Oilers

GP: 18 | W: 5 | L: 8 | OTL: 5 | P: 15
GF: 16 | GA: 24 | PP%: 30.61% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Ryan Schurman | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games vs Devils
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor McDavid (C)X100.006141899972879983769993688563638750790
2Leon Draisaitl (A)X100.006542888677819784978983668565658150750
3Valtteri FilppulaX100.006141918070749769887266765682907250700
4Matt CalvertX100.007353857768668461366764823569707050660
5Drake CaggiulaX100.008755848266658163346071662559597050640
6Jujhar KhairaX100.008491807581637062636270752556567150640
7Zack KassianX100.008293667881619458316359752568696650640
8Brad MaloneX100.007876836676778262785760705761626550630
9Andrew MillerX100.007265886765697069507163646044446650620
10Nathan GerbeX100.007269797369525066806756705368696350620
11Mario KempeX100.007643927768587756526060702547476650600
12Pontus AbergX100.006541937667638159346858572552536350600
13Oscar KlefbomX100.006943918579869181255949822564646750720
14Darnell NurseX100.008568778779858062255949852562626750710
15Kris RussellX100.007743967862789058255748865178806550700
16Andrej SekeraX100.007143948273707565255747712577786350670
17Jordan OesterleX100.007643947767816865255450712554546350640
18Ethan Bear (R)X100.007143838070767771255348632545456150620
Scratches
1Adam Larsson (A)X94.359948848277858860255248882569706750730
TEAM AVERAGE99.70755586797272826647656073406263685067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Talbot100.00799994797582587678794364657750740
2Jaroslav Halak100.00778482667876547678777070727550710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078928873777956767878576769765073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan97647267636471CAN4712,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Leon DraisaitlOilersRW1881018-66018158625499.30%1237520.86461013370000140076.67%30253000.9616000100
2Connor McDavidOilersC188917-6100204079264510.13%1139021.67551010380001190051.22%531215000.8726000021
3Valtteri FilppulaOilersC1821012-50015346118393.28%1329716.54044524000050155.65%239125000.8105000020
4Andrew MillerOilersLW18268-313516153910215.13%523813.28000000002200040.00%10126000.6700001010
5Drake CaggiulaOilersRW17628-7120251631182219.35%626115.3920232100000018.33%12122000.6100000000
6Oscar KlefbomOilersD18268-100014383613165.56%1849527.52112442000350010.00%0810000.3200000000
7Jujhar KhairaOilersLW18426-51410291737171810.81%729316.31202824000011070.00%1052000.4100110200
8Matt CalvertOilersLW18145-51003321228134.55%836220.15123237000051026.92%2633000.2801000001
9Brad MaloneOilersC18404-25518201861522.22%1025814.36000020002341038.86%17534000.3100100200
10Pontus AbergOilersRW1822400096228189.09%21618.9800000000001050.00%422000.4900000011
11Zack KassianOilersRW18134-410021164421152.27%623713.18000140001280046.15%1386000.3400000001
12Adam LarssonOilersD18033-1122040153011100.00%3048226.78033340000141000.00%0516000.1200000000
13Nathan GerbeOilersC16022-200106209170.00%61449.06000000110190050.00%5824000.2800000000
14Darnell NurseOilersD18011-1240171912850.00%2135919.98000022000025000.00%0410000.0600000000
15Mario KempeOilersLW18101-3001311183135.56%51649.13000001012180066.67%380000.1200000010
16Jordan OesterleOilersD14011-42010128470.00%918613.3400000000011000.00%005000.1100000000
17Kris RussellOilersD18011-1001415156100.00%1436020.05000121000032000.00%036000.0600000000
18Andrej SekeraOilersD18000-5004116240.00%1924713.770000100003000.00%007000.0000000000
19Ethan BearOilersD1000000000000.00%033.730000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Joey LaLeggiaCondors (EDM)D4000-100122100.00%25614.040000000005000.00%011000.0000000000
21Kyle PlatzerCondors (EDM)C2000-100311110.00%0199.6800000000000042.86%701000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3244162103-82128203303305872153386.98%204539816.6615213650322112123384349.82%111813498000.38318211574
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam TalbotOilers164740.9162.579570141490238120.36411153400
2Jaroslav HalakOilers31110.8953.201500087642000.8336315100
Team Total or Average195850.9132.6511080149566280120.529171818500


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam LarssonOilersD261992-11-11No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$Link
Andrej SekeraOilersD321986-06-07No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Andrew MillerOilersLW301988-09-17No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Brad MaloneOilersC291989-05-19No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Cam TalbotOilersD311987-07-05No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$Link
Connor McDavidOilersC211997-01-12No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$Link
Darnell NurseOilersD231995-02-03No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$Link
Drake CaggiulaOilersRW241994-06-20No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,850,000$Link
Ethan BearOilersD211997-06-26Yes198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Jaroslav HalakOilersD331985-05-13No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Jordan OesterleOilersD261992-06-25No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Jujhar KhairaOilersLW241994-08-13No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Kris RussellOilersD311987-05-02No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$Link
