Sharks

GP: 48 | W: 22 | L: 19 | OTL: 7 | P: 51
GF: 136 | GA: 141 | PP%: 31.21% | PK%: 79.82%
GM : Mat Peltier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #725 vs Coyotes
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dustin BrownXX97.008859797775849883378085776187928350760
2Jordan StaalX99.008847897883819480987775762581857850740
3Alex SteenXX99.006943918175799383398072718183867550730
4Kevin HayesXXX100.006543918485769368907084837566688050730
5Ondrej PalatXX100.007944968870768375338172723768717750710
6Tyler JohnsonXX100.006741908663759177817877742568717850710
7Zach Parise (C)X100.006742898470757376376686687682877850700
8Michael FrolikX100.006943888474769367436666803878807150690
9Micheal FerlandX100.008760908080709472387178582564657550680
10Tomas TatarXX100.007155878767749977296375616069707350680
11Matthew NietoXX100.006341938169708460346272902567697450670
12Ryan Suter (A)X100.007544868574979788257949902585897250790
13Ivan ProvorovX100.008345918974919974256461892560607550750
14Alex GoligoskiX100.008044898169889773256458867578807250740
15Karl AlznerX100.008258857478809960255147902576796450720
16Nikita ZadorovX100.009971648285788461255350862563636650720
17Ryan EllisX100.006741958663887578257661846368707450720
18Thomas HickeyX100.007643898070759062256449867569706750700
Scratches
1Jimmy VeseyXX100.007644918075679768406273627560607150660
2Nikita JevpalovsX100.007775816675727754504658635544446150570
3Chris CraneX100.00607466575451515573584957556060150530
4Stuart PercyX100.007469855869656953254943614144445550560
5Patrick McNallyX100.007469866269606448255041603944445250550
TEAM AVERAGE99.78755287797276876941666475486870685069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller97.00807172658675758086807778817950750
2Scott Darling100.00576766955756545558574358595850600
Scratches
1Alex Stalock100.00736967707570626980734455567150670
TEAM AVERAGE99.0070696877736764687570556465695067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Tippett30303030303030CAN531725,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dustin BrownSharksLW/RW48233659061596752218013310.41%35124125.8771118271170002754137.60%3915528000.9506001346
2Jordan StaalSharksC48183452-52357676209761358.61%22120025.0051722261180001921355.90%13384425000.8706001432
3Alex SteenSharksC/LW48171633-191208063128367513.28%2199320.691141520940114715233.24%6921720000.6623000313
4Kevin HayesSharksC/LW/RW481814321802735100185718.00%2479916.667613251171014481553.06%981717000.8014000112
5Ondrej PalatSharksLW/RW4892029-1700575413250606.82%1490418.84310131194000002134.38%323711000.6402000013
6Ryan SuterSharksD4852429-1024055829438485.32%76131527.41257141340001100100.00%02558000.4401000121
7Tyler JohnsonSharksC/RW48161329-161006638108336714.81%2391018.9739121094000034164.10%392914000.6401000102
8Ivan ProvorovSharksD4841923-78076688523314.71%73123225.68235121350000106000.00%01557000.3701000121
9Zach PariseSharksLW4811516-2120383479225313.92%1161412.81000010001231141.86%432916000.5212000120
10Alex GoligoskiSharksD4821012-311532584614194.35%5495819.962461279000171000.00%01025000.2501001000
11Michael FrolikSharksRW48461006035305619297.14%1459812.46000000000272030.30%331212000.3301000001
12Matthew NietoSharksLW/RW48437-22020223581711.43%1248110.0200002000170025.00%842000.2901000010
13Tomas TatarSharksLW/RW48257-418029178622482.33%84529.4201100000000014.29%14209000.3101000000
14Karl AlznerSharksD48055-118046562017150.00%5194119.62033280011063000.00%1132000.1101000000
15Micheal FerlandSharksLW48224-1202210137715.38%22455.1120225000000030.95%8412000.3301000000
16Nikita ZadorovSharksD41033-3255433313060.00%3352612.8300000000012000.00%0314000.1111001000
17Ryan EllisSharksD34022-90092410850.00%2242512.510000100000000.00%0314000.0901000000
18Thomas HickeySharksD48011-114013297340.00%154088.5200000000114000.00%0113000.0501000000
19Jimmy VeseySharksLW/RW21000-100416010.00%2633.0300001000016000.00%913000.0000000000
Team Total or Average864135218353-1102442082480514484748109.32%5121431316.574473117161108112316736211445.69%2782324372000.49535004151721
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex StalockSharks31151140.9142.7417970082959503220.545113014421
2Ryan MillerSharks207830.9162.7511134051605291310.750241830510
Team Total or Average51221970.9152.742910401331564794530.686354844931


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex GoligoskiSharksD331985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$1,978,771$NoLink
Alex StalockSharksG311987-07-27No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$344,134$NoLink
Alex SteenSharksC/LW341984-02-29No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$2,473,464$NoLink
Chris CraneSharksRW271991-12-02No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Dustin BrownSharksLW/RW341984-11-04No216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$2,527,235$NoLink
Ivan ProvorovSharksD221997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Jimmy VeseySharksLW/RW251993-05-26No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$322,626$NoLink
Jordan StaalSharksC301988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,581,006$NoLink
Karl AlznerSharksD301988-09-24No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$1,613,128$NoLink
Kevin HayesSharksC/LW/RW261992-05-08No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$1,247,486$NoLink
