Oilers

GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 5 | GA: 2 | PP%: 11.11% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Ryan Schurman | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games vs Flames
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor McDavid (C)X100.006141899972879983769993688563638750790
2Leon Draisaitl (A)X100.006542888677819784978983668565658150750
3Valtteri FilppulaX100.006141918070749769887266765682907250700
4Matt CalvertX100.007353857768668461366764823569707050660
5Drake CaggiulaX100.008755848266658163346071662559597050640
6Jujhar KhairaX100.008491807581637062636270752556567150640
7Zack KassianX100.008293667881619458316359752568696650640
8Brad MaloneX100.007876836676778262785760705761626550630
9Andrew MillerX100.007265886765697069507163646044446650620
10Mario KempeX100.007643927768587756526060702547476650600
11Pontus AbergX100.006541937667638159346858572552536350600
12Kyle PlatzerX100.007366906766626454684756615344445950550
13Adam Larsson (A)X100.009948848277858860255248882569706750730
14Oscar KlefbomX100.006943918579869181255949822564646750720
15Darnell NurseX100.008568778779858062255949852562626750710
16Kris RussellX100.007743967862789058255748865178806550700
17Andrej SekeraX100.007143948273707565255747712577786350670
18Jordan OesterleX100.007643947767816865255450712554546350640
Scratches
1Nathan GerbeX84.527269797369525066806756705368696350620
TEAM AVERAGE99.19755687797272816549646173416263685066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Talbot100.00799994797582587678794364657750740
2Jaroslav Halak100.00778482667876547678777070727550710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078928873777956767878576769765073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan97647267636471CAN4712,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Valtteri FilppulaOilersC331440010162518.75%15016.7700005000001048.78%4111001.5900000100
2Drake CaggiulaOilersRW30334207215450.00%34916.510000500000000.00%520001.2100000001
3Adam LarssonOilersD3022200342110.00%68227.430000600004000.00%003000.4900000001
4Andrew MillerOilersLW3022200224260.00%13812.780000000013000.00%312001.0400000000
5Connor McDavidOilersC3022-5001813780.00%16622.0800016000010045.05%9131000.6000000000
6Jujhar KhairaOilersLW32023007442450.00%24414.9100002000000050.00%610000.8900000010
7Kris RussellOilersD3022000315110.00%46120.510000500002000.00%012000.6500000000
8Leon DraisaitlOilersRW3112-5007113397.69%26421.5601106000000040.00%520000.6200000000
9Zack KassianOilersRW31123605632633.33%04314.6400002000010020.00%541000.9100000000
10Andrej SekeraOilersD3011120100100.00%03913.240000000000000.00%000000.5000000000
11Brad MaloneOilersC31013003171314.29%14013.5400000000030029.41%1710000.4900000010
12Darnell NurseOilersD3011000564000.00%26120.640000500002000.00%004000.3200000000
13Jordan OesterleOilersD3011000001100.00%33812.970000000000000.00%002000.5100000000
14Matt CalvertOilersLW3101-3003262016.67%16120.431011600000100.00%513000.3300000000
15Oscar KlefbomOilersD3011200045410.00%58227.430110600004000.00%001000.2400000000
16Mario KempeOilersLW3000000115180.00%0279.320000000002000.00%041000.0000000000
17Nathan GerbeOilersC1000000010000.00%044.53000000000000100.00%200000.0000000000
18Kyle PlatzerOilersC2000000101010.00%1199.5300000000010055.56%900000.0000000000
19Pontus AbergOilersRW3000000202120.00%0248.26000000000000100.00%110000.0000000000
Team Total or Average549182711100524310635608.49%3390216.721232600001302042.11%1902221000.6000000122
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam TalbotOilers21010.9431.951230047034000.000021100
2Jaroslav HalakOilers11000.9262.0060002279000.000012000
Team Total or Average32010.9381.971830069743000.000033100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam LarssonOilersD251992-11-11No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$Link
Andrej SekeraOilersD321986-06-07No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Andrew MillerOilersLW301988-09-17No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Brad MaloneOilersC291989-05-19No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Cam TalbotOilersD311987-07-05No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$Link
Connor McDavidOilersC211997-01-12No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$Link
Darnell NurseOilersD231995-02-03No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$Link
Drake CaggiulaOilersRW241994-06-20No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,850,000$Link
Jaroslav HalakOilersD331985-05-13No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Jordan OesterleOilersD261992-06-25No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Jujhar KhairaOilersLW241994-08-13No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Kris RussellOilersD311987-05-02No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$Link
Kyle PlatzerOilersC231995-03-03No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$Link
Leon DraisaitlOilersRW221995-10-27No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$Link
Mario KempeOilersLW301988-09-19No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Matt CalvertOilersLW281989-12-23No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$Link
