Sharks

GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 5 | GA: 4 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 87.50%
GM : Mat Peltier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games vs Ducks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dustin BrownXX99.008859797775849883378085776187928350760
2Jordan StaalX99.008847897883819480987775762581857850740
3Alex SteenXX100.006943918175799383398072718183867550730
4Kevin HayesXXX100.006543918485769368907084837566688050730
5Ondrej PalatXX100.007944968870768375338172723768717750710
6Tyler JohnsonXX100.006741908663759177817877742568717850710
7Zach Parise (C)X100.006742898470757376376686687682877850700
8Michael FrolikX100.006943888474769367436666803878807150690
9Micheal FerlandX100.008760908080709472387178582564657550680
10Tomas TatarXX100.007155878767749977296375616069707350680
11Matthew NietoXX100.006341938169708460346272902567697450670
12Ryan Suter (A)X100.007544868574979788257949902585897250790
13Ivan ProvorovX100.008345918974919974256461892560607550750
14Alex GoligoskiX100.008044898169889773256458867578807250740
15Karl AlznerX100.008258857478809960255147902576796450720
16Nikita ZadorovX100.009971648285788461255350862563636650720
17Ryan EllisX100.006741958663887578257661846368707450720
18Thomas HickeyX100.007643898070759062256449867569706750700
Scratches
1Nikita JevpalovsX100.007775816675727754504658635544446150570
2Chris CraneX100.00607466575451515573584957556060150530
3Stuart PercyX100.007469855869656953254943614144445550560
4Patrick McNallyX100.007469866269606448255041603944445250550
TEAM AVERAGE99.91755286797276866941666476476870685069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller96.00807172658675758086807778817950750
2Alex Stalock100.00736967707570626980734455567150670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0077707068817369758377616769755071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Tippett30303030303030CAN531725,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex SteenSharksC/LW3213-1003372328.57%16220.7901105000050023.40%4732000.9600000010
2Dustin BrownSharksLW/RW3213-140671641212.50%27324.6500014000050029.63%2721000.8100000000
3Ondrej PalatSharksLW/RW3123-1001294811.11%15618.771011500000010.00%032001.0700000001
4Jordan StaalSharksC311202031013667.69%27324.5900004000151053.76%9300000.5400000000
5Ryan SuterSharksD3022-100443110.00%108528.470000600008000.00%003000.4700000000
6Tyler JohnsonSharksC/RW3022-100686570.00%25719.2301105000000033.33%341000.6900000000
7Kevin HayesSharksC/LW/RW3011100125010.00%24816.2900014000030050.00%610000.4100000000
8Alex GoligoskiSharksD3000-200432120.00%15919.670000400005000.00%010000.0000000000
9Ivan ProvorovSharksD3000-200132000.00%57224.070000600008000.00%002000.0000000000
10Karl AlznerSharksD3000-260501010.00%55618.710000400002000.00%002000.0000000000
11Matthew NietoSharksLW/RW3000-100232200.00%03210.780000000001000.00%002000.0000000000
12Micheal FerlandSharksLW3000000200000.00%0144.7900000000000033.33%300000.0000000000
13Michael FrolikSharksRW3000-200212200.00%24013.5100000000050066.67%301000.0000000000
14Nikita ZadorovSharksD3000020352210.00%33712.640000000002000.00%012000.0000000000
15Ryan EllisSharksD3000000021020.00%43612.190000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
16Thomas HickeySharksD3000100020000.00%2134.460000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Tomas TatarSharksLW/RW3000-1201011350.00%0289.580000000000000.00%120000.0000000000
18Zach PariseSharksLW3000-200236170.00%03612.120000000000000.00%211000.0000000000
Team Total or Average5461016-1516046588833566.82%4288516.411233560001551141.08%1851820000.3600000011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ryan MillerSharks31200.9213.0217900911452000.000030100
Team Total or Average31200.9213.0217900911452000.000030100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex GoligoskiSharksD331985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$Link
Alex StalockSharksG311987-07-27No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$Link
Alex SteenSharksC/LW341984-02-29No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$Link
Chris CraneSharksRW261991-12-02No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm
Dustin BrownSharksLW/RW331984-11-04No216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$Link
Ivan ProvorovSharksD211997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Jordan StaalSharksC301988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Karl AlznerSharksD291988-09-24No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Kevin HayesSharksC/LW/RW261992-05-08No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$Link
Matthew NietoSharksLW/RW251992-11-04No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$Link
Michael FrolikSharksRW301988-02-16No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$Link
Micheal FerlandSharksLW261992-04-19No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,750,000$Link
Nikita JevpalovsSharksLW241994-09-09No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Nikita ZadorovSharksD231995-04-15No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Ondrej PalatSharksLW/RW271991-03-27No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Patrick McNallySharksD261991-12-04No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Ryan EllisSharksD271991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link
Ryan MillerSharksC/LW/RW381980-07-16No168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Ryan SuterSharksD331985-01-20No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$Link