Matthew NietoSharksLW/RW261992-11-04No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$387,151$NoLink
Michael FrolikSharksRW301988-02-16No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$1,849,721$NoLink
Micheal FerlandSharksLW261992-04-19No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$752,793$NoLink
Nikita JevpalovsSharksLW241994-09-09No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Nikita ZadorovSharksD231995-04-15No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,075,419$NoLink
Ondrej PalatSharksLW/RW271991-03-27No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,935,754$NoLink
Patrick McNallySharksD271991-12-04No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Ryan EllisSharksD281991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,075,419$NoLink
Ryan MillerSharksG381980-07-16No168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$860,335$NoLink
Ryan SuterSharksD331985-01-20No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$3,242,603$NoLink
Scott DarlingSharksG301988-12-21No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Stuart PercySharksD251993-05-17No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Thomas HickeySharksD291989-02-07No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,075,419$NoLink
Tomas TatarSharksLW/RW281990-11-30No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,650,000$4,650,000$2,000,279$NoLink
Tyler JohnsonSharksC/RW281990-07-28No183 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$2,150,838$NoLink
Zach PariseSharksLW341984-07-27No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$3,242,603$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2628.77199 Lbs6 ft12.423,000,038$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,001,000$72,051,000$55,101,000$39,101,000$21,076,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes40122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson30122
3Zach PariseDustin BrownMichael Frolik20122
4Tomas TatarJordan StaalMatthew Nieto10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov40122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner30122
3Ryan EllisNikita Zadorov20122
4Thomas HickeyRyan Suter10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes60122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin Brown60122Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Jordan Staal40122Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Micheal Ferland, Zach Parise, Michael FrolikMicheal Ferland, Zach PariseMichael Frolik
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Ellis, Nikita Zadorov, Thomas HickeyRyan EllisNikita Zadorov, Thomas Hickey
Penalty Shots
Dustin Brown, Jordan Staal, Kevin Hayes, Alex Steen, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Miller, #2 : Scott Darling


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004812001120351010150298418300.00%20100.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%2212188189
2Blackhawks11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005813001310338169036140236350.00%000.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%2011219189
3Blue Jackets11000000321110000003210000000000021.000358001110311016503382135120.00%110.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%21102091810
4Blues 2020000058-31010000035-21010000023-100.0005101500221059172220071281429100.00%7185.71%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%402343173517
5Canadiens1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00035800030030422402358245240.00%4250.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%199209199
6Canucks1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.0003580011103515911030108165120.00%4175.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%2011219189
7Coyotes211000006421010000023-11100000041320.50061016003120631822230693110399444.44%5180.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%392042183719
8Devils201000104401010000023-11000001021120.5004590001214371913850101628300.00%8275.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%401839204422
9Ducks30200001815-720100001611-51010000024-210.1678142200143010233373231043510526233.33%5260.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%643663265629
10Flames2110000078-11010000024-21100000054120.5007101700142055192313063168414250.00%4250.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%402039184021
11Flyers22000000927110000005141100000041341.000916250013506225201705322153013646.15%50100.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%432239173720
12Golden Knights20101000770000000000002010100077020.5007111800222152122015589208369111.11%4250.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%402246183518
13Hurricanes20200000711-41010000035-21010000046-200.000791610142074202529063158365240.00%4175.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%412239173819
14Islanders21100000550110000004221010000013-220.500571210041051161619068306384250.00%3166.67%1496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%392243173617
15Jets1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00012300100028613903124123133.33%2150.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%1882092110
16Kings320010001477210010008621100000061561.00014213500445111136393518029234917635.29%9188.89%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%633462285628
