Ducks

GP: 76 | W: 45 | L: 24 | OTL: 7 | P: 97
GF: 214 | GA: 195 | PP%: 23.33% | PK%: 76.65%
GM : Kevin Reynolds | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #1163 vs Kings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikko KoivuX100.006743837980799882927970837384877650740
2Patrick MarleauX100.007544938081759974656984696199997850730
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsX100.006942898670788973837987746170708250730
4Blake ComeauXX100.008345828074739562517270917578797550720
5Henrik Zetterberg (A)XX100.006742948071819981868764575288957150720
6Justin AbdelkaderXXX100.008879718281748779467470747575797450720
7David BackesXXX100.008980747783708376667676643882857550710
8Vladislav NamestnikovXX100.007553838467769585737678572565677650700
9Sam GagnerXX100.006953867672709575687366616179807050680
10Mike RichardsXX100.00624393706575676486626282608996150660
11Matthew PecaX100.007642997654669059977572792545457550660
12Chris WagnerXX100.009757867373657861686059842561626850650
13Brayden McNabbX100.009561808079808060255149902566676650720
14Trevor DaleyX100.006141868170828463254953934585886650720
15Kevin BieksaX100.008594627275758760255247832580846350690
16Connor MurphyX100.008359867480709461255348762567676350680
17Jamie OleksiakX100.009199657596707259255449802562626350680
18Xavier OuelletX100.007143957774647361255347742559606150640
Scratches
1Emile PoirierXX100.007469856869667054505747624544445750560
2Joseph CramarossaX100.007170736570535453664953605044445750540
3Matt BaileyX100.007072656172555555695650604844445550540
4Yannick VeilleuxX100.007176596376636848504446594444445250520
5Dalton SmithX100.00567657665859615364484951504444150510
6Cody BeachXX100.00537556635653605365505147504444150500
7Derek Mathers (R)X100.00537026545851555163504851535051150490
8Chris TanevX100.006542938570796560255648952568696550700
9Jaycob MegnaX100.006343957582687860254747802545456250640
10Dylan BlujusX100.007673836773545551254542624044445350560
11Andrew O'BrienX100.007678706278565947253741613944445250550
TEAM AVERAGE100.00736178737368776354605871446465575064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jimmy Howard98.00787574807680627680785370737550730
2Steve Mason100.00666667877161536676667371726650670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0072717184747158717872637173715070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau55848479637373CAN5942,700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikko KoivuDucksC762853817275841453111132019.00%53168322.15816243016000071634553.99%24305537110.96415010386
2Justin AbdelkaderDucksC/LW/RW75353772916335115902959018011.86%33145619.427121927153101109232.50%1206827000.9934322745
3Patrick MarleauDucksLW7627356288092772537515610.67%52166621.931113243316000061672352.48%1417125010.74415000644
4Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW762129505758753221721669.50%32134317.687310131191124749256.25%646113000.7434001451
5Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDucksC7624194331556698258681409.30%21131717.34358161191126742148.41%8826319010.65710010213
6Brayden McNabbDucksD757243116621014211711052476.36%124200226.703811141700001158020.00%01074010.3100002323
7Vladislav NamestnikovDucksC/LW76121729-51207149209651515.74%2392312.1500007000040259.18%494710100.6300000212
8David BackesDucksC/LW/RW7691726-274309560136571016.62%2394712.47000014000173047.15%4392519000.5500303032
9Blake ComeauDucksLW/RW76519240200125858329766.02%33132517.4402221210221502040.00%353220000.3613000201
10Trevor DaleyDucksD6331720142556711411438422.63%90165526.28145161450115147000.00%01256000.2401010100
11Matthew PecaDucksC7681119700514210929807.34%205847.6900000000001058.16%1963815000.6500000013
12Mike RichardsDucksC/LW765121782020378724575.75%106148.0800000000000053.13%32186000.5500000001
13Sam GagnerDucksC/RW7610717-21915565489234811.24%2396112.65000001013571042.55%471321000.3500111110
14Chris WagnerDucksC/RW7688161010080319033428.89%136879.04000041011193053.19%471912000.4700000002
15Kevin BieksaDucksD7611314-610325134764425242.27%80150219.781121111011196000.00%0447000.1900131001
16Chris TanevDucksD7011112-820361088319411.20%77152821.8313461180000129000.00%01545000.1600000000
