Ducks

GP: 20 | W: 11 | L: 7 | OTL: 2 | P: 24
GF: 34 | GA: 39 | PP%: 17.95% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Kevin Reynolds | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games vs Sharks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikko KoivuX100.006743837980799882927970837384877650740
2Patrick MarleauX100.007544938081759974656984696199997850730
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsX100.006942898670788973837987746170708250730
4Blake ComeauXX100.008345828074739562517270917578797550720
5Henrik Zetterberg (A)XX100.006742948071819981868764575288957150720
6Justin AbdelkaderXXX100.008879718281748779467470747575797450720
7David BackesXXX100.008980747783708376667676643882857550710
8Vladislav NamestnikovXX100.007553838467769585737678572565677650700
9Sam GagnerXX100.006953867672709575687366616179807050680
10Mike RichardsXX100.00624393706575676486626282608996150660
11Matthew PecaX100.007642997654669059977572792545457550660
12Chris WagnerXX100.009757867373657861686059842561626850650
13Brayden McNabbX100.009561808079808060255149902566676650720
14Trevor DaleyX100.006141868170828463254953934585886650720
15Chris TanevX100.006542938570796560255648952568696550700
16Kevin BieksaX100.008594627275758760255247832580846350690
17Connor MurphyX100.008359867480709461255348762567676350680
18Jamie OleksiakX100.009199657596707259255449802562626350680
Scratches
1Emile PoirierXX100.007469856869667054505747624544445750560
2Joseph CramarossaX100.007170736570535453664953605044445750540
3Matt BaileyX100.007072656172555555695650604844445550540
4Yannick VeilleuxX100.007176596376636848504446594444445250520
5Dalton SmithX100.00567657665859615364484951504444150510
6Cody BeachXX100.00537556635653605365505147504444150500
7Derek Mathers (R)X100.00537026545851555163504851535051150490
8Xavier OuelletX100.007143957774647361255347742559606150640
9Dylan BlujusX100.007673836773545551254542624044445350560
10Andrew O'BrienX100.007678706278565947253741613944445250550
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746178737268776355605871446466575064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jimmy Howard98.00787574807680627680785370737550730
2Steve Mason100.00666667877161536676667371726650670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0072717184747158717872637173715070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau55848479637373CAN5942,700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikko KoivuDucksC206192566018487140598.45%1645422.740335340000291155.27%5881111011.1015000122
2Justin AbdelkaderDucksC/LW/RW1910132375210342587295011.49%1037419.71202831000003024.32%37124001.2322110320
3Patrick MarleauDucksLW2091120620142681245111.11%1343221.621239340000291161.11%36166000.9315000211
4Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW20581310013146315407.94%1335517.772023250002112047.06%17105000.7311000110
5Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDucksC20651112012276918458.70%934917.460111250002130148.96%241224000.6313000002
6Brayden McNabbDucksD19369610035293315149.09%2648625.63134535000127010.00%0422000.3700000201
7Vladislav NamestnikovDucksC/LW20448-62021145717507.02%926413.2100001000040146.67%1574000.6100000011
8Chris TanevDucksD20156-9201536317183.23%2750625.32112335000031000.00%0918000.2400000000
9Blake ComeauDucksLW/RW201450403320216154.76%935617.810000260000100046.67%1558000.2813000000
10David BackesDucksC/LW/RW20235-614102623308216.67%925812.9300003000020056.48%10836000.3900101001
11Kevin BieksaDucksD20055-82915271810460.00%1739619.82000023000017000.00%0116000.2500111000
12Mike RichardsDucksC/LW20235120672110159.52%31587.9400000000000050.00%2041000.6300000000
13Matthew PecaDucksC2032510010112362013.04%51366.8300000000000063.83%47105000.7300000001
14Trevor DaleyDucksD7235100057145214.29%1016022.9200021000008000.00%004000.6200000100
15Chris WagnerDucksC/RW2003324020716690.00%51819.0600000000040055.56%1862000.3300000000
16Jamie OleksiakDucksD2001171610351910620.00%1832316.190000600005000.00%036000.0600101000
17Sam GagnerDucksC/RW20101-6001414256214.00%726413.2400000000180050.00%1266000.0800000000
18Stefan NoesenGulls (ANA)LW/RW1011000013120.00%099.630000000000000.00%000002.0800000000
19Connor MurphyDucksD20000-140252221350.00%1435517.79000012000018000.00%019000.0000000000
20Jaycob MegnaGulls (ANA)D3000400321010.00%34013.620000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
21Xavier OuelletDucksD11000-300389410.00%714913.590000000005000.00%0010000.0000000000
Team Total or Average360559615113149453693786962304477.90%230601616.71710173630800062327553.12%1154130147010.507194231079
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jimmy HowardDucks1810620.9172.7310770049589315100.78919182033
2Steve MasonDucks31100.8744.5214600118747100.0000218000
