Oilers

GP: 74 | W: 32 | L: 29 | OTL: 13 | P: 77
GF: 200 | GA: 222 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 77.45%
GM : Ryan Schurman | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #1153 vs Senators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor McDavid (C)X100.006141899972879983769993688563638750790
2Leon Draisaitl (A)X100.006542888677819784978983668565658150750
3Valtteri FilppulaX100.006141918070749769887266765682907250700
4Vladimir SobotkaX100.008144828269768471717066742570737250680
5Matt CalvertX100.007353857768668461366764823569707050660
6Drake CaggiulaX100.008755848266658163346071662559597050640
7Jujhar KhairaX100.008491807581637062636270752556567150640
8Zack KassianX100.008293667881619458316359752568696650640
9Brad MaloneX100.007876836676778262785760705761626550630
10Andrew MillerX100.007265886765697069507163646044446650620
11Nathan GerbeX100.007269797369525066806756705368696350620
12Pontus AbergX100.006541937667638159346858572552536350600
13Adam Larsson (A)X100.009948848277858860255248882569706750730
14Oscar KlefbomX100.006943918579869181255949822564646750720
15Darnell NurseX100.008568778779858062255949852562626750710
16Kris RussellX100.007743967862789058255748865178806550700
17Andrej SekeraX100.007143948273707565255747712577786350670
18Jordan OesterleX100.007643947767816865255450712554546350640
Scratches
1Mario KempeX100.007643927768587756526060702547476650600
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755586797272826649656173406465695067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Talbot99.00799994797582587678794364657750740
2Jaroslav Halak100.00778482667876547678777070727550710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5078928873777956767878576769765073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan97647267636471CAN4712,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Connor McDavidOilersC74365389-12240881273308618410.91%44165822.411519343215000021425048.94%23649019111.07619000654
2Leon DraisaitlOilersRW74394584-11240917937111920410.51%45162221.921618344215000001362158.27%1278718101.04719000544
3Valtteri FilppulaOilersC74232649310068110231731499.96%28124116.7761016261120004583354.57%9735119000.79317000240
4Oscar KlefbomOilersD7453136-141006613813761893.65%108202527.3823591661016182010.00%03158000.3600000110
5Drake CaggiulaOilersRW73161733136011461180571088.89%24114415.68651116109000001225.49%515616000.5800000101
6Matt CalvertOilersLW74131932-838010486106356712.26%29141919.18461091390002332539.56%912220000.4506000112
7Andrew MillerOilersLW74101929-52410585817947915.59%1789012.04000060225641135.29%173613000.6512011210
8Adam LarssonOilersD7222123-1770011910811144351.80%123196527.30279131610111155100.00%01652000.2311000021
9Vladimir SobotkaOilersLW731011214260704711633828.62%3089912.321233470002334141.72%1512115100.4700000221
10Jujhar KhairaOilersLW7412921-882301156512639869.52%28107614.552351375000021259.09%441912000.3922213205
11Pontus AbergOilersRW7491019-720473013345776.77%1380810.9200004000002333.33%244912000.4700000023
12Darnell NurseOilersD7421113168077875835403.45%80147319.910332101101298000.00%02045000.1800000001
13Nathan GerbeOilersC656612-613543388229677.32%176019.25000001233654052.48%202189000.4001100010
14Zack KassianOilersRW746612-13315633212545584.80%226899.32000140001281133.33%212918000.3500010111
15Kris RussellOilersD740101012039787522290.00%68147919.9901131000112122000.00%01138000.1411000010
16Brad MaloneOilersC74639-9251588687612307.89%2898413.31000090003511046.82%566723000.1801201200
17Jordan OesterleOilersD70044-122037524311140.00%4294313.4800001000155000.00%0435000.0800000001
18Andrej SekeraOilersD74123-142021422716213.70%5399313.4200004000014000.00%0428000.0600000000
19Ethan BearCondors (EDM)D3033400211000.00%25618.990110400000000.00%012001.0500000001
20Mario KempeOilersLW50101-90030305314281.89%84408.81000001012210040.00%5131000.0500000010
21Kyle PlatzerCondors (EDM)C9101-12096102510.00%09410.4500000000090056.67%3003000.2100000001
22Joey LaLeggiaCondors (EDM)D4000-100122100.00%25614.040000000005000.00%011000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1381198306504-1334916513501345257282614647.70%8112256316.34547813216913504610361280282049.53%4666586457310.452169535252626
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam TalbotOilers602523100.9182.593523411521850891830.582555816972
2Jaroslav HalakOilers207630.9033.1510114053547278220.667121658210
Team Total or Average803229130.9142.71453581205239711691050.5976774741182


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam LarssonOilersD261992-11-11No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm4,167,000$4,167,000$349,190$NoLink