Stuart PercySharksD251993-05-17No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Thomas HickeySharksD291989-02-07No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Tomas TatarSharksLW/RW271990-11-30No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$Link
Tyler JohnsonSharksC/RW281990-07-28No183 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Zach PariseSharksLW341984-07-27No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.54198 Lbs6 ft12.463,179,208$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,301,000$70,351,000$55,101,000$39,101,000$21,076,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes40122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson30122
3Zach PariseDustin BrownMichael Frolik20122
4Tomas TatarJordan StaalMatthew Nieto10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov40122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner30122
3Ryan EllisNikita Zadorov20122
4Thomas HickeyRyan Suter10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin Hayes60122
2Ondrej PalatAlex SteenTyler Johnson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin Brown60122Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Jordan Staal40122Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin BrownJordan Staal60122
2Kevin HayesAlex Steen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIvan Provorov60122
2Alex GoligoskiKarl Alzner40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dustin BrownJordan StaalKevin HayesRyan SuterIvan Provorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Micheal Ferland, Zach Parise, Michael FrolikMicheal Ferland, Zach PariseMichael Frolik
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Ellis, Nikita Zadorov, Thomas HickeyRyan EllisNikita Zadorov, Thomas Hickey
Penalty Shots
Dustin Brown, Jordan Staal, Kevin Hayes, Alex Steen, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Miller, #2 : Alex Stalock


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Ducks2110000046-2110000003121010000015-420.5004711000130612415220743210303133.33%5180.00%0307241.67%327542.67%143836.84%402142173719
2Golden Knights1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235000200271310404010616300.00%30100.00%0307241.67%327542.67%143836.84%2010219179
Since Last GM Reset3120000069-3211000005411010000015-420.333610160003308837252601144216466116.67%8187.50%0307241.67%327542.67%143836.84%613263265529
Total3120000069-3211000005411010000015-420.333610160003308837252601144216466116.67%8187.50%0307241.67%327542.67%143836.84%613263265529
Vs Conference3120000069-3211000005411010000015-420.333610160003308837252601144216466116.67%8187.50%0307241.67%327542.67%143836.84%613263265529
Vs Division3120000069-3211000005411010000015-420.333610160003308837252601144216466116.67%8187.50%0307241.67%327542.67%143836.84%613263265529

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32L2610168811442164600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000069
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000054
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000015
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6116.67%8187.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
37252600330
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
307241.67%327542.67%143836.84%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
613263265529


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2018-09-1919Ducks1Sharks3WBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2130Sharks1Ducks5LBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2352Golden Knights3Sharks2LBoxScore
10 - 2018-09-2666Sharks-Flames-
12 - 2018-09-2881Flames-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
15 - 2018-10-01102Sharks-Golden Knights-
16 - 2018-10-02104Sharks-Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
1 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
76,301,000$ 75,159,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 9 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 51,442,379$ 51,442,379$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dustin BrownAGE:33PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Zach PariseAGE:34PO:78OV:70
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:75OV:68
Tomas TatarAGE:27PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:25PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Nikita JevpalovsAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:22PO:59OV:55
*Dylan SadowyAGE:22PO:50OV:50
Connor CrispAGE:24PO:1OV:50
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:78OV:74
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Alex SteenAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Scott LaughtonAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Carter RowneyAGE:29PO:66OV:63
Curtis ValkAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Frederick GaudreauAGE:25PO:63OV:60
Daniel O'ReganAGE:24PO:61OV:58
John McCarronAGE:26PO:1OV:51
Dustin BrownAGE:33PO:83OV:76
Kevin HayesAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Tyler JohnsonAGE:28PO:78OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:27PO:77OV:71
Michael FrolikAGE:30PO:71OV:69
Tomas TatarAGE:27PO:73OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:25PO:74OV:67
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Anton SlepyshevAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Christian ThomasAGE:26PO:65OV:60