17Jamie OleksiakDucksD751101114843095534918132.04%46104013.8700017000010000.00%0927000.2100411000
18Connor MurphyDucksD760333161071714522160.00%55118115.55000019000070000.00%0340000.0500011000
19Jaycob MegnaDucksD4011400331020.00%45413.640000000003000.00%000000.3700000000
20Stefan NoesenGulls (ANA)LW/RW1011000013120.00%099.630000000000000.00%000002.0800000000
21Xavier OuelletDucksD17011-20061413630.00%1123513.850000100007000.00%0010000.0800000000
Team Total or Average13682053455508364917514961378260385915887.88%8232272116.61426710915914355611371243361751.63%4482563523240.482252121112313034
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jimmy HowardDucks48281360.9292.262841401071499755310.6153947294105
2Steve MasonDucks31171110.9152.6717954080936527110.727112947125
Team Total or Average79452470.9232.4246368018724351282420.64050767651210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrew O'BrienDucksD261992-11-20No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Blake ComeauDucksLW/RW331986-02-17No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$251,397$NoLink
Brayden McNabbDucksD281991-01-20No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$142,458$NoLink
Chris TanevDucksD291989-12-20No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$372,905$NoLink
Chris WagnerDucksC/RW271991-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$58,659$NoLink
Cody BeachDucksC/RW261992-08-08No190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Connor MurphyDucksD251993-03-26No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$301,676$NoLink
Dalton SmithDucksLW261992-06-30No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
David BackesDucksC/LW/RW341984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$502,793$NoLink
Derek MathersDucksRW251993-08-04Yes226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Dylan BlujusDucksD251994-01-22No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Emile PoirierDucksLW/RW241994-12-14No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW381980-10-09No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,083,000$6,083,000$509,749$NoLink
Jamie OleksiakDucksD261992-12-21No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$209,497$NoLink
Jaycob MegnaDucksD261992-12-10No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$58,659$NoLink
Jimmy HowardDucksG341984-03-26No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,292,000$5,292,000$443,464$NoLink
Joseph CramarossaDucksC261992-10-26No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Justin AbdelkaderDucksC/LW/RW321987-02-25No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$356,145$NoLink
Kevin BieksaDucksD371981-06-16No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$167,598$NoLink
Matt BaileyDucksRW271991-04-04No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Matthew PecaDucksC251993-04-27No155 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$41,899$NoLink
Mike RichardsDucksC/LW341985-02-10No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$58,659$NoLink
Mikko KoivuDucksC361983-03-11No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$418,994$NoLink
Patrick MarleauDucksLW391979-09-14No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$335,196$NoLink
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDucksC251993-04-11No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$502,793$NoLink
Sam GagnerDucksC/RW291989-08-09No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$104,749$NoLink
Steve MasonDucksG301988-05-28No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$343,575$NoLink
Trevor DaleyDucksD351983-10-08No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$251,397$NoLink
Vladislav NamestnikovDucksC/LW261992-11-21No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$167,598$NoLink
Xavier OuelletDucksD251993-07-28No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$104,749$NoLink
Yannick VeilleuxDucksLW261993-02-21No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3129.16205 Lbs6 ft21.652,195,968$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
68,075,000$48,083,000$33,683,000$7,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin Abdelkader40023