Leon DraisaitlOilersRW231995-10-27No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$Link
Mario KempeOilersLW301988-09-19No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Matt CalvertOilersLW281989-12-23No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$Link
Nathan GerbeOilersC311987-07-24No178 Lbs5 ft5NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Oscar KlefbomOilersD251993-07-19No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Pontus AbergOilersRW251993-09-22No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Valtteri FilppulaOilersC341984-03-19No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Zack KassianOilersRW271991-01-23No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,950,000$1,950,000$1,950,000$1,950,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.33197 Lbs6 ft02.712,315,095$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
48,617,000$44,867,000$32,567,000$19,650,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl40122
2Jujhar KhairaValtteri FilppulaDrake Caggiula30122
3Andrew MillerBrad MalonePontus Aberg20122
4Mario KempeNathan GerbeZack Kassian10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ethan BearOscar Klefbom40122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell30122
3Andrej SekeraJordan Oesterle20122
4Oscar KlefbomEthan Bear10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Jujhar KhairaValtteri FilppulaDrake Caggiula40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ethan BearOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Valtteri FilppulaMatt Calvert40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ethan BearOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavid60122Ethan BearOscar Klefbom60122
2Leon Draisaitl40122Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Valtteri FilppulaMatt Calvert40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ethan BearOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon DraisaitlEthan BearOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon DraisaitlEthan BearOscar Klefbom
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brad Malone, Andrew Miller, Nathan GerbeBrad Malone, Andrew MillerNathan Gerbe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andrej Sekera, Jordan Oesterle, Oscar KlefbomAndrej SekeraJordan Oesterle, Oscar Klefbom
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Leon Draisaitl, Valtteri Filppula, Matt Calvert, Jujhar Khaira
Goalie
#1 : Cam Talbot, #2 : Jaroslav Halak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300100032151160349823400.00%40100.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%2012239167
2Blackhawks2010001057-21010000025-31000001032120.5005712001121602014263612728436116.67%9277.78%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%402043204120
3Bruins210000015501000000134-11100000021130.750581300041071173222256194407457.14%20100.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%442539194020
4Canadiens11000000303110000003030000000000021.0003580102103113135029114163133.33%20100.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%2012219187
5Capitals200010015501000000123-11000100032130.750581300031168212421551261433400.00%70100.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%432442203918
6Devils1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00011210001026101240338425300.00%20100.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%2011209188
7Jets1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00011200100035215902856163133.33%3166.67%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%2315209168
8Lightning1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.5003580011103615129329129242150.00%20100.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%2515208199
9Panthers1010000036-3000000000001010000036-300.0003360001203610121403716131722100.00%4175.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%2011228177
10Penguins1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.50024600101034204953812419300.00%20100.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%2214238189
11Predators2020000047-31010000024-21010000023-100.0004481012105619251206821123711100.00%6266.67%122342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%422442163416
12Rangers1000000145-1000000000001000000145-110.5004711001212421011213308672150.00%3233.33%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%23142210199
13Red Wings11000000422000000000001100000042221.000459001210275166025108187228.57%40100.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%1910209198
Since Last GM Reset1838010154256-14814000031624-81024010122632-6150.41742621042191813458720920117421568204128330491530.61%54983.33%122342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%388224384170336161
Total1838010154256-14814000031624-81024010122632-6150.41742621042191813458720920117421568204128330491530.61%54983.33%122342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%388224384170336161
