Ducks

GP: 47 | W: 26 | L: 16 | OTL: 5 | P: 57
GF: 128 | GA: 119 | PP%: 25.49% | PK%: 73.64%
GM : Kevin Reynolds | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #731 vs Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikko KoivuX100.006743837980799882927970837384877650740
2Patrick MarleauX100.007544938081759974656984696199997850730
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsX100.006942898670788973837987746170708250730
4Blake ComeauXX100.008345828074739562517270917578797550720
5Henrik Zetterberg (A)XX100.006742948071819981868764575288957150720
6Justin AbdelkaderXXX100.008879718281748779467470747575797450720
7David BackesXXX100.008980747783708376667676643882857550710
8Vladislav NamestnikovXX100.007553838467769585737678572565677650700
9Sam GagnerXX100.006953867672709575687366616179807050680
10Mike RichardsXX100.00624393706575676486626282608996150660
11Matthew PecaX100.007642997654669059977572792545457550660
12Chris WagnerXX100.009757867373657861686059842561626850650
13Brayden McNabbX100.009561808079808060255149902566676650720
14Trevor DaleyX100.006141868170828463254953934585886650720
15Chris TanevX100.006542938570796560255648952568696550700
16Kevin BieksaX100.008594627275758760255247832580846350690
17Connor MurphyX100.008359867480709461255348762567676350680
18Jamie OleksiakX100.009199657596707259255449802562626350680
Scratches
1Emile PoirierXX100.007469856869667054505747624544445750560
2Joseph CramarossaX100.007170736570535453664953605044445750540
3Matt BaileyX100.007072656172555555695650604844445550540
4Yannick VeilleuxX100.007176596376636848504446594444445250520
5Dalton SmithX100.00567657665859615364484951504444150510
6Cody BeachXX100.00537556635653605365505147504444150500
7Derek Mathers (R)X100.00537026545851555163504851535051150490
8Xavier OuelletX100.007143957774647361255347742559606150640
9Dylan BlujusX100.007673836773545551254542624044445350560
10Andrew O'BrienX100.007678706278565947253741613944445250550
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746178737268776355605871446466575064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jimmy Howard100.00787574807680627680785370737550730
2Steve Mason98.00666667877161536676667371726650670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0072717184747158717872637173715070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau55848479637373CAN5942,700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikko KoivuDucksC4714405461204697182831267.69%29104222.175121716880001883355.49%14473026011.0419000145
2Justin AbdelkaderDucksC/LW/RW462524497661075582026311112.38%1890319.6566121985101107135.14%744015001.0834110641
3Patrick MarleauDucksLW471922416404757161489711.80%32102021.71791620880003892252.22%904216010.8029000324
4Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW47101828255502714338966.99%2582517.572135660003364057.50%403110000.6823001130
5Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDucksC4714923140395617149908.19%1581417.341126670003372149.19%5594610000.5647000103
6Brayden McNabbDucksD46711186355797169343110.14%70120426.183581194000183020.00%0543010.3000001312
7Blake ComeauDucksLW/RW4731316012076504716506.38%2181917.440110680220262040.00%251711000.3913000100
8Vladislav NamestnikovDucksC/LW476915-7100483212638934.76%1659212.6000004000040256.67%30208000.5100000111
9Trevor DaleyDucksD3431013811529637420214.05%5187825.841451169011569000.00%0729000.3001010100
10Kevin BieksaDucksD4701212-6591584522815170.00%4293019.79000062011047000.00%0328000.2600111001
11Matthew PecaDucksC476511800312860134310.00%143567.5900000000000062.39%1092712000.6200000002
12Mike RichardsDucksC/LW47461082015215718357.02%73808.1000000000000054.17%24123000.5300000001
13David BackesDucksC/LW/RW47459-8592561378641654.65%1758812.5100007000140052.92%2571613000.3100302001
14Chris WagnerDucksC/RW4726898050224417264.55%84269.08000021011100052.00%25149000.3700000001
15Chris TanevDucksD47178-82026676214361.61%55105722.50123474000073000.00%01235000.1500000000
16Jamie OleksiakDucksD471451449256630291043.45%3168314.540001600007000.00%0519000.1500311000
17Sam GagnerDucksC/RW47415-5121036404313359.30%1660612.91000001012271046.15%261012000.1600110010
18Connor MurphyDucksD470116954748339100.00%3074015.75000012000040000.00%0322000.0300001000
19Stefan NoesenGulls (ANA)LW/RW1011000013120.00%099.630000000000000.00%000002.0800000000
20Jaycob MegnaGulls (ANA)D3000400321010.00%34013.620000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
21Xavier OuelletDucksD11000-300389410.00%714913.590000000005000.00%0010000.0000000000
Team Total or Average8461232043274835910591186716305449907.55%5071407116.632641679380034721655211153.33%2706340331030.461336957181622
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jimmy HowardDucks37231040.9292.26223340841178622210.690293710493
2Steve MasonDucks113610.9122.866290030340190100.50041037001
Team Total or Average48261650.9252.392863401141518812310.667334747494


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrew O'BrienDucksD261992-11-20No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Blake ComeauDucksLW/RW321986-02-17No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,290,503$NoLink
