320001330662226183722210344250.00%5260.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%432342173820
5Flames1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002240011002011450308619100.00%3166.67%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%1871992211
6Flyers22000000927110000005141100000041341.000916250013506225201705322153013646.15%50100.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%432239173720
7Hurricanes1010000046-2000000000001010000046-200.0004610101120335161203456173133.33%3166.67%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%20112081910
8Islanders21100000550110000004221010000013-220.500571210041051161619068306384250.00%3166.67%119442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%392243173617
9Kings11000000615000000000001100000061521.000610160022203311121002064138337.50%20100.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%211118101910
10Maple Leafs1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.500224001010351581203396134125.00%30100.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%2313188189
11Predators2010000158-31010000024-21000000134-110.2505611001310552021133732410263133.33%5180.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%412245183820
12Rangers211000004401010000013-21100000031220.5004610001300531129130552015384250.00%50100.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%412139183919
13Sabres1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.50035800021021113723694143133.33%20100.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%221121102110
Since Last GM Reset207700114585711033001032831-310440001130264210.525589114920112620256818022216122635204110326612134.43%50982.00%119442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%418220415186391202
15Stars11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003690001202811107034106185120.00%3166.67%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%2092181810
Total207700114585711033001032831-310440001130264210.525589114920112620256818022216122635204110326612134.43%50982.00%119442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%418220415186391202
Vs Conference924000032630-4402000021016-6522000011614270.389264268006128126694997212298944414524729.17%22577.27%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%186981918417692
Vs Division412000011515020100001710-32110000085330.375152540004650119444233312236206613538.46%10370.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%824281388041
19Wild1000000112-11000000112-10000000000010.500112000101341413763610218200.00%10100.00%019442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%23122192011

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2021OTL1589114956863520411032620
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
207701145857
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103301032831
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
104400113026
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
612134.43%50982.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
180222161221126202
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
418220415186391202


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Ducks6Sharks5LXXBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0416Sharks6Kings1WBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0733Sharks1Islanders3LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0936Sharks4Flyers1WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1149Sharks3Rangers1WBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1371Sharks2Devils1WXXBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1798Sabres4Sharks3LXXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19114Islanders2Sharks4WBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22126Sharks3Predators4LXXBoxScore
24 - 2018-10-25146Sharks4Hurricanes6LBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27164Sharks2Ducks4LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29177Rangers3Sharks1LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31191Blue Jackets2Sharks3WBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02206Flyers1Sharks5WBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05223Wild2Sharks1LXXBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07234Sharks3Stars2WBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08239Sharks2Blues 3LBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10258Flames4Sharks2LBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12272Predators4Sharks2LBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14285Maple Leafs3Sharks2LXBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16302Blues -Sharks-
49 - 2018-11-19317Oilers-Sharks-
51 - 2018-11-21346Canucks-Sharks-
52 - 2018-11-22356Sharks-Golden Knights-
56 - 2018-11-26367Sharks-Sabres-
57 - 2018-11-27379Sharks-Maple Leafs-
60 - 2018-11-30395Sharks-Senators-
61 - 2018-12-01410Sharks-Canadiens-
64 - 2018-12-04428Hurricanes-Sharks-
66 - 2018-12-06440Sharks-Stars-
67 - 2018-12-07452Sharks-Coyotes-