Vs Conference706000101223-1140400000614-83020001069-320.1431216281053312168865633240826213116425.00%26676.92%122342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%148851506412560
17Wild1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00012300100033131010049208122150.00%4175.00%022342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%2112228167

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1815W1426210458756820412833021
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
183810154256
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81400031624
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
102410122632
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
251011
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
491530.61%54983.33%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
20920117421918134
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
22342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
388224384170336161


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2018-10-0517Oilers1Devils3LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1145Oilers2Bruins1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1257Oilers4Rangers5LXXBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1584Oilers1Jets4LBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1796Bruins4Oilers3LXXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19113Predators4Oilers2LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22129Penguins3Oilers2LXXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24142Capitals3Oilers2LXXBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26150Oilers2Predators3LBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27162Oilers3Blackhawks2WXXBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29174Wild2Oilers1LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31188Blackhawks5Oilers2LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02197Oilers4Red Wings2WBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04213Oilers3Capitals2WXBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05220Oilers3Lightning4LXXBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07228Oilers3Panthers6LBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10259Avalanche3Oilers1LBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12270Canadiens0Oilers3WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16301Oilers-Flames-
47 - 2018-11-17307Golden Knights-Oilers-
49 - 2018-11-19317Oilers-Sharks-
51 - 2018-11-21333Oilers-Ducks-
53 - 2018-11-23361Oilers-Kings-
56 - 2018-11-26375Stars-Oilers-
58 - 2018-11-28388Kings-Oilers-
60 - 2018-11-30406Golden Knights-Oilers-
62 - 2018-12-02415Oilers-Stars-
64 - 2018-12-04426Oilers-Blues -
66 - 2018-12-06442Wild-Oilers-
68 - 2018-12-08460Flames-Oilers-
70 - 2018-12-10474Oilers-Avalanche-
72 - 2018-12-12485Oilers-Jets-
73 - 2018-12-13494Flyers-Oilers-
75 - 2018-12-15511Oilers-Canucks-
77 - 2018-12-17524Blues -Oilers-
81 - 2018-12-21558Lightning-Oilers-
83 - 2018-12-23576Canucks-Oilers-
85 - 2018-12-25586Sharks-Oilers-
87 - 2018-12-27610Jets-Oilers-
89 - 2018-12-29620Oilers-Coyotes-
92 - 2019-01-01643Oilers-Kings-
93 - 2019-01-02650Oilers-Ducks-
95 - 2019-01-04667Oilers-Sharks-
97 - 2019-01-06679Panthers-Oilers-
99 - 2019-01-08697Coyotes-Oilers-
101 - 2019-01-10710Sabres-Oilers-
103 - 2019-01-12724Oilers-Canucks-
106 - 2019-01-15750Flames-Oilers-
107 - 2019-01-16755Hurricanes-Oilers-
109 - 2019-01-18764Red Wings-Oilers-
116 - 2019-01-25789Oilers-Flyers-
117 - 2019-01-26803Oilers-Canadiens-
119 - 2019-01-28820Blackhawks-Oilers-
121 - 2019-01-30833Oilers-Wild-
123 - 2019-02-01846Sharks-Oilers-
127 - 2019-02-05875Oilers-Penguins-
129 - 2019-02-07889Oilers-Hurricanes-
130 - 2019-02-08898Oilers-Islanders-
133 - 2019-02-11924Coyotes-Oilers-
135 - 2019-02-13938Islanders-Oilers-
137 - 2019-02-15955Ducks-Oilers-
139 - 2019-02-17965Oilers-Predators-
141 - 2019-02-19979Oilers-Maple Leafs-
142 - 2019-02-20987Oilers-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-22999Oilers-Blue Jackets-
146 - 2019-02-241017Oilers-Sabres-
149 - 2019-02-271040Canucks-Oilers-
151 - 2019-03-011050Maple Leafs-Oilers-
153 - 2019-03-031071Rangers-Oilers-
155 - 2019-03-051081Devils-Oilers-
158 - 2019-03-081109Oilers-Coyotes-
159 - 2019-03-091117Oilers-Golden Knights-
161 - 2019-03-111127Oilers-Blues -
163 - 2019-03-131145Blue Jackets-Oilers-
165 - 2019-03-151153Senators-Oilers-
168 - 2019-03-181182Kings-Oilers-
170 - 2019-03-201194Stars-Oilers-
172 - 2019-03-221213Ducks-Oilers-
174 - 2019-03-241227Oilers-Golden Knights-
175 - 2019-03-251236Oilers-Avalanche-
177 - 2019-03-271252Sharks-Oilers-
179 - 2019-03-291269Oilers-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity61915150215041501000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance470213839915732298257609
Attendance PCT94.94%93.20%91.47%89.83%95.11%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
33 17323 - 92.93% 1,228,011$9,824,085$18641100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
48,617,000$ 32,364,277$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
12,427,639$ 48,617,000$ 11,902,501$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
40,524,351$ 135 283,335$ 38,250,225$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