2Henrik ZetterbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsBlake Comeau30023
3Vladislav NamestnikovDavid BackesSam Gagner20023
4Mike RichardsMatthew PecaChris Wagner10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley40023
2Kevin BieksaConnor Murphy30023
3Xavier OuelletJamie Oleksiak20023
4Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley10023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin Abdelkader60023
2Henrik ZetterbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsBlake Comeau40023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60023
2Kevin BieksaConnor Murphy40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuPatrick Marleau60023
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsHenrik Zetterberg40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60023
2Kevin BieksaConnor Murphy40023
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko Koivu60023Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60023
2Patrick Marleau40023Kevin BieksaConnor Murphy40023
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuPatrick Marleau60023
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsHenrik Zetterberg40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60023
2Kevin BieksaConnor Murphy40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin AbdelkaderBrayden McNabbTrevor Daley
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin AbdelkaderBrayden McNabbTrevor Daley
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Backes, Vladislav Namestnikov, Sam GagnerDavid Backes, Vladislav NamestnikovSam Gagner
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Xavier Ouellet, Trevor Daley, Kevin BieksaXavier OuelletBrayden McNabb, Kevin Bieksa
Penalty Shots
Mikko Koivu, Patrick Marleau, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Blake Comeau, Justin Abdelkader
Goalie
#1 : Jimmy Howard, #2 : Steve Mason


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total7629240719621419519391514021341061042371410050621089117970.6382143455592049836628260386486485867243782365714961804223.33%1974676.65%5928173553.49%866165552.33%520103550.24%164396616127051387670
_Since Last GM Reset7629240719621419519391514021341061042371410050621089117970.6382143455592049836628260386486485867243782365714961804223.33%1974676.65%5928173553.49%866165552.33%520103550.24%164396616127051387670
_Vs Conference4418110208513010426231150103370482221760105260564610.693130205335102845471915214755075315114675013588791092522.94%1052080.95%4928173553.49%866165552.33%520103550.24%944547951414812395
_Vs Division2311500052765422125300031362412116200021403010340.7397612019600202526880027024927825748259131484561832.14%49981.63%1928173553.49%866165552.33%520103550.24%493286491217429210

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7697L121434555926032437823657149620
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7629247196214195
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3915142134106104
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
371410506210891
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1804223.33%1974676.65%5
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8648648586749836628
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
928173553.49%866165552.33%520103550.24%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
164396616127051387670


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Ducks6Sharks5WXXBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0526Ducks3Coyotes1WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0835Red Wings3Ducks2LXBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1044Coyotes2Ducks6WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1267Ducks4Stars3WBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1372Ducks3Blues 2WXXBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1689Islanders2Ducks1LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19112Ducks0Golden Knights2LBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20117Sabres5Ducks2LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22127Ducks0Blackhawks3LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24140Ducks2Stars1WXXBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27164Sharks2Ducks4WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers7Ducks3LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31189Rangers2Ducks6WBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03209Blue