Brayden McNabbDucksD271991-01-20No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$731,285$NoLink
Chris TanevDucksD291989-12-20No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$1,914,246$NoLink
Chris WagnerDucksC/RW271991-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$301,117$NoLink
Cody BeachDucksC/RW261992-08-08No190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Connor MurphyDucksD251993-03-26No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$1,548,603$NoLink
Dalton SmithDucksLW261992-06-30No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
David BackesDucksC/LW/RW341984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,581,006$NoLink
Derek MathersDucksRW251993-08-04Yes226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Dylan BlujusDucksD241994-01-22No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Emile PoirierDucksLW/RW241994-12-14No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW381980-10-09No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,083,000$6,083,000$2,616,709$NoLink
Jamie OleksiakDucksD261992-12-21No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,075,419$NoLink
Jimmy HowardDucksG341984-03-26No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,292,000$5,292,000$2,276,447$NoLink
Joseph CramarossaDucksC261992-10-26No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Justin AbdelkaderDucksC/LW/RW311987-02-25No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,828,212$NoLink
Kevin BieksaDucksD371981-06-16No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$860,335$NoLink
Matt BaileyDucksRW271991-04-04No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Matthew PecaDucksC251993-04-27No155 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$215,084$NoLink
Mike RichardsDucksC/LW331985-02-10No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$301,117$NoLink
Mikko KoivuDucksC351983-03-11No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$2,150,838$NoLink
Patrick MarleauDucksLW391979-09-14No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,720,670$NoLink
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDucksC251993-04-11No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,581,006$NoLink
Sam GagnerDucksC/RW291989-08-09No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$537,709$NoLink
Steve MasonDucksG301988-05-28No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$1,763,687$NoLink
Trevor DaleyDucksD351983-10-08No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,290,503$NoLink
Vladislav NamestnikovDucksC/LW261992-11-21No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$860,335$NoLink
Xavier OuelletDucksD251993-07-28No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$537,709$NoLink
Yannick VeilleuxDucksLW251993-02-21No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3029.03204 Lbs6 ft21.572,245,833$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
67,375,000$47,383,000$32,983,000$6,800,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin Abdelkader40122
2Henrik ZetterbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsBlake Comeau30122
3Vladislav NamestnikovDavid BackesSam Gagner20122
4Mike RichardsMatthew PecaChris Wagner10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley40122
2Chris TanevKevin Bieksa30122
3Jamie OleksiakConnor Murphy20122
4Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin Abdelkader60122
2Henrik ZetterbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsBlake Comeau40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60122
2Chris TanevKevin Bieksa40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuPatrick Marleau60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsHenrik Zetterberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60122
2Chris TanevKevin Bieksa40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko Koivu60122Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60122
2Patrick Marleau40122Chris TanevKevin Bieksa40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuPatrick Marleau60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsHenrik Zetterberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60122
2Chris TanevKevin Bieksa40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin AbdelkaderBrayden McNabbTrevor Daley
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin AbdelkaderBrayden McNabbTrevor Daley
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Backes, Vladislav Namestnikov, Sam GagnerDavid Backes, Vladislav NamestnikovSam Gagner
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jamie Oleksiak, Connor Murphy, Chris TanevJamie OleksiakConnor Murphy, Chris Tanev
Penalty Shots
Mikko Koivu, Patrick Marleau, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Henrik Zetterberg, Justin Abdelkader
Goalie
#1 : Steve Mason, #2 : Jimmy Howard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total4718160315412811992599021226969022970103259509570.606128204332103348391516305655385233815195073639111022625.49%1102973.64%3573105754.21%54198554.92%32963451.89%1028608977430862419