39,931,100$ 48,617,000$ 34,764,091$ 35,357,342$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matt CalvertAGE:28PO:70OV:66
Jujhar KhairaAGE:24PO:71OV:64
Andrew MillerAGE:30PO:66OV:62
Teddy PurcellAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:64OV:59
*Patrick RussellAGE:25PO:61OV:58
Luke GazdicAGE:29PO:54OV:55
Connor McDavidAGE:21PO:87OV:79
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:34PO:72OV:70
Brad MaloneAGE:29PO:65OV:63
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Bogdan YakimovAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Kyle PlatzerAGE:23PO:59OV:56
Marco RoyAGE:24PO:1OV:54
Greg ChaseAGE:23PO:53OV:52
Leon DraisaitlAGE:23PO:81OV:75
Drake CaggiulaAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Zack KassianAGE:27PO:66OV:64
Teddy PurcellAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Pontus AbergAGE:25PO:63OV:60
*Patrick RussellAGE:25PO:61OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam LarssonAGE:26PO:67OV:73
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:67OV:72
Darnell NurseAGE:23PO:67OV:71
Kris RussellAGE:31PO:65OV:70
Andrej SekeraAGE:32PO:63OV:67
Jordan OesterleAGE:26PO:63OV:64
Eric GrybaAGE:30PO:59OV:63
*Ethan BearAGE:21PO:61OV:62
Joey LaLeggiaAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:62OV:61
Kevin GravelAGE:26PO:59OV:60
*Caleb JonesAGE:21PO:53OV:58
Ben BetkerAGE:24PO:51OV:56
Cam TalbotAGE:31PO:77OV:74
Jaroslav HalakAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Anders NilssonAGE:28PO:63OV:63
Laurent BrossoitAGE:25PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Akil ThomasOilers201832
Chase PriskieOilers2016166
Drake BathersonOilers2017122
Eetu LaurikainenOilers
Eric FlorchukOilers2018183
Filip BerglundOilers201696
Jakub LaukoOilers201875
Jared MoeOilers2018177
John Marino Oilers
Jonathan GrudenOilers201884
Kirill MarchenkoOilers201839
Liam KirkOilers2018146
Logan BrownOilers201611
Milos RomanOilers201895
Miroslav SvobodaOilers
Nicolas BeaudinOilers201830
Olivier RodrigueOilers201851
Ostap SafinOilers2017108
Philip KempOilers2017207
Philipp KurashevOilers201893
Ryan McLeodOilers201827
Slava DeminOilers201890
Toni UtunenOilers2018126
Ty SmithOilers201821
Vincent DesharnaisOilers2016180
Vitali KravtsovOilers201811
William LagessonOilers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019EDM EDM CGY PIT EDM PIT EDM EDM
2020EDM EDM EDM EDM LOS EDM EDM EDM
2021EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2022EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2023EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM



[2018-09-21 2:03:36 PM] - Liam Coughlin has been deleted from Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:03:01 AM] - Adam Larsson has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:03:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:02:54 AM] - Leon Draisaitl has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:02:53 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] - Kale Kessy was released.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] - Oilers paid $0 to release Kale Kessy.
[2018-09-17 8:48:40 AM] - Condors hired Glen Gulutzan for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-07-31 1:56:38 PM] - Nathan Gerbe signed with Oilers for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:38 PM] - Nathan Gerbe was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:30 PM] - Mario Kempe signed with Oilers for $800,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:30 PM] - Mario Kempe was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:18 PM] - Kevin Gravel signed with Oilers for $850,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:18 PM] - Kevin Gravel was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:07 PM] - Brad Malone signed with Oilers for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:07 PM] - Brad Malone was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-25 6:56:49 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Oilers : Jujhar Khaira (64), Pontus Aberg (60).
[2018-07-25 6:56:49 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Coyotes : Skyler Brind'Amour (P), Y:2019-RND:3-EDM.
[2018-07-25 6:56:48 AM] - Pontus Aberg was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-25 6:56:48 AM] - Jujhar Khaira was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:25 PM] - Valtteri Filppula signed with Oilers for $2,750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:25 PM] - Valtteri Filppula was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:12 PM] - Matt Calvert signed with Oilers for $2,800,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:12 PM] - Matt Calvert was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:04 PM] - Jaroslav Halak signed with Oilers for $2,750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:04 PM] - Jaroslav Halak was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-04 8:37:58 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Y:2019-RND:4-PIT, Y:2020-RND:4-LOS.
[2018-07-04 8:37:58 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Graham McPhee (P), Tyler Vesel (P), Ziyat Paigin (P), Tate Olson (P).