Nathan Gerbe (Out of Payroll)OilersC311987-07-24No178 Lbs5 ft5NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Oscar KlefbomOilersD251993-07-19No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Pontus AbergOilersRW251993-09-22No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Valtteri FilppulaOilersC341984-03-19No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Zack KassianOilersRW271991-01-23No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,950,000$1,950,000$1,950,000$1,950,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.33196 Lbs6 ft02.622,322,238$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
48,767,000$44,367,000$32,067,000$19,650,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl40122
2Jujhar KhairaValtteri FilppulaDrake Caggiula30122
3Andrew MillerBrad MaloneZack Kassian20122
4Mario KempeKyle PlatzerPontus Aberg10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom40122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell30122
3Andrej SekeraJordan Oesterle20122
4Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Jujhar KhairaValtteri FilppulaDrake Caggiula40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MaloneZack Kassian60122
2Kyle PlatzerMario Kempe40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad Malone60122Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Kyle Platzer40122Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Valtteri FilppulaMatt Calvert40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon DraisaitlAdam LarssonOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon DraisaitlAdam LarssonOscar Klefbom
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zack Kassian, Brad Malone, Andrew MillerZack Kassian, Brad MaloneAndrew Miller
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andrej Sekera, Jordan Oesterle, Darnell NurseAndrej SekeraJordan Oesterle, Darnell Nurse
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Leon Draisaitl, Valtteri Filppula, Matt Calvert, Drake Caggiula
Goalie
#1 : Cam Talbot, #2 : Jaroslav Halak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canucks11000000211000000000001100000021121.000246000200256109032114163133.33%20100.00%0347445.95%297538.67%173844.74%1910238177
2Flames1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.5002460001104511181423814217500.00%10100.00%0347445.95%297538.67%173844.74%2314239167
3Jets11000000523110000005230000000000021.000510150013103682170278419100.00%20100.00%0347445.95%297538.67%173844.74%2313178188
Since Last GM Reset32000100963110000005232100010044050.833918270016201062549302973310529111.11%50100.00%0347445.95%297538.67%173844.74%653965265224
Total32000100963110000005232100010044050.833918270016201062549302973310529111.11%50100.00%0347445.95%297538.67%173844.74%653965265224
Vs Conference32000100963110000005232100010044050.833918270016201062549302973310529111.11%50100.00%0347445.95%297538.67%173844.74%653965265224
Vs Division21000100440000000000002100010044030.750481200031070172823270256338112.50%30100.00%0347445.95%297538.67%173844.74%422547183315

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
35W2918271069733105200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
320010096
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000052
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210010044
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
9111.11%50100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
25493021620
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
347445.95%297538.67%173844.74%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
653965265224


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-09-189Oilers2Flames3LXBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1913Oilers2Canucks1WBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2132Jets2Oilers5WBoxScore
8 - 2018-09-2455Oilers-Jets-
10 - 2018-09-2668Canucks-Oilers-
12 - 2018-09-2880Coyotes-Oilers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2018-09-3092Flames-Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity61915150215041501000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18641100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
48,067,000$ 31,814,277$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 9 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 37,992,966$ 37,992,966$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matt CalvertAGE:28PO:70OV:66
Jujhar KhairaAGE:24PO:71OV:64
Andrew MillerAGE:30PO:66OV:62
Teddy PurcellAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:64OV:59
*Patrick RussellAGE:25PO:61OV:58
Luke GazdicAGE:29PO:54OV:55
Connor McDavidAGE:21PO:87OV:79
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34PO:72OV:70
Brad MaloneAGE:29PO:65OV:63
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Bogdan YakimovAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Kyle PlatzerAGE:23PO:59OV:55
Marco RoyAGE:23PO:1OV:54
Greg ChaseAGE:23PO:53OV:52
Leon DraisaitlAGE:22PO:81OV:75
Drake CaggiulaAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Zack KassianAGE:27PO:66OV:64
Teddy PurcellAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Pontus AbergAGE:25PO:63OV:60