69 - 2018-12-09464Devils-Sharks-
72 - 2018-12-12486Stars-Sharks-
75 - 2018-12-15509Sharks-Blackhawks-
77 - 2018-12-17521Sharks-Wild-
79 - 2018-12-19541Jets-Sharks-
81 - 2018-12-21549Kings-Sharks-
82 - 2018-12-22565Coyotes-Sharks-
83 - 2018-12-23579Ducks-Sharks-
85 - 2018-12-25586Sharks-Oilers-
87 - 2018-12-27609Sharks-Flames-
89 - 2018-12-29619Sharks-Avalanche-
92 - 2019-01-01644Lightning-Sharks-
94 - 2019-01-03656Kings-Sharks-
95 - 2019-01-04667Oilers-Sharks-
97 - 2019-01-06681Sharks-Golden Knights-
99 - 2019-01-08696Senators-Sharks-
102 - 2019-01-11720Penguins-Sharks-
103 - 2019-01-12725Sharks-Coyotes-
106 - 2019-01-15746Sharks-Lightning-
108 - 2019-01-17759Sharks-Panthers-
109 - 2019-01-18760Sharks-Capitals-
116 - 2019-01-25801Coyotes-Sharks-
119 - 2019-01-28818Sharks-Jets-
121 - 2019-01-30835Sharks-Flames-
123 - 2019-02-01846Sharks-Oilers-
125 - 2019-02-03862Sharks-Canucks-
128 - 2019-02-06887Capitals-Sharks-
130 - 2019-02-08902Canucks-Sharks-
132 - 2019-02-10915Bruins-Sharks-
135 - 2019-02-13933Sharks-Penguins-
137 - 2019-02-15950Sharks-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2019-02-16958Sharks-Red Wings-
140 - 2019-02-18968Sharks-Bruins-
143 - 2019-02-21998Avalanche-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231016Blackhawks-Sharks-
149 - 2019-02-271043Canadiens-Sharks-
151 - 2019-03-011049Blues -Sharks-
153 - 2019-03-031068Sharks-Wild-
154 - 2019-03-041077Sharks-Jets-
156 - 2019-03-061092Panthers-Sharks-
158 - 2019-03-081110Predators-Sharks-
160 - 2019-03-101121Golden Knights-Sharks-
163 - 2019-03-131147Sharks-Kings-
164 - 2019-03-141149Sharks-Ducks-
167 - 2019-03-171177Red Wings-Sharks-
170 - 2019-03-201196Blackhawks-Sharks-
172 - 2019-03-221211Golden Knights-Sharks-
173 - 2019-03-231220Flames-Sharks-
175 - 2019-03-251237Sharks-Canucks-
177 - 2019-03-271252Sharks-Oilers-
179 - 2019-03-291271Avalanche-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance575064845619355380249485
Attendance PCT95.84%96.91%96.78%95.06%94.85%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 17283 - 96.01% 1,218,299$12,182,985$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
77,051,000$ 75,909,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
18,808,068$ 74,551,000$ 18,615,901$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
37,767,254$ 135 434,503$ 58,657,905$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
60,642,780$ 74,551,000$ 44,103,524$ 21,227,998$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dustin BrownAGE:34PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Zach PariseAGE:34PO:78OV:70
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:75OV:68
Tomas TatarAGE:27PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Nikita JevpalovsAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:22PO:59OV:55
*Dylan SadowyAGE:22PO:50OV:50
Connor CrispAGE:24PO:1OV:50
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:78OV:74
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Scott LaughtonAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Carter RowneyAGE:29PO:66OV:63
Curtis ValkAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Frederick GaudreauAGE:25PO:63OV:60
Daniel O'ReganAGE:24PO:61OV:58
John McCarronAGE:26PO:1OV:51
Dustin BrownAGE:34PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Michael FrolikAGE:30PO:71OV:69
Tomas TatarAGE:27PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Christian ThomasAGE:26PO:65OV:60
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:22PO:53OV:53
Chris CraneAGE:26PO:1OV:53
John McCarronAGE:26PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:33PO:72OV:79
Ivan ProvorovAGE:21PO:75OV:75
Alex GoligoskiAGE:33PO:72OV:74
Ryan EllisAGE:27PO:74OV:72
Nikita ZadorovAGE:23PO:66OV:72
Karl AlznerAGE:30PO:64OV:72
Thomas HickeyAGE:29PO:67OV:70
Andrej SustrAGE:27PO:60OV:65
Matt TennysonAGE:28PO:59OV:64
Eric GelinasAGE:27PO:60OV:63
*Dominik MasinAGE:22PO:55OV:59
Stuart PercyAGE:25PO:55OV:56
Patrick McNallyAGE:26PO:52OV:55
Gus YoungAGE:27PO:50OV:55
*Nelson NogierAGE:22PO:50OV:54
Ryan MillerAGE:38PO:79OV:75
Alex StalockAGE:31PO:71OV:67
Scott DarlingAGE:29PO:58OV:60
Jeff GlassAGE:32PO:58OV:58
Andrew HammondAGE:30PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam Parsells Sharks
Alexander RomanovSharks201849
Alexis VanierSharks
Cedric PareSharks2017175
Cliff WatsonSharks
Emil GalimovSharks
Fredrik BergvikSharks
Glenn Gawdin Sharks
Ivan MorozovSharks201866
Jake JacksonSharks
Jake KupskySharks
Jordan HarrisSharks201877
Logan HutskoSharks201894
Marcus Vela Sharks
Martin FehervarySharks201864
Martin PospisilSharks2018108
Nick CampoliSharks2017158
Olof LindbomSharks201855
Simon KjellbergSharks2018168
William BorgenSharks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019SJS OTT NYI FLA STL VAN SJS BUF CAR SJS LOS OTT TAM LOS NYI PIT
2020SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2018-09-17 8:49:59 AM] - Barracuda hired Kevin Dean for $600,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Ryan Carter was released.