Team Total or Average2111720.9112.9412230060676362200.789192020033


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrew O'BrienDucksD251992-11-20No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Blake ComeauDucksLW/RW321986-02-17No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Brayden McNabbDucksD271991-01-20No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$Link
Chris TanevDucksD281989-12-20No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$Link
Chris WagnerDucksC/RW271991-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Cody BeachDucksC/RW261992-08-08No190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Connor MurphyDucksD251993-03-26No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$Link
Dalton SmithDucksLW261992-06-30No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
David BackesDucksC/LW/RW341984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link
Derek MathersDucksRW251993-08-04Yes226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm
Dylan BlujusDucksD241994-01-22No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Emile PoirierDucksLW/RW231994-12-14No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW381980-10-09No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,083,000$6,083,000$6,083,000$Link
Jamie OleksiakDucksD251992-12-21No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Jimmy HowardDucksLW/RW341984-03-26No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,292,000$Link
Joseph CramarossaDucksC261992-10-26No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Justin AbdelkaderDucksC/LW/RW311987-02-25No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Kevin BieksaDucksD371981-06-16No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Matt BaileyDucksRW271991-04-04No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Matthew PecaDucksC251993-04-27No155 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$Link
Mike RichardsDucksC/LW331985-02-10No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link
Mikko KoivuDucksC351983-03-11No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Patrick MarleauDucksLW391979-09-14No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDucksC251993-04-11No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Sam GagnerDucksC/RW291989-08-09No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$Link
Steve MasonDucksC/LW/RW301988-05-28No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$Link
Trevor DaleyDucksD351983-10-08No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Vladislav NamestnikovDucksC/LW251992-11-21No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Xavier OuelletDucksD251993-07-28No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,250,000$Link
Yannick VeilleuxDucksLW251993-02-21No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0ELCPro & FarmLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3028.87204 Lbs6 ft21.572,245,833$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
67,375,000$47,383,000$32,983,000$6,800,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin Abdelkader40122
2Henrik ZetterbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsBlake Comeau30122
3Vladislav NamestnikovDavid BackesSam Gagner20122
4Mike RichardsMatthew PecaChris Wagner10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley40122
2Chris TanevKevin Bieksa30122
3Jamie OleksiakConnor Murphy20122
4Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin Abdelkader60122
2Henrik ZetterbergRyan Nugent-HopkinsBlake Comeau40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60122
2Chris TanevKevin Bieksa40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuPatrick Marleau60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsHenrik Zetterberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60122
2Chris TanevKevin Bieksa40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko Koivu60122Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60122
2Patrick Marleau40122Chris TanevKevin Bieksa40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuPatrick Marleau60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsHenrik Zetterberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbTrevor Daley60122
2Chris TanevKevin Bieksa40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin AbdelkaderBrayden McNabbTrevor Daley
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuJustin AbdelkaderBrayden McNabbTrevor Daley
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Backes, Vladislav Namestnikov, Sam GagnerDavid Backes, Vladislav NamestnikovSam Gagner
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jamie Oleksiak, Connor Murphy, Chris TanevJamie OleksiakConnor Murphy, Chris Tanev
Penalty Shots
Mikko Koivu, Patrick Marleau, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Henrik Zetterberg, Justin Abdelkader