Andrej SekeraOilersD321986-06-07No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$460,894$NoLink
Andrew MillerOilersLW301988-09-17No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$54,469$NoLink
Brad MaloneOilersC291989-05-19No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$58,659$NoLink
Cam TalbotOilersG311987-07-05No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$351,955$NoLink
Connor McDavidOilersC221997-01-12No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$79,609$NoLink
Darnell NurseOilersD241995-02-03No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$79,609$NoLink
Drake CaggiulaOilersRW241994-06-20No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$155,028$NoLink
Jaroslav HalakOilersG331985-05-13No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$230,447$NoLink
Jordan OesterleOilersD261992-06-25No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$67,039$NoLink
Jujhar KhairaOilersLW241994-08-13No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$62,849$NoLink
Kris RussellOilersD311987-05-02No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$217,877$NoLink
Leon DraisaitlOilersRW231995-10-27No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$712,291$NoLink
Mario KempeOilersLW301988-09-19No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$67,039$NoLink
Matt CalvertOilersLW291989-12-23No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$234,637$NoLink
Nathan GerbeOilersC311987-07-24No178 Lbs5 ft5NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$58,659$NoLink
Oscar KlefbomOilersD251993-07-19No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$335,196$NoLink
Pontus AbergOilersRW251993-09-22No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$62,849$NoLink
Valtteri FilppulaOilersC351984-03-19No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$230,447$NoLink
Vladimir SobotkaOilersLW311987-07-02No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$293,296$NoLink
Zack KassianOilersRW281991-01-23No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,950,000$1,950,000$163,408$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.05197 Lbs6 ft02.712,457,952$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
51,617,000$47,867,000$35,567,000$19,650,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir SobotkaConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl40122
2Matt CalvertValtteri FilppulaDrake Caggiula30122
3Jujhar KhairaBrad MalonePontus Aberg20122
4Andrew MillerNathan GerbeZack Kassian10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom40122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell30122
3Andrej SekeraJordan Oesterle20122
4Oscar KlefbomAdam Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir SobotkaConnor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Matt CalvertValtteri FilppulaDrake Caggiula40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Valtteri FilppulaVladimir Sobotka40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan Gerbe60122Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Brad Malone40122Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidLeon Draisaitl60122
2Valtteri FilppulaMatt Calvert40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LarssonOscar Klefbom60122
2Darnell NurseKris Russell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt CalvertConnor McDavidLeon DraisaitlAdam LarssonOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vladimir SobotkaConnor McDavidLeon DraisaitlAdam LarssonOscar Klefbom
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brad Malone, Andrew Miller, Nathan GerbeBrad Malone, Andrew MillerNathan Gerbe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andrej Sekera, Jordan Oesterle, Oscar KlefbomAndrej SekeraJordan Oesterle, Oscar Klefbom
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Leon Draisaitl, Valtteri Filppula, Matt Calvert, Jujhar Khaira
Goalie
#1 : Cam Talbot, #2 : Jaroslav Halak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche211000004401010000013-21100000031220.500471100211069232620065211038700.00%50100.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%392347183215
2Blackhawks30100011710-32010000148-41000001032130.50071118002133902826366913734569222.22%12375.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%623266306030
3Blue Jackets210000016601000000134-11100000032130.7506101600024169212127479316286233.33%3166.67%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%422448183417
4Blues 321000007611010000013-22200000063340.667712190023209237352009938164411218.18%8187.50%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%623665285124
5Bruins210000015501000000134-11100000021130.750581300041071173222256194407457.14%20100.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%442539194020
