´╗┐

Oilers

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Ryan Schurman | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor McDavid (C)X100.006141899972879983769993688563638750790
2Leon Draisaitl (A)X100.006542888677819784978983668565658150750
3Valtteri FilppulaX100.006141918070749769887266765682907250700
4Vladimir SobotkaX100.008144828269768471717066742570737250680
5Matt CalvertX100.007353857768668461366764823569707050660
6Drake CaggiulaX100.008755848266658163346071662559597050640
7Jujhar KhairaX100.008491807581637062636270752556567150640
8Zack KassianX100.008293667881619458316359752568696650640
9Brad MaloneX100.007876836676778262785760705761626550630
10Andrew MillerX100.007265886765697069507163646044446650620
11Nathan GerbeX100.007269797369525066806756705368696350620
12Pontus AbergX100.006541937667638159346858572552536350600
13Adam Larsson (A)X100.009948848277858860255248882569706750730
14Oscar KlefbomX100.006943918579869181255949822564646750720
15Darnell NurseX100.008568778779858062255949852562626750710
16Kris RussellX100.007743967862789058255748865178806550700
17Andrej SekeraX100.007143948273707565255747712577786350670
18Jordan OesterleX100.007643947767816865255450712554546350640
Scratches
1Mario KempeX100.007643927768587756526060702547476650600
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755586797272826649656173406465695067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Talbot100.00799994797582587678794364657750740
2Jaroslav Halak100.00778482667876547678777070727550710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078928873777956767878576769765073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan97647267636471CAN4712,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam LarssonOilersD261992-11-11No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm4,167,000$4,167,000$0$NoLink
Andrej SekeraOilersD321986-06-07No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$NoLink
Andrew MillerOilersLW301988-09-17No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$NoLink
Brad MaloneOilersC291989-05-19No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$NoLink
Cam TalbotOilersG311987-07-05No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$0$NoLink
Connor McDavidOilersC221997-01-12No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$NoLink
Darnell NurseOilersD241995-02-03No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$NoLink
Drake CaggiulaOilersRW241994-06-20No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$0$NoLink
Jaroslav HalakOilersG331985-05-13No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$NoLink
Jordan OesterleOilersD261992-06-25No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$NoLink
Jujhar KhairaOilersLW241994-08-13No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink
Kris RussellOilersD321987-05-02No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$0$NoLink
Leon DraisaitlOilersRW231995-10-27No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$0$NoLink
Mario KempeOilersLW301988-09-19No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$NoLink
Matt CalvertOilersLW291989-12-23No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$0$NoLink
Nathan GerbeOilersC311987-07-24No178 Lbs5 ft5NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$NoLink
Oscar KlefbomOilersD251993-07-19No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$NoLink
Pontus AbergOilersRW251993-09-22No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink
Valtteri FilppulaOilersC351984-03-19No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$NoLink
Vladimir SobotkaOilersLW311987-07-02No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink
Zack KassianOilersRW281991-01-23No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,950,000$1,950,000$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.10197 Lbs6 ft02.712,457,952$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
51,617,000$47,867,000$35,567,000$19,650,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir SobotkaConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl40122
2Matt CalvertValtteri FilppulaDrake Caggiula30122
3Jujhar KhairaBrad MalonePontus Aberg20122
4Andrew MillerNathan GerbeZack Kassian10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom40122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell30122
3Andrej SekeraJordan Oesterle20122
4Oscar KlefbomAdam Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir SobotkaConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Matt CalvertValtteri FilppulaDrake Caggiula40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Valtteri FilppulaVladimir Sobotka40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan Gerbe60122Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Brad Malone40122Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Valtteri FilppulaMatt Calvert40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon DraisaitlAdam LarssonOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vladimir SobotkaConnor McDavidLeon DraisaitlAdam LarssonOscar Klefbom
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brad Malone, Andrew Miller, Nathan GerbeBrad Malone, Andrew MillerNathan Gerbe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andrej Sekera, Jordan Oesterle, Oscar KlefbomAndrej SekeraJordan Oesterle, Oscar Klefbom
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Leon Draisaitl, Valtteri Filppula, Matt Calvert, Jujhar Khaira
Goalie
#1 : Cam Talbot, #2 : Jaroslav Halak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity61915150215041501000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18641100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 51,617,000$ 35,364,277$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 33,586,998$ 33,586,998$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:31PO:72OV:68
Matt CalvertAGE:29PO:70OV:66
Jujhar KhairaAGE:24PO:71OV:64
Andrew MillerAGE:30PO:66OV:62
Teddy PurcellAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Markus HannikainenAGE:26PO:64OV:59
*Patrick RussellAGE:26PO:61OV:58
Luke GazdicAGE:29PO:54OV:55
Connor McDavidAGE:22PO:87OV:79
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:35PO:72OV:70
Brad MaloneAGE:29PO:65OV:63
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Bogdan YakimovAGE:25PO:1OV:57
Kyle PlatzerAGE:24PO:59OV:56
Marco RoyAGE:24PO:1OV:54
Greg ChaseAGE:24PO:53OV:52
Leon DraisaitlAGE:23PO:81OV:75
Drake CaggiulaAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Zack KassianAGE:28PO:66OV:64
Teddy PurcellAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Pontus AbergAGE:25PO:63OV:60
*Patrick RussellAGE:26PO:61OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam LarssonAGE:26PO:67OV:73
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:67OV:72
Darnell NurseAGE:24PO:67OV:71
Kris RussellAGE:32PO:65OV:70
Andrej SekeraAGE:32PO:63OV:67
Jordan OesterleAGE:26PO:63OV:64
*Ethan BearAGE:21PO:61OV:63
Eric GrybaAGE:31PO:59OV:63
Joey LaLeggiaAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:62OV:61
Kevin GravelAGE:27PO:59OV:60
*Caleb JonesAGE:21PO:53OV:58
Ben BetkerAGE:24PO:51OV:56
Cam TalbotAGE:31PO:77OV:74
Jaroslav HalakAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Anders NilssonAGE:29PO:63OV:63
Laurent BrossoitAGE:26PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Akil ThomasOilers201832
Chase PriskieOilers2016166
Drake BathersonOilers2017122
Eetu LaurikainenOilers
Eric FlorchukOilers2018183
Filip BerglundOilers201696
Jakub LaukoOilers201875
Jared MoeOilers2018177
John Marino Oilers
Jonathan GrudenOilers201884
Kirill MarchenkoOilers201839
Liam KirkOilers2018146
Logan BrownOilers201611
Milos RomanOilers201895
Miroslav SvobodaOilers
Nicolas BeaudinOilers201830
Olivier RodrigueOilers201851
Ostap SafinOilers2017108
Philip KempOilers2017207
Philipp KurashevOilers201893
Ryan McLeodOilers201827
Slava DeminOilers201890
Toni UtunenOilers2018126
Ty SmithOilers201821
Vincent DesharnaisOilers2016180
Vitali KravtsovOilers201811
William LagessonOilers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019EDM EDM CGY EDM PIT EDM EDM
2020EDM EDM EDM EDM LOS EDM EDM EDM
2021EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2022EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2023EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM



[2019-04-06 8:30:57 AM] - Condors didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-04-06 8:30:57 AM] - Oilers didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-01-27 8:50:15 AM] - TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Vladimir Sobotka (68).
[2019-01-27 8:50:15 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Y:2019-RND:4-PIT.
[2019-01-10 10:10:49 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Oilers!
[2018-09-21 2:03:36 PM] - Liam Coughlin has been deleted from Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:03:01 AM] - Adam Larsson has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:03:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:02:54 AM] - Leon Draisaitl has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:02:53 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] - Kale Kessy was released.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] - Oilers paid $0 to release Kale Kessy.
[2018-09-17 8:48:40 AM] - Condors hired Glen Gulutzan for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-07-31 1:56:38 PM] - Nathan Gerbe signed with Oilers for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:38 PM] - Nathan Gerbe was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:30 PM] - Mario Kempe signed with Oilers for $800,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:30 PM] - Mario Kempe was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:18 PM] - Kevin Gravel signed with Oilers for $850,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:18 PM] - Kevin Gravel was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:07 PM] - Brad Malone signed with Oilers for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:07 PM] - Brad Malone was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-25 6:56:49 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Oilers : Jujhar Khaira (64), Pontus Aberg (60).
[2018-07-25 6:56:49 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Coyotes : Skyler Brind'Amour (P), Y:2019-RND:3-EDM.
[2018-07-25 6:56:48 AM] - Pontus Aberg was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-25 6:56:48 AM] - Jujhar Khaira was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:25 PM] - Valtteri Filppula signed with Oilers for $2,750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:25 PM] - Valtteri Filppula was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:12 PM] - Matt Calvert signed with Oilers for $2,800,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:12 PM] - Matt Calvert was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:04 PM] - Jaroslav Halak signed with Oilers for $2,750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:04 PM] - Jaroslav Halak was added to Oilers.



[2019-04-10 7:42:31 AM] Brad Hunt from Condors is back from Separated Left Shoulder Injury.
[2019-04-06 8:15:04 AM] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-04 6:53:12 AM] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-28 6:50:32 AM] Kevin Gravel from Condors is back from Right Knee Injury.
[2019-03-25 6:51:38 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:15:01 PM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-21 7:00:00 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-21 6:59:59 AM] Game 1150 - Kevin Gravel from Condors is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-03-17 10:22:14 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-16 8:55:05 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178237280426520119744117140205310392114120140221298105-7742013235245244806717269777398091969255282538215702183917.89%1924875.00%4955185451.51%950182752.00%541110349.05%1830108216777431481735
Total Regular Season8237280426520119744117140205310392114120140221298105-7742013235245244806717269777398091969255282538215702183917.89%1924875.00%4955185451.51%950182752.00%541110349.05%1830108216777431481735
Playoff
2017514000001116-530300000610-42110000056-121119301023511403652391317474329513215.38%16193.75%05012240.98%6113046.92%387749.35%11463113479448
Total Playoff514000001116-530300000610-42110000056-121119301023511403652391317474329513215.38%16193.75%05012240.98%6113046.92%387749.35%11463113479448