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks hired Dave Tippett for $725,000 for 1 year(s).
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks fired Dave Hakstol.
[2018-07-08 12:25:12 PM] - Sharks hired Dave Hakstol for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2018-07-08 12:25:11 PM] - Sharks fired Dave Tippett.
[2018-07-03 11:11:49 PM] - Sharks drafts Simon Kjellberg as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:50:20 PM] - Sharks drafts Martin Pospisil as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:20:50 PM] - Sharks drafts Logan Hutsko as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:02:23 PM] - Sharks drafts Jordan Harris as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 9:40:56 PM] - Sharks drafts Ivan Morozov as the #66 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 9:40:33 PM] - Sharks drafts Martin Fehervary as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-07-02 5:20:57 PM] - Ivan Provorov was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:59:26 PM] - Thomas Hickey signed with Sharks for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:59:26 PM] - Thomas Hickey was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:59:10 PM] - Nikita Zadorov signed with Sharks for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:59:10 PM] - Nikita Zadorov was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:57 PM] - Tomas Tatar signed with Sharks for $4,650,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:57 PM] - Tomas Tatar was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:39 PM] - Micheal Ferland signed with Sharks for $1,750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:39 PM] - Micheal Ferland was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:22 PM] - Kevin Hayes signed with Sharks for $2,900,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:22 PM] - Kevin Hayes was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:06 PM] - Tyler Johnson signed with Sharks for $5,000,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:06 PM] - Tyler Johnson was added to Sharks.
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-06-25 10:00:16 PM] - Sharks drafts Olof Lindbom as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:51:00 PM] - Sharks drafts Alexander Romanov as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-11-15 6:57:51 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-15 6:57:44 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sharks.
[2018-11-15 6:57:44 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2018-11-14 7:47:44 AM] Ryan Miller from Sharks is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-13 8:20:52 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:20:50 AM] Ryan Miller from Sharks injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-11-11 8:55:58 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:15:03 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:28:42 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-08 8:13:54 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-07 6:50:42 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-06 6:53:43 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-06 6:53:34 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sharks.
[2018-11-06 6:53:34 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2018-11-06 6:53:34 AM] Jimmy Vesey of Sharks was sent to pro.
[2018-11-05 7:00:15 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-04 8:45:03 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:49:36 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:49:31 AM] Game 206 - Ryan Ellis from Sharks is injured (Separated Left Shoulder) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2018-11-01 8:21:52 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:29:35 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:03:26 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-28 9:11:50 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:30:39 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-26 6:53:00 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:59:19 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:42:12 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-22 8:28:19 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:20:13 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-19 7:54:12 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-18 8:12:18 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-16 6:56:05 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-15 6:57:32 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-14 8:47:59 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



Ryan Ellis is out for 4 days because of a Separated Left Shoulder Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782303605236216223-741161903012115114141141702224101109-8602163595752036888410242969888182378265992041112992045125.00%2035174.88%1837169849.29%865192245.01%492109145.10%168992917417511545787
2018207700114585711033001032831-31044000113026421589114920112620256818022216122635204110326612134.43%50982.00%119442146.08%18744242.31%13026050.00%418220415186391202
Total Regular Season1023743053410274280-651192203115143145-251182102235131135-481274450724404711410412299787811039841003294112452116252657227.17%2536076.28%21031211948.66%1052236444.50%622135146.04%2107115021569371936990