6Canadiens21100000422110000003031010000012-120.5004610010310651828190621710354125.00%5180.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%422441193616
7Canucks41100011880210000013302010001055050.62581321001333123384342712648247315426.67%12191.67%1886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%844589397636
8Capitals200010015501000000123-11000100032130.750581300031168212421551261433400.00%70100.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%432442203918
9Coyotes41201000912-32020000049-52100100053240.50091524101521146485145213539186312433.33%90100.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%854986377033
10Devils2020000036-31010000023-11010000013-200.00033610111067212917063181344600.00%40100.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%442439183618
11Ducks30300000512-71010000023-12020000039-600.0005813001220962925420100314363900.00%9366.67%1886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%613364275427
12Flames31100010111012010001078-11100000042240.667111728004242882724355973814624250.00%7357.14%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%563070295726
13Flyers20200000511-61010000037-41010000024-200.0005712000410571724160681416363133.33%8362.50%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%412442183616
14Golden Knights320000101156210000108441100000031261.000111627002441104272848396328535360.00%40100.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%623464285828
15Hurricanes2010001067-11010000024-21000001043120.5006612101223681632181260138379222.22%4175.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%462641173719
16Islanders22000000826110000003121100000051441.000814220033205520152006130836800.00%4175.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%392043193718
17Jets30200010610-41010000024-22010001046-220.33367131022111094231347912222447342.86%11372.73%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%653964285425
18Kings31200000711-41010000024-22110000057-220.3337111800232011329414308634175313430.77%6516.67%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%704358245025
19Lightning21000001871110000005321000000134-130.75081422001340702325223622621486233.33%8275.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%452542183718
20Maple Leafs2010000149-51010000026-41000000123-110.2504711000221661919266792612384125.00%6183.33%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%432343183718
21Panthers2110000057-2110000002111010000036-320.5005510001220741926290632515335360.00%5180.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%452739163516
22Penguins210000016511000000123-11100000042230.750611170011407135122356422833400.00%40100.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%442843183617
23Predators30300000814-61010000024-220200000610-400.0008111910161091214525010533255433100.00%10550.00%1886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%613566255224
24Rangers20001001990100010005411000000145-130.75091221001433852227336732025254250.00%10550.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%462844183618
25Red Wings22000000844110000004221100000042241.00081119001340591524200511516299333.33%8187.50%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%412241193717
26Sabres2100000111921000000156-11100000063330.75011162700263084214023367171035100.00%5180.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%422544193817
27Senators1000000145-1000000000001000000145-110.5004480011213617514337104192150.00%2150.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%2213239188
28Sharks4130000089-1211000006512020000024-220.25081422001430143464453012840397522100.00%12283.33%1886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%865280367233
29Stars21000010743110000005321000001021141.000791600132276193126377181637300.00%80100.00%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%432545183517
Total742229031712200222-22369160112797118-2138131302055103104-1770.5202003015015136847023249276286285185240279749313131895428.57%2044677.45%4886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%158390815966911361657
31Wild3010010158-32010010046-21000000112-120.33358130011308726293231103717497342.86%6183.33%0886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%643565275628
_Since Last GM Reset742229031712200222-22369160112797118-2138131302055103104-1770.5202003015015136847023249276286285185240279749313131895428.57%2044677.45%4886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%158390815966911361657
_Vs Conference43112101163103123-2021412001225167-162279010415256-4400.465103159262302340331314274404795013614064683037641073229.91%1192777.31%4886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%908518935401785378