_Since Last GM Reset4718160315412811992599021226969022970103259509570.606128204332103348391516305655385233815195073639111022625.49%1102973.64%3573105754.21%54198554.92%32963451.89%1028608977430862419
_Vs Conference251060105373532013630102140251512430003233285350.70073114187001822271288327329331631833286193495531222.64%551278.18%2573105754.21%54198554.92%32963451.89%542315528233468230
_Vs Division147300031472918842000202615116310001121147210.75047721190012122044801531591681445915171297301033.33%29775.86%1573105754.21%54198554.92%32963451.89%300174294132264129

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4757L21282043321630151950736391110
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4718163154128119
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
259921226969
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
229710325950
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1022625.49%1102973.64%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5655385233833483915
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
573105754.21%54198554.92%32963451.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1028608977430862419


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Ducks6Sharks5WXXBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0526Ducks3Coyotes1WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0835Red Wings3Ducks2LXBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1044Coyotes2Ducks6WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1267Ducks4Stars3WBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1372Ducks3Blues 2WXXBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1689Islanders2Ducks1LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19112Ducks0Golden Knights2LBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20117Sabres5Ducks2LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22127Ducks0Blackhawks3LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24140Ducks2Stars1WXXBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27164Sharks2Ducks4WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers7Ducks3LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31189Rangers2Ducks6WBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03209Blue Jackets8Ducks1LBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05222Ducks2Kings3LXXBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06226Flames2Ducks3WXXBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08241Wild4Ducks3LBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11263Predators2Ducks3WBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13276Ducks5Golden Knights2WBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15291Maple Leafs3Ducks4WBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17306Avalanche2Ducks1LXXBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20329Canucks1Ducks2WXXBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21333Oilers2Ducks3WBoxScore
53 - 2018-11-23360Ducks1Predators2LXXBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26370Ducks2Lightning1WBoxScore
57 - 2018-11-27378Ducks4Panthers1WBoxScore
59 - 2018-11-29392Ducks2Hurricanes1WXBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01407Ducks3Capitals1WBoxScore
64 - 2018-12-04427Blackhawks1Ducks2WXBoxScore
66 - 2018-12-06443Hurricanes3Ducks1LBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08458Devils3Ducks4WXBoxScore
71 - 2018-12-11478Stars1Ducks5WBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14501Ducks1Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
76 - 2018-12-16512Ducks1Penguins4LBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17519Ducks3Rangers4LBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19530Ducks7Bruins2WBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21552Ducks2Sabres1WBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23579Ducks5Sharks1WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25596Coyotes2Ducks0LBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27611Lightning4Ducks1LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31635Golden Knights3Ducks2LBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02650Oilers1Ducks6WBoxScore
96 - 2019-01-05670Senators3Ducks2LXXBoxScore
98 - 2019-01-07686Penguins1Ducks2WBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09700Ducks2Jets3LBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11715Ducks1Red Wings3LBoxScore
104 - 2019-01-13731Ducks-Wild-
106 - 2019-01-15740Ducks-Devils-
107 - 2019-01-16752Ducks-Islanders-
110 - 2019-01-19769Blues -Ducks-
116 - 2019-01-25791Ducks-Jets-
118 - 2019-01-27805Ducks-Maple Leafs-
119 - 2019-01-28815Ducks-Canadiens-
121 - 2019-01-30829Ducks-Senators-
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks-Flyers-
127 - 2019-02-05876Canucks-Ducks-
129 - 2019-02-07891Bruins-Ducks-
131 - 2019-02-09909Capitals-Ducks-
133 - 2019-02-11922Ducks-Wild-
136 - 2019-02-14943Ducks-Flames-
137 - 2019-02-15955Ducks-Oilers-
139 - 2019-02-17967Ducks-Canucks-