Jackets8Ducks1LBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05222Ducks2Kings3LXXBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06226Flames2Ducks3WXXBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08241Wild4Ducks3LBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11263Predators2Ducks3WBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13276Ducks5Golden Knights2WBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15291Maple Leafs3Ducks4WBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17306Avalanche2Ducks1LXXBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20329Canucks1Ducks2WXXBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21333Oilers2Ducks3WBoxScore
53 - 2018-11-23360Ducks1Predators2LXXBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26370Ducks2Lightning1WBoxScore
57 - 2018-11-27378Ducks4Panthers1WBoxScore
59 - 2018-11-29392Ducks2Hurricanes1WXBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01407Ducks3Capitals1WBoxScore
64 - 2018-12-04427Blackhawks1Ducks2WXBoxScore
66 - 2018-12-06443Hurricanes3Ducks1LBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08458Devils3Ducks4WXBoxScore
71 - 2018-12-11478Stars1Ducks5WBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14501Ducks1Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
76 - 2018-12-16512Ducks1Penguins4LBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17519Ducks3Rangers4LBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19530Ducks7Bruins2WBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21552Ducks2Sabres1WBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23579Ducks5Sharks1WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25596Coyotes2Ducks0LBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27611Lightning4Ducks1LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31635Golden Knights3Ducks2LBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02650Oilers1Ducks6WBoxScore
96 - 2019-01-05670Senators3Ducks2LXXBoxScore
98 - 2019-01-07686Penguins1Ducks2WBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09700Ducks2Jets3LBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11715Ducks1Red Wings3LBoxScore
104 - 2019-01-13731Ducks1Wild3LBoxScore
106 - 2019-01-15740Ducks4Devils3WXBoxScore
107 - 2019-01-16752Ducks2Islanders1WXBoxScore
110 - 2019-01-19769Blues 5Ducks2LBoxScore
116 - 2019-01-25791Ducks3Jets2WXBoxScore
118 - 2019-01-27805Ducks3Maple Leafs2WXBoxScore
119 - 2019-01-28815Ducks3Canadiens2WBoxScore
121 - 2019-01-30829Ducks4Senators3WXXBoxScore
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks6Flyers2WBoxScore
127 - 2019-02-05876Canucks2Ducks4WBoxScore
129 - 2019-02-07891Bruins3Ducks2LBoxScore
131 - 2019-02-09909Capitals4Ducks1LBoxScore
133 - 2019-02-11922Ducks3Wild2WXXBoxScore
136 - 2019-02-14943Ducks5Flames4WXXBoxScore
137 - 2019-02-15955Ducks3Oilers2WBoxScore
139 - 2019-02-17967Ducks4Canucks2WBoxScore
141 - 2019-02-19983Blackhawks1Ducks3WBoxScore
143 - 2019-02-21997Golden Knights2Ducks3WXXBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231012Avalanche3Ducks2LXXBoxScore
147 - 2019-02-251027Ducks4Coyotes2WBoxScore
148 - 2019-02-261031Blues 2Ducks5WBoxScore
150 - 2019-02-281047Canadiens3Ducks1LBoxScore
152 - 2019-03-021064Kings3Ducks2LXXBoxScore
154 - 2019-03-041079Predators2Ducks5WBoxScore
156 - 2019-03-061090Ducks3Coyotes6LBoxScore
157 - 2019-03-071096Ducks1Avalanche5LBoxScore
159 - 2019-03-091116Panthers2Ducks3WBoxScore
162 - 2019-03-121135Jets1Ducks3WBoxScore
164 - 2019-03-141149Sharks2Ducks1LBoxScore
165 - 2019-03-151163Ducks-Kings-
168 - 2019-03-181183Ducks-Canucks-
171 - 2019-03-211201Ducks-Flames-
172 - 2019-03-221213Ducks-Oilers-
176 - 2019-03-261241Flames-Ducks-
178 - 2019-03-281256Kings-Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price19017414999350
Attendance101,97678,00031,20062,40017,812
Attendance PCT43.58%40.00%40.00%40.00%45.67%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 7471 - 41.51% 1,282,257$50,008,040$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