*Patrick RussellAGE:25PO:61OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam LarssonAGE:25PO:67OV:73
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:67OV:72
Darnell NurseAGE:23PO:67OV:71
Kris RussellAGE:31PO:65OV:70
Andrej SekeraAGE:32PO:63OV:67
Jordan OesterleAGE:26PO:63OV:64
*Ethan BearAGE:21PO:61OV:63
Eric GrybaAGE:30PO:59OV:63
Joey LaLeggiaAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:62OV:61
Kevin GravelAGE:26PO:59OV:60
*Caleb JonesAGE:21PO:53OV:58
Ben BetkerAGE:23PO:51OV:56
Cam TalbotAGE:31PO:77OV:74
Jaroslav HalakAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Anders NilssonAGE:28PO:63OV:63
Laurent BrossoitAGE:25PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Akil ThomasOilers201832
Chase PriskieOilers2016166
Drake BathersonOilers2017122
Eetu LaurikainenOilers
Eric FlorchukOilers2018183
Filip BerglundOilers201696
Jakub LaukoOilers201875
Jared MoeOilers2018177
John Marino Oilers
Jonathan GrudenOilers201884
Kirill MarchenkoOilers201839
Liam KirkOilers2018146
Logan BrownOilers201611
Milos RomanOilers201895
Miroslav SvobodaOilers
Nicolas BeaudinOilers201830
Olivier RodrigueOilers201851
Ostap SafinOilers2017108
Philip KempOilers2017207
Philipp KurashevOilers201893
Ryan McLeodOilers201827
Slava DeminOilers201890
Toni UtunenOilers2018126
Ty SmithOilers201821
Vincent DesharnaisOilers2016180
Vitali KravtsovOilers201811
William LagessonOilers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019EDM EDM CGY PIT EDM PIT EDM EDM
2020EDM EDM EDM EDM LOS EDM EDM EDM
2021EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2022EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2023EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM



[2018-09-21 2:03:36 PM] - Liam Coughlin has been deleted from Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:03:01 AM] - Adam Larsson has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:03:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:02:54 AM] - Leon Draisaitl has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:02:53 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] - Kale Kessy was released.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] - Oilers paid $0 to release Kale Kessy.
[2018-09-17 8:48:40 AM] - Condors hired Glen Gulutzan for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-07-31 1:56:38 PM] - Nathan Gerbe signed with Oilers for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:38 PM] - Nathan Gerbe was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:30 PM] - Mario Kempe signed with Oilers for $800,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:30 PM] - Mario Kempe was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:18 PM] - Kevin Gravel signed with Oilers for $850,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:18 PM] - Kevin Gravel was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:07 PM] - Brad Malone signed with Oilers for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:07 PM] - Brad Malone was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-25 6:56:49 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Oilers : Jujhar Khaira (64), Pontus Aberg (60).
[2018-07-25 6:56:49 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Coyotes : Skyler Brind'Amour (P), Y:2019-RND:3-EDM.
[2018-07-25 6:56:48 AM] - Pontus Aberg was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-25 6:56:48 AM] - Jujhar Khaira was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:25 PM] - Valtteri Filppula signed with Oilers for $2,750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:25 PM] - Valtteri Filppula was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:12 PM] - Matt Calvert signed with Oilers for $2,800,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:12 PM] - Matt Calvert was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:04 PM] - Jaroslav Halak signed with Oilers for $2,750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:04 PM] - Jaroslav Halak was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-04 8:37:58 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Y:2019-RND:4-PIT, Y:2020-RND:4-LOS.
[2018-07-04 8:37:58 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Graham McPhee (P), Tyler Vesel (P), Ziyat Paigin (P), Tate Olson (P).
[2018-07-03 11:23:32 PM] - Oilers drafts Eric Florchuk as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:21:52 PM] - Oilers drafts Jared Moe as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:05:30 PM] - Oilers drafts Liam Kirk as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:55:57 PM] - Oilers drafts Toni Utunen as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:21:24 PM] - Oilers drafts Milos Roman as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:20:31 PM] - Oilers drafts Philipp Kurashev as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:15:29 PM] - Oilers drafts Slava Demin as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:09:04 PM] - Oilers drafts Jonathan Gruden as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:02:00 PM] - Oilers drafts Jakub Lauko as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 9:09:01 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Canucks : Luke Glendening (68).