141 - 2019-02-19983Blackhawks-Ducks-
143 - 2019-02-21997Golden Knights-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231012Avalanche-Ducks-
147 - 2019-02-251027Ducks-Coyotes-
148 - 2019-02-261031Blues -Ducks-
150 - 2019-02-281047Canadiens-Ducks-
152 - 2019-03-021064Kings-Ducks-
154 - 2019-03-041079Predators-Ducks-
156 - 2019-03-061090Ducks-Coyotes-
157 - 2019-03-071096Ducks-Avalanche-
159 - 2019-03-091116Panthers-Ducks-
162 - 2019-03-121135Jets-Ducks-
164 - 2019-03-141149Sharks-Ducks-
165 - 2019-03-151163Ducks-Kings-
168 - 2019-03-181183Ducks-Canucks-
171 - 2019-03-211201Ducks-Flames-
172 - 2019-03-221213Ducks-Oilers-
176 - 2019-03-261241Flames-Ducks-
178 - 2019-03-281256Kings-Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price19017414999350
Attendance65,64450,00020,00040,00011,543
Attendance PCT43.76%40.00%40.00%40.00%46.17%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 7487 - 41.60% 1,286,096$32,152,410$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
39,363,935$ 67,375,000$ 66,575,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
67,375,000$ 37,741,649$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
20,577,542$ 77 391,480$ 30,143,960$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
31,399,272$ 67,375,000$ 3,984,202$ -6,837,528$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:78OV:73
Blake ComeauAGE:32PO:75OV:72
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:74OV:72
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:38PO:71OV:72
David BackesAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:26PO:76OV:70
Mike RichardsAGE:33PO:1OV:66
Stefan NoesenAGE:25PO:71OV:65
Kevin RoyAGE:25PO:69OV:61
Jordin TootooAGE:35PO:60OV:59
Matt BeleskeyAGE:30PO:59OV:59
Emile PoirierAGE:24PO:57OV:56
Brian HartAGE:25PO:54OV:53
Yannick VeilleuxAGE:25PO:52OV:52
Dalton SmithAGE:26PO:1OV:51
Mikko KoivuAGE:35PO:76OV:74
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:25PO:82OV:73
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:74OV:72
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:38PO:71OV:72
David BackesAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:26PO:76OV:70
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:70OV:68
Matthew PecaAGE:25PO:75OV:66
Mike RichardsAGE:33PO:1OV:66
Chris WagnerAGE:27PO:68OV:65
Lukas SedlakAGE:25PO:65OV:62
Antoine LaganiereAGE:28PO:63OV:60
*Mitch HultsAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Michael SgarbossaAGE:26PO:61OV:59
Cam DarcyAGE:24PO:58OV:57
*Gabriel FontaineAGE:21PO:57OV:57
*Jaedon DescheneauAGE:23PO:59OV:55
Joseph CramarossaAGE:26PO:57OV:54
*Julius NattinenAGE:22PO:55OV:54
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:53OV:52
Cody BeachAGE:26PO:1OV:50
Blake ComeauAGE:32PO:75OV:72
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:74OV:72
David BackesAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:70OV:68
Stefan NoesenAGE:25PO:71OV:65
Chris WagnerAGE:27PO:68OV:65
Jordin TootooAGE:35PO:60OV:59
Emile PoirierAGE:24PO:57OV:56
*Jaedon DescheneauAGE:23PO:59OV:55
Matt BaileyAGE:27PO:55OV:54
*Sam KurkerAGE:24PO:54OV:54
Brian HartAGE:25PO:54OV:53
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:53OV:52
Cody BeachAGE:26PO:1OV:50
*Derek MathersAGE:25PO:1OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brayden McNabbAGE:27PO:66OV:72
Trevor DaleyAGE:35PO:66OV:72
Chris TanevAGE:29PO:65OV:70
Kevin BieksaAGE:37PO:63OV:69
Connor MurphyAGE:25PO:63OV:68
Jamie OleksiakAGE:26PO:63OV:68
Jaycob MegnaAGE:26PO:62OV:64
Xavier OuelletAGE:25PO:61OV:64
Ian McCoshenAGE:23PO:60OV:63
*Marcus PetterssonAGE:22PO:60OV:62
*Matthew SpencerAGE:21PO:59OV:61
*Kevin SpinozziAGE:22PO:61OV:60
*Stefan LeblancAGE:22PO:55OV:58
Jarred TinordiAGE:26PO:53OV:58
Dylan BlujusAGE:24PO:53OV:56
Andrew O'BrienAGE:26PO:52OV:55
*Keaton ThompsonAGE:23PO:52OV:55
Adam ClendeningAGE:26PO:51OV:55
Petteri LindbohmAGE:25PO:51OV:55
*Brian CooperAGE:25PO:51OV:54
Jimmy HowardAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Steve MasonAGE:30PO:66OV:67
Steve MichalekAGE:25PO:54OV:55
Matthew O'ConnorAGE:26PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andre PeterssonDucks
Anton AnderssonDucks2017216
Brent Gates Jr. Ducks
Declan ChisholmDucks2018154
Filip Ahl Ducks
Fredrik KarlstromDucks201694
Garrett PilonDucks201692
German RubtsovDucks201623
Grant BesseDucks
Jakub GalvasDucks2017154
John St. IvanyDucks2018115
Jonathan AngDucks201698
Jordan HollettDucks2017185
Kale HowarthDucks2017151
Kenton HelgesenDucks
Linus KarlssonDucks201892
Mario FerraroDucks201761
Matt BerkovitzDucks
Maxim LetunovDucks
Radovan Bondra Ducks
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevDucks201879
Steven Ruggiero Ducks
Tyler SteenbergenDucks2017123
Victor BrattstromDucks2018165
Zach PochiroDucks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019BUF ANA CBJ ARI
2020ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2021ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2022ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2023ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Ryan Faragher was released.