_Vs Division24712010315967-81236000213236-41246010102731-4230.479599415310122320781324425630817768262163442601931.67%591476.27%3886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%507289513223440211

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7477SOL120030150124922402797493131351
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74222931712200222
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
36916112797118
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3813132055103104
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
422002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1895428.57%2044677.45%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7628628518536847023
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
158390815966911361657


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2018-10-0517Oilers1Devils3LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1145Oilers2Bruins1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1257Oilers4Rangers5LXXBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1584Oilers1Jets4LBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1796Bruins4Oilers3LXXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19113Predators4Oilers2LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22129Penguins3Oilers2LXXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24142Capitals3Oilers2LXXBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26150Oilers2Predators3LBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27162Oilers3Blackhawks2WXXBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29174Wild2Oilers1LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31188Blackhawks5Oilers2LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02197Oilers4Red Wings2WBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04213Oilers3Capitals2WXBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05220Oilers3Lightning4LXXBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07228Oilers3Panthers6LBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10259Avalanche3Oilers1LBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12270Canadiens0Oilers3WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16301Oilers4Flames2WBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17307Golden Knights3Oilers6WBoxScore
49 - 2018-11-19317Oilers1Sharks2LBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21333Oilers2Ducks3LBoxScore
53 - 2018-11-23361Oilers1Kings6LBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26375Stars3Oilers5WBoxScore
58 - 2018-11-28388Kings4Oilers2LBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30406Golden Knights1Oilers2WXXBoxScore
62 - 2018-12-02415Oilers2Stars1WXXBoxScore
64 - 2018-12-04426Oilers2Blues 1WBoxScore
66 - 2018-12-06442Wild4Oilers3LXBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08460Flames5Oilers3LBoxScore
70 - 2018-12-10474Oilers3Avalanche1WBoxScore
72 - 2018-12-12485Oilers3Jets2WXXBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13494Flyers7Oilers3LBoxScore
75 - 2018-12-15511Oilers4Canucks3WXXBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17524Blues 3Oilers1LBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21558Lightning3Oilers5WBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23576Canucks1Oilers2WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25586Sharks1Oilers4WBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27610Jets4Oilers2LBoxScore
89 - 2018-12-29620Oilers2Coyotes1WBoxScore
92 - 2019-01-01643Oilers4Kings1WBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02650Oilers1Ducks6LBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04667Oilers1Sharks2LBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06679Panthers1Oilers2WBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08697Coyotes4Oilers1LBoxScore
101 - 2019-01-10710Sabres6Oilers5LXXBoxScore
103 - 2019-01-12724Oilers1Canucks2LBoxScore
106 - 2019-01-15750Flames3Oilers4WXXBoxScore
107 - 2019-01-16755Hurricanes4Oilers2LBoxScore
109 - 2019-01-18764Red Wings2Oilers4WBoxScore
116 - 2019-01-25789Oilers2Flyers4LBoxScore
117 - 2019-01-26803Oilers1Canadiens2LBoxScore
119 - 2019-01-28820Blackhawks3Oilers2LXXBoxScore
121 - 2019-01-30833Oilers1Wild2LXXBoxScore
123 - 2019-02-01846Sharks4Oilers2LBoxScore
127 - 2019-02-05875Oilers4Penguins2WBoxScore
129 - 2019-02-07889Oilers4Hurricanes3WXXBoxScore
130 - 2019-02-08898Oilers5Islanders1WBoxScore
133 - 2019-02-11924Coyotes5Oilers3LBoxScore
135 - 2019-02-13938Islanders1Oilers3WBoxScore
137 - 2019-02-15955Ducks3Oilers2LBoxScore
139 - 2019-02-17965Oilers4Predators7LBoxScore
141 - 2019-02-19979Oilers2Maple Leafs3LXXBoxScore