17Lightning1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002461001103411121103610623200.00%30100.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%1910229178
18Maple Leafs210001006421000010023-11100000041330.7506915003120642418220661712335240.00%60100.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%422239173820
19Oilers3210000056-1220000004221010000014-340.66759140011301003231370100367519111.11%110.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%613363265429
20Penguins1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002350020002597903010216000.00%110.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%199228199
21Predators2010000158-31010000024-21000000134-110.2505611001310552021133732410263133.33%5180.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%412245183820
22Rangers211000004401010000013-21100000031220.5004610001300531129130552015384250.00%50100.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%412139183919
23Sabres210000016601000000134-11100000032130.75061016000420551023222661912366233.33%60100.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%412243203918
24Senators2110000056-11010000025-31100000031220.50058130010404710172008335162411100.00%8187.50%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%351749183517
25Stars320000017611000000112-12200000064250.833713200002538227282520963612579222.22%6183.33%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%602964275931
Total48191902215136141-525612012046282-202313701011745915510.53113621835430305548714484415394554815675122488241414431.21%1142379.82%1496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%9855221015442913468
27Wild210000013301000000112-11100000021130.75034700120169312414670221236400.00%60100.00%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%442342183820
_Since Last GM Reset48191902215136141-525612012046282-202313701011745915510.53113621835430305548714484415394554815675122488241414431.21%1142379.82%1496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%9855221015442913468
_Vs Conference281111020048085-51437010033347-1414840100147389300.5368013121100203028687928431527138941311130485882427.27%601476.67%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%578310596256528274
_Vs Division1667020015051-1934010012530-57330100025214170.5315080130001317182518165181166953517774284591728.81%321068.75%0496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%330178339146298155

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4851OTL11362183541448156751224882430
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4819192215136141
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2561212046282
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2313710117459
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
441100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1414431.21%1142379.82%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
441539455483055487
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
9855221015442913468


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Ducks6Sharks5LXXBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0416Sharks6Kings1WBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0733Sharks1Islanders3LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0936Sharks4Flyers1WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1149Sharks3Rangers1WBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1371Sharks2Devils1WXXBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1798Sabres4Sharks3LXXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19114Islanders2Sharks4WBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22126Sharks3Predators4LXXBoxScore
24 - 2018-10-25146Sharks4Hurricanes6LBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27164Sharks2Ducks4LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29177Rangers3Sharks1LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31191Blue Jackets2Sharks3WBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02206Flyers1Sharks5WBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05223Wild2Sharks1LXXBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07234Sharks3Stars2WBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08239Sharks2Blues 3LBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10258Flames4Sharks2LBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12272Predators4Sharks2LBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14285Maple Leafs3Sharks2LXBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16302Blues 5Sharks3LBoxScore
49 - 2018-11-19317Oilers1Sharks2WBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21346Canucks4Sharks3LBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22356Sharks3Golden Knights4LBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26367Sharks3Sabres2WBoxScore
57 - 2018-11-27379Sharks4Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30395Sharks3Senators1WBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01410Sharks3Canadiens5LBoxScore
64 - 2018-12-04428Hurricanes5Sharks3LBoxScore
66 - 2018-12-06440Sharks3Stars2WBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07452Sharks4Coyotes1WBoxScore
69 - 2018-12-09464Devils3Sharks2LBoxScore
72 - 2018-12-12486Stars2Sharks1LXXBoxScore