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Matt Hackett was released.
[2018-07-31 1:51:58 PM] - Stefan Leblanc signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:51:58 PM] - Stefan Leblanc was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:51:48 PM] - Mitch Hults signed with Ducks for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:51:48 PM] - Mitch Hults was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:51:35 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:51:35 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-25 7:55:17 PM] - Jarome Iginla retired from Ducks
[2018-07-23 9:40:22 PM] - Kevin Bieksa signed with Ducks for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:40:22 PM] - Kevin Bieksa was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 9:40:13 PM] - Jarome Iginla signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:40:13 PM] - Jarome Iginla was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 9:40:04 PM] - Blake Comeau signed with Ducks for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:40:04 PM] - Blake Comeau was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Curtis Douglas (P).
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (P).
[2018-07-04 8:41:50 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Capitals : Giovanni Vallati (P).
[2018-07-04 8:41:50 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Ducks : Declan Chisholm (P).
[2018-07-03 11:11:17 PM] - Ducks drafts Victor Brattstrom as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:08:04 PM] - Ducks drafts Giovanni Vallati as the #156 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:50:58 PM] - Ducks drafts John St. Ivany as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:50:25 PM] - Ducks drafts Curtis Douglas as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:16:19 PM] - Ducks drafts Linus Karlsson as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 7:23:24 PM] - Ducks hired Bruce Boudreau for $2,700,000 for 4 year(s).



[2019-01-19 9:30:17 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-18 6:53:19 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-17 6:59:33 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:28:45 PM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-14 5:26:47 PM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-13 10:26:39 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-11 11:06:48 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-10 10:10:52 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-10 10:10:49 AM] Brayden McNabb from Ducks has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-08 8:51:46 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-06 10:43:17 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-04 8:26:44 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-03 8:35:25 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-02 8:30:07 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-01 10:05:33 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2019-01-01 10:05:33 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2019-01-01 10:02:14 AM] Jimmy Howard from Ducks is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-12-31 9:39:25 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-31 9:39:23 AM] Jimmy Howard from Ducks injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-12-29 8:42:15 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-27 6:55:11 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-25 9:42:43 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-24 10:39:18 AM] Both Ducks and Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-23 10:10:39 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-22 9:30:49 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-20 9:22:36 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-19 6:42:49 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-18 6:58:07 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782412401358216184324121100114412694324120140021490900822163505664435859011285689097198261261484732315282375422.78%1463178.77%21058194554.40%1018190853.35%604111554.17%1831107816837391477744
2018471816031541281199259902122696902297010325950957128204332103348391516305655385233815195073639111022625.49%1102973.64%3573105754.21%54198554.92%32963451.89%1028608977430862419
Total Regular Season129594004410123443034166301903266195163326329210124614914091393445548985468133129264486145515091505994133135468624393398023.60%2566076.56%51631300254.33%1559289353.89%933174953.34%285916872661116923391164
Playoff
2017734000001622-6413000001017-732100000651616233900267126571848921240923311712216.67%14192.86%18417248.84%9618252.75%5911551.30%1681021576513466
Total Playoff734000001622-6413000001017-732100000651616233900267126571848921240923311712216.67%14192.86%18417248.84%9618252.75%5911551.30%1681021576513466