[2018-07-03 9:09:01 PM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Oilers : Y:2018-RND:3-VEG, Y:2018-RND:5-VAN.
[2018-06-25 9:53:37 PM] - Oilers drafts Olivier Rodrigue as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:32:35 PM] - Oilers drafts Kirill Marchenko as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:20:14 PM] - Oilers drafts Akil Thomas as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:17:39 PM] - Oilers drafts Nicolas Beaudin as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:10:23 PM] - Oilers drafts Ryan McLeod as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 8:52:05 PM] - Oilers drafts Ty Smith as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 8:28:37 PM] - Oilers drafts Vitali Kravtsov as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 8:03:31 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Ducks : Patrick Marleau (73).
[2018-06-25 8:03:31 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Oilers : Y:2018-RND:2-TOR, Y:2018-RND:4-VAN.
[2018-06-19 8:11:58 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Predators : Ryan Getzlaf (76).
[2018-06-19 8:11:58 PM] - TRADE : From Predators to Oilers : Y:2018-RND:1-NAS, Y:2019-RND:2-CGY.



[2018-09-23 8:56:31 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-23 8:56:30 AM] Luke Gazdic from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-23 8:56:30 AM] Bogdan Yakimov from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-22 7:59:38 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-21 2:03:36 PM] Liam Coughlin has been deleted from Oilers.
[2018-09-20 8:24:35 AM] Patrick Russell from Condors is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:24:35 AM] Teddy Purcell from Condors is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:24:35 AM] Markus Hannikainen from Condors is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:24:35 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-19 8:51:04 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-19 8:51:03 AM] Patrick Russell from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-19 8:51:03 AM] Markus Hannikainen from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-19 8:51:03 AM] Teddy Purcell from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-18 10:03:48 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:02:29 AM] Jordan Oesterle of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2018-09-18 10:02:09 AM] Kyle Platzer of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2018-09-18 9:58:11 AM] Andrew Miller of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] Kale Kessy was released by Oilers.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] Oilers paid $0 to release Kale Kessy.
[2018-09-18 9:56:55 AM] Drake Caggiula of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2018-09-18 9:53:49 AM] Condors roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 18 Dressed. Maximum is 17. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-09-18 9:53:49 AM] Oilers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-09-18 9:53:21 AM] Condors roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 18 Dressed. Maximum is 17. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-09-18 9:53:21 AM] Oilers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-09-18 8:29:47 AM] Jordan Oesterle of Oilers was sent to farm.
[2018-09-18 8:29:47 AM] Drake Caggiula of Oilers was sent to farm.
[2018-09-18 8:29:47 AM] Andrew Miller of Oilers was sent to farm.
[2018-09-18 8:29:47 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-18 8:29:43 AM] Game 9 - Nathan Gerbe from Oilers is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2018-09-17 8:51:21 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:48:40 AM] Condors hired Glen Gulutzan for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-08-14 9:20:32 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Condors.
[2018-08-14 9:20:32 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Oilers.
[2018-08-14 9:20:19 PM] Ethan Bear of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:20:17 PM] Eric Gryba of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:19:44 PM] Mario Kempe of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:19:22 PM] Pontus Aberg of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Oilers.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Pontus Aberg of Oilers was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Mario Kempe of Oilers was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Eric Gryba of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:18:21 PM] Ethan Bear of Oilers was sent to pro.



Bogdan Yakimov is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Nathan Gerbe is out for 1 week because of a Left Hand Injury.
Luke Gazdic is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178237280426520119744117140205310392114120140221298105-7742013235245244806717269777398091969255282538215702183917.89%1924875.00%4955185451.51%950182752.00%541110349.05%1830108216777431481735
Total Regular Season8237280426520119744117140205310392114120140221298105-7742013235245244806717269777398091969255282538215702183917.89%1924875.00%4955185451.51%950182752.00%541110349.05%1830108216777431481735
Playoff
2017514000001116-530300000610-42110000056-121119301023511403652391317474329513215.38%16193.75%05012240.98%6113046.92%387749.35%11463113479448
Total Playoff514000001116-530300000610-42110000056-121119301023511403652391317474329513215.38%16193.75%05012240.98%6113046.92%387749.35%11463113479448