75 - 2018-12-15509Sharks5Blackhawks3WBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17521Sharks2Wild1WBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19541Jets4Sharks1LBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21549Kings4Sharks5WXBoxScore
82 - 2018-12-22565Coyotes3Sharks2LBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23579Ducks5Sharks1LBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25586Sharks1Oilers4LBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27609Sharks5Flames4WBoxScore
89 - 2018-12-29619Sharks4Avalanche2WBoxScore
92 - 2019-01-01644Lightning4Sharks2LBoxScore
94 - 2019-01-03656Kings2Sharks3WBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04667Oilers1Sharks2WBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06681Sharks4Golden Knights3WXBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08696Senators5Sharks2LBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11720Penguins3Sharks2LXBoxScore
103 - 2019-01-12725Sharks-Coyotes-
106 - 2019-01-15746Sharks-Lightning-
108 - 2019-01-17759Sharks-Panthers-
109 - 2019-01-18760Sharks-Capitals-
116 - 2019-01-25801Coyotes-Sharks-
119 - 2019-01-28818Sharks-Jets-
121 - 2019-01-30835Sharks-Flames-
123 - 2019-02-01846Sharks-Oilers-
125 - 2019-02-03862Sharks-Canucks-
128 - 2019-02-06887Capitals-Sharks-
130 - 2019-02-08902Canucks-Sharks-
132 - 2019-02-10915Bruins-Sharks-
135 - 2019-02-13933Sharks-Penguins-
137 - 2019-02-15950Sharks-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2019-02-16958Sharks-Red Wings-
140 - 2019-02-18968Sharks-Bruins-
143 - 2019-02-21998Avalanche-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231016Blackhawks-Sharks-
149 - 2019-02-271043Canadiens-Sharks-
151 - 2019-03-011049Blues -Sharks-
153 - 2019-03-031068Sharks-Wild-
154 - 2019-03-041077Sharks-Jets-
156 - 2019-03-061092Panthers-Sharks-
158 - 2019-03-081110Predators-Sharks-
160 - 2019-03-101121Golden Knights-Sharks-
163 - 2019-03-131147Sharks-Kings-
164 - 2019-03-141149Sharks-Ducks-
167 - 2019-03-171177Red Wings-Sharks-
170 - 2019-03-201196Blackhawks-Sharks-
172 - 2019-03-221211Golden Knights-Sharks-
173 - 2019-03-231220Flames-Sharks-
175 - 2019-03-251237Sharks-Canucks-
177 - 2019-03-271252Sharks-Oilers-
179 - 2019-03-291271Avalanche-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance140,961119,17247,73995,39923,455
Attendance PCT93.97%95.34%95.48%95.40%93.82%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 17069 - 94.83% 1,199,730$29,993,260$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
44,037,731$ 78,001,000$ 76,859,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
78,001,000$ 43,484,961$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
19,195,686$ 77 439,810$ 33,865,370$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
34,891,609$ 78,001,000$ 35,771,490$ 20,075,567$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dustin BrownAGE:34PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Zach PariseAGE:34PO:78OV:70
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:75OV:68
Tomas TatarAGE:28PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Nikita JevpalovsAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:22PO:59OV:55
*Dylan SadowyAGE:22PO:50OV:50
Connor CrispAGE:24PO:1OV:50
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:78OV:74
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Scott LaughtonAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Carter RowneyAGE:29PO:66OV:63
Curtis ValkAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Frederick GaudreauAGE:25PO:63OV:60
Daniel O'ReganAGE:24PO:61OV:58
John McCarronAGE:26PO:1OV:51
Dustin BrownAGE:34PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Michael FrolikAGE:30PO:71OV:69
Tomas TatarAGE:28PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Christian ThomasAGE:26PO:65OV:60
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:23PO:53OV:53
Chris CraneAGE:27PO:1OV:53
John McCarronAGE:26PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:33PO:72OV:79
Ivan ProvorovAGE:22PO:75OV:75
Alex GoligoskiAGE:33PO:72OV:74
Ryan EllisAGE:28PO:74OV:72
Nikita ZadorovAGE:23PO:66OV:72
Karl AlznerAGE:30PO:64OV:72
Thomas HickeyAGE:29PO:67OV:70
Andrej SustrAGE:28PO:60OV:65
Matt TennysonAGE:28PO:59OV:64
Eric GelinasAGE:27PO:60OV:63
*Dominik MasinAGE:22PO:55OV:59
Stuart PercyAGE:25PO:55OV:56
Patrick McNallyAGE:27PO:52OV:55
Gus YoungAGE:27PO:50OV:55
*Nelson NogierAGE:22PO:50OV:54
Ryan MillerAGE:38PO:79OV:75
Alex StalockAGE:31PO:71OV:67
Scott DarlingAGE:30PO:58OV:60
Jeff GlassAGE:33PO:58OV:58
Andrew HammondAGE:30PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam Parsells Sharks
Alexander RomanovSharks201849
Alexis VanierSharks
Cedric PareSharks2017175
Cliff WatsonSharks
Emil GalimovSharks
Fredrik BergvikSharks
Glenn Gawdin Sharks
Ivan MorozovSharks201866
Jake JacksonSharks
Jake KupskySharks
Jordan HarrisSharks201877
Logan HutskoSharks201894
Marcus Vela Sharks
Martin FehervarySharks201864
Martin PospisilSharks2018108
Nick CampoliSharks2017158
Olof LindbomSharks201855
Simon KjellbergSharks2018168
William BorgenSharks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019SJS OTT NYI FLA STL VAN SJS BUF CAR SJS LOS OTT TAM LOS NYI PIT
2020SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2018-09-17 8:49:59 AM] - Barracuda hired Kevin Dean for $600,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Ryan Carter was released.