Goalie
#1 : Jimmy Howard, #2 : Steve Mason


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Since Last GM Reset2077001415961-21145001103439-59320003125223240.60059961550018172076962432172361967623014936939717.95%421466.67%023944553.71%23041255.83%14428251.06%430250422184371182
Total2077001415961-21145001103439-59320003125223240.60059961550018172076962432172361967623014936939717.95%421466.67%023944553.71%23041255.83%14428251.06%430250422184371182
Vs Conference14630004144341053100010191279320003125223210.75044721160014101675001621611771947516111026732618.75%25676.00%023944553.71%23041255.83%14428251.06%301173300130262130
Vs Division841000212919103200001013675210001116133130.8132947760010611327588909711260913417118633.33%12466.67%023944553.71%23041255.83%14428251.06%172981697515375

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2024W2599615569667623014936900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
207701415961
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
114501103439
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93200312522
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430021
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
39717.95%421466.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
243217236191817207
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
23944553.71%23041255.83%14428251.06%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
430250422184371182


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Ducks6Sharks5WXXBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0526Ducks3Coyotes1WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0835Red Wings3Ducks2LXBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1044Coyotes2Ducks6WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1267Ducks4Stars3WBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1372Ducks3Blues 2WXXBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1689Islanders2Ducks1LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19112Ducks0Golden Knights2LBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20117Sabres5Ducks2LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22127Ducks0Blackhawks3LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24140Ducks2Stars1WXXBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27164Sharks2Ducks4WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers7Ducks3LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31189Rangers2Ducks6WBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03209Blue Jackets8Ducks1LBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05222Ducks2Kings3LXXBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06226Flames2Ducks3WXXBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08241Wild4Ducks3LBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11263Predators2Ducks3WBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13276Ducks5Golden Knights2WBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15291Maple Leafs-Ducks-
47 - 2018-11-17306Avalanche-Ducks-
50 - 2018-11-20329Canucks-Ducks-
51 - 2018-11-21333Oilers-Ducks-
53 - 2018-11-23360Ducks-Predators-
56 - 2018-11-26370Ducks-Lightning-
57 - 2018-11-27378Ducks-Panthers-
59 - 2018-11-29392Ducks-Hurricanes-
61 - 2018-12-01407Ducks-Capitals-
64 - 2018-12-04427Blackhawks-Ducks-
66 - 2018-12-06443Hurricanes-Ducks-
68 - 2018-12-08458Devils-Ducks-
71 - 2018-12-11478Stars-Ducks-
74 - 2018-12-14501Ducks-Blue Jackets-
76 - 2018-12-16512Ducks-Penguins-
77 - 2018-12-17519Ducks-Rangers-
79 - 2018-12-19530Ducks-Bruins-
81 - 2018-12-21552Ducks-Sabres-
83 - 2018-12-23579Ducks-Sharks-
85 - 2018-12-25596Coyotes-Ducks-
87 - 2018-12-27611Lightning-Ducks-
91 - 2018-12-31635Golden Knights-Ducks-
93 - 2019-01-02650Oilers-Ducks-
96 - 2019-01-05670Senators-Ducks-
98 - 2019-01-07686Penguins-Ducks-
100 - 2019-01-09700Ducks-Jets-
102 - 2019-01-11715Ducks-Red Wings-
104 - 2019-01-13731Ducks-Wild-
106 - 2019-01-15740Ducks-Devils-
107 - 2019-01-16752Ducks-Islanders-
110 - 2019-01-19769Blues -Ducks-
116 - 2019-01-25791Ducks-Jets-
118 - 2019-01-27805Ducks-Maple Leafs-
119 - 2019-01-28815Ducks-Canadiens-
121 - 2019-01-30829Ducks-Senators-
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks-Flyers-
127 - 2019-02-05876Canucks-Ducks-
129 - 2019-02-07891Bruins-Ducks-
131 - 2019-02-09909Capitals-Ducks-
133 - 2019-02-11922Ducks-Wild-
136 - 2019-02-14943Ducks-Flames-
137 - 2019-02-15955Ducks-Oilers-
139 - 2019-02-17967Ducks-Canucks-
141 - 2019-02-19983Blackhawks-Ducks-
143 - 2019-02-21997Golden Knights-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231012Avalanche-Ducks-
147 - 2019-02-251027Ducks-Coyotes-
148 - 2019-02-261031Blues -Ducks-
150 - 2019-02-281047Canadiens-Ducks-
152 - 2019-03-021064Kings-Ducks-