142 - 2019-02-20987Oilers4Senators5LXXBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-22999Oilers3Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
146 - 2019-02-241017Oilers6Sabres3WBoxScore
149 - 2019-02-271040Canucks2Oilers1LXXBoxScore
151 - 2019-03-011050Maple Leafs6Oilers2LBoxScore
153 - 2019-03-031071Rangers4Oilers5WXBoxScore
155 - 2019-03-051081Devils3Oilers2LBoxScore
158 - 2019-03-081109Oilers3Coyotes2WXBoxScore
159 - 2019-03-091117Oilers3Golden Knights1WBoxScore
161 - 2019-03-111127Oilers4Blues 2WBoxScore
163 - 2019-03-131145Blue Jackets4Oilers3LXXBoxScore
165 - 2019-03-151153Senators-Oilers-
168 - 2019-03-181182Kings-Oilers-
170 - 2019-03-201194Stars-Oilers-
172 - 2019-03-221213Ducks-Oilers-
174 - 2019-03-241227Oilers-Golden Knights-
175 - 2019-03-251236Oilers-Avalanche-
177 - 2019-03-271252Sharks-Oilers-
179 - 2019-03-291269Oilers-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity61915150215041501000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance206,478169,94469,795138,45734,451
Attendance PCT92.64%91.66%90.17%92.68%95.70%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
5 17198 - 92.26% 1,212,191$43,638,890$18641100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
47,195,745$ 51,617,000$ 35,364,277$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
51,617,000$ 45,243,217$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
6,060,957$ 15 300,095$ 4,501,425$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
4,570,580$ 51,617,000$ 32,094,083$ 33,584,460$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:31PO:72OV:68
Matt CalvertAGE:29PO:70OV:66
Jujhar KhairaAGE:24PO:71OV:64
Andrew MillerAGE:30PO:66OV:62
Teddy PurcellAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:64OV:59
*Patrick RussellAGE:26PO:61OV:58
Luke GazdicAGE:29PO:54OV:55
Connor McDavidAGE:22PO:87OV:79
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:35PO:72OV:70
Brad MaloneAGE:29PO:65OV:63
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Bogdan YakimovAGE:25PO:1OV:57
Kyle PlatzerAGE:24PO:59OV:56
Marco RoyAGE:24PO:1OV:54
Greg ChaseAGE:24PO:53OV:52
Leon DraisaitlAGE:23PO:81OV:75
Drake CaggiulaAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Zack KassianAGE:28PO:66OV:64
Teddy PurcellAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Pontus AbergAGE:25PO:63OV:60
*Patrick RussellAGE:26PO:61OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam LarssonAGE:26PO:67OV:73
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:67OV:72
Darnell NurseAGE:24PO:67OV:71
Kris RussellAGE:31PO:65OV:70
Andrej SekeraAGE:32PO:63OV:67
Jordan OesterleAGE:26PO:63OV:64
*Ethan BearAGE:21PO:61OV:63
Eric GrybaAGE:30PO:59OV:63
Joey LaLeggiaAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:62OV:61
Kevin GravelAGE:27PO:59OV:60
*Caleb JonesAGE:21PO:53OV:58
Ben BetkerAGE:24PO:51OV:56
Cam TalbotAGE:31PO:77OV:74
Jaroslav HalakAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Anders NilssonAGE:29PO:63OV:63
Laurent BrossoitAGE:25PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Akil ThomasOilers201832
Chase PriskieOilers2016166
Drake BathersonOilers2017122
Eetu LaurikainenOilers
Eric FlorchukOilers2018183
Filip BerglundOilers201696
Jakub LaukoOilers201875
Jared MoeOilers2018177
John Marino Oilers
Jonathan GrudenOilers201884
Kirill MarchenkoOilers201839
Liam KirkOilers2018146
Logan BrownOilers201611
Milos RomanOilers201895
Miroslav SvobodaOilers
Nicolas BeaudinOilers201830
Olivier RodrigueOilers201851
Ostap SafinOilers2017108
Philip KempOilers2017207
Philipp KurashevOilers201893
Ryan McLeodOilers201827
Slava DeminOilers201890
Toni UtunenOilers2018126
Ty SmithOilers201821
Vincent DesharnaisOilers2016180
Vitali KravtsovOilers201811
William LagessonOilers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019EDM EDM CGY EDM PIT EDM EDM
2020EDM EDM EDM EDM LOS EDM EDM EDM
2021EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2022EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2023EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM



[2019-01-27 8:50:15 AM] - TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Vladimir Sobotka (68).
[2019-01-27 8:50:15 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Y:2019-RND:4-PIT.
[2019-01-10 10:10:49 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Oilers!
[2018-09-21 2:03:36 PM] - Liam Coughlin has been deleted from Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:03:01 AM] - Adam Larsson has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:03:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:02:54 AM] - Leon Draisaitl has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 10:02:53 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] - Kale Kessy was released.
[2018-09-18 9:57:13 AM] - Oilers paid $0 to release Kale Kessy.