[2018-07-03 11:23:32 PM] - Oilers drafts Eric Florchuk as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:21:52 PM] - Oilers drafts Jared Moe as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 11:05:30 PM] - Oilers drafts Liam Kirk as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:55:57 PM] - Oilers drafts Toni Utunen as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:21:24 PM] - Oilers drafts Milos Roman as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:20:31 PM] - Oilers drafts Philipp Kurashev as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:15:29 PM] - Oilers drafts Slava Demin as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:09:04 PM] - Oilers drafts Jonathan Gruden as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 10:02:00 PM] - Oilers drafts Jakub Lauko as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-03 9:09:01 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Canucks : Luke Glendening (68).
[2018-07-03 9:09:01 PM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Oilers : Y:2018-RND:3-VEG, Y:2018-RND:5-VAN.
[2018-06-25 9:53:37 PM] - Oilers drafts Olivier Rodrigue as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:32:35 PM] - Oilers drafts Kirill Marchenko as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:20:14 PM] - Oilers drafts Akil Thomas as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:17:39 PM] - Oilers drafts Nicolas Beaudin as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 9:10:23 PM] - Oilers drafts Ryan McLeod as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 8:52:05 PM] - Oilers drafts Ty Smith as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-25 8:28:37 PM] - Oilers drafts Vitali Kravtsov as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-11-15 6:57:51 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-15 6:57:51 AM] Patrick Russell from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-15 6:57:51 AM] Teddy Purcell from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-15 6:57:51 AM] Game 316 - Bogdan Yakimov from Condors is injured (Left Foot) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-11-13 8:28:57 AM] Ethan Bear of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2018-11-13 8:28:45 AM] Oilers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-11-13 8:20:49 AM] Game 270 - Adam Larsson from Oilers is injured (Strained Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-11-11 8:55:58 AM] Luke Gazdic from Condors is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-10 8:15:03 AM] Luke Gazdic from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-06 6:53:43 AM] Game 254 - Eric Gryba from Condors is injured (Right Foot) and is out for 2 months.
[2018-11-03 8:57:14 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Condors.
[2018-11-03 8:55:53 AM] Ethan Bear of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2018-11-03 8:49:36 AM] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:49:05 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Oilers.
[2018-11-03 8:49:05 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Oilers.
[2018-11-03 8:49:05 AM] Ethan Bear of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2018-11-02 8:29:20 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:21:52 AM] Oilers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:21:49 AM] Game 188 - Drake Caggiula from Oilers is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-10-31 8:28:54 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:03:26 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-28 9:11:50 AM] Ethan Bear from Condors is back from Strained Left Knee Injury.
[2018-10-28 9:11:50 AM] Bogdan Yakimov from Condors is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-27 8:30:37 AM] Bogdan Yakimov from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-23 8:50:40 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Condors.
[2018-10-23 8:42:12 AM] Markus Hannikainen from Condors is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-23 8:42:12 AM] Marco Roy from Condors is back from Back Injury.
[2018-10-22 8:28:19 AM] Markus Hannikainen from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-19 7:54:12 AM] Patrick Russell from Condors is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-18 8:12:18 AM] Teddy Purcell from Condors is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-18 8:12:16 AM] Patrick Russell from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-17 6:48:26 AM] Teddy Purcell from Condors is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-17 6:48:26 AM] Game 102 - Marco Roy from Condors is injured (Back) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-10-16 7:11:41 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Condors.
[2018-10-16 7:11:02 AM] Joey LaLeggia of Oilers was sent down to farm.



Adam Larsson is out for 0 days because of a Strained Left Knee Injury.
Bogdan Yakimov is out for 1 week because of a Left Foot Injury.
Eric Gryba is out for 3 weeks because of a Right Foot Injury.
Teddy Purcell is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Patrick Russell is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178237280426520119744117140205310392114120140221298105-7742013235245244806717269777398091969255282538215702183917.89%1924875.00%4955185451.51%950182752.00%541110349.05%1830108216777431481735
20181838010154256-14814000031624-81024010122632-61542621042191813458720920117421568204128330491530.61%54983.33%122342951.98%20041847.85%13426051.54%388224384170336161
Total Regular Season1004036052710243253-1049181802056119116351221803224124137-13892433856287353988021328498211811093903120102951019002675420.22%2465776.83%51178228351.60%1150224551.22%675136349.52%2219130720629131817896
Playoff
2017514000001116-530300000610-42110000056-121119301023511403652391317474329513215.38%16193.75%05012240.98%6113046.92%387749.35%11463113479448
Total Playoff514000001116-530300000610-42110000056-121119301023511403652391317474329513215.38%16193.75%05012240.98%6113046.92%387749.35%11463113479448