154 - 2019-03-041079Predators-Ducks-
156 - 2019-03-061090Ducks-Coyotes-
157 - 2019-03-071096Ducks-Avalanche-
159 - 2019-03-091116Panthers-Ducks-
162 - 2019-03-121135Jets-Ducks-
164 - 2019-03-141149Sharks-Ducks-
165 - 2019-03-151163Ducks-Kings-
168 - 2019-03-181183Ducks-Canucks-
171 - 2019-03-211201Ducks-Flames-
172 - 2019-03-221213Ducks-Oilers-
176 - 2019-03-261241Flames-Ducks-
178 - 2019-03-281256Kings-Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price19017414999350
Attendance28392220008800176005050
Attendance PCT43.02%40.00%40.00%40.00%45.91%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
30 7440 - 41.33% 1,276,689$14,043,580$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
67,375,000$ 66,575,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
16,658,095$ 67,375,000$ 15,910,623$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,300,673$ 135 391,480$ 52,849,800$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
55,154,800$ 67,375,000$ 9,664,940$ -7,189,187$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:78OV:73
Blake ComeauAGE:32PO:75OV:72
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:74OV:72
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:38PO:71OV:72
David BackesAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25PO:76OV:70
Mike RichardsAGE:33PO:1OV:66
Stefan NoesenAGE:25PO:71OV:65
Kevin RoyAGE:25PO:69OV:61
Jordin TootooAGE:35PO:60OV:59
Matt BeleskeyAGE:30PO:59OV:59
Emile PoirierAGE:23PO:57OV:56
Brian HartAGE:24PO:54OV:53
Yannick VeilleuxAGE:25PO:52OV:52
Dalton SmithAGE:26PO:1OV:51
Mikko KoivuAGE:35PO:76OV:74
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:25PO:82OV:73
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:74OV:72
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:38PO:71OV:72
David BackesAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25PO:76OV:70
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:70OV:68
Matthew PecaAGE:25PO:75OV:66
Mike RichardsAGE:33PO:1OV:66
Chris WagnerAGE:27PO:68OV:65
Lukas SedlakAGE:25PO:65OV:62
Antoine LaganiereAGE:28PO:63OV:60
*Mitch HultsAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Michael SgarbossaAGE:26PO:61OV:59
Cam DarcyAGE:24PO:58OV:57
*Gabriel FontaineAGE:21PO:57OV:57
*Jaedon DescheneauAGE:23PO:59OV:55
Joseph CramarossaAGE:26PO:57OV:54
*Julius NattinenAGE:21PO:55OV:54
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:53OV:52
Cody BeachAGE:26PO:1OV:50
Blake ComeauAGE:32PO:75OV:72
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:74OV:72
David BackesAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:70OV:68
Stefan NoesenAGE:25PO:71OV:65
Chris WagnerAGE:27PO:68OV:65
Jordin TootooAGE:35PO:60OV:59
Emile PoirierAGE:23PO:57OV:56
*Jaedon DescheneauAGE:23PO:59OV:55
Matt BaileyAGE:27PO:55OV:54
*Sam KurkerAGE:24PO:54OV:54
Brian HartAGE:24PO:54OV:53
Stephen GiontaAGE:35PO:53OV:52
Cody BeachAGE:26PO:1OV:50
*Derek MathersAGE:25PO:1OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brayden McNabbAGE:27PO:66OV:72
Trevor DaleyAGE:35PO:66OV:72
Chris TanevAGE:28PO:65OV:70
Kevin BieksaAGE:37PO:63OV:69
Connor MurphyAGE:25PO:63OV:68
Jamie OleksiakAGE:25PO:63OV:68
Jaycob MegnaAGE:25PO:62OV:64
Xavier OuelletAGE:25PO:61OV:64
Ian McCoshenAGE:23PO:60OV:63
*Marcus PetterssonAGE:22PO:60OV:62
*Matthew SpencerAGE:21PO:59OV:61
*Kevin SpinozziAGE:22PO:61OV:60
*Stefan LeblancAGE:22PO:55OV:58
Jarred TinordiAGE:26PO:53OV:58
Dylan BlujusAGE:24PO:53OV:56
Andrew O'BrienAGE:25PO:52OV:55
*Keaton ThompsonAGE:23PO:52OV:55
Adam ClendeningAGE:26PO:51OV:55
Petteri LindbohmAGE:25PO:51OV:55
*Brian CooperAGE:25PO:51OV:54
Jimmy HowardAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Steve MasonAGE:30PO:66OV:67
Steve MichalekAGE:25PO:54OV:55
Matthew O'ConnorAGE:26PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andre PeterssonDucks
Anton AnderssonDucks2017216
Brent Gates Jr. Ducks
Declan ChisholmDucks2018154
Filip Ahl Ducks
Fredrik KarlstromDucks201694
Garrett PilonDucks201692
German RubtsovDucks201623
Grant BesseDucks
Jakub GalvasDucks2017154
John St. IvanyDucks2018115
Jonathan AngDucks201698
Jordan HollettDucks2017185
Kale HowarthDucks2017151
Kenton HelgesenDucks
Linus KarlssonDucks201892
Mario FerraroDucks201761
Matt BerkovitzDucks
Maxim LetunovDucks
Radovan Bondra Ducks
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevDucks201879
Steven Ruggiero Ducks
Tyler SteenbergenDucks2017123
Victor BrattstromDucks2018165
Zach PochiroDucks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019BUF ANA CBJ ARI
2020ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2021ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2022ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2023ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Ryan Faragher was released.
[2018-09-17 8:37:05 AM] - Matt Hackett was released.