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks hired Dave Tippett for $725,000 for 1 year(s).
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks fired Dave Hakstol.
[2018-07-08 12:25:12 PM] - Sharks hired Dave Hakstol for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2018-07-08 12:25:11 PM] - Sharks fired Dave Tippett.
[2018-07-03 11:11:49 PM] - Sharks drafts Simon Kjellberg as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:50:20 PM] - Sharks drafts Martin Pospisil as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:20:50 PM] - Sharks drafts Logan Hutsko as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:02:23 PM] - Sharks drafts Jordan Harris as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 9:40:56 PM] - Sharks drafts Ivan Morozov as the #66 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 9:40:33 PM] - Sharks drafts Martin Fehervary as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-07-02 5:20:57 PM] - Ivan Provorov was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:59:26 PM] - Thomas Hickey signed with Sharks for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:59:26 PM] - Thomas Hickey was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:59:10 PM] - Nikita Zadorov signed with Sharks for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:59:10 PM] - Nikita Zadorov was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:57 PM] - Tomas Tatar signed with Sharks for $4,650,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:57 PM] - Tomas Tatar was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:39 PM] - Micheal Ferland signed with Sharks for $1,750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:39 PM] - Micheal Ferland was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:22 PM] - Kevin Hayes signed with Sharks for $2,900,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:22 PM] - Kevin Hayes was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:06 PM] - Tyler Johnson signed with Sharks for $5,000,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:06 PM] - Tyler Johnson was added to Sharks.
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-06-25 10:00:16 PM] - Sharks drafts Olof Lindbom as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:51:00 PM] - Sharks drafts Alexander Romanov as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-01-19 9:30:17 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-18 6:53:19 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-16 8:05:23 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:28:45 PM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-14 5:26:47 PM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:50:44 AM] Alex Stalock from Sharks is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-12 9:50:44 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:50:00 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sharks.
[2019-01-12 9:50:00 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2019-01-12 9:50:00 AM] Scott Darling of Sharks was sent to pro.
[2019-01-11 11:06:48 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-11 11:06:45 AM] Alex Stalock from Sharks injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-10 10:10:52 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-09 6:43:12 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-08 8:51:46 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-06 10:43:17 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-05 10:33:00 AM] Nelson Nogier from Barracuda is back from Broken Bone (Left Foot) Injury.
[2019-01-05 10:33:00 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-04 8:26:44 AM] Nikita Zadorov from Sharks is back from Lacerated Left Calf Injury.
[2019-01-04 8:26:44 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-03 8:35:25 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-02 8:30:07 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-01 10:02:14 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-01 10:02:14 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Reid Boucher of Barracuda (5-1-6) / 2 - Kyle Rau of Heat (3-2-5) / 3 - John Gilmour of Heat (3-2-5)
[2018-12-31 9:39:25 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-30 9:51:11 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-30 9:51:03 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sharks.
[2018-12-30 9:51:03 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sharks.
[2018-12-29 8:42:15 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-29 8:42:10 AM] Game 549 - Nikita Zadorov from Sharks is injured (Lacerated Left Calf) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-12-27 6:55:11 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-27 6:55:11 AM] Reid Boucher from Barracuda has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-12-25 9:42:43 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-23 10:10:39 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-21 11:15:41 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-21 11:15:40 AM] Game 521 - Nelson Nogier from Barracuda is injured (Broken Bone (Left Foot)) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2018-12-20 9:22:36 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-18 6:58:07 AM] Andrew Mangiapane from Barracuda is back from Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
[2018-12-18 6:58:07 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-18 6:58:06 AM] Game 502 - Andrew Mangiapane from Barracuda is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 2 days.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782303605236216223-741161903012115114141141702224101109-8602163595752036888410242969888182378265992041112992045125.00%2035174.88%1837169849.29%865192245.01%492109145.10%168992917417511545787
201848191902215136141-525612012046282-2023137010117459155113621835430305548714484415394554815675122488241414431.21%1142379.82%1496105147.19%443104742.31%33265950.38%9855221015442913468
Total Regular Season1304955074411352364-1266223104216177196-1964272403235175168711135257792950661431321738771139142012781264226143265921233459527.54%3177476.66%21333274948.49%1308296944.06%824175047.09%267414522756119324591255