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:22PO:53OV:53
Chris CraneAGE:26PO:1OV:53
John McCarronAGE:26PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:33PO:72OV:79
Ivan ProvorovAGE:21PO:75OV:75
Alex GoligoskiAGE:33PO:72OV:74
Ryan EllisAGE:27PO:74OV:72
Nikita ZadorovAGE:23PO:66OV:72
Karl AlznerAGE:29PO:64OV:72
Thomas HickeyAGE:29PO:67OV:70
Andrej SustrAGE:27PO:60OV:65
Matt TennysonAGE:28PO:59OV:64
Eric GelinasAGE:27PO:60OV:63
*Dominik MasinAGE:22PO:55OV:59
Stuart PercyAGE:25PO:55OV:56
Patrick McNallyAGE:26PO:52OV:55
Gus YoungAGE:27PO:50OV:55
*Nelson NogierAGE:22PO:50OV:54
Ryan MillerAGE:38PO:79OV:75
Alex StalockAGE:31PO:71OV:67
Scott DarlingAGE:29PO:58OV:60
Jeff GlassAGE:32PO:58OV:58
Andrew HammondAGE:29PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam Parsells Sharks
Alexander RomanovSharks201849
Alexis VanierSharks
Cedric PareSharks2017175
Cliff WatsonSharks
Emil GalimovSharks
Fredrik BergvikSharks
Glenn Gawdin Sharks
Ivan MorozovSharks201866
Jake JacksonSharks
Jake KupskySharks
Jordan HarrisSharks201877
Logan HutskoSharks201894
Marcus Vela Sharks
Martin FehervarySharks201864
Martin PospisilSharks2018108
Nick CampoliSharks2017158
Olof LindbomSharks201855
Simon KjellbergSharks2018168
William BorgenSharks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019SJS OTT NYI FLA STL VAN SJS BUF CAR SJS LOS OTT TAM LOS NYI PIT
2020SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2018-09-17 8:49:59 AM] - Barracuda hired Kevin Dean for $600,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Ryan Carter was released.
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks hired Dave Tippett for $725,000 for 1 year(s).
[2018-07-11 9:27:51 AM] - Sharks fired Dave Hakstol.
[2018-07-08 12:25:12 PM] - Sharks hired Dave Hakstol for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2018-07-08 12:25:11 PM] - Sharks fired Dave Tippett.
[2018-07-03 11:11:49 PM] - Sharks drafts Simon Kjellberg as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:50:20 PM] - Sharks drafts Martin Pospisil as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:20:50 PM] - Sharks drafts Logan Hutsko as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:02:23 PM] - Sharks drafts Jordan Harris as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 9:40:56 PM] - Sharks drafts Ivan Morozov as the #66 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 9:40:33 PM] - Sharks drafts Martin Fehervary as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-07-02 5:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-07-02 5:20:57 PM] - Ivan Provorov was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:59:26 PM] - Thomas Hickey signed with Sharks for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:59:26 PM] - Thomas Hickey was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:59:10 PM] - Nikita Zadorov signed with Sharks for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:59:10 PM] - Nikita Zadorov was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:57 PM] - Tomas Tatar signed with Sharks for $4,650,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:57 PM] - Tomas Tatar was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:39 PM] - Micheal Ferland signed with Sharks for $1,750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:39 PM] - Micheal Ferland was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:22 PM] - Kevin Hayes signed with Sharks for $2,900,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:22 PM] - Kevin Hayes was added to Sharks.
[2018-07-02 2:58:06 PM] - Tyler Johnson signed with Sharks for $5,000,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:58:06 PM] - Tyler Johnson was added to Sharks.
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Ivan Provorov (75).
[2018-06-26 2:40:20 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Martin Kaut (P), Y:2019-RND:1-PIT.
[2018-06-25 10:00:16 PM] - Sharks drafts Olof Lindbom as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:51:00 PM] - Sharks drafts Alexander Romanov as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-09-23 8:56:31 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-21 8:43:22 AM] Scott Laughton from Barracuda is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-21 8:43:22 AM] Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-20 8:24:35 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-20 8:24:32 AM] Scott Laughton from Barracuda is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-19 8:51:04 AM] Both Sharks and Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-18 8:29:47 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:51:21 AM] Barracuda lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:49:59 AM] Barracuda hired Kevin Dean for $600,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] Ryan Carter was released by Sharks.
[2018-08-14 9:20:32 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Barracuda.
[2018-08-14 9:20:32 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sharks.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Sharks.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782303605236216223-741161903012115114141141702224101109-8602163595752036888410242969888182378265992041112992045125.00%2035174.88%1837169849.29%865192245.01%492109145.10%168992917417511545787
Total Regular Season82303605236216223-741161903012115114141141702224101109-8602163595752036888410242969888182378265992041112992045125.00%2035174.88%1837169849.29%865192245.01%492109145.10%168992917417511545787