63,642,123$ 68,075,000$ 67,275,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
68,075,000$ 60,960,378$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,564,515$ 15 395,391$ 5,930,865$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
6,022,475$ 68,075,000$ 46,408,652$ 42,950,692$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:78OV:73
Blake ComeauAGE:33PO:75OV:72
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:74OV:72
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:38PO:71OV:72
David BackesAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:26PO:76OV:70
Mike RichardsAGE:34PO:1OV:66
Stefan NoesenAGE:26PO:71OV:65
Kevin RoyAGE:25PO:69OV:61
Jordin TootooAGE:36PO:60OV:59
Matt BeleskeyAGE:30PO:59OV:59
Emile PoirierAGE:24PO:57OV:56
Brian HartAGE:25PO:54OV:53
Yannick VeilleuxAGE:26PO:52OV:52
Dalton SmithAGE:26PO:1OV:51
Mikko KoivuAGE:36PO:76OV:74
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:25PO:82OV:73
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:74OV:72
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:38PO:71OV:72
David BackesAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:26PO:76OV:70
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:70OV:68
Matthew PecaAGE:25PO:75OV:66
Mike RichardsAGE:34PO:1OV:66
Chris WagnerAGE:27PO:68OV:65
Lukas SedlakAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Antoine LaganiereAGE:28PO:63OV:60
*Mitch HultsAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Michael SgarbossaAGE:26PO:61OV:59
Cam DarcyAGE:25PO:58OV:57
*Gabriel FontaineAGE:21PO:57OV:57
*Jaedon DescheneauAGE:24PO:59OV:55
Joseph CramarossaAGE:26PO:57OV:54
*Julius NattinenAGE:22PO:55OV:54
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:53OV:52
Cody BeachAGE:26PO:1OV:50
Blake ComeauAGE:33PO:75OV:72
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:32PO:74OV:72
David BackesAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:70OV:68
Stefan NoesenAGE:26PO:71OV:65
Chris WagnerAGE:27PO:68OV:65
Jordin TootooAGE:36PO:60OV:59
Emile PoirierAGE:24PO:57OV:56
*Jaedon DescheneauAGE:24PO:59OV:55
Matt BaileyAGE:27PO:55OV:54
*Sam KurkerAGE:24PO:54OV:54
Brian HartAGE:25PO:54OV:53
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:53OV:52
Cody BeachAGE:26PO:1OV:50
*Derek MathersAGE:25PO:1OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brayden McNabbAGE:28PO:66OV:72
Trevor DaleyAGE:35PO:66OV:72
Chris TanevAGE:29PO:65OV:70
Kevin BieksaAGE:37PO:63OV:69
Connor MurphyAGE:25PO:63OV:68
Jamie OleksiakAGE:26PO:63OV:68
Jaycob MegnaAGE:26PO:62OV:64
Xavier OuelletAGE:25PO:61OV:64
Ian McCoshenAGE:23PO:60OV:63
*Marcus PetterssonAGE:22PO:60OV:62
*Matthew SpencerAGE:21PO:59OV:61
*Kevin SpinozziAGE:22PO:61OV:60
*Stefan LeblancAGE:23PO:55OV:58
Jarred TinordiAGE:27PO:53OV:58
Dylan BlujusAGE:25PO:53OV:56
Andrew O'BrienAGE:26PO:52OV:55
*Keaton ThompsonAGE:23PO:52OV:55
Adam ClendeningAGE:26PO:51OV:55
Petteri LindbohmAGE:25PO:51OV:55
*Brian CooperAGE:25PO:51OV:54
Jimmy HowardAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Steve MasonAGE:30PO:66OV:67
Steve MichalekAGE:25PO:54OV:55
Matthew O'ConnorAGE:27PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andre PeterssonDucks
Anton AnderssonDucks2017216
Brent Gates Jr. Ducks
Declan ChisholmDucks2018154
Filip Ahl Ducks
Fredrik KarlstromDucks201694
Garrett PilonDucks201692
German RubtsovDucks201623
Grant BesseDucks
Jakub GalvasDucks2017154
John St. IvanyDucks2018115
Jonathan AngDucks201698
Jordan HollettDucks2017185
Kale HowarthDucks2017151
Kenton HelgesenDucks
Linus KarlssonDucks201892
Mario FerraroDucks201761
Matt BerkovitzDucks
Maxim LetunovDucks
Radovan Bondra Ducks
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevDucks201879
Steven Ruggiero Ducks
Tyler SteenbergenDucks2017123
Victor BrattstromDucks2018165
Zach PochiroDucks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019BUF ANA CBJ ARI
2020ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2021ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2022ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2023ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Ryan Faragher was released.
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Matt Hackett was released.