[2018-09-17 8:48:40 AM] - Condors hired Glen Gulutzan for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2018-07-31 1:56:38 PM] - Nathan Gerbe signed with Oilers for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:38 PM] - Nathan Gerbe was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:30 PM] - Mario Kempe signed with Oilers for $800,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:30 PM] - Mario Kempe was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:18 PM] - Kevin Gravel signed with Oilers for $850,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:18 PM] - Kevin Gravel was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-31 1:56:07 PM] - Brad Malone signed with Oilers for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:56:07 PM] - Brad Malone was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-25 6:56:49 AM] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Oilers : Jujhar Khaira (64), Pontus Aberg (60).
[2018-07-25 6:56:49 AM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Coyotes : Skyler Brind'Amour (P), Y:2019-RND:3-EDM.
[2018-07-25 6:56:48 AM] - Pontus Aberg was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-25 6:56:48 AM] - Jujhar Khaira was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:25 PM] - Valtteri Filppula signed with Oilers for $2,750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:25 PM] - Valtteri Filppula was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:12 PM] - Matt Calvert signed with Oilers for $2,800,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:12 PM] - Matt Calvert was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-23 9:42:04 PM] - Jaroslav Halak signed with Oilers for $2,750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:42:04 PM] - Jaroslav Halak was added to Oilers.
[2018-07-04 8:37:58 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Y:2019-RND:4-PIT, Y:2020-RND:4-LOS.
[2018-07-04 8:37:58 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Graham McPhee (P), Tyler Vesel (P), Ziyat Paigin (P), Tate Olson (P).



[2019-03-21 7:00:00 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-21 6:59:59 AM] Game 1150 - Kevin Gravel from Condors is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-03-17 10:22:14 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-16 8:55:05 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-12 8:31:27 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-12 8:31:27 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Jared Coreau of Wolves (0.974) / 2 - Ethan Bear of Condors (2-4-6) / 3 - Alex Broadhurst of Monsters (4-1-5)
[2019-03-11 8:18:48 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-08 6:51:48 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-07 6:48:53 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-05 7:02:30 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Mitch Marner of Maple Leafs (2-6-8) / 2 - Leon Draisaitl of Oilers (4-3-7) / 3 - Matt Duchene of Lightning (5-1-6)
[2019-03-04 6:58:48 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-02 8:03:40 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-02-28 6:52:35 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-02-26 6:56:50 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-22 6:49:31 AM] Kevin Gravel from Condors is back from Sports Hernia Injury.
[2019-02-22 6:49:31 AM] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-22 6:49:30 AM] Game 973 - Kevin Gravel from Condors is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 5 days.
[2019-02-22 6:49:29 AM] Game 973 - Unknown Player from Condors is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 4 days.
[2019-02-19 6:54:16 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Wayne Simmonds of Maple Leafs (4-2-6) / 2 - Marc-Andre Fleury of Predators (0.967) / 3 - Leon Draisaitl of Oilers (4-4-8)



Brad Hunt is out for 1 month because of a Separated Left Shoulder Injury.
Kevin Gravel is out for 5 days because of a Right Knee Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178237280426520119744117140205310392114120140221298105-7742013235245244806717269777398091969255282538215702183917.89%1924875.00%4955185451.51%950182752.00%541110349.05%1830108216777431481735
2018742229031712200222-22369160112797118-2138131302055103104-1772003015015136847023249276286285185240279749313131895428.57%2044677.45%4886173651.04%832171348.57%545105551.66%158390815966911361657
Total Regular Season15659570731317401419-18772630031710200210-1079332704267201209-81514016241025103801641374051891535184217701544954162287528834079322.85%3969476.26%81841359051.28%1782354050.34%1086215850.32%341419903273143528421393
Playoff
2017514000001116-530300000610-42110000056-121119301023511403652391317474329513215.38%16193.75%05012240.98%6113046.92%387749.35%11463113479448
Total Playoff514000001116-530300000610-42110000056-121119301023511403652391317474329513215.38%16193.75%05012240.98%6113046.92%387749.35%11463113479448