[2018-07-31 1:51:58 PM] - Stefan Leblanc signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:51:58 PM] - Stefan Leblanc was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:51:48 PM] - Mitch Hults signed with Ducks for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:51:48 PM] - Mitch Hults was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:51:35 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:51:35 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-25 7:55:17 PM] - Jarome Iginla retired from Ducks
[2018-07-23 9:40:22 PM] - Kevin Bieksa signed with Ducks for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:40:22 PM] - Kevin Bieksa was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 9:40:13 PM] - Jarome Iginla signed with Ducks for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:40:13 PM] - Jarome Iginla was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 9:40:04 PM] - Blake Comeau signed with Ducks for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:40:04 PM] - Blake Comeau was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Curtis Douglas (P).
[2018-07-05 10:24:22 AM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (P).
[2018-07-04 8:41:50 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Capitals : Giovanni Vallati (P).
[2018-07-04 8:41:50 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Ducks : Declan Chisholm (P).
[2018-07-03 11:11:17 PM] - Ducks drafts Victor Brattstrom as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:08:04 PM] - Ducks drafts Giovanni Vallati as the #156 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:50:58 PM] - Ducks drafts John St. Ivany as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:50:25 PM] - Ducks drafts Curtis Douglas as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:16:19 PM] - Ducks drafts Linus Karlsson as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 7:23:24 PM] - Ducks hired Bruce Boudreau for $2,700,000 for 4 year(s).



[2018-11-15 6:57:51 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-14 7:47:44 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-14 7:47:31 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-14 7:47:31 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-13 8:20:52 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-12 10:47:14 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-12 10:47:14 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-10 8:15:03 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:28:32 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-09 8:28:32 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-07 6:50:42 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Ducks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-11-07 6:50:35 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-07 6:50:35 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-06 6:53:43 AM] Lukas Sedlak from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-06 6:53:43 AM] David Backes from Ducks is back from Back Injury.
[2018-11-06 6:53:41 AM] Game 222 - David Backes from Ducks is injured (Back) and is out for 2 days.
[2018-11-06 6:53:34 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-06 6:53:34 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-05 7:00:15 AM] Trevor Daley from Ducks is back from Right Wrist Injury.
[2018-11-05 7:00:15 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-05 7:00:15 AM] Lukas Sedlak from Gulls is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-04 8:45:03 AM] Stefan Noesen from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-04 8:44:56 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-04 8:44:56 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-03 8:49:36 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:49:36 AM] Stefan Noesen from Gulls is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-02 8:29:20 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:21:52 AM] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Nick Lappin of IceCaps (11-8-19) / 2 - Alexandar Georgiev of Falcons (0.924) / 3 - Antoine Laganiere of Gulls (7-8-15)
[2018-11-01 8:21:43 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-01 8:21:43 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-31 8:28:54 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:29:26 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-30 10:29:26 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-29 8:03:26 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:03:26 AM] Game 197 - Cam Darcy from Gulls is injured (Broken Left Index Finger) and is out for 2 months.
[2018-10-29 8:03:21 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Gulls.
[2018-10-29 8:03:21 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-28 9:11:50 AM] Stefan Noesen of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-10-28 9:11:47 AM] Justin Abdelkader from Ducks completes suspension
[2018-10-28 9:11:37 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-28 9:11:37 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-28 9:11:37 AM] Stefan Noesen of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-10-26 6:53:00 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:59:15 AM] Game 140 - Justin Abdelkader from Ducks suspended for 1 game(s)
[2018-10-25 6:59:07 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-24 7:38:30 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:42:12 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Ducks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-10-23 8:42:04 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-23 8:42:04 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-10-21 10:11:43 AM] Brayden McNabb from Ducks is back from Left Foot Injury.



Cam Darcy is out for 1 week because of a Broken Left Index Finger Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782412401358216184324121100114412694324120140021490900822163505664435859011285689097198261261484732315282375422.78%1463178.77%21058194554.40%1018190853.35%604111554.17%1831107816837391477744
20182077001415961-21145001103439-593200031252232459961550018172076962432172361967623014936939717.95%421466.67%023944553.71%23041255.83%14428251.06%430250422184371182
Total Regular Season1024831014992752453052251501254160133275023160024511511231062754467214453102110183552113311881218803290107747218972766122.10%1884576.06%21297239054.27%1248232053.79%748139753.54%2262132921069231849926
Playoff
2017734000001622-6413000001017-732100000651616233900267126571848921240923311712216.67%14192.86%18417248.84%9618252.75%5911551.30%1681021576513466
Total Playoff734000001622-6413000001017-732100000651616233900267126571848921240923311712216.67%14192.86%18417248.84%9618252.75%5911551.30%1681021576513466