[2018-07-31 1:51:58 PM] - Stefan Leblanc signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:51:58 PM] - Stefan Leblanc was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:51:48 PM] - Mitch Hults signed with Ducks for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:51:48 PM] - Mitch Hults was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:51:35 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:51:35 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-25 7:55:17 PM] - Jarome Iginla retired from Ducks
[2018-07-23 9:40:22 PM] - Kevin Bieksa signed with Ducks for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:40:22 PM] - Kevin Bieksa was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 9:40:13 PM] - Jarome Iginla signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:40:13 PM] - Jarome Iginla was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 9:40:04 PM] - Blake Comeau signed with Ducks for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:40:04 PM] - Blake Comeau was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Curtis Douglas (P).
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (P).
[2018-07-04 8:41:50 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Capitals : Giovanni Vallati (P).
[2018-07-04 8:41:50 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Ducks : Declan Chisholm (P).



[2019-03-18 6:59:34 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:55:05 AM] Chris Tanev from Ducks is back from Sprained Right Finger Injury.
[2019-03-16 8:54:39 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[2019-03-15 7:45:01 AM] Jamie Oleksiak from Ducks is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[2019-03-15 7:45:01 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-15 7:44:47 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2019-03-15 7:44:47 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2019-03-15 7:44:47 AM] Jaycob Megna of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2019-03-14 7:53:00 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:52:57 AM] Game 1090 - Jamie Oleksiak from Ducks is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-03-12 8:31:27 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-12 8:31:19 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2019-03-12 8:31:19 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2019-03-11 8:18:48 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-10 8:29:07 AM] Matthew O'Connor from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-10 8:29:07 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-10 8:29:04 AM] Game 1064 - Chris Tanev from Ducks is injured (Sprained Right Finger) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-03-09 9:00:51 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-09 9:00:50 AM] Matthew O'Connor from Gulls injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-03-09 9:00:50 AM] Kevin Roy from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-08 6:51:48 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-07 6:48:53 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-06 6:36:43 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-06 6:36:41 AM] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins from Ducks has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-05 7:02:30 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-03 8:30:38 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-01 6:58:28 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-01 6:58:22 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2019-03-01 6:58:22 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2019-02-28 6:52:35 AM] Steve Mason from Ducks is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-02-28 6:52:35 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-27 7:01:47 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-27 7:01:45 AM] Steve Mason from Ducks injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-02-26 6:56:50 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-26 6:56:50 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Mitch Hults of Gulls (4-1-5) / 2 - Oscar Fantenberg of Sound Tigers (1-3-4) / 3 - Connor Brown of Reign (4-1-5)
[2019-02-25 6:57:36 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-24 9:42:19 AM] Jaycob Megna from Gulls is back from Left Hip Injury.
[2019-02-24 9:42:19 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-24 9:42:18 AM] Game 992 - Jaycob Megna from Gulls is injured (Left Hip) and is out for 2 days.
[2019-02-23 8:54:14 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-22 6:49:31 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-22 6:49:30 AM] Mitch Hults from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-02-19 6:54:16 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-18 10:04:25 AM] Jordin Tootoo from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782412401358216184324121100114412694324120140021490900822163505664435859011285689097198261261484732315282375422.78%1463178.77%21058194554.40%1018190853.35%604111554.17%1831107816837391477744
20187629240719621419519391514021341061042371410050621089117972143455592049836628260386486485867243782365714961804223.33%1974676.65%5928173553.49%866165552.33%520103550.24%164396616127051387670
Total Regular Season158704808414144303795180362403278232198347834240527619818117179430695112564841681563954591754183518401285051167098030244179623.02%3437777.55%71986368053.97%1884356352.88%1124215052.28%347520453296144428641414
Playoff
2017734000001622-6413000001017-732100000651616233900267126571848921240923311712216.67%14192.86%18417248.84%9618252.75%5911551.30%1681021576513466
Total Playoff734000001622-6413000001017-732100000651616233900267126571848921240923311712216.67%14192.86%18417248.84%9618252.75%5911